还剩13页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
黔东南州学年度第二学期期末文化水平2023-2024高一英语试卷注意事项:
1.答题时,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上
2.答选择题,必须使用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号
3.答非选择题时,必须使用
0.5毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上
4.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效
5.考试结束后,只需将答题卡交回,试题卷由考生自己留存第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)第一节听下面5段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍
1.What is the weatherlikeA.Hot.B.Cold.C.Cool.
2.What timewill themeeting startA.At2:00p.m.B.At2:30p.m.C.At3:00p.m.
3.What will the womanprobably donextA.Give the man aspecial gift.B・Show somedelicious foodto the man.C.Watch aninteresting dancewith the man.
4.What does the manthink about the cafeA.The foodis poor.B.The placeis faraway.C.The priceis toohigh.
5.What arethe speakersmainly talking aboutA.How towin agame.B・Why togo toa sportingevent.C.When tocheer fbrtheir favoriteteam.第二节听下面5段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍听第6段材料,回答第
6、7题
6.What arethe speakersprobably doingA.Making plansfor dinner.B.Having friendlysmall talk.“No problem.^^Its beenover threemonths sinceLinda movedto boardat school.She missedher momand dadso muchthat shecouldnteven wait to packand leavefor home.The classwas overat3and all the after-class activitieswere cancelled.The minutethe bellrang,all cheeredanddisappeared from the classroomimmediately.So didLinda.Within20minutes,she madeit to the schoolgate andwaitedthere.Linda heardpeople hilariouslytalking aboutplans fbrthe comingholiday.Whats awaitingherLinda wavedthem goodbyeas herclassmates leftone byone.Crowds becamescarce whenLinda gotanxious.Herphone wasdead andshe forgotto chargeit.Dad hadnever beenlate!She hadto borrowa phoneto make a callbefore shewasthe onlyone left.“Hi,dad Whatsholding youup”“I amsorry,Honey!The carbroke downhalfway andit wasmore seriousthan itseemed.Will youwait upfor methere^^“OK,but whencan youcome”“I amnot sure.You shallfind yourselfa placeto stayas itis socold outside.I will be thereas soon as I can”“Where couldI go”Linda wondered.She neededa drinkand whatsmore important,to chargeher phone.There wasafast foodrestaurant nearby,only10minutes,walk.Yet,not untilshe walkeda fewyards didshe realizeshe hadto dragsucha bigand heavysuitcase.Whats worse,the severecold numbedher hands.It wasgetting darkand Lindabecameworried.But shedidnt stop.注意续写词数应为左右;
1.
15.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答2Suddenly,a carpulled overin frontof her.On ThanksgivingDay,Linda decided to dosomething toshow hergratitude to the driveragain.黔东南州学年度第二学期期末文化水平2023-2024高一英语试卷注意事项:
1.答题时,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上
2.答选择题,必须使用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号
3.答非选择题时,必须使用05毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上・
4.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效
5.考试结束后,只需将答题卡交回,试题卷由考生自己留存第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)第一节听下面5段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍
1.What is the weatherlikeA.Hot.B.Cold.C.Cool.
2.What timewillthemeeting startA.At2:00p.m.B.At2:30p.m.C.At3:00p.m.
3.What willthe womanprobably donextA.Give the man aspecial gift.B.Show somedelicious foodto the man.C.Watch aninteresting dancewith the man.
4.What does the manthink about the cafeA.The foodis poor.B.The placeis faraway.C.The priceis toohigh.
5..What arethe speakersmainly talkingaboutA.How towin agame.B.Why togo toa sportingeventC.When tocheer fbrtheir favoriteteam.第二节听下面5段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍听第6段材料,回答第
6、7题
6.What arethe speakersprobably doingA.Making plansfor dinner.B.Having friendlysmall talk.C.Discussing plantson theirfarm.
7.Where willthe speakersprobably gonextA.To the man,s office.B.To theirhomes.C.To agarden.听第7段材料,回答第8至10题
8..When didthe manarriveA.In themorning.B In the afternoon.C.In theevening.
