还剩21页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
单元素养把关练Unitl
一、听录音选图片
1.Where doesTina want to go for vacation
3.Where didthe speakerstay for a monthlast year
4.Which onedid Gracebuy yesterday
5.What doesBill oftendo with his friends
二、听短对话选答案
6.Who livesin NewYork
67.What doesthe Jinshanling Great Walllook likein fall
68.Why doesthe writerthink it is betterto go Jiankou Great Wall withothers
69.Where is the Jiumenkou Great Wall
70.How manyparts of the Great Wall are mentioned in the passage
十、短文语境提示填空请用适当的词完成下面的短文每个空只能填写一个形式正确、意义相符的单词Im Jack.Last weekmy grandpacalled me.He askedme to spend myholiday inhis village.He livesin amountainvillage.The villageis verycool insummer.71,its veiyhot insummer inmy city,so Ioften feeluncomfortable.I wasvery happy72thanked him.I said,nFm goingto visityou whenmy summerholiday begins.”It73July5last Tuesday.My parentstook me to thesupermarket to74some delicious food.They toldme to take thefoodto my grandpa.The nextmorning mydad tookmeto the trainstation.It wasmy firsttime to have atrip on75own.And Ifelt excited.The trainleft atseven.I looked out of the windowin the train.I foundthe sceneswere beautiful.I wasnttiredat all.At fourin theafternoon I76at the station ofmy grandpasvillage.I sawmygrandpastanding outside.I gotoff thetrain and ranto him.When hesaw me,he welcomedme happilywith a77on hisface.I looked78him up and down.He isoldbut strong.His villageis aboutthree kilometersaway from thestation.We tooka taxihome.When Ilookedoutfrom thetaxi,Ifound the mountains arehigh andgreen.I am79in climbingmountains becauseI thinkit isexciting.I thoughtI wouldhave80good timehere.
十一、材料作文.在丰富多彩的初中学习生活中,你一定积累了很多学习方法和经验吧!现校刊英文专栏以81-Learning to为主题征稿请你根据以下提示,用英语写一篇短文投稿learn”写作要点一个科目名称;
1.此科目的学习方法(至少两个);
2.此科目的学习感受或期望
3.写作要求将标题和首句补充完整;
1.包含所有要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
2..文中不得透露个人信息;3词数左右
4.80Methods of learningHere are my methods oflearning参考答案:
1.B【原文】Tina wantsto go to Londonfor vacation.
2.A【原文】ril gofishing afterschool.
3.C【原文】Last yearI stayedin thecountryside with my parentsforamonth.
4.A【原文】Grace boughta dresson saleyesterday.
5.B【原文】Bill oftenplays volleyballwith hisfriends.
6.C【详解】W:Did youvisit yourgrandma lastweek,BobM:No,I visitedmy uncle.He livesin NewYork.
7.A[原文】W:Tm tootired to walk,Dad.M:I see,Linda.Lefs takethe train to the top of the mountain.
8.B[原文]W:Its rainingoutside,so we cant rideour bikesto Georgetown.M:Lets takethe bus then.
9.A【原文】M:Did youvisit the museum lastweekend,ShirleyW:No,I didnt.I juststayed at home.I didntfeel well.
10.C【原文】W:Did youdo anythingnew onyour trip,DaleM:Yeah!I triedparagliding andswimming.
11.C
12.B【原文】M:Eva,I sawyou witha womanin astore lastSunday.W:Yes.I wentshopping withmy mother.M:Did youbuy anythingW:Yes.I boughta skirtand mymother boughta hat.
13.B
14.A
15.C【原文】W:The wintervacation iscoming soon.Where doyou wantto go,MarkM:T wantto goback toAmerica.Lisa,where didyou golast wintervacationW:I went to Hainanin December.M:Really Howwas yourtripW:It waswonderful!I had a greattime there.M:Did you go there by yourselfW:No,I wentthere withmy family.
16.A
17.C
18.B
19.A
20.B【原文】(M)Im Drew,Before I was fifteenyears old,I livedin the mountains withmy grandparents.Our housewas farfrommy school.It tookme halfan hourtowalkto schoolwithmy friends,but Ifound itenjoyable.We couldsee manybeautifulflowers on the way to school.There wereonly thirtystudents inmy school,and weknew eachother well.On theweekend,I helpedmy grandparentsclean thehouse.The lifewas sohappy there.Now Ilive in town and I ambusy everyday.I reallymiss mylife in the mountains.
