还剩14页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
2024届河南省非凡吉名校创联盟高三英语第一学期期末统考模拟试题注意事项考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回.
1.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用毫米黑色墨水的签字笔填写在试卷及答
2.
0.5题卡的规定位置.请认真核对监考员在答题卡上所粘贴的条形码上的姓名、准考证号与本人是否相符.
3..作答选择题,必须用铅笔将答题卡上对应选项的方框涂满、涂黑;如需改动,请用42B橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案.作答非选择题,必须用毫米黑色墨水的签字笔在答题05卡上的指定位置作答,在其他位置作答一律无效.如需作图,须用铅笔绘、写清楚,线条、符号等须加黑、加粗.
5.2B第一部分(共小题,每小题分,满分分)20L
5301.Not farfrom theclub wasthere agarden,owner seatedin itplaying bridgewithhis childrenevery afternoon.A.whose B.itsC.which D.that
2.If anentire countrygets richerat thesame time,individuals wouldntfeelwealthier,since theirrelative positionsin societyhaven*t changed.A.necessarily B.initially C.typically…D.sustainably
3.This projectconsidered thoroughly,and Pmsure itfinished on time.A.must be;may beB.should be;can beC.may be;must beD.can be;should be
4.Someone wholacks stayingpower andperseverance isunlikely toa goodresearcher.A.make B.turnC.get D.grow
5..I haveoften thoughtit would be ablessing ifeach humanbeing blindanddeaf fora fewdays atsome timein hislife.A,has beenstricken B.were strickenC.had beenD.would be
6.We wentright roundto thewest coastby seainstead ofdriving acrosscontinentoA.the;theB./;the C.the;/D./;/
7.—Why doyou lookvery upset—The electricitywas cutoff suddenlyand myessay unfinishedsince.A.was leftlearn toget usedto challengesand B.has leftacceptany result.Activities will be dependenton the weather.WEEK3:Make aRacquet球拍Monday12th Augustto Friday16th AugustWhat a racquetthis weekbrings with all thebat,racquet andclub sportyou couldwishfor...crazy golf,tennis,hadmintion,cricket andtable tennis to namebut afoe for the childrentoenjoy.WEEK5:Having aBull Monday19th Augustto Friday23rd AugustQuizzjes,arts andcrafts,fun in the gymand swimsin the pool arenot to be witnin thisweek ofFun.混战WEEK6:Mgdal MedleyTuesday27th Augustto Fridy30th AugustThis week re-runs the best bitsof the last fiveweeks withgreat teamgames andtournaments,action-packed ballsports,floaty fun in the pool and adventures in the woods.Children willneed to bring:Swimming kit,plenty to drink andbreak snacks.Dependant on theweather,childrenwill needeither sunscreenand sunhats orwet weathergear.、1What can we learn from the first paragraphA.Children willgradually adaptto thecold weakerin the activities.
8.Children willform agood moodnaturally inPort RegisSchool.
9.Children willexplore naturetotally on their ownin thesecure environmentof PortRegis.、
10.Children will become comfortablewith eachother throughteam building activities.2Which activityMill beuniqueA.Make aRacquet.B.Lets gowild.C.Festival ofsport.D.Sporting madness.、3According to the passage,WEEK3will bea weekwhen.A.children mayexperience thefeeling offailureB.the gamesmay beplayed indoorsC.children mayget warnedfor failingin gamesD.children mayswim in the riverin thewild、4When canchildren reviewtheactivitiesthey hadbeforeA.29th Julyto2nd August.B.Thursday27th Julyto Friday30th Angust.C.Tuesday27th Augustto Friday30th August.D.Monday19th Augustto Friday23rd August.、5What informationcanwelearnfrom the passageA・Children willbe provictedwith snacksto eat.B.Children mustwear sunscreenor sunhats.C.Children reedto preparefor rainyday.D.Children havetodrinka lotfor swimming.第三部分语言知识运用(共两节)第一节(每小题分,满分分)阅读下面短文,从
1.530短文后各题所给的、、和四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.A BC D(分)完形填空