9.Who is themanprobablyA.A guide.B.A teacher.C.A businessman.
10.How doesthemanfeelA.Anxious.B.Excited.C.Bored.听第8段材料,回答第11至13题
11.Whats theprobable relationshipbetween the speakersA.Husband andwife.B.Father anddaughter.C.Brother andsister.
12.What dowe knowabout the womanA.She has two babies.B,She enjoysher currentlife.C.She goesto thebar everyevening.
13.What doesthe womanwant to doA.Move backto Nottingham.B,Live in a biggerhouse.C・Find afull-time job.听第9段材料,回答第14至16题
14.What toolis theman usingnow tobuy shoesA.The companyscomputer.B,His personalcomputer.C.His phone.
15..Where arethe speakersprobablyA.At ashop.B.At home.C.At office.
16.Why doesthemanshop onlineA.For convenience.B Formore choices.C.For cheaperproducts.听第10段材料,回答第17至20题
17.What canpeople hearat theElizabeth TowerA,The soundof bells.B.The songsof birds.C.The noiseof trains.
18.Where isShakespeare^Globe locatedA.At theQueen^house.B.By ariver.C.On abridge.
19.What isthe TubeA.The bus.B.The theater.C.The subway.
20.What fooddoesthespeaker suggesttrying inLondonA.American food.B.British food.C.Indian food.第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分)第一节(共15小题,每小题
2.5分,满分
37.5分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项A【题答案】1〜3【答案】1D
2.C
3.AB【题答案】4〜7【答案】
4.C
5.B
6.D
7.BC题答案】[8-11【答案】
8.A
9.A
10.B
11.DD【题答案】12〜15【答案】
12.A
13.C
14.B
15.D第二节(共5小题,每小题
2.5分,满分
12.5分)阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项【题答案】16〜20【答案】
16.F
17.E
18.D
19.A
20.C第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项【题答案】21〜35【答案】2LB
22.C
23.A
24.D
25.A
26.B
27.C
28.D
29.A
30.D
31.B
32.C
33.D
34.A
35.B第二节(共10小题,每小题
1.5分,满分15分)【题答案】36〜45【答案】
36.who
37.a
38.caught
39.to see
40.brings
41.on##for
42.performances
43.Currently
44.as
45.amazing第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)第一节应用文写作(满分15分)题答案】[46【答案】Hello,everyone!My nameis LiHua andIm extremelyhonored tobe hereand sharewith youhow music haschanged mylife.I firstfell inlove withmusic when I was a child,listening tomelodies thatpainted vibrantpictures inmy mind.Musicbecame mysolace duringtough times,a friendwhen Ifelt alone,and asource ofinspiration thatfueled mycreativity.Itsharmonies liftedmy spirits,its lyricsspoke tomy soul,and itsrhythms guidedmy stepsthrough lifeshighs andlows.Inessence,musichas been thesoundtrack ofmy existence,shaping myemotions,thoughts,and dreamsin wayswords couldneverexpress.Thanks for your listening!第二节(满分25分)【题答案】47【答案】Suddenly,a carpulled overin frontof her.A smilingface signedher toget on.Although Lindafeltnervous,the smileon the drivers facemade hersettled.After anexplanation the driver offeredto takeher homesince theywere on the same way.Using the drivers phoneto informher father,they wereon theway.While chatting,Linda knewthat the driverhastwosons workingoverseas andhe justlost hiswork.Although dayswere tough,the driverdidnt giveupbut wasstill positiveand thankfulto life.When theyarrived atLindas house,Linda invitedthe driverto enterthe housefora cupof teaand payhim toexpress hergratitude.But thedriver declinedand left.On ThanksgivingDay,Linda decidedto dosomething toshow hergratitude to thedriveragain.Linda talkedallabout thedriver withher fatherand askedher fatherto letthedriverwork inhis company.The fatheragreed.Then Lindawrotethedrivera letter,with aline reading:For YourKindness.C.Discussing plantson theirfarm.
