还剩34页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
2021-2021学年第一学期高三模拟考试英语试题本套试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两局部,在在考试完毕之后以后,将答题卡交回第一卷第一局部听力(一共两节,满分是30分)第一节(一共5小题;每一小题
1.5分,一共
7.5分)
1.What is the woman,s nationalityA.Canadian.B.Australian.C.American.
2.Why does the manmake thecallA.To make an appointment.B.To tellthe doctorhe dbe late.C.To asksomeone torepair his car.
3.What will the mando tonightA.Go to the cinema.B.Prepare foran exam.C.Help the woman study.
4.When is the mans birthday
2.用冷色系会减少食欲;3,放一些舒缓的音乐就餐;
4.用小的碗碟
5.B推理判断题根据全文第一段Here aresome waysto turnyour homeinto partof yourdietplan.可知,这篇文章更可能是对那些在乎自己的体型的人有帮助应选B
6.B细节理解题根据第三段第二句话in onestudy,…可知在蓝色的房间内人吃的相对较少应选B
7.C推理判断题最后一段介绍,要想少吃,要用小碗小勺,前面介绍说到,吃得快,房间暗会增加饮食,放舒缓的音乐有助于减少饮食的速度和进食量应选C
8.A主旨大意题根据开头的后文可知,本文就房间的布置给那些想减肥的人士提了一些建议所以选A可以更好地概括全文考点科普类短文阅读CI washeaded out the door the other day with my twosons.We weregoing todrive to the localgrocery(杂货)store topick upa fewthings thatwe hadrun outof duringthe week.I shutthedoor quicklybecause mydogs werealready barkingat beingleft behindin thehouse.We headeddown the hill but when I reached into my pocket for the carkeys,they werent there.Shakingmy head,I walkedback upthe hilland sawmy keysstill danglingfrom thehook〔挂钩)whereI alwayshang them.This,of course,isn tthe onlytime I have forgottensomething recently.In fact,it seemsto be happeningmore andmore.There isnt aweek thatgoes bythat I don t forget somethingand then rememberit laterin the day ormisplace somethingand haveto golooking for it.Themedical professionalsall reassure(使・・・安that thisis anormal partof gettingolder.They saynot toworry about it and to takeit witha smile.I amdoing mybest to do so.I thinkI willbe alrightwith myforgetful mindtoo as long as I cankeep remembering the importantthings in life.I dont mindmisplacing mykeys aslong asI can remember thatGod lovesme.I dont mindforgetting what I cameinto aroom foraslong asI canrememberwhatI am inthislife for.I dont mindbeing abit absent-minded aslong asI ambeing loving-hearted.May youalways rememberthe important things in life:You werecreated inlove.You werecreated tolove.You arecalled tokindness andmade forjoy.You canmakeadifferencein thisworld withevery choiceyou make.
9.What happenedto the author theotherdayA.He forgotto bringhiscarkeys.B.He was annoyed by his dogs.C.He losthis wayto thegrocery store.D.He didn,t takeenough money.
10.What canwe learnabout the authorA.He hasaccepted thedoctors,advice.B.He seldomforgets toput things in place.C.He doesn,t like to be troubled byhis dogs.D.He issure torecover fromhis forgetful mind.
11.If the author misplacedhis keysagain,he A.would getmad.B.would turnto God.C.wouldnt careabout it.D.wouldnt forget to smile.
12.The author,s purpose of writing this passage is A.to tellus itis normalto getold.B.to describe an unforgettablestory.C.to encourageus tolove andhelp others.D.to remindus tovalue theimportant things.【答案】
9.A
10.A
11.C
12.D【解析】本文通过作者因年老而会健忘,这不重要重要的是能记住此生所拥有的一切提醒我们要记得生活中重要的事情
9.A细节理解题根据第一段中的“We headeddownthehillbutwhen Ireachedintomypocketforthe carkeys,they werent there.〃句意我们朝山下走去,但当我伸手去拿汽车钥匙时,他们却不在那里由句意可知是把钥匙忘了应选A
10.A
2.What canwe learnabout theauthorA.He hasaccepted thedoctors,advice.B.He seldomforgets toput thingsin place.C.He doesntliketo betroubledbyhisdogs.D.He issure torecover fromhis forgetfulmind.推理判断题在第二段中作者自己老是忘记东西,医生告诉我这是人变老中的正常现象,抚慰我不用担忧,于是我也尽力这样做了.“They saynot toworry aboutit andto takeit with asmile.I amdoing mybest to do so.〃由此可推断出作者承受了医生的建议、应选A
11.C