26.30阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项Once upon a timein aland farfar away,there was a1old manwho lovedeverything.Animals,spiders,insects...(茧)One day2walking through the woodsthe niceold manfound acocoon of a butterfly.He3it home.A fewdays later,a smallappeared;he satandwatched the butterfly forseveral hours4it struggledto forceits bodythrough that little hole.Then itseemed to5making anyprogress.It appearedas ifit had gotten asfar asit couldandit couldgo6farther.Then theold mandecided to help the7,so hetook apair ofscissors and8the remainingbit of the cocoon.The butterflythen cameout9(皱缩的)10it had a swollenbody andsmall,shriveled wings.The oldman11to watchthebutterfly becausehe expectedthat,at anymoment,the wingswould12tobeable tosupportthe body,which wouldcontract intime.Neither happened!(爬行)139thebutterflyspent therest ofits lifecrawling aroundwithaswollen bodyandshriveled wings.It neverwas able to14What theman inhis kindnessand hastedid notunderstand wasthat therestricting and thestruggle requiredforthebutterfly to15the tiny(液体)opening werenatures wayof forcingfluid from the bodyof thebutterfly intoits wingssothat it wouldbeready forflight onceit achievedits16from thecocoon.Sometimes17areexactly whatwe needin ourlife.If wewere allowedto go
1、A.cold B.kind C.polite D.tiresome
2、A.unless B.if C.while D.because
3、A.took B.moved C.circulated D.dashed
4、A.sign B.shadow C.shade D.opening
5、A.and B.until C.as D.then、D.adapt6A.stop B.prevent C.appeal、D.much7A.any B.more C.no、D.insect8A.cocoon B.butterfly C.animal、D.cut open9A.take downB.take apartC.cut down、D.quickly10A.greedily B.easily C.hardly、D.But11A.Generally B.Even C.So、D.began12A.sought B.lasted C.continued、D.darken13A.enlarge B.shorten C.tighten、D.In particular14A.In conclusionB.In timeC.In fact、D.run15A.walk B.fly C.fleeD.cocoon、16A.wing B.tale C.subjectD.get down、17A.get outB.get throughC.get awayD.reliability、18A.freedom B.outcome C.balanceD・spirits、19A.struggles B.passions C.manners、D.strong20A.weak B.intelligent C.giftedthrough ourlife withoutany challenges,itwouldweaken us.We wouldnot beas18第二节(每小题分,满分分)阅读下面材料,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号L5151as whatwe couldhave been.And wecould neverfly.内单词的正确形式分
27.15One morning,I waswaiting atthe busstop,worried about1,be lateforschool.There weremany peoplewaiting atthe busstop,some of
2.looked veryanxious and3,disappoint,When the bus finallycame,we allhurried onboard.I gota placenext42_thewindow,so Ihadagood viewof thesidewalk.A boyon abike
5.catch myattention.He wasridingbeside the bus andwaving hisarms.I hearda passengerbehind meshouting to thedriver,but herefused tostop6・we reachedthe nextstop.Still,the boykept7^ride.He wascarryingsomething overhis shoulderand shouting.Finally,when wecame to the nextstop,the boyran upto thedoor of thebus.I heardan excitedconversation.Then thedriver stoodupand asked,“Did anyonelose asuitcase atthelaststop Awoman on thebusshouted,uOh()()dear!Its82_I.She pushedher wayto thedriver andtook thesuitcase thank.Everyoneon thebus begantalking about
10.the boyhad done,andthecrowd ofstrangers suddenlybecamefriendly toone another.第四部分写作(共两节)第一节短文改错(满分分)10(分)假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改同桌写的以下作文
28.10文中共有处语言错误,每句中最多有两处每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修10改增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号(A),并在其下面写出该加的词删除把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉修改在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意、每处错误及其修改均仅限一词
1、只允许修改处,多者(从第处起)不计分21011Travelled abroad,you shouldfollow thecustoms ofthe countrywhere youare visitingWhen youinvited,it is good manners to refuseor acceptan invitation,either bywriting or bytelephoning If you goto thepatty,it polite to arriveontimeIt isgood mannersto shakehandwith yourhost Youcan takea presentif youlike,possible abottle ofwine,a boxof、chocolates andsome flowersHowever,it was not badmannersto take nothingIt isnot、politetostay toolate beforethe otherguests have gone Also,it issuggested to or telephone第二节书面表达(满分分)a day or twolate tothank yourhost25(分)假设你是学生会主席李华,你校将举办英语读写大赛请你为校英语报写一
29.25则通知,内容包括大赛时间及目的;参赛对象;比赛内容读写任务(task-based writing)和主题写作;报名截止日期注意词数左右;可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;100参考答案第一部分(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
201.