21.C【分析】【详解】句意上周日你在公园里做了一些有趣的事情了吗?考查不定代词及形容词位置结合语法知识,修饰不定代词的形容词应该放在不定代词之后;结合疑问句中应该使用anything;故选Co
22.C【详解】句意这个男孩足够强壮,能搬动这个箱子修饰形容词或副词,位置后置,故排除、两enough AB项;系动词后接形容词作表语,故答案选is C
23.A【详解】句意这个俱乐部有很多的活动,你可以游泳、攀爬或者玩球类游戏活动;问题;activities problems命令;信息根据句意可知,这些都是俱乐部orders messagesYou canswim,climb orplay ballgames的活动,故应选A
24.C【详解】句意——他们昨晚做了什么?——他们做了家庭作业考查一般过去时他们待在家;他们很好;他们做了家They stayat homeThey werefine They did their homework庭作业;他们正在学习英语问句是一般过去时,回答应是一般过去时,排除选项They arestudying EnglishAD问句问的是做的事情,排除选项,故选B C
25.B【详解】句意我想知道你为什么上学迟到请告诉我考查动词辨析记得;想知道;希望;找到根据可知是想知道为什remember wonderwish find“Please tellme.”么上学迟到,故选B
27.C【详解】句意看这无聊的电影他是如此的无聊根据无聊的,指让人感到无聊的事情或物;无boring bored聊的,通常指人感到无聊;故选C【点睛】表示兴奋的,指人或物对---感到兴奋;例如表示令人兴excited Hewas excitedat the news,exciting奋的,使人激动的,一般修饰事情,物;例如,类似的词语还有He toldus anexciting storyyesterdayinteresting/interested;boring/bored
28.D【详解】句意我不喜欢坐公交车,因为它太拥挤了考查形容词辨析昂贵的;有趣的;便宜的;拥挤的根据”expensive interestingcheap crowded“I disliketaking abus…可知此处介绍不喜欢坐公交车的原因,选项符合,故选D D
29.B【详解】句意我们知道不同的想法会有所不同考查形容词作定语和动词短语不同的,形容词;不同之处,名词;不同地,副词different differencedifferently第一空是修饰名词应用形容词;第二空是固定短语有影响故选ideas,make a difference”B
30.B【详解】句意你愿意和我一起去购物吗?——对不起,我想在家看书考查非谓语动词固定短语想要做某事;固定短语想要做某事”,故选would like to dosth feellike doingsth B
31.B
32.C
33.B
34.D
35.A
36.C
37.D
38.B
39.D
40.B
41.D
42.A
43.D
44.C
45.B【导语】本文主要讲述了作者和朋友野营的故事句意一个星期六的早晨,我和三个朋友坐火车去了一座山
31.森林;高山;河流;海滩根据下文可forest mountainriver beach“when we got to the camping place in themountain.”知,应是去了一座山故选B句意我们下午点到达,先去商店买了些食物
32.1工作;睡觉;食物;帮助根据常识可知,去山里野营,应是先去买些食物故选work sleepfood helpC句意当我们到达山上的露营地时,我们很快搭起了帐篷
33.起床;搭起;熬夜;打扫根据后句got upput upstayed upcleaned up“when wegot to the campingplace in themountain.”可知,应是很快搭起了帐篷故选B句意皮特擅长烹饪,所以他决定为我们做晚餐
34.滑冰;阅读;画画;烹饪根据后句可知,应是skating readingdrawing cookingso hedecided tomake our dinner.擅长烹饪故选D句意不幸的是,我们没有带来火柴
35.不幸地;重要地;通常;不同地根据后句(火Unluckily ImportantlyUsually Differently“we didntbring anymatches柴片可知,没有带来火柴,不能生火做饭,应是不幸地故选A句意晚上,我们生了一堆火,坐在四周
36.规则;游戏;火;电话根据后句可知,应是生了一堆火故选rule gamefire call“and sataround.”C句意除了篝火、星星和月亮,一切都很黑暗
37.有趣的;脏的;吵闹的;黑暗的根据上文语境可知,funny dirtynoisy dark“At night,we madea…and sataround.”在晚上除了篝火、星星和月亮,一切都应是黑暗的故选D句意在帐篷里我们什么也看不见
38.吃;看见;听见;感觉不艮据前句可推eat seehear feel“Everything was...but thecampfire,the starsand themoon.”知,应是在帐篷里什么也看不见故选B句意汤姆有手电筒,所以我们跟着他钻进睡袋