3.If theauthor misplacedhis keysagain,he A.would getmad.B.would turnto God.C.wouldnt careaboutit.D.wouldn,tforgetto smile.细节理解题根据第三段中I dont mindmisplacing mykeys aslong asIcanremember thatGodloves me.〃句意:我不介意我的钥匙乱放,只要我能记住,HY是爱我的由此可知作者不介意(not mind也即是not careabout),应选C
12.D
4.The authorspurposeofwritingthispassageis A.to tellus itis normalto getold.B.to describe an unforgettablestory.C.to encourageus tolove andhelp others.D.to remindus tovalue theimportant things.主旨大意题第三段第一句I thinkI willbe alrightwith myforgetfulmindtoo aslongasIcan keeprememberingtheimportant thingsin life.”及最后一段中的“May youalways remembertheimportant thingsinlife:由此可知是提醒我们珍惜(value)我们生活中那些重要的事情应选D.DTwo years ago,Eugene Yoonmade thecraziest decisionof his life.〃〃I rememberkind ofjustlike lookingup at the skyand beinglike,God,are yousure aboutthis JCause Imprettyhappy rightnow,Eugene said.〃It feltlike a calling.What Eugenefelt calledto dowas onereally bigrandom actof kindness.He didn,t knowwhohe was supposed to help or how,all heknew wasthat he had to help someone and it had tobelife-changing.And thatswhen avideo cameacross hisFacebook page.A guyhe nevermet namedArthur Renowitzkyhad beenmugged(行凶抢劫),shot andparalyzed10years ago.Arthur vowed(发誓)that hewould walk again someday.And whenEugene heardabout that,he calledArthur immediately.〃He wasn,t goingto giveup untilI waswalking again,〃Arthur said.Eugene didnot haveamedical degree.〃I havea filmdegree,z,he said.Which makesyou wonderthen,how wasEugenegoing to make himwalkagain”This is the part...I hadno idea,〃he said.Eventually though,he learnedabout anexoskeleton devicethat canhelp somepeople walkagain.Unfortunately,itcosts about$80,
000.So,to payforit,Eugene quithis jobat aresearch companyin NorthernCalifornia,to hikefromthe California-Mexico borderto Canada.Along the way heposted videosof the adventure andaskedpeople to donate(捐赠)on socialmedia.Until,round aboutmid-Washington state,Eugenelearned thathe hadreached hismoney-raising goal.A fewweeks later,Arthur didwalk-rightinto thearms of the totalstranger whomade itall possible.
13.What wasEugene,s craziestdecisionA.To havea talkwith God.B.To answera callfrom Arthur.C.To justhelp someonein need.D.To doone thingto changehis life.
14.The underlinedword〃that〃in paragraph3refers toArthur,sA.number.B.courage.C.family.D.disability
15.What canwe learnabout Eugenes videos A.They were very usefulto hiscompany.B.They helpedhim collectenough money.C.They describedthe lifeof Canadain detail.D.They showedhow adventuroushis lifewas.【答案】
13.C
14.D
15.B【解析】故事类文章本文通过一个叫Eugene Yoon的想帮助需要帮助的人,于是他找到了一个抢劫中被枪击中而瘫痪的人,他通过自己的冒险视频来筹集资金来帮助亚瑟走路的装置
13.Cl.What wasEugenes craziestdecisionA.To havea talkwith God.B.To answeracallfrom Arthur.C.To justhelp someonein need.D.To doone thingto changehis life.细节理解题根据第二段“…He didn,t knowwho hewassupposedtohelporhow,all heknew wasthathe had tohelpsomeoneand ithadtobelife-changing.句意他不知道他应该帮助谁或者怎样,他只知道他必须帮助别人,必须改变生活由此可知他仅仅想帮助某个需要帮助的人因此C符合题意,应选C
14.D
2.The underlinedword〃that〃in paragraph3refers toArthur,sA.number.B.courage.C.family.D.disability猜想词义题在第三段中A guyhe nevermet namedArthur Renowitzkyhad beenmugged(彳亍凶抢劫),shot andparalyzed10years ago.Arthur vowed(发誓)….And whenEugene heardaboutthat,〃,句意一个他从未谋面的叫亚瑟的家伙,他被行凶抢劫,被子弹射中而瘫痪10年,当尤金听说了这件事,由此可知是指叫亚瑟瘫痪的事,应选D即瘫痪就是残疾(disability),应选D
15.B