7.Where willthe speakersprobably gonextA.To theman^office.B.To theirhomes.C.To agarden.听第7段材料,回答第8至10题
8..When didthemanarriveA.In themorning.B In the afternoon.C.Intheevening.
9..Who isthemanprobablyA.A guide.B.A teacher.C.A businessman.
10.How doesthemanfeelA.Anxious.B.Excited.C.Bored.听第8段材料,回答第n至13题
11.Whafs theprobable relationshipbetween thespeakersA.Husband andwife.B.Father anddaughter.C.Brother andsister.
12.What dowe knowabout thewomanA.She hastwo babies.B・She enjoysher currentlife.C.She goesto thebar everyevening
13.What doesthewomanwant to doA-Move backto Nottingham.
8.Live ina biggerhouse.C-Find afull-time job.听第9段材料,回答第14至16题
14.What toolistheman usingnow tobuy shoesA.The companyscomputer.B・His personalcomputer.C.His phone.
15..Where arethespeakersprobablyA.At ashop.B.At home.C.At office.
16.Why doesthemanshop onlineA.For convenience.B Formore choices.C.For cheaperproducts.听第10段材料,回答第17至20题
17.What canpeople hearat theElizabeth TowerA.The soundof bells.B.The songsof birds.C.The noiseof trains.
18.Where isShakespeare9s GlobelocatedA.At theQueen^house.B.By ariver.C.On abridge.
19..What isthe TubeA.The bus.B.The theater.C.The subway.
20.What fooddoesthespeaker suggesttrying inLondonA.American food.B.British food.C.Indian food.第二部分阅读共两节,满分50分第一节共15小题,每小题
2.5分,满分
37.5分阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项AMust-see culturalfestivals inAsia混合物Asian festivalsare afascinating blendof localculture,lifestyle,and religion,each withits ownrich identity.Dont missout onthese festivalsduring yourtrip toAsia.Harbin Snow Sculpture FestivalChina冏隹Experience the worlds largestice andsnow festivalsfrom Januaryto February,featuring amazingsculptures像and tallbuildings madefrom hugeice andsnow blocks,decorated withcolorful lights.Holi FestivalIndiaThe festivalof colorsis animportant eventin Hinduculture thatcelebrates thelegend ofRadha andKrishna.In Indiaand other countrieswith Indianpopulations,people gatherin thestreets tocelebrate Holiby throwingcolored drypowdersand coloredwater ateach otherwhile chantingHoli Hai.”Malean SampiIndonesiaThe festivaPsname comesfrom the local Sasaklanguage,with“Male anmeaning“to chaseand Sampi”meaningcow.An annualtradition onthe Muslim island ofLombok,the eventincludes aseries ofcattle racesona100-metre-longwet racetrack andis afavourite amonglocal families.Singapore FoodFestival SingaporeVisitorscan enjoya diverserange ofcuisine fromaround the world.The festivalcreates afestive atmospherethat isperfectfor enjoyingdelicious foodand experiencingthelocalculture.The festivaloffers avariety ofcultural activities,including streetshows in Chinatown,riverboat cruises,music,and entertainment.
1.What canyou doat HarbinSnowSculptureFestivalA.Build asnowman.B.Make aice sculpture.C.Decorate thelights.D.Appreciate theice sculptures.
2.How didMalean Sampiget itsnameA.From acow.B.From thecattle race.C.From thelocal language.D.From aMuslimisland.
