还剩14页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
Unit1Where didyou goon vacation单元测试题温馨提示本试卷共分第卷和第卷两部分,第卷为选择题;第卷为非选择题;满分为分,考试时间为i nI nio100分钟第卷选择题(分)I60
一、单项选择(分)
151.Im hungry,would you please give me toeatA.something deliciousB.anything deliciousC.delicious somethingD.nothing delicious【答案】A【解析】句意我饿了,你能给我点好吃的吗?考查复合不定代词的用法某物,用于肯定句或表示请求/建议的疑问句中;任何东西,用something anything于否定句或疑问句中;没有什么;由可知,该句是表示请求的疑问句,要用nothing wouldyoupleasegiveme”;美味的,形容词,修饰不定代词要放在不定代词后,故选something deliciousA一
2.We had a greattime travelingin Yunnanyour help.Thank youvery much.一Youre welcome.A.because B.because ofC.so D.or【答案】B【解析】句意——因为你的帮助,我们在云南玩得很开心非常感谢——不客气考查连词辨析因为,引导原因状语从句;因此,后接句子;或者;因为,后接名词、because soor becauseof代词或动名词由可知,此处要用故选“your help”because of,B
3.We donthave to buy thissweater,though thesweater is.A.enough money,good enoughB.enough money,enough goodC.money enough,well enoughD.enough money,well enough【答案】A【解析】句意我们没有足够的钱买这件毛衣,尽管它质量很好考查的用法足够的“,可做形容词和副词,用作形容词修饰名词时放在名词之前,用enough enough”enough作副词修饰形容词时应放在形容词之后,说物品质量好,用不能用故选good wellAtheir homein Shanghaiall the way to London.The journeycovered about20,000kilometres,and theycrossed14(地区).countries andregionsDing Jiesaid,People wereexcited to see twotravelers drivinga foreignlicense car,appearing on the streets.Wewere stoppedmany timesto take photos withthem.Sometimes,when we couldnt understandeach otheiJslanguages,they wouldexpress theirideas withgestures.During theirdriving trip,they alsospent manynights inlocal peopleshomes.Luo Changsaid,“This is an amazingexperience.We weredriving ona highwayor acountry roadto someoneshome.Someone you*ve nevermet butwasalready preparing dinner fbryou.We feellike wehave friendsall over the world.”(风景),During the trip,Luo and Ding tooknearly10,000photos andkept diariesto recordthe beautiful scenerythe friendly people and the different customs onthe way.
36.The young couples dreamwas.A.to travelaround the world B.to travelaround theUKC.to travelaround ChinaD.to travelaround theUSA
37.The young couple covered about kilometresand crossedcountries andregions.A.20,000;15B.20,000;14C.10,000;15D.2,000;
1438.How didthe youngcouple travelA.By train.B.By ship.C.By car.D.By plane.