3.What canwe learnabout Eugene,svideosA.They werevery usefulto hiscompany.B.They helpedhim collectenough money.C.They describedthe lifeof Canadain detail.D.They showedhow adventuroushislifewas.推理判断题从最后一•段中的Along theway heposted videosof theadventure andasked peopletodonate(捐赠)on socialmedia.Until,round aboutmid-Washington state,Eugene learnedthathe hadreached hismoney-raising goal.,z由此可知是用这些video of theadventure来让人们捐赠钱的应选Bo第二节(一共5小题;每一小题2分,满分是10分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项里面选出能填入空白处的最正确选项选项里面有两项为多余选项4Tips toBe anExpert atManaging YourTimeDo youhave toomuch todo andtoo littletime Ofcourse!Actually it sthebiggest problemfacingmost peopletoday.The keyto becomingmore efficient(高效的)is theability tosetpriorities andfocus onone taskat atime.16Learn fromthe experts.If youwant tobeabig successin anyarea,find outwhat othersuccessful peoplein thatareaare doing.17Study theinterviews,speeches,biographies ofthem.Be opento newideas.The mostfoolish personof allis eitherthe personwho feelshe hasno time to learnabouttime managementor,the person,who feelsthat shealready knowsall thats neededto knowonthe subject.18Develop aplan.Successful menand womenare botheffective andefficient(高效的).19・Develop aplan,then decidewhat is the most importantthingtodoand howtodoit.20Start with your toptasks.Focusing on your highest-value tasksisthestarting pointofgetting your time under control.Although small things areeasier andare oftenmore funthanthe big,important things.A.Here areseveral waysto getorganized andget started.B.And dothe samethings untilyou getthe sameresults.C.However,the truthis thatwe havemuch tolearn.D.But neverforgettolearn fromtheir failures.E.They dothe rightthingsin the rightway.F.Start fromsmallthings.G.Focus onthe keytasks.【答案】
16.A
17.B
18.C
19.E
20.G【解析】本文主要讲述如何管理自己的时间是【名师点睛】七选五题型解题技巧此题型主要考察考生对文章的整体内容和构造以及上下文逻辑意义的理解和掌握只要考生选择之答案可以使行文连接,符合英文的语法以及习惯表达就行该题型对学生的考察才能总体从两个方面来考察;第一,把握整篇文章的布局和逻辑层次关系第二把握微观信息间关联性〔即空格前后句间关系该题型选项大致可分为
1.主旨概括句(文章整体内容)
2.过渡性句子〔文章构造)和注释性句子〔上下文逻辑意义)三类正确的解题思路分为两步
(1)首当其冲看首段,跳过空格快速通读全篇,理解文章大意如第1小题
(2)精读空格前后两句,利用各种衔接手段选择正确的选项填入空格
(3)看选项,找出与空前空后句中心词同义,近义或者相关性的词语实现关键词的对接,正确选项的特点单词的复现,包括同义反复,反义反复第4小题利用top,the highest-value=key〔G项中有)focu son同词组复现,找出正确选项
16.A考察对上下文的理解和推理判断才能根据第一句Tips toBe anExpert atManaging YourTime”〔成为管理自己时间是的专家的4点建议)及下文可知本文主要讨论的是有哪些方法最有效地管理自己的时间是因此,通过对上下文的理解和推理可知有以下的向种方法可以用,A最为适宜,应选A.
17.B考察对上下文的理解和推理判断才能从第2个副标题Learn fromthe experts”及本段内容假如你想在某个领域获得宏大成功,那就看看其他领域的成功人士在做什么……从中可推断出要想成功就向专家学习,做同样的事情,才有可能成功应选B.(做同样的事情,直到你得到同样的结果)符合题意
18.C考察对上下文的理解和推理判断才能这一段的小标题是“Be opento newideas.〃〔乐于承受新思想)通过比照七个选项可知C However,the truthis thatwe havemuch tolearn.〔我们有很多东西要学)本空前的内容告诉我们不去学习的人是最愚蠢的人,也说明了我们有很多东西要学应选C.
19.E考察对上下文的理解和推理判断才能本段的小标题是Develop aplan.〃及本空后的内容,制定方案,然后决定什么是最重要的事要做和如何做的可知E.They dothe rightthingsin theright way.用正确的方式做正确的事才是最有效的通过上下文的理解推理判断可知E最符合
20.G考察对上下文的理解和推理判断才能从本段的Start withyour toptasks.Focusing onyourhighest-value tasksisthestarting pointof gettingyourtimeundercontrol〔从你的首要任务开场专注于你的最高价值的任务是让你的时间是控制在出发点)这两句中的top,highest-value可知都与key是同义词,由此可判断要专注于你的主要任务通过上下文的理解与推理可知G.Focus onthe keytasks.符合此题第三局部英语知识运用(一共两节,满分是45分)第一节完形填空(一共20小题;每一小题
1.5分,满分是30分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最正确选项Over thelast15years,asadoctor,Ihavehad heart-to-heart conversationswith countlesspatientsnear theend oftheir lives.The mostcommon emotionthey expressis21,Andthat,s22I cameup witha projectto encouragepeopleto write a23to theirloved ones.It sa lessonI learnedyearsagofrom amemorable24patient.A.January13th.B.February17th.C.February23rd.
5.What isthe manpoor inwhen usingFrenchA.Reading.B.Writing.C.Speaking.第二节(一共15小题;每一小题
1.5分,满分是
22.5分)
6.What isthe grandprize for the winnerA.A trip.B.A setof books.C.A setof DVDs.
7.How manymuscles doesa cat have ineach earA.
32.B.
33.C.