3.For foodlovers whichcountry shouldthey goto accordingtothe textA.Singapore.B.India.C.Indonesia.D.China.Its notoften thatI amable torecommend abook forchildren and adults,but Kira and a dog named Money isdefinitelya goodand importantread forboth youand yourparents.Kiraanda dognamedMoney,by Germanfinancialcoach BodoSchafer,isthe first bookabout moneywritten forchildren.It waspublished in2000and hassold millions ofcopies aroundtheworld.The bookis abouta12-year-old girlcalled Kira,who doesntget alot ofpocket money,but wastesall she has buyingdollsandotherchildish things.Her parentsare alwaysshort ofmoney,and havemany argumentsabout it.So financesarenot somethingKira likestalkingabout.But oneday,she rescuesadog,and toshow histhanks,the dog,a Labrador,tells(投Kira thathe is able totalk.Strangely,he knowsall aboutfinances andunderstands thingslike fundsand investments资),so heteaches Kira,her friendsand family-and us,the reader-how to make money,how tosave itand howto investit.So what isthefinancial advicethat the dog Moneygives toreaders of the bookMoney saysthat everytime youearnmoney,you shoulddivide itinto threeparts.You shouldkeep onepart foreveryday spending,put onepart inyour savingsaccountsforyourfuture dreamsand thentreat thethird partas agolden goose”-an investment.This isa must-read,andagreat educationalbook forchildren learningto managetheir pocketmoney.
4.What dowe knowaboutthebook fromthe firstparagraphA.Its authorisachild.B.Tt waspublished30years ago.C.It isvery popularworldwide.D.It focuseson teachingGermany.
5.How didKira getthedogMoneyA.She boughtit.B.She savedit by accident.C.Her parentsgave itto her.D.She usedher dollsto exchangeit withothers.
6.Which sentencebest expressesdog Moneysfinancial adviceto readersA.Spend yourmoney wisely.B.Raise geeseto makea living.C.Save moneyas muchas possible.D.Dont put alltheeggs in thesamebasket
7.What isthetextA.A biography.B.A bookreview.C.A childrensstory.D.A financialreport.CWhenever visitinga museum,in additionto appreciatingthe wisdomin thesehistorical books,Song Jingalso focuses(装帧)(修on howthey arebound andpresented.This“book doctor“hasbeenworking inthe restoration复)department forancient booksfor eightyears.After finishingstudies courseat PekingUniversity in2015,shehasbeen workedin restoringmore than100ancientcultural relics.At themoment,Song isworking onrestoring acopy ofYongle Dadian,an encyclopediacreated in1408inthe Ming Dynasty.Accepting thechallenge,Song andher colleaguesspent sixmonths researchingand decidingon howtorepair thebooks.Most booksfrom YongleDadian havesuffered damageto theiroriginal bindingJ Songsaid.“To restorethemto theiroriginal form,we needto gatherinformation fromvarious sources/9she explained.Inthepast,restorers hadto relyon theirexperience tochoose thesuitable materialsto use.As technologyhasimproved,they canuse anew methodthrough microscopes.However,technology canonly helpso much,as restorationstillneeds necessaryhand-on skills,including cuttingand brushingpaper andbinding.The restorationalso requiresstrongcontrol whenbrushing the paper.If thepressure isnot controlledwell duringthe brushingprocess,the papermay tear,but」if thetouch istoo light,thepaperwont staySong explained.Because of the toughand complexprocess,the ancientbooksrestoration techniqueof thenational librarywas listedas anationallevel intangiblecultural heritagein
2008.“I amglad thatIcan be ofsome helpin inspiringmore youngpeople tofind theirlifelong loveinthe field ofculturalheritage preservation,said Song.
8.What doesSong Jingdo as a“book doctor”?A.Repairs oldbooks.B.Writes historicalbooks.C.Appreciates culturalheritage.D.Collects informationabout historicalevents.
9.What canwe learnabout YongleDadian fromparagraph2A.It isnot ingood shape.B.It isa musicbook ofMingDynasty.C.Its restorationwork hasbeen finished.D.It takesabout sixmonths torepair thebooks.
10.Which of the followingwords bestdescribe SongJingA.Patient andoutgoing.B.Devoted andskillful.C.Generous andcurious.D.Smart andwarm-hearted.