39.移动;品尝;使用;跟随根据前句(手电筒),”可知,应是跟moved tastedused followed“Tom hada flashlight着他钻进睡袋故选D句意然后我们去爬山
40.游泳;爬山;购物;野营根据下文swimming climbingshopping camping“We sawsome nicebirds and took many可知,应是去爬山了故选pictures of them.We foundsome beautifulflowers JB句意我们发现了一些美丽的花,但我们没有摘
41.所以;因为;如果;但是分析前后句句意可知,空处的词表示转折,故应用俨但是:so becauseif butbu故选Do句意并非一切都顺利
42.每件事情;没有事情;某件事情;任何事情根据下句everything nothingsomething anything“It wasvery hot,and we语境可知,应是并非一切都顺利故选had to...to drinkwater often.”A句意天气很热,我们不得不经常停下来喝水
43.似乎;学习;希望;停止根据前句可推知,应是不得不停下来喝水seem learnwish stop“It wasvery hot,”故选Do句意我们两次迷路是因为特里把指南针忘在帐篷里了
44.地图;金钱;道路;帐篷根据后句(指南针)可知,map moneyway tentbecause Terry left the compass in the tent.”应是两次迷路故选C句意然而,与朋友共度周末总是很有趣的,尤其是在这个干净而又安静的地方
45.容易的;有趣的;空闲的;短的根据空后(尤Easy funfree short“to spenda weekendwith friends,especially其)可知,在干净而又安静的地方与朋友共度周末应是很有趣的故选in thisclean andquiet place.”B
46.C
47.B
48.A
49.B
50.D【分析】这篇短文主要讲述了去年夏天作者的一家去黄石国家公园度假,他们经历了惊险的一幕,一只熊闯进了他们的帐篷,他们只能在车里休息了一晚上细节题根据第一段.可知想去看熊故选
47.Our son,Tom,wanted tosee bearsthere C细节理解题根据文中第一段可知他
48.Our familywent tothe Yellow Stone National Park lastsummer vacation.们去了度假,故选YellowStone NationalParkB细节题根据文中第二段
49.As we returned,we heardour daughterSusie cryout.And thenwe saw a bear go into our.当我们回来时,我们听到女儿苏茜哭了出来,然后我们看到一只熊走进了我们的营地可知是首先camp Susie看到的熊故选A推理判断题根据最后一段.综合第三
50.We waited,but the bear stayedinside.We had to sleep in thecar thatnight段信息可知他们看到熊进了他们的帐篷时,他们只是待在外面故选B细节题根据最后一段(翻倒;弄翻)
51.We watchedthe beargo into the tent and heard him upset everything inside.o我们看着熊走进帐篷,听见他把里面的一切都打乱了故选D
52.D
52.C
53.A
54.D
55.B【分析】这篇短文主要讲述了一个智者要求一个男孩去推那块石头,但是,他每次都不能推动,邻居们也笑话他,后来他又去请问智者,智者告诉他“这个任务是推石头和锻炼你的信念:你做得很好细节理解根据文中
51.“The oldman tookhim to a large rock and asked the boy to push against it with all his strength老人把他带到一块大石头前,请男孩使劲推它可知,智者让他去尽力推石头故选D细节理解根据文中
52.“A neighborsaw this and saidto him,“You havebeen pushingagainst the rock fora longtime,but ithasnt moved.So,the taskis impossibleand youare afailure.These wordscut like a knifeinto the boy,s heart.”一个邻居看见了,就对他说“你推着石头已经很久了,但它没有动“所以,任务是不可能的,你是个失败者”这些话像刀子一样刺痛了男孩的心可知,邻居他认为那个男孩很傻,不能完成他的任务故选C词句猜测根据上文