39.During thetrip,the couplerecorded the following EXCEPT.A.beautifulsceneryB.friendlypeopleC.differentcustomsD.foreign licenses
40.From the passage,we canlearn that.A.the coupleknew14languagesB.the couplespent all the nightsin hotelsC.the couplewas welcomedduring thetripD.the coupledrove along the SilkRoad toBrazil【答案】ABCDC【解析】环游世界是许多人的梦想,中国一对年轻的夫妇实现了这个梦想他们花费了两个月的时间从中国到英国,途经个国家和地区,行程千米在旅行中他们通过拍摄了近一万张照片,写日记的形式记1420000录了沿途的风景、不同的风俗和友好的人们推理判断题根据
36.“Travelling aroundthe worldis adream fbrmany people,but a youngcouple from Chinahas可以推断环游世界是这对中国夫妇的梦想,故选made this dream cometrue.”A.细节理解题根据可37“The journeycoveredabout20,000kilometres,and theycrossed14countries andregions.知他们行程千米,途经个国家和地区故选2000014B细节理解题根据
38.“Luo Changand DingJie,a youngcouple from Chinas GuizhouProvince,spent twomonths可知他们是开车旅行,故选driving from their homein Shanghaialltheway toLondon.”C.细节理解题根据
39.“During thetrip,Luo andDing tooknearly10,000photos andkept diariesto recordthe beautiful可知没有记录外国执照,故选scenery,the friendlypeople andthe differentcustoms ontheway.”D推理判断题根据
40.“We weredriving ona highwayor acountry roadto someoneshome.Someone youvenever可以推断这对夫妇在met butwas alreadypreparingdinnerfor you.We feellike wehave friendsall overthe world.”旅途中受到人们的热情招待,故选C第二节、阅读填空(共小题;每小题分,满分分)515根据短文内容,将下面五个句子分别填入文中空缺处,使得补全后的短文意思通顺,结构完整A--EA citywithout carswould bevery strange,right ButVenice isa city.Venice isin thenortheast ofItaly.Itwasnt builton land,like Beijingor Shanghai,but onmore than110islands.46Even so,travel isntdifficult.The waterwayshave alwaysbeen thebest ways to getaround.There are117waterways andmore than400bridges thatcan guideyou whereyou wantto go.47They liketo enjoythescenery andcool summernights whiletaking boattrips.They cantalk toother peopleas theygo along.Venice grewout ofsmall islandin saltwaterlakes whensome Italiansescape froma warmore than1,500years ago,andbuilt homesthere.48Once,people usedtoo muchunderground water.This made the cityget lowerlittle bylittle.49Another problemis therising seawater.The temperaturehas risenovertheyears50Every year,highwaters hitthe city in autumnand winter.When a lot ofwater comes,more thanhalf of the cityis underwater.Scientist aretrying differentwaystostop the city fromgetting evenlower.A.Water makesthe cityspecial,but it is alsoa bigproblem.B.This has madetheice of the ArcticOcean meltC.Seawater iseverywhere aroundthecity.D.Now thecity hasgone downby23centimeters.E.People inVenice movefrom placeto placeby boat.【答案】
46.C
47.E
48.A
49.D
50.B【解析】本文主要介绍了水城威尼斯,包括水给这个城市带来的好处以及产生的问题.前句说威尼斯是建在多个岛屿上,由常识可知岛屿周围都是水项意为“城市周围到处都是海水”,46110C符合语境,故选C.本段写的是出行需要依靠水路,由后句“他们喜欢在乘船旅行的时候欣赏风景和享受凉爽的夏夜”可知,47此句是说人们乘船出行,项意为“威尼斯人乘船从一个地方到另一个地方”,符合语境,故选E E.下文主要讲的是水给这个城市带来的问题,项意为“水使这个城市与众不同,但它也是一个大问题”,符48A合语境,故选A.前句提到这个城市在一点一点下降,所以此处与城市下降有关项意为“现在城市已经下沉了厘米”,49D23符合语境,故选D前句提到这几年气温一直在上升,所以此句应该是说气温上升带来的影响项意为“这使得北冰洋的冰
50.B融化了“,符合语境,故选B第卷非选择题(共分)240第一节、词汇运用(分)
10、根据括号提示或首字母完成单词(分)A10()
1.1bought a lot ofthings forI whenI wason vacation.()
2.What adifferent aday makes!()
3.There area lotof buildaround myhouse.
4.Bad luck.Its raininghard,but Ididnt take an u.