11.What doesSong thinkof herjob accordingtothelast paragraphA.Tough.B.Boring.C.Well-paid.D.Meaningful.DDifferent ethnic groups inChina havedifferent traditionaldesigns thatthey usein theirclothes,handicrafts,decorations andarchitecture.These designshave developedover theyears because of eachparticular groupsunderstanding of theworld aroundthem.Many peoplewhen theysee thesedesigns,are struckby theirbeauty,but theymay notthink designs are fashionable.But increasingly,more artistsare realizingthat witha littlechange,these ethnicdesigns canbe usedto createpopularmodern fashion.Ethnic traditionis alsomaking itsway intothe globalfashion scene.At theFiji FashionWeek in2018,which wasattended bysome ofthe worldsbest designers,a setof interestingdesignsfrom Chinawas widelypraised.The designs,featuring elementsfromthecostumes wornby ChinasMiao ethnicgroupwere madebyaprofessor atthe fashioncollege ofDonghua Universityin Shanghai,and someof hisstudents.With(绣花),their brightcolors andbeautiful embroiderythe designsshowed atrue meetingof fashionwith tradition.Yang Huazhen,who wasborn ina Tibetanvillage inSichuan Province,has addedthe traditionalcolors ofChinasTibetan andQiang ethnic groups toembroidery crafts,becoming amuse formany globalfashion brands.Yang learnthowto makeTibetan andQiang ethnicembroidery when she wasvery young,but asan adultshe workedasaphoto journalistandonly didembroidery asa hobby.However,in2008,Yang whosurvived theearthquake,decidedtohelp thepeoplewho hadbeen affectedby theearthquake inWenchuan,Yang taughtembroidery tothe womenofthearea,hoping thattheycould usethe skilltomakemoney andit turnedout tobe agreat success.
12.Whafs themajoritys opinionabouttheethnic traditionaldesignsA.They arepretty.B.They arecreative.C.They aremodern andpopular.D.They arefashionable.
13.What isa featureof designsfrom Chinaatthe2018Fiji FashionWeekA.College studentsmade them.B.They weredesigned byworld bestdesigners.C.Miao costumeswere thesource ofthe creation.D.Miao ethnicgroup addedembroidery tothem.
14.What doesthe underlinedword inparagraph4probably meanA.Loss.B.Inspiration.C.Concern.D.Custom.
15.Which ofthe followingstatement bestexpresses thetopic ofthe passageA.The ethnicdesignsareout ofdate.B.More andmore womendo embroideryasahobby.C.Young peopleshould learntraditional embroidery.D.What belongsto anethnicgroupalso belongstotheworld.第二节(共5小题,每小题25分,满分
12.5分)・阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项How toManage YourTimeMany peoplevalue theirtime morethan anythingelse intheworld.Once time is gone,it cannever bereplaced.16Ifyou canmanage your time well,you willlive asuccessful life.Avoid excuses.We usuallyput offuntil tomon*ow.You canfind manyexcuses toputatask off.t6ril do it tomorrow.”Or TildoitwhenIhave moreBut rememberlost timeis neverfound again.17(优先).Make alist andset prioritiesWe shouldthink aboutthings thatwe needtodonext andmakealist.18Pick outwhat needsyour attentionimmediately,and whatcanbeaddressed later.19When plannedtimeisgone,we shouldcheck outour list.By checking,we canfind outwhat we have notfinishedyet andadd somethingwehavetodo.At thesame time,we cansee ourachievements andbe satisfiedwith them.By followingthese effectiveideas youwill havemore controlover yourwork andyour lifeand experienceless stress.All ofthese factorsaffect yourgeneral well-being,confident andresults.20Yes,these strategiesare simple.A.Check yourlist.B.Isnt ittime youtook actionC.But arethey easyand accessibleD.Then determinewhatisthe mostimportant.E.So firstwe shouldlearn tosay noto excuses.F.We shouldtherefore makethe bestuseofourtime.G.Then wewillbeenergetic todo thingsfollowing.第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项(排名)A17-year-old studentrecently amazedmillionsofpeople worldwideby ranking12th inthe firstround ofaglobal mathcompetition.Jiang Ping,who is21in fashiondesign atLianshui SecondaryVocational(职业的)School inHuai9an,Jiangsuprovince,22herself advancedmathematics forabout twoyears.She then23ittothe finalsofthe2024Alibaba GlobalMathematicsCompetition witha highscore of93out of
120.She becamethefirstvocational schoolstudent toreach the24and theonly girlamong thetop30competitors.Vocational schoolslike theone Jiangattends
25.focus onproviding studentswith practicalknowledgeand training26specific jobs.Jiangs27understandingofnumbers beganin juniorhigh school,whenshewas easilyable to28difficult mathproblems.I tendto learnsubjects suchas advancedmath,as theyarouse my29to explore/she said.(推理),Most studentsinChinalearn advancedmath incollege.I enjoythe step-by-step30of mathematicaldeductionsand reachingthe desiredresult bringsme great31Many topuniversities32Jiang onher success,and someevenencouraged herto33higher studiesat theircampus.Jiangs story,which hastouched andinspired countlessinternet users,34proves thatones abilitydoes notnecessarilydepend onones educationalbackground,and thatdreams docome trueif oneis determinedand
35.