53.“Remember:your task was to push.Look atyourself-your armsare strong;your backis shinyoand brown;your handsare callused(使生茧)fh)m constantpressure.记住你的任务是推动看你自己,你的手臂强壮;你的背发亮,呈褐色;你的手因恒压而长出老茧可知下文是“你现在的能力已经超过了以前的水平”可知此处的意思是“超过,超出”故选surpass A
54.推理判断根据文中“It is true thatyou haven9t moved the rock.But your task was to pushand toexercise yourfaith.你确实没有搬动那块石头但你的任务是推石头和锻炼你的信念你做得很好可知,You havedone agood job.”老人希望这训练使男孩变得更强壮故选D标题归纳使劲推;不要失去信心;只是做任务;
55.A HardPush Dont Lose Faith.Just Dothe taskWhy AmI Failing我为什么失败通读整篇短文可知,这篇短文主要讲述了那位老师让男孩推石头,是为了锻炼他的信念使男孩变得更强壮和不会失去信心故选B
56.C
57.B
58.C
59.D
60.B【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了一些外貌奇特的建筑词句猜测题分析
56.“Buildings like these are easily recognized in the world because they were designed to look like可知,像这样的建筑在世界上很容易被识别,因为它们被设some ordinary things that we canoften seein ourlife.计成我们在生活中经常看到的一些普通的东西此处的意思是“普通的,故选rdinary C细节理解题根据
57.In Guizhou,China,people canvisit theMeitan Tea Museum,built in the shapeof ahuge teapot.”可知,在中国贵州,人们可以参观湄潭茶博物馆,它是一个巨大的茶壶形状故选B细节理解题根据
58.“People whoare interestedin guitarsmight wantto visit the Guitar Museum inTennessee,USA.The three-floor buildingis shaped like a guitar lying on its side.Also,visitors cansee allkinds ofguitars aswell aslearn可知,在美国田纳西州的吉他博物馆可以看到各种各样的吉他故选about famousguitar playersin it.”Co细节理解题根据
59.“Different shapesof buildingslike thesemuseums,play animportant partin the city.They give.”可知,不同形状的建another specialmeaning toour city and help to show the traditions and living styles of thecity筑在城市中扮演着重要的角色,故选D最佳标题题本文主要介绍了一些外貌奇特的建筑,选项“有趣的博物馆”符合主题,故选
60.B B
61.F
62.A
63.C
64.D
65.G【分析】这是埃里克和吉尔之间的对话对话围绕度假展开根据可知,埃里克在此说明二人“好久不见’的原因我在度假选项“好久不见”符
61.“I wason vacation.”F合语境故选F根据可知,这里是吉尔询问埃里克度假的地方选项“你去哪里度假了“符合语境故
62.“I wentt Qingdao.”A选Ao根据可知,这里是吉尔询问埃里克对度假地的态度选项“你觉得它怎
63.Its agood placeto takea vacation.”C么样符合语境故选C根据可知,这里是一个以引导的一般疑问句,且与
64.“Yes,I did.And I took manyphotos on the top.”did“the top”相关选项“你去了崂山吗”符合语境故选D D根据可知,这里是埃里克询问比尔的情况选项“你呢,吉尔”符合语境故选
65.“Did you go anywhere”GGo
66.It/The Great Wall ismore than20,000kilometers long.
67.It/The JinshanlingGreat Wall looks like a beautiful picturewith red and golden leaves in fall.
68.Because itcould be dangerous to goJiankou Great Wall by yourself.
69.It/Jiumenkou Great Wall isin LiaoningProvince.