530、1B、2A、3B、4A、5B、6B、7D、8A、9B、10C
11.B、12A、13A、14A、15D、16B、17D、18B、19C、20C第二部分阅读理解(满分分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中,选出40A BC D最佳选项、、21714D、1B、2D、3A、4A、、221D、2C、3A、4B、、231B、、2C3A、、、4D
241、2C、3A、4A、、251D、2B、3A、4C、5C第三部分语言知识运用(共两节)第一节(每小题分,满分分)阅读下面短文,从短文
1.530后各题所给的、、和四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.A BC D、、261B、2C、3A、4D、5C、6A、7C、8B、9D、10B、11D、12C、13A、14C、15B、16D、17B、18A、19A、20D第二节(每小题分,满分分)阅读下面材料,在空白处填入个适当的单词或L5151括号内单词的正确形式、
271.being
2.whom
3.disappointed
4.to
5.caught
6.until
7.riding
8.me/mine
9.thankfully
10.what第四部分写作(共两节)第一节短文改错(满分分)、1028abcoid you should fdUou*tbe cwtooisof tbecountn-ubereyou areMsmngWhenymiA unitedrtu贰射去Tra%TlMg TrmHhngthat“tncb ire些food nunnersBO refineor xcepcunnuboa etthetby wruxagorbyulepbomng Ifyou gotothe patrv;it politetotbeamvt ootime ttisgoodnunners toshike hindwith yotirbon Youco tikea presentif youlike,pombte abottlehmds poibty汹of wwr.a boxof chocolatessome flowersHo^evet.w badnuuDers to take octhmgIt uoc pobteto oristtiyloo hiebefocu theother questshavegoneAlso itu suggnaedtoortelepbooe idayortvro1^to thmkyourafter later.best第二节书面表达(满分分)2529NoticeAimed atpromoting ourinterest inreading andimproving ourwriting skills,an Englishreadingwriting contestistobe heldin our school nextmonth.The contestconsists oftwo parts,task-based writingand themewriting,both ofwhich aregoodways toshow ourEnglish ability.All thestudents inourschoolare welcometotakepart in thecontest.Three winnerswillbechosen fora15-day summercamp inLondon.If youreinterested,please cometotheStudent Counciland signup beforeSeptember
10.There isno doubtthat participantswill benefita lotfrom thecontest.Dont missthe valuablechance!C.had beenleft D.has beenleft
8.All thephotographs inthis book,stated otherwise,date fromthe1950s.A.unless B.until C.once D.if
9.Double ovensare agood idea,especially youare cookingseveral mealsat atime.A.though B.if C.that D.unless
10.Jane establisheda program,young peopletotakepart in activities promotegreater concernforthe environment.A.to encourage;where B.having encouraged;whereC.encouraging;that D・encouraged;which
11.Leaders ofmany countrieshave beentrying towhat it is thatmakes Chinadevelop sofast inrecentyears.A・carry outB.figure outC.watch outD.make out
12.Her doctorindicated thateven addinganamount ofdaily exercisewould dramaticallyimproveher health.A.modest B.equalC.considerable D.exact
13.I hopethat wewillbeabletomake itthrough thetough timesand backtothebusiness ofworkingtogether ourcommon goals.A.on behalfof B.in honorof C.on topof D.in searchof
14.—What doesthe signover thereread一“No personsmoke orcarry alighted cigarette,cigar orpipe inthis area.A.shall Bemay C.mustD.Will
15.He isvery tired,so heneeds sometime dutyfor relaxationand rest.A.through B.onC.with D.off
16.The newsecretary isand thereforethe manageris satisfiedwith herwork.A.effective B.efficient C.specific D.sufficient
17.He switchedoff thelight andwas aboutto leavethe classroomand onlythen torainheavily.A.it beganB.it beginsC.does itbegin D.did itbegin
18.I wouldnthave missedthe trainif Iup earlier.A.got B.hadgotC.will getD.have got
19.Having ahobby doesdo goodto you.It doesntmatter whatit isit drivesyouto moveforward.A.if onlyB.in caseC・as longasD.in orderthat
20.Within eventhe weakestof humanbodies liesa lifethat isprecious indeed™needs toberespected andhonored.A.something thatB.one C.one thatD.something第二部分阅读理解(满分分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中,选出40A BC D最佳选项(分)
21.6Show Biz Summer2019Location:Rosewood Centerfor FamilyartsImportant Information:(退款).•Tuition paidon the first day of class.No tuitionrefunds(取消).•DCT reservesthe rightto cancelany class;refunds madefor cancellation•Please accompanystudent tothefirstdayofclass.•Registration beginsone-half hourbefore classtime.How ToRegister:•Mail:fill outthe forminthisbrochure.•Be sureto listthe classand groupthat youwantthe dates.Drama Days!—$175Entering Grades:Group A:lst-2nd GroupB:3rd-5thTime:July2-July6•Create thesituations andscenes•SHOWTIME-invite familyand friendsto yourFriday Showcase!•Bring a sack lunch and drink each day!一Laugh OutLoud$175Entering Grade:5thTime:July23-July27•Tell ajoke!Learn whyold jokescan bethe best!•Work withyour classto putonaComedy Showfor familyand friends!一Acting-Just Acting$225Entering Grades:Group A:lst-2nd GroupB:3rd-4thTime:August4-August8•Start withthe characters:Who areyou Bethe Starof yourDreams.•Work withyour classto createthe plot.一Summer Scenes$225Entering Grades:5th-6thTime:August Il-August15•Do youwant tobe anactor•Improve yourskills withinstructions fromprofessional actorsdirectors.、714Which ofthe followingclasses suitsthose whowant tobe actorsA.Drama Days.B.Acting—Just Acting.C.Laugh OutLoud.D.Summer Scenes.It canbe inferredfromthe text