5.Shall Iwrite myanswer aboveor bthe line【答案】
1.myself2,difference3,buildings
4.umbrella
5.below根据句意及汉语提示写单词,完成句子(分)B5因为糟糕的天气,我们看不到下面任何东西
1.the badweather,we couldntsee.上个周末他们拍了相当多的照片
2.They tookphotos last weekend.我们太累了,跑不动了3We werewecouldntrun..昨晚在聚会上我感觉自己像个孩子4I I was achild atthe partylast night..我想知道你过去的生活是什么样的
6.51wonder whatyour life________________________________________________[答案]
1.Because ofanything below2quite a few
3.so tiredhat
4.felt like
5.was likein thepast第二节、阅读短文,从方框中选择恰当的词并用其适当形式填空每词限用一次分10seem,so,bird,fun,we,about,tell,really,shop,wonderfulEvery year,I visita citywith my family.Last year,we went to New York.We had1and stayed there fora week.This year,we decided to visitLondon becausemy friendAmy2me thatit wasvery beautiful.This morningI flewtoLondon with my parents.On theplane,I watcheda filmand time3to goby quickly.Whenwe got to4hotel,it wasabout threeoclock.The weatherwas5,so wedecidedto visit one of Londonsparks first.Amy showedme lots of photos6them beforethetripand Iknew Londonhad manygreat parks.We went to HydePark.There weretrees everywherein the park.Some7sang in them.We walkedaround andtookquite a few photos.We were8surprised athow beautifultheparkwas.When wegotto the BuckinghamPalace,it wasdark.9we cameback to the hotel.Tomorrow morningwe willvisitthe BuckinghamPalace first,and thenI willgo10with mymother.What willwe buyA lot!【答案】
1.fun
2.told
3.seemed
4.our
5.wonderful
6.about
7.birds
8.really第三节、阅读回答问题分
9.so
10.shopping5Last summer,Cathys wholefamily went to New York Cityfor theirsummer vacation.They stayedthere fortwoweeks.New York City hasmore thanseven anda halfmillion people.It isthe largestcity in the United States.It isalsothe home of the United Nations.First they visited the Statue of Liberty.The Statue of Libertyis one of New Yorks mostwell-known historicsites.Millions ofpeople visit NewYork City every year.On the second daythey wentto the Empire State Building.It isthe tallestbuilding in NewYork City now.Fromthe topof thebuilding,they sawmost partsof NewYork.On thethird day,they visited the MetropolitanMuseum.In thismuseum,they sawa lotof famouspaintings.During therest timeof theweek,Bob wentto BronxZoo with his youngerbrotherand sister.There theywere gladtoseealotof theirfavorite animals——tigers,lions,monkeys,and elephants.In thesecond week,the familyvisited Long Island.On theisland,they spentmost of their timeswimming,sunbathing and playing onthe beach.They allhada good time.
1.Do many people livein NewYork City
2.Where isthe UnitedNations
3.What historicalsite domillions ofpeople visit
4.How longdid Cathysfamily staythere
5.Where didtheyvisitinNewYorkCity[答案]
1.Yes,they do.
2.In NewYorkCity.
3.The Statueof Liberty.
4.For two weeks