70.4/Four partsof the Great Wallare mentionedin thepassage.【导读】本文主要介绍了长城有不同的部分并详细说明了长城不同部分的特别之处根据题干询问长度,由第二段第一句可知长
67.“How long”The Great Wall ismore than20,000kilometers long.”城长两万多千米,故填It/The Great Wall ismore than20,000kilometers long.根据题干可知询问夏天长城是什么样,由第三段
68.“What does...look likein fall’“In fall,the Great Wall looks like可知,在秋天,长城看起来像一幅有红色和金黄色叶子的美丽的图a beautifulpicture withred andgolden leaves.”片故填It/The JinshanlingGreat Walllooks likea beautifulpicture withredandgolden leavesinfall.根据“为什么”,用于询问原因,用因为”来回答,
69.why becausecould bedangerous if yougo thereby yourself.So youfdbetter gothere withothers.”可知,自己去长城是危险的,最好和其他人一块儿去故填Because itcould bedangerousto goJiankou Great Wallbyyourself.根据哪里”,询问地点位置,由
70.where“For example,which Jiumenkou Great Wall in LiaoningProvince is the only可知长城位于辽宁省故填one acrossa river.Jiumenkou It/JiumenkouGreatWall isin LiaoningProvince.
71.根据“How manyparts”询问多少部分,由“第三段Jinshanling GreatWall;第四段Jiankou GreatWall;第五段和可知有四部分,故填JiumenkouGreatWall Xifengkou GreatWall”4/Four partsof the GreatWallarementionedinthe passage.
72.However
72.and
73.was
74.buy
75.my
76.arrived
77.smile
78.at
79.interested
80.a【导语】本文讲述作者上周独自乘火车去乡下爷爷家游玩的经历句意然而,在我的城市夏天太热了,因此我经常感到很不舒服根据及
73.The villageis verycool insummer”“hot insummer inmycity9%可知前后是转折关系,放在句首,有逗号与后面句子隔开,用“however”表达“然而二句首首字母大写故填“h”However
74.句意我非常开心并谢谢他根据“I wasvery happy”及“thanked him”,可知前后是顺承关系,用连词“and”,A.Bob.B.Bobs grandma.C.Bobs uncle.
7.What are the speakersdoingA.Climbing themountain.B.Growing treeson themountain.C.Taking thetraintothe topof themountain.
8.How willthe speakersgo toGeorgetownA.By bike.B.By bus.C.By car.
9.What didShirley dolast weekendA.She stayed at home.B.She went tothehospital.C.She visitedthemuseum.
10.What didDale doon histripA.He triedfishing andparagliding.B.He triedswimming andfishing.C.He triedparagliding andswimming.
三、听长对话选答案听对话,回答下面两个小题
11.Who didEva goshopping withlast SundayA.Her friend.B.Her sister.C.Her mother.
12.What didEva buyA.A hat.B.A skirt.C.A shirt.听对话,回答下面三个小题A.In November.B・In December.C.In January.
13.When didLisa visitHainan lastwinter vacationA.Great.B.Boring.C.Tiring.
14.What didLisa thinkof hertrip toHainanA.Her friends.B・Her classmates.C.Her family.
15.Who didLisa gothere with
四、听短文选答案表达“并且,而且“故填and
73.句意是上周二,7月5日句子表达时间是具体的哪一天,是一般过去时,be动词用“was”故填was句意我的父母把我带去超市买了一些美味的食物句子表达目的用动词不定式根据可知
74.“supermarket,句子表达买,用故填“to buy”buy句意:这是我第一次独自旅行句子用短语表达“单独,独自根据可知用形容词性物主代
75.“on onesown”词故填“my”my
76.句意下午四点我到达了我的爷爷的村子的车站根据“at thestation ofmy grandpasvillage”,可知句子表达达到了车站句子是一般过去时,动词用过去式故填“arrived”arrived
77.句意当他看到我,他微笑着很开心地欢迎我的到来后面用单数名词,根据“happily”及on hisface”,可知表达微笑,用名词故填“smile”smile句意我上下打量他句子表达看爷爷,用短语『故填
78.“look atsb at
79.句意我对爬山很感兴趣因为我认为它很让人兴奋句子用短语“be interestedin”,表达“对某物感兴趣:故填interestedo
80.句意我认为我在这里会玩得很开心句子用短语“have agoodtime”,表达“玩得开心:故填a
81.One possibleversion:Methods oflearning EnglishHerearemymethodsofIsarnieg English.First,I usuallywatch Englishmovies andlisten toEnglish songs.I thinkitsa relaxingwayto learn thecorrect pronunciationand properexpressions.Second,reading passagesonthesame topichelpsa lotin learningnew words.In thisway,thenewwords canbe repeatedandI can understand their meaningsbetter.Whafsmore,its agood habitto keepa diaryin English.That helpsme thinkin Englishand improvemy writingskills aswell.English isa bridgewhich connectsthe worldand us.Tfs interestingtolearnit.I hopeIcanmake greaterprogress inthefuture.【详解】.题干解读本文是一篇材料作文以“学会学习”为题写一篇短文
1.写作指导本文采用一般现在时,人称以第三人称和第一人称为主分为两段式第一段先介绍自己学习英2语的方法;第二段表达学习英语的感受或期望写作时保持主谓一致性,做到无语法和标点错误听独白,回答下面五个小题A.grandparents B.parents C.father
17.Drew couldsee onthe wayto school.A.buildings B.ducks C.flowers
18..There werestudents inDrews school.A.20B.30C.