34.听第7段材料,答复第
8、9题He wasa retired25withacancer.Every day,his26spent manyhours watchinghim watchtelevision.She explainedto mehe hadnever beenmuch ofa27in their50-plus yearsof marriage.But heseemed quite28to sharehis ideaswith me,29when itbecame clearhis dayswere
30.He spokeofhis deepregret fornot havingspent enoughtime withhis lovedwife,and ofhis great31inhis son,who hadjoined theNavy inhis fathers footsteps.One afternoon,whenI mentioned these32to hiswife and son,they lookeddisbelievinglyat eachother.They thankedme forbeing sokind but33my patientwas unlikely to expresssuchfeelings.To makesure hisfamily couldhear his34,I tookmy videocamera with me thenextmorning andwith thepatient s35,recorded anopen letterfrom himto hisfamily.When Igave themthe36letter,both hiswife andson weremoved totears.The experience37my letterproject,which canhelp peoplecomplete theirlife reviewtasks:apologizing tothose wemay havehurt;38those whohavehurt usand saying“I loveyou”.It maytake muchcourage towritealife reviewletter.Forsome people,it may39deep andtroubling emotions.40it maybe themostimportantletter youwillever write.
21.A.gratitude B.regret C.apology D.affection
22.A.because B.why C.when D.how
23.A.note B.bill C.letter D.sentence
24.A.dying B.weak C.unconscious D.silent
25.A.merchant B.worker C.official D.soldier
26.A.family B.daughter C.son D.wife
27.A.husband B.lover C.talker D.companion
28.A.willing B.disturbing C.embarrassed D.delighted
29.A.specially B.especially C.exactly D.gradually
30.A.numbered B.died C.ended D.completed
31.A.satisfaction B.pride C.concern D.complaint
32.A.comments B.decisions C.explanations D.promises
33.A.denied B.disbelieved C.insisted D.realized
34.A.sorrow B.anxiety C.wish D.love
35.A.desire B.permission C.request D.assistance
36.A.taped B.typed C.written D.unopened
37.A.raised B.inspired C.proved D.welcomed
38.A.acknowledging B.forgetting C.hurting D.forgiving
39.A.calls forB.calls offC.calls inD.calls up
40.A.So B.For C.Yet D.Otherwise【答案】
21.B
22.B
23.C
24.A
25.D
26.D
27.C
28.A
29.B
30.A
31.B
32.A
33.C
34.D
35.B
36.A
37.B
38.D
39.D
40.C【解析】作为一名医生,因为与无数临终的病人交谈过,他们常表达出自己的遗憾这激发了我想让人们给自己爱的人写一封信的想法,以此表达对曾经伤害过的人的歉意及原谅伤害过自己的人们
21.B.考察名词辨析根据下文的内容可知是在临终之前表达的都是遗憾的心情最后一段中有提示gratitude感谢;regret懊悔,遗憾;apology抱歉;affection情感
22..B考察连词从语境可看出这就是我为什么[why)提出这个工程故B符合
23.C考察名词通过语境可知病人临终时常有遗憾,因此作者地通过这个工程来鼓励从们写信给自己所爱的人应选C.lettero
24.A考察形容词从下文可知这是从一个将要去世的人学到的教训因此选项A.dying〔要死的)符合题意Weak虚弱的;unconscious无意识的;silent沉默的通过比照可知A符合题意
25.D考察名词从第11小题可知他是当过海HY,因此是个士兵(soldier)
26.D考察名词从第7小题后“in their50-plus yearsof marriage.(在他们结婚的50多年里)可知是他的妻子〔wife).
27.C考察名词辨析上文说他妻子每天都在看他看电视,〔可知他是个不健谈的人)由此可推断出她向我解释说在他们结婚的50多年里,他不是个健谈的人[talker)
28.A考察形容词根据句意可知这个人不善言谈却愿意(willing)和我分享他的一些想法disturbing烦扰的,令人不安的;embarrassed局促不安的,为难的,为难的,窘迫的;delighted快乐的
29.B考察副词句意他看起来非常愿意和我分享他的想法,尤其(especially尤其地)是他在世上的日子不少了specially特别地,专门地,特意地,格外地;especially尤其地,主要地,格外地,显著地;exactly确切地;gradually渐渐地
30.A考察动词辨析从第5小题可知他是个癌症患者,所剩时日不多,屈指可数故用numberedo
31.B考察名词他儿子以他为典范参加了海HY,因此他以儿子为自豪(pride)satisfaction满意;.Concern关心;complaint抱怨be proudof…以…•感到自豪应选B
32.A考察名词辨析当我把他的话(即评论)对他的妻子和儿子说了,他们难以置信comment评论decision决定;explanation解释;promise承诺,许诺
33.C考察动词从上文可知这个病人是个不善谈的人,所以当他儿子和妻子听到这样的评论难以相信,因此他们才会感谢我并坚持(insisted)他是不可能如此表达deny否认;disbelieved难以相信;realize意识到,知道,实现从上文可知C符合此题
34.D考察名词从上文的内容可知是这个病人表达的是对家人的爱(loveh sorrow悲哀;anxiety焦虑,担忧;wish愿望;love爱
35.B考察名词第二天我带着摄像机,经过病人的同意(permission)desire渴望;permission允许,批准;request恳求;assistance帮助从上下文中可知是病人的允许应选B.permission.