5.They visitedtheStatueof Liberty,theEmpireState Building,the MetropolitanMuseum andLong Island.【解析】这篇短文讲述了去年暑假,一家人去了纽约市旅行,他们在那里呆了两周的时间文章中详Cathy细描述了这次旅行的行程.根据短文中1NewYorkCity hasmore thanseven anda halfmillion people.It isthe largestcityinthe UnitedStates可知,纽约有超过万的人口,因此我们可以知道,很多人都住在纽约,故这个问题的答案是肯定的
4.The Smithsdecide ahouse near the sea.A.buy B.bought C.buying D.tobuy【答案】D【解析】句意史密斯一家决定在海边买栋房子考查非谓语动词短语.“决定做某事”,是动词,买,此处用动词不定式,故选decide todo sthbuy D
5.—Didnt yousee thesign“No Parkinghere一Sorry,I.But nowI knowits notright topark here.A.dont B.doesnt C.wasnt D.didnt【答案】D【解析】句意——你没看见这里有“禁止停车”的标志吗?——对不起,我没有但我现在知道这里停车是不对的考查动词时态结合语境,对话发生在现在,而“没看见标志”这个动作发生在过去,应该用一般过去时态;一般疑问句中,问句用来询问,答语也要用来回答故选did didD一
6.Did finishyour homeworklast night——Yes,Miss Gao.We alwaysfinish homeworkon time.A.someone B.anyone C.no oneD.everyone【答案】D【解析】句意——昨晚每个人都完成作业了吗?——是的,高老师,我们总是按时完成作业考查复合不定代词某人;任何人;没有人;每个人,强调整体根据someone anyoneno oneeveryone“We always.”可知老师问你们每一个人都完成了,也就是你们全班都完成了吗?强调整体,故选finish homeworkon timeD
7.1feel whenI watchthat match.A.excited;excited B.excited;excitingC.exciting;excited D.exciting;exciting【答案】B【解析】句意当我看令人激动的比赛的时候我感到很激动考查形容词辨析感到激动的,修饰人;令人激动的,修饰物第一空根据可知,是说我很excited excitingI激动,因此是在句中作表语;第二空表达“令人激动的”比赛,因此是在句中作定语故选excited,exciting,B一
8.Do youknow whotaught English—Nobody.He learnedit by.A.his;himself B.him;him C.him;himself D.his;him【答案】C【解析】句意——你知道是谁教他英语吗?——没有人他自己学的考查代词辨析他的,(名词性或形容词性)物主代词;他自己,反身代词;他,宾格形式分his himselfhim析句子结构,动词后接代词的宾格形式,前空排除两项;第二空由可知是自学的,taught ADNobody learnby自学,后空用反身代词,故选oneself C(流禾(地).
9.In ourschool,students likeEnglish,but ofthem canspeak itsmoothly JA.a little;a fewB.a few;fewC.afew;little D.a little;few【答案】B【解析】句意在我们学校,少数学生喜欢英语,但很少有人能流利地说英语考查词汇辨析,用来修饰可数名词,表示否定意义“没有,几乎没有,表示有肯定意思“有few/afewfew afew几个;用来修饰不可数名词,表示否定意思“没有,几乎没有,表示肯定意思“有一点little/alittle littlea little儿”;复数,可知第一空应该用;再根据表转折,可知应该是很少有人能流利地说英语,用students afew“but”故选few,B()
10.Its rainingoutside.You shouldtakeanwithyou.A.phone B.mirror C.umbrella D.computer【答案】C【解析】句意外面在下雨,你应该带一把伞考查名词辨析电话;镜子;雨伞;电脑根据可知,下雨phone mirrorumbrella computerIts rainingoutside”要带着伞,故选C
11.—I feelnow.一Why noteat outwith usA.hungry B.excited C.heavy D.tired【答案】A【解析】句意——我现在饿了——为什么不和我们一起出去吃呢?考查形容词辨析饥饿的;兴奋的;重的;累的根据后面句子.hungry excitedheavy tired“Why noteat outwith us”可知,此处是指“饿了”故选A
12.sunny dayitis!Lefs goswimming inthe lake.A.How B.What C.What aD.How a【答案】C【解析】句意多晴朗的一天啊!让我们去湖里游泳吧考查感叹句引导的感叹句后接形容词或副词,引导的感叹句后接名词或名词性短语题干中的how whatday是可数名词,形容词以辅音音素开头,前面应加用主谓”结构故选sunny a,“What+a/an+adj.+n.+Co
13.We hadgreat funonthebeach.A.to playB.playing C.play D.played【答案】B【解析】句意我们在沙滩上玩得很开心考查固定搭配意为“玩得开心”,其后面的动词应用形式,构成固定短语故have fun-ing havefun doing sth.选B
14.Please tryto homeon time.Dont keepus.A.get to;to waitB.arrive in;waitingC.get;waiting D.reach;to wait【答案】C【解析】句意争取准时到家,别让我们一直等本题考查动词短语辨析和非谓语动词到达;到达;获得,到达(回家);到达;get to arrive inget gethome reach等待为地点副词,前面不用介词;此外.使某人一直做某事”,固定搭配故选wait homekeep sb.doingsthC一