21.A.turning B.majoring C.succeeding D.handing
22.A.asked B.enjoyed C.taught D.hurt
23.A.made B.appreciated C.took D.considered
24.A.standards B.destinations C.goals D.finals
25.A.typically B.independently C.hardly D.suddenly
26.A.addicted toB.related toC.absorbed inD.attracted to
27.A.poor B.mild C.keen D.horrible
28.A.cause B.discuss C.meet D.solve
29.A.desire B.despair C.tension D.defence
30.A.arrangement B.direction C.battle D.process
31.A.position B.joy C.concern D.anxiety
32.A.tested B.blamed C.congratulated D.bet
33.A.control B.conduct C.help D.pursue
34.A.clearly B.gradually C.frequently D.occasionally
35.A.kind-hearted B.hardworking C.easy-going D.simple-minded第二节(共10小题,每小题L5分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1Guess whatthe mostpopular footballgame inChina in2023was Itwas Cun Chao”,a villagefootball tournament(联赛)in Guizhou,China.Even HanQiaosheng,a famousChinese sportscommentator,36came toRongjiang forthe Cunchaogame,had toclimbonto ahigher platformto sethis equipmentup toget37better view.“Cun Chao”was sopopular thatit38catch Englishfootball starMichael Owenseye.I amhappy aboutyoursuccess.Tm sureCunChao^^will getbetter andbetter,“said Oweninavideo.David Geary,a footballlover fromthe UK,also watcheda CunChao“match onJune
10.He wassurprised39see somany villagersplaying footballand makingtheir teams.Football40bring peopletogether andthat isthe核心core ofthis sport.^^In CunChao”,all villagerscome tocheer41their teams,and thatswhat footballshould belike.said Geary.During half-time,42performance likethe grandsong ofthe Dongethnicgroup,and theLusheng danceoftheMiaoethnic groupwereonshow.43cuiTent,the gameis goingon inRongjiang County.The playersare farmers,factory workers,teachers,doctors aswell44fish sellers.Despite allthat,when theyput ontheir tearuniforms andwalk ontothefield,they strivefortheir commonlove,football.Undoubtedly“Cunchao”is an45amaze feastfor allfootball lovers.第四部分写作共两节,满分40分第一节应用文写作满分15分.假定你是李华,你校英语俱乐部下周将举办为主题的演讲比赛,请你用46“How Musichas Changedmy Life”英语写一篇演讲稿参赛内容包括以下要点如何喜欢上音乐的;1⑵音乐对你的影响注意词数左右开头和结尾已给出,但不计入总词数80Hello,everyone!My nameis LiHua andIm extremelyhonored tobe hereand sharewith youhow musichaschanged mylife.Thanks foryour listening!第二节满分25分阅读下面材料根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文
47.Linda wasvery excited,Dad.I amgoing backhome forThanksgiving.Can youpick meup afterschooltomorrow^^。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0