36.A考察动词辨析tape用带子捆起来,录音;typ打字;;write写作;unopen翻开
37.B考察动词辨析根据下文可知这个工程能帮助人们弥补过去的憾事,这事鼓励我去做raise引起,抱起,进步〔价格等),养育,筹集inspire鼓舞,鼓励,赋予灵感,启迪Prove证明,证实;welcome欢送,乐于承受
38.D考察动词辨析句意向那些我们可能伤害过的人抱歉;原谅那些伤害过我们的人,并说“我爱你〃acknowledge成认,鸣谢,对…打招呼;forget忘记;hurt伤害;forgive原谅通过上下文可知是原谅[forgive那些伤害过我们的人,D符合题意
39.D考察动词短文辨析它可能唤起〔call up)人们内心深处的烦恼情绪calls for要求,需要,提倡calls off放弃,取消,叫走calls in召集,召来,收回call up打,召集,使想起,提出,唤醒通过上下文可知call up符合题意
40.C考察连词辨析本空前句意它可能唤起人们内心深处的烦恼情绪及空后的句意这可能是你写过的最重要的一封信从本空的语境可知虽然能让人们想起不好的情绪但却是最重要的一封信由此可知是转折关系应选C.Yet第二节(一共10小题,每一小题L5分,满分是15分)阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或者括号内单词的正确形式When Ilook atthis pictureof myself,young andtrue.I realizehow fasttime flies.I41grow notonly physically,but alsomentally in the past few years.I stillremember thatabout onemonth afterthis photowas42take,I enteredmy secondyear ofhigh schoolandbecame43new memberofthe school musicclub.Around meinthepicture arethe things44wereveryimportantin mylife.I45enjoy studyingdifferent kindsof carsand planes,playing popmusic,and46collect thelatestmusic albumsat thattime.This pictureoften bringsback tome manyhappy47memory ofmy highschool days.If I48get onemore chancetobe15-year-old,I wouldmake fulluse oftheschooltime49enrich myknowledge.However,it couldn,t happen!Therefore,Idowant you,young readers,to take advantage50your presenttime.【答案】
41.have grown
42.taken
43.a
44.that/which
45.enjoyed
46.collecting
47.memories
48.got
49.to enrich
50.of【解析】作者通过自己的一张少年时的照片,说明光阴易逝,提醒年轻人要把握如今的光阴,充分利用它来丰富自己的知识
41.have grown考察谓语动词的由时间是状语inthepastfewyears可知要用如今完成时故要填have grown.句意
42.taken考察语态句意我还记得,这张照片拍摄后的约一个月,我进入高中二年级照片是被拍故用被动
43.a考察冠词句意我成为音乐俱乐部的一名新成员表示数量,故用a.
44.that/which考察定语从句定语从句的先行词是the things,在从句中作主语,指物,既可用that,也可用which.
45.enjoyed考察时态讲述的是过去的事故要用一般过去时
46.collecting考查非谓语本句的动词enjoy有三个宾语,即studying,playing和collectingEnjoy doinjsth.喜欢做某事故要用collecting.
47.memories考察名词复数这些照片经常让我回忆起中学时代的许多快乐的回忆许多回忆,故要用复数
48.got考察虚拟语气If从句与如今事实相反,谓语动词要用一般过去时故要用got.
49.to enrich考察动词不定式表目的状语假如我能能回15岁,我会充分利用时间是去丰富我的知识
50.of考察固定搭配takeadvantageof利用我希望你,年轻的读者好好利用你如今的时间是砧一注第一卷第四局部写作(一共两节,满分是35分)第一节短文改错(一共10小题;每一小题1分,满分是10分)
51.Today Imade the mistake ofturn the news on.I foundthat itseems likethe onlything theywanted totalkabout werewhat wentwrong today.After a few ofminutes Iturned thetelevision onand thoughtabout what wentright today.Today mylittle houseonce againkept mewarmly,safe,and dry.Today I had3meals ofwonderful foodkept me healthy,alive,and energizedfor the work oftheday.Today Italked withmy daughterand wasonce againamazingat the incredible,young womanshe hasbecome.Today Igot messagefrom friendsand familyboth onlineandoff sharinghis livesand lovewith me.【答案】Today Imadethemistakeof tura^thenewson.I foimdthatitse^ed likethe onlything theywanted totalkabout waswhatwentwrong todays删障Afterafew of•minutes Itumed thetelevision offand thoughtabout whatwent righttoday.Today mylittle houseonce againkept nrewamt,safe,and dry.Today I had3meals ofwonderful八或把改为food thatwhich kepikeepiiig・keptme healthy,alive,and energizedfor-theworkoftheday.Today Italked withmy daughterand wasonce again amazed at theincredible,young womanshe hasbecome.Today Ifrom firiendsand familyboth onlineand ofifsharingtheir livesand lovewithme.【解析】改为turning考察介词宾语介词of后要跟动词的ing形式,故.turn改为turning
2.seems改为seemed考察动词的时态本段文章主要讲述的是过去的事,故要用一般过去时,故seems改为seemedo
3.were改为was考察主谓一致因为主语是the onlything,谓语动词要用单数,故were改为was
4.of删掉考察数量词修饰名词是几分钟故要用a fewminutes,故・of删掉
5.on改为off.考察固定短语根据句意是我把电视关了Turn off关闭,turn on翻开故要把.on改为off.