15.I amgoing toLondon fora holidaynext month.—!A.Have agood timeB.Its terribleC.Good jobD.What apity【答案】A【解析】句意——下个月我打算去伦敦度假——祝你过得愉快!考查交际用语祝你过得愉快;糟糕!干得不错!多可惜啊!Have agood timeIfs terribleGood jobWhat apity根据情景,应祝福对方所以选A
二、完形填空(分)10Thursday,August15th SundayGreat weather!It wassunny yesterday.We arrivedin Beijingat900inthemorning.We hadbreakfast ontheplane.We wentto thehotel bytaxi.16lunch anda shortrest,we tooka busto theSummer Palace.We17the wholeafternoon there.While wewere in a boaton KunmingLake,we18someone singingBeijing Opera onthe bank.The singingsounded very19,Intheevening we20to TiananmenSquare becauseitwas next to our hotel.We tooksome21there.I thinkmyparentswill likethem.This morning(路过)when wewalked to the PalaceMuseum,we passedby asquare and saw somepeople
22.The kites(形状).were indifferent shapesSome were23birds,and somewere likefish.They werereally beautiful.Ill
16.A.Before B.For C.At D.After
17.A.took B.spent C.got D.did
18.A.heard B.felt C.had D.made
19.A.terrible B.sad C.beautiful D.exciting
20.A.walked B.rode C.drove D.flew
21.A.food B.photos C.time D.games
22.A.drawing picturesB.flying kitesC.dancing D.singing
23.A.with B.fromC.as D.like
24.A.then B.now C.so D.again
25.A.watch B.leave C.visit D.meet
23.D
24.A
25.C(水族馆),go to the aquariumand24Beihai Park.The dayafter tomorrowwell25thehear itsvery greatand Ithink Iwill havegreat funplaying there.Great Wall.I【解析】这篇短文是一篇日记,记叙了作者去北京旅行的经历文章中详细描述了他在北京的行程以及作者的感受.句意在吃完午饭、短暂的休息一下之后,我们乘坐公交车去了颐和园在…之前;持续一段16Before For时间;在具体时刻;在...之后根据文意可知,作者来到北京之后,先去了宾馆吃午饭、休息,然后At After去颐和园故应选D.句意我们在那里度过了整个下午带走;度过;到达;得到;做根据空后17took spentgot didthe wholeafternoon可知,这里是度过了整个下午故选B.句意当我们在昆明湖上划船的时候,我们听到有人在岸上唱京剧听见;感觉;拥有;18heard felthad made制作,使根据句意可知,应该是听见有人唱京剧故应选someone singingBeijingOperaA【答案】
16.D
17.B
18.A
19.C
20.A
21.B
22.B.句意这个唱段听起来非常的优美可怕的;伤心的;美丽的;优美的;令人19terrible sadbeautiful exciting兴奋的根据句意可知,这句话是来形容京剧的,那个人唱得很动听,四个选项中选项最为合适,故应选C c句意:在晚上我们步行去了天安门广场,因为它就挨着我们的宾馆步行;骑车;开车;
20.walked rodedrove飞根据句意可知,天安门广场挨着我们的宾馆,很近,所以应该是步行flew becauseit wasnexttoourhotel去故选A.句意:我们在那里拍了一些照片食物;相片;时间;游戏是固定短语,21food photostime gamestakephotos拍照,也符合文章去北京旅行这个情景故应选B.句意今天早上当我们步行去故宫博物馆的时候,我们路过一个广场,看见一些人在放风筝22drawing pictures画画;放风筝;跳舞;唱歌根据下文可知,这里是flying kitesdancing singingThe kiteswere indifferent shape看见人们在放风筝故应选B.句意一些风筝像鸟,一些像鱼和…一起;来自;作为;喜欢;像根据下句话23with fromAs likeand some可知,这里说的是风筝的不同形状像什么,下句中有是介词,像,故应选were likefiish like,D.句意我将要去水族馆,然后去北海公园然后;现在;因此,所以;再一次根据文24then nowso again意可知,这篇短文作者是按照时间的顺序,记叙了去北京的旅行这句话是先去水族馆,然后去北海公园故应用表示承接关系的副词选then,A.句意后天我们将要去参观长城观看;离开;参观;遇见根据文意可知,这篇短25watch leavevisit meet文讲述了作者去北京的旅行,空后是北京著名的长城,因此这里应该是去长城参观的意思故选C
三、阅读理解(每题分,共分)235第一节、阅读选择(分)30AActivities onweekend orvacationEric LondonI wentto climb the mountains with my friends lastweekend.The weatherwas warm.We tooka walkin themountainsandsawquite afew animals.They werecute.There werelotsofflowers.Jane NewYork CityI wentto the countryside with myfamily and stayedthere for about twoweeks.The airtherewasclean.Every day,we fedthe chickens,milked the cows,played withthe dogsand wentfishing.We hadagoodtime.Linda TorontoI wentto a beautiful beach with my classmates last summer.We stayedin ahotel nearthe sea.It wasclean andquiet.We stayedthere forfive days.Every daywe wentswimming inthe sea.Lu JingHangzhouI foundthe summervacation wasnot sointeresting asI imagined.It wasvery hot,so Ihad tospend mostofthetimestaying at home,watching TV,listening to the radio andplaying with my dog.Sometimes,I wenttovisitmy relatives.
26.Eric wentto climbthe mountainswithhis.A.family B.relatives C.classmates D.friends
27.Jane stayedinthe countryside fordays.A.nine B.fourteen C.two D.five
28.Where didLinda golast summerA.She wentto thebeach.B.She stayedat home.C.She wenttothecountryside.D.She wenttothemountains.
29.Lu Jingdidnt duringthe summervacation.A.watch TVB.listen tothe radioC.play withher dogD.feed thechickens
30.Which ofthefollowingis NOTtrue accordingtothe passageA.Eric sawmany animalsand flowers.B.Jane comesfromtheUnitedStates.C.Linda milkedthecowsevery day.D.Lu Jingthought hervacation wasboring.【答案】DBADC【解析】文章大意本文介绍了和的周末活动或假期见闻前三人都感觉到户外活Eric,Jane,Linda Lu Jing动的美好,而只有却认为远没有想像的暑假那样有趣Lu Jing考查细节理解由第一段第一句可知,和朋友26I wenttoclimbthemountainswith myfriendslastweekend.”Eric一块去爬山故答案为D.考查细节理解由第二段第一句27Iwenttothecountrysidewithmyfamilyandstayedthere forabouttwoweeks.”可知,在农村里待了大约两个星期,应是天,故答案为Jane14B.考查细节理解由第三段第一句可知,28Iwenttoabeautiful beachwithmyclassmates lastsummer.“Linda去了海滩故答案为A.考查细节理解由最后一段中
29...so Ihad tospend mostofthetime stayingathome,watching TV,listening tothe结合选项可知,在暑假期间没有饲养鸡故答案为radioandplayingwithmydog.”LuJingD考查推理判断由第三段内容
30.Iwenttoabeautifulbeachwithmyclassmateslastsummer.We stayedinahotel.可矢口,nearthe sea.It wasclean andquiet.We stayedthereforfive days.Every daywe wentswimming inthesea每天没有给奶牛挤奶所以选项表述是错误的,故答案为Linda CCBTrovellingIt isexciting tovisit differentplaces.As youtravel,you willsee beautifulsceneries such as mountains,rivers,lakes andso on.Besides,you canmeet andmakefriends with different people.You canalso get to know the customs and living habitsof thelocal people.Today peopleare sofond oftravelling thattourism hasbecomeone ofthe fastestgrowing industriesin mostcountries.The mainreason whypeoplelike travellingperhaps isthat peoplejust travelfor pleasure.For example,after workinghard fora wholeweek,peoplewill findit happyto gotothenearby mountainsor beaches.For anotherexample,if wedo nothave morechances to beaway fromour homelandevery year,spending anannual holidaytravelling abroadis anespecially satisfying experience.When peoplereturn fromtheir travel,they willfeel better,and theyalso areready to work harder.
31.We canNOT when we travel.A.see beautifulsceneriessuchasmountains,rivers,lakes andso onB.meet andmake friendswithdifferentpeopleC.gettoknowthecustomsandlivinghabitsofthelocal peopleD.throw rubbishhere andthere
32.Why hastourism become oneofthe fastergrowing industriesin mostcountriesA.Because peopletoday arefond oftraveling.B.Because peopleare spendingalotof moneyon it.C.Because theleader ofthecountrygives muchmoney tothe tourism.D.Because peopleare muchricher thanbefore.
33.According tothe passage,people travel.A.toworkB.to makemoney C.for pleasureD.to study
34.What doesthe underlinedword“annual meanA.Every day.B.Every week.C.Every year.D.Every month.
35.Whafs the main idea ofthepassageA.It tellsus whenpeople travel.B.It tellsus howpeople travel.C.It tellsus wherepeople travel.D.It tellsus whypeople travel.【答案】DACCD【解析】现在越来越多的人选择去旅游,他们能在旅游中收获很多,同时也讲述了他们喜欢旅游的原因
31.定位到文章第二句(当你旅游时)中的与题目的D“We cannotwhenwetravel.As youtravel”“As”是同义替换,而文章第二句和第三句,与选项、、是相对应的,只有选项是文章没有提到的.“when”A BC D
32.A(在许多国家,为什么旅游业成Why hastourism becomeoneofthe fastergrowing industrisesin mostcountries为增长最快的产业之一?)定位到文章第五句Today peopleare sofond oftravelling thattourism hasbecomeoneof(今天因为人们对旅游的喜欢而导致旅游业在许多国家中成为增the fastestgrowing industriesin mostcountries.长最快的产业)看到选项(因为今天的人们喜欢旅游)与文A.Because peopletoday arefond oftravelling.”章相一致,所以答案选A33/6According tothepassage,people travel(根据文章,人们旅游是为了什么)定位到文章的第六句The main(人们喜欢旅游的主要原因也许仅reason whypeople liketravel Ii ngperhaps isthat peoplejust travelfor pleasure.仅是为了愉悦)由此可知,答案选C
34.C“What doesthe underlinedword annual11mean”(戈ij线词annual”是什么意思)nif wedo nothave morechancestobeaway fromour homelandeveryyear,spending anannual holidaytravelling abroadis anespecially.”如果我们每一年都没有很多机会去离我们祖国很远的地方,那么来一场年度的国外节satisfyingexperience假日旅游会是一段特别满意的经历.所以答案选Co这篇文章的主要思想是什么?)选项
35.D Whatsthemainideaofthepassage”A.It tellsus whenpeople traveL他告诉我们人们什么时候旅游;选项他告诉我们人们是如何旅游的;选项B.It tellsus howpeople travel.C.It tells他告诉我们人们在哪里旅游;选项(他告诉我们人们为什us wherepeople traveLD,It tellsus whypeople travel.么旅游)文章的首句就说“去参观不同的地方非常激动人心“,接着就说在旅游的过程中,人们能收获到什么,紧接着就是引出本文主旨“人们喜欢旅游的主要原因是什么并进行举例论证因此,答案是选项DCTravelling aroundtheworldisadream formanypeople,but ayoungcouplefrom Chinahasmadethisdreamcometrue.They drovealongtheancient SilkRoad,from ChinatotheUK.Luo ChangandDingJie,ayoungcouplefromChinas GuizhouProvince,spent twomonths drivingfrom。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0