4019.Drew helpedontheweekend.A.clean thehouse B.grow flowersC.pick strawberries
20.Drew thinkshis lifeintownis.A.boring B.busy C.happy
16.Before Drewwas15,he livedwithhisin themountains.
五、单项选择
21.Did youdo inthe parklast SundayA.something interestingB・interesting somethingC.anything interestingD.interesting anything
22.The boyis tocarry thebox.A.enough strongB.enough stronglyC.strong enough
23.D.strongly enoughThisclub haslots ofYou canswim,climb orplay ballgames.A.activities B,problemsC,orders D.messages
24.——What didthey dolast nightA.They stayathomeB.They werefineC.TheydidtheirhomeworkD.They arestudying English
25.I whyyou arrivedlate forschool.Please tellme.A.remember B.wonder C.wish D.find
26.They areonly one-year-old children.of themcan reador write.A.Few B.Little C.A fewD.A little
27.He isso tosee themovie.A.bored;bored B.boring;bored C.bored;boring D.boring;boring
28.I disliketaking abus becauseits too.A.expensive B.interesting C.cheap D.crowded
29.We knowideas canmake.A.difference;difference B.different;adifferenceC.differently;differentD.difference;differently
30.——Would you like shoppingwith me一Sorry,I feellikethebook athome.A.to go;read B.to go;reading C.going;to readD.going;reading
六、完形填空Last summerI wentcamping withmyfriends.On aSaturday morningmy threefriends andItookthetrainto a
31.We arrivedat1:00p.m.and wentto astore to get some32first.We33the tentquickly whenwegottothecampingplaceinthemountain.Pete isgood at34,so hedecided tomake(火柴).ourdinner.35we didntbring anymatches Petehad toask thecampers nextto usfor some.At night,we madea36and sataround.We atedeliciousfood,told storiesand sang.Everything was37but thecampfire,the starsandthe(手电筒),moon.In the tent wecouldnt38anything.Tom hada flashlightso we39him to get intoour sleepingbags.In themorning wegot upearly andhadabig breakfast.Then wewent40,We sawsome nicebirdsand took many picturesof them.We foundsome beautifulflowers,41we didntpick them.Not42went well.It wasvery hot,and wehadto43to drinkwater often.And welost our44twice becauseTerryleft(指南针)(尤其)thecompassinthe tent.However,it was always45tospenda weekendwith friends,especially inthisclean andquiet place.
31.A.forest B・mountain C-river D.beach
32.A.work B.sleep C.food D.help
33.A.got upB・put upC•stayed upD.cleaned up
34.A.skating B,reading C.drawing D.cooking
35.A.Unluckily B.Importantly C.Usually D.Differently
36.A.rule B,game C.fire D.call
37.A.funny B.dirty C.noisy D.dark
38.A.eat B.see C.hear D.feel(跟随)
39.A.moved B,tasted C.used D.followed
40.A.swimming B.climbing C.shopping D.camping
41.A.so B,because C.if D.but
42.A.everything B,nothing C・something D.anything
43.A.seem B,learn C.wish D・stop
44.A.map B,money C.way D.tent
45.A.easy B.fun C.free D.short
七、阅读单选Our familywenttothe YellowStone NationalPark lastsummer vacation.Our son,Tom,wanted tosee bearsthere.And(经历)what anexperience itwas!(帐篷)(探险).When wegot there,we putup our tent andwenttoexplore Aswereturned,we heardour daughterSusiecry out.And thenwe sawa beargo intoour camp.(追赶)Tom wantedhis fatherto chasehim away.His fathersaid,No.Its dangerousto chasea bear.And dontlet himchaseyou.Susie said,What shallwe doMaybe weshould climba tree.^Tom said,“No.We havetogethim outof there.He mightgo to sleepin ourtent.”Maybe wecould makehim leaveif weput some honey outside for him to eat.Susiesuggested.Then Isaid,“How areyou goingtogetthe honeyIfs inthetent.We watchedthe beargo intothetentand(翻倒;弄翻)heardhimupseteverythinginside.Its foolishfbr usto try to chasehim away,“said myhusband,“Leavehim aloneand waitfbr himto comeout.We waited,but the bear stayedinside.We hadtosleepinthecar thatnight.
46.Tom wantedtogoto YellowStone NationalPark tosee_.A.tigers B.wolves C.bears D.birds
47.Where didthe familygo on vacation lastsummerA.They wenttotheCentral Park.B.They wentto YellowStoneNationalPark.C.They wenttoazoo.D.They juststayed athome.
48.Who doyou thinksaw the bear firstA.Susie.B.Tom.C.The writer.D.The writershusband.
49.What didthey dowhen theysawabeargointo theirtentA.They chasedthebearaway.B.They stayedoutside thetentanddid nothing.C.They climbedupatree.D.They putsomehoneyoutsideforthebearto eat.
50.What didthebeardo inthe tentA.He atethe honey.B・He chasedthe peopleaway.C,He drankthe beer.D.He turnedthings upsidedown.A youngboy wasplaying happilyin frontof hishouse whenan oldwise manturned up.The oldman tookhimtoa(力量)largerockandaskedthe boyto push againstitwithallhisstrength.Then the boy didthis afterthe schoolday.But everynight whenthe boyreturned home,he wasfeeling down-becausehe couldntmove ita littlethough he was alreadysore andworn out.A neighborsaw thisand saidto him,You havebeen pushingagainst the rock fora longtime,but ithasnt moved.So,the taskis impossibleand youare afailure.These wordscut likea knifeintothe boys heart.Then theneighbor added,why doyou keepdoing thisJust havea tryand thatis enough.,9The boydidnt sayanything,but wentto findthe oldman.“Sir,the boysaid,“I havetried hard,putting allmy strengthto dowhat you have asked.However,after allthis time,I haventeven movedthe rocka bit.Whats wrongwith meWhy amI failing”“my boy,I toldyou topushagainsttherock withall yourstrength.Never didI askyou tomove it.Remember:yourtaskwastopush.Look atyourself-your arms(使生茧)are strong;your backis shinyandbrown;your handsare callusedfrom constantpressure.Your abilitiesnowsurpass whatyou usedtohave.It istrue thatyou haventmovedthe rock.But yourtaskwastopushandtoexercise yourfaith.You havedone agood job.^^
51.What didthe oldman askthe boyto doA.To domore exerciseto buildstrength.B,To movetherockaway.C.To findout howstrong hewas.D.To tryhis besttopushtherock.
52.According tothe neighborswords,wecanknow that.A.he thoughtthe oldman treatedtheboybadly.B.hewastouched bytheboyand decidedto helphim.C.he thoughttheboywas sillyand hecouldnt finishhis task.D.he believedno onecould movetherock.
53.The wordsurpass“probably meansin Chinese.超过低估损失消耗A.B.C.D.
54.What canwe inferfrom the passageA.The boyknew histask clearlyand triedhard todo astold.B,The boynever felttired andupset thoughhe failedmany times.C.All theneighbors thoughttheboywas totallya loser.D.The oldman expectedto traina boyto bestronger.
55.The bestthe title ofthepassage couldbe,A.A HardPush B.DontLoseFaith C.Just Dothe taskD.Why AmI Failing(认出).There aresome famous buildings thatalmost everyonecan recognizeWhen yousee apicture of a sportsstadiumthat looks likea birds nest,you probablyknow itis theOlympic stadiumin Beijing.When yousee apicture ofafamous concerthall thatlooks likea sailingship,you probablyknow itistheSydney Opera House in Australia.Buildingslike theseareeasilyrecognizedintheworldbecausethey weredesignedtolooklike someordinarythingsthatwecanoften seeinourlife.(形状)In Guizhou,China,people canvisittheMeitan TeaMuseum,built inthe shapeofahuge teapot.There isalsoa secondbuilding nextdoor thatis likea teacup.Looking froma fardistance,the nine-floor teapot-shaped museumlookslike somekinds ofgreat workof art.People whoare interestedin guitarsmight wantto visitthe GuitarMuseum inTennessee,USA.The three-floorbuilding is shapedlikeaguitarlyingonitsside.Also,visitors cansee allkinds ofguitars aswell aslearn aboutfamousguitar playersin it.(陶若¥)One ofthe newestfunny-shaped museumsisapottery museumin Gyeonggi,Korea.This museum,builtin2011,isshapedjust likea traditionalKorean pot.After seeingexamples ofpots andtools usedfor makingpots inthemuseum,visitors cantrytomake theirown potsthere.Different shapesof buildingslike thesemuseums,play animportant partinthecity.They giveanother specialmeaningtoourcityandhelptoshowthetraditionsandlivingstylesofthecity.
56.The underlinedword ordinary“in Paragraph1probably meansin Chinese.复杂的轻便的普通的特殊的A.B.C.D.
57.People canvisit abuilding thatlookslikea teapot.A.inAustraliaB.in ChinaC.in KoreaD.intheUSA
58.Which ofthe followingistrueaccording tothe passageA.TeaMuseumhas tenfloors.B.The SydneyOperaHouselookslikeabird.C.People cansee allkinds ofguitars insideoftheGuitarMuseum.D.Visitors canbuy toolsfor makingpotsin PotteryMuseum.
59.What canwe learnfromthepassageA.Every cityhas a famousbuilding.B.Only museumsin citiesare indifferent shapes.C.People canrecognize allfamous buildingseasily.D.Different shapesof buildingsare importantto cities.
60.What isthe besttitleofthepassageA.Famous Things intheWorld B.Interesting MuseumsD.Great Meaningsof MuseumsD.ThingsinDifferent Museums
八、补全对话选75A:Hey,Eric!61B:Hey,Jill.Yeah!Iwasonvacation.A:62B:I wentto Qingdao.A:Qingdao63B:Its agood placetotakea vacation.A:64B:Yes,I did.And Itookmanyphotos onthetop.65Did yougo anywhereA:Oh,no,I juststayedathome topractice thepiano.A.Where didyougoon vacationB.What wasthe weatherlikeC.How doyoulikeitD.Did yougotoLaoshan MountainE.Would youlike somenoodlesF.Long timeno see.G.How aboutyou,Jilln第卷(非选择题)
九、阅读回答问题请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答个问题要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整5As thesaying goes,“You arenot ahero untilyou haveclimbed theGreatWall.^^It notonly showsusthegreatscenery oftheGreatWall,but alsoexpresses Chinesenever giveup easily.吸弓)The GreatWall ismore than20,000kilometers long.It attractsI millionsof travelerseach yearasafamouswonder.Both Chineseand foreignersliketovisit it.The GreatWall hasdifferent partsand eachone isvery special.(围绕)JinshanlingGreatWallin Hebei Province is oneofthemost beautifulparts.In spring,itissurrounded bywhiteflowers.In summertime,green plantscover theGreatWall.In fall,theGreatWalllookslikeabeautifulpicturewith redandgoldenleaves.And winterputs theGreatWallinaworld ofsnow.Wild partsoftheGreatWallarethesame astheywerehundreds ofyears ago.JiankouGreatWall isafamousone.There aremany kindsof plantsthere.Trees growup betweenstones(石头)・In someplaces,youhaveto climbthe stoneswithboth yourhands andfeet.It couldbedangerousifyougotherebyyourself.So youdbetter gothere withothers.Many partsare inspecial places.For example,which JiumenkouGreatWallin LiaoningProvinceisthe onlyoneacross ariver.XifengkouGreatWall,inHebeiProvince,has apart underthe water.The GreatWall isso wonderfuland doyouwanttogofora visit
66.How longistheGreatWall。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0