6.warmly改为warm考察宾语补足语Keep mewarm,让我暖和故要改为warm
7.添加that/which或者把kept改为keeping考察定语从句因为3meals ofwonderful food是定语从句的先行词,在从句中作主语,故用that/whicho也可把定语从句that keptmehealthy,alive改为后置定语,3meals ofwonderful food与kept是主动关系,故把kept改为keeping
8.amazing改为amazed考察形容词作表语因为amaze是修饰人的故用amazed.句意我再一惊讶
9.message改为,messages考察名词的复数因为message是可数名词,要用复数故message改为.messages【名师点睛】amazing和amazed的区别是指“〔物)令人惊异的,使人惊愕不已的〃一般是“物〃做主语
2.而amazed那么是“(人)感到惊异的〃一般是“人〃做主语,修饰人的表情及心理活动时,也要用amezed来修饰eg:T mamazed to see suchan amazingscene.正如interesting是“有趣的,让人感兴趣的〃而interested是“〔人)感兴趣的“一样eg:Its suchan interestingstory that I aminterested init.
10.his改为their考察形容词性物主代词句意今天我收到了朋友和家人的留言,他们在网上分享我的生活和爱朋友和家人是复数的他们,而不是他的,故要把.his改为theiro第二节书面表达(满分是25分)
52.假定你是李华,你校外教Many回HY度假即将返回,给你发来e-mail,询问是否需要她帮你从HY买些礼物请给她回复一封电子邮件要点如下
8.What isthe womandoingA.Writing anad for the man.B.Introducing aninstrument to the man.C.Inviting the man togive guitarlessons.
9.How muchwillthe man probablycharge anhourA.$
20.B.$
30.C.$
40.听第8段材料,答复第10至12题
10.What didthe manhave forbreakfastA.Spaghetti.B.Egg soup.C.Potato pancakes.
11.Why didnttheman andhis friendseat muchat theIranian restaurantA.The fooddidn,t tastegood.B.It didnt offervegetables thatday.C.They wantedto saveroom forlunch.
12.Where didthemanhave supperA.At anItalian restaurant.B.At aChinese restaurant.
1.询问度假情况;
2.表达感谢;
3.希望买一本英语字典和几本HY畅销小说注意
1.词数100左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连接Dear Marry,Iamso gladto knowthat youare returningto China.YoursLi hua【答案】Dear Marry,P mso gladto knowthat youare returningto China.How isyour holidayYou must have greatfun togetherwithyour family back in your motherland especially after working solong inChina.I hopeyou canshare yourwonderfulexperience withus afterwards.It isvery kindof youto offer to buygifts forme.I wouldquiet appreciateit ifyou couldbuy me an Englishdictionaryand severalpopular novelsthat sellwell inyour country.V msure thatthey willhelp toimprove myEnglish.In returnI willsurely preparea giftfor you.Thanks againfor yourkindness.We areall lookingforward toseeing yousoon.Best wishes.YoursLi hua.【解析】【名师点睛】感谢信的格式本文属于感谢信感谢信的写作格式一般分为三段第一段表达感谢之情并说明原因信的开头应问候对方,并对对方的关心和提供的帮助表示由衷的感谢第二段细述并赞赏对方给与的帮助需列举对方提供的帮助,说明该帮助所起的作用等第三段再次阐述谢意并表达回报愿望分析本文格式正确,内容完好,行文连接使用了非谓语,虚拟语气运用了多种句式,如状语从句,宾语从句等同时还运用了许多高级词汇,为文章增添了亮点本文的第一段就问候对方,并向对方表达自己的关心在这一段中使用musthavedone构造You musthave greatfun togetherwithyourfamilybackinyourmotherlandespeciallyafterworkingso longinChina,同时这又是一个after引导的复合句第二段细述并赞赏对方给与的帮助,并说明此帮助所起的作用在本段中使用了一个it作形式主语,真正的主语是动词不定式It isvery kindof youto offerto buygifts forme,又运用了一个固定句式would appreciateit if…・.(如果….我会非常感激的)I wouldquiet appreciateit ifyoucould buymeanEnglish dictionaryand severalpopular novelsthat sellwell inyour country.Imsure thatthey willhelp toimprove myEnglish.In returnI willsurely preparea giftforyou.(他的帮助所起的作用)最后一段再次阐述谢意并表达愿望Thanks againfor yourkindness.We areall yousoon.本文中还运用了许多高级词汇如have greatfun,share yourwonderful experiencewith,offertodo,wouldappreciate itif--*.,help toimprove myEnglish,look,forward todoing等,为文章增色不少励志赠言经典语录精选句;挥动**,放飞梦想厚积薄发,一鸣惊人关于努力学习的语录自古以来就有许多文人留下如头悬梁锥刺股的经典的,而近代又有哪些经典的高中励志赠言出现呢小编筛选了高中励志赠言句经典语录,看看是否有些帮助吧好男儿踌躇满志,你将如愿;真巾帼灿烂扬眉,我要成功含泪播种的人一定能含笑收获贵在坚持、难在坚持、成在坚持功崇惟志,业广为勤耕耘今天,收获明天成功,要靠辛勤与汗水,也要靠技巧与方法常说口里顺,常做手不笨不要自卑,你不比别人笨不要自满,别人不比你笨高三某班,青春无限,超越梦想,勇于争先敢闯敢拼,**协力,争创佳绩丰富学校体育内涵,共建时代校园文化奋勇冲击,永争第一奋斗冲刺,誓要蟾宫折桂;全心拼搏,定能金榜题名放心去飞,勇敢去追,追一切我们为完成的梦翻手为云,覆手为雨二人同心,其利断金短暂辛苦,终身幸福东隅已逝,桑榆非晚登高山,以知天之高;临深溪,以明地之厚大智若愚,大巧若拙聪明出于勤奋,天才在于积累把握机遇,心想事成奥运精神,永驻我心“想”要壮志凌云,“干”要脚踏实地♦燃烧希望,励志赢来成功楚汉名城,喜迎城运盛会,三湘四水,欢聚体坛精英乘风破浪会有时,直挂云帆济沧海不学习,如何养活你的众多女人不为失败找理由,要为成功想办法不勤于始,将悔于终不苦不累,高三无味;不拼不搏,高三白活不经三思不求教不动笔墨不读书,人生难得几回搏,此时不搏,何时搏不敢高声语,恐惊读书人不耻下问,学以致用,锲而不舍,孜孜不倦博学强识,时不我待,黑发勤学,自首不悔播下希望,充满**,勇往直前,永不言败保定宗旨,砥砺德行,远见卓识,创造辉煌百尺高梧,撑得起一轮月色;数椽矮屋,锁不住五夜书声C.At aJapanese restaurant.听第9段材料,答复第13至16题
13.What doesthemanwant todoA.Return abook.B.Get alibrary card.C.Check outsome books.
14.Which yearof collegeistheman probablyinA.The firstyear.B.The secondyear.C.The thirdyear.
15.What doesthewomandiscover whenshe looksattherecordsA.The manhas changedhis major.B.The manhas movedoff campus.C.There aretwo studentsnamed RichardSmith.
16.What suggestiondoesthewoman givetothemanA.Living at5033Western.B.Using hismiddle name.C.Checking therecords himself.听第10段材料,答复第17至20题
17.When didElaine arriveattheoffice buildingA.At8:15am.B.At8:30am.C.At8:45am.
18.How didElaine feelabout herfirst dayA.Things wereconfusing.B.Most colleagueswere friendly.C.Her bosswas surprisedtoseeher.
19.Who hadinterviewed ElainebeforeA.Tim.B.Ella.C.John.
20.What didElaine findintheendA.She hadnt beenhired afterall.B.She hadbeen onthe wrongfloor.C.She hadbeen inthe wrongbuilding.第二局部阅读理解(一共两节,满分是40分)AMy colortelevision hasgiven menothing buta headache.I wasable tobuy italittle over a yearago becauseI hadmy relativesgive memoney formy birthdayinstead ofa lotof clothesthatwouldn,t fit.I leta salesclerkfool meinto buyinga discontinuedmodel,I realizedthis aday later,when Isawnewspaper advertisementsfor the set atseventy-five dollarsless thanIhadpaid,The setworked sobeautifullywhen I first got it home thatI would keep it onuntil stationssigned offfor the night,Fortunately,I didntgot any channels showing all-night moviesor I would neverhave gotten to bed.Then Istarted developinga problemwith the set thatinvolved static(静电)noise.For somereason,whencertain showsswitched intoa commercial,a loudnoise wouldsound forafewseconds.Gradually,this noisebeganto appearduring ashow,andtoget ridof it,Ihadto changeto anotherchannel and then changeit back.Sometimesthis techniquewould notwork,and Ihadtopick upthesetand shakeit toremove thesound.I actuallybegan tobuildup myarm muscles(肌肉)shaking myset.When neitherof thesemethods removedthe staticnoise,Iwouldsit helplesslyand waitforthenoise togoaway.At lastI endedup hittingthesetwithmyfist,anditstopped workingaltogether.My triptotherepairshop cost me$62,andtheset isworking wellnow,but Ikeep expectingmore trouble.
1.Why didtheauthorsay hewas fooledinto buyingthe TVsetA.He gotan oldermodel thanhehadexpected.B.He couldnt returnit whenit wasbroken.C.He couldhave boughtit ata lowerprice.D.He failedto findany movieshows onit.
2.Which ofthe followingcan bestreplace thephrase〃signed off“in Paragraph1A.ended alltheir programsB.provided fewerchannelsC.changed tocommercials D.showed all-night movies
3.How didtheauthorfinally gethis TVset workingagainA.By shakingand hittingit.B.By turningit onand off.C.By switchingchannels.D.By havingit repaired.
4.How doestheauthorsound whentelling thestory A.Curious B.AnxiousC.Cautious D.Humorous【答案】
1.C
2.A
3.D
4.D【解析】试题解析本文讲述了作者被愚弄以较高的价格买了台电视,之后每天晚上沉迷于看电视,结果电视坏了,作者只好又花了一笔钱修电视的事情
1.C细节理解题根据第一段when Isawnewspaper advertisementsfortheset atseventy-five dollarsless thanIhad paid可知,当作者看到报纸上这个广告比他买的廉价了75块钱的时候,他感觉受愚弄了,应选C
2.A词义推断题,根据文章The setworked sobeautifully whenIfirstgotithomethatIwouldkeepiton untilstationssignedoffforthenight.Fortunately,I didn,t getanychannelsshowingall-night moviesor Iwould neverhavegottentobed〔这台电视在刚买的时候如此之美以致于我会直到电视台播完所有节目才关掉幸运的是,没有频道是整个晚上播电影的,否那么我永远都不会睡觉),应选A
3.D细节理解题根据文章最后一句My triptotherepair shopcostme$62,andtheset isworking wellnow.可知,作者在修理店花了62块钱修好了电视,应选D
4.D细节理解题根据文章内容可知,作者是在用幽默的语气讲这件事,应选D考点考察日常生活类短文阅读BYour housemay havean effectonyourfigure.Experts saythewayyou designyour homecould playa roleinwhether youpack onthe poundsor keepthem off.You canmake yourenvironment workfor youinstead ofagainst you.Here aresome waysto turnyour homeinto partof dietplan.Open thecurtains andturn upthe lights.Dark environmentsare more likely toencourage overeating,for peopleareoften lessself-conscious[难为情)when theyre inpoorly litplaces-andsomorelikelyto eatlots offood.If yourhome doesn,thaveenough windowlight,get morelamps andflood theplace withbrightness.Mind thecolors.Research suggestswarm colorsfuel ourappetites.In onestudy,people whoate mealsina blueroom consumed33percent lessthan thoseinayellow orred room.Warm colorslike yellowmake toodappearmore appetizing,while coldcolors makeus feelless hungry.So whenitstimetorepaint,go blue.Don tforget theclock-ortheradio.People whoeat slowlytend toconsume about70fewer calories(卡路里)per mealthan those who rush through theirmeals.Begin keepingtrack ofthe time,and trytomakedinner lastatleast30minutes,And whileyou reat it,actually sitdown toeat.If youneed somehelp slowingdown,turnon relaxingmusic.It makesyou lesslikelytorushthrougha meal.Downsize thedishes,Big servingbowls andplates caneasily makeus fat.We eatabout22percent morewhenusing a12-inch plateinstead ofa10-inch plate.When wechoose alarge spoonoverasmaller one,total intake[摄入)jumps by14percent.And we11pour about30percent moreliquid intoa short,wide glassthan atall,skinny glass.
5.The textis especiallyhelpful forthosewhocare aboutA.their homecomforts B.their bodyshapeC.house buyingD.healthy diets
6.A homeenvironment inblue canhelp people.A.digest foodbetter B.reduce foodintakeC.burn morecalories D.regain theirappetites
7.What arepeople advisedtodoat mealtimesA.Eat quickly.B.Play fastmusic.C.Use smallerspoons.D.Turn downthe lights.
8.What canbeasuitable titleforthetestA.Is YourHourse MakingYou FatB.Ways ofServing DinnerC.Effects ofSelf-ConsciousnessD.Is YourHome EnvironmentRelaxing【答案】
5.B
6.B
7.C
8.A【解析】试题分析想要减肥,除了少吃外,还和房间有关系建议有4条
1.房间要亮堂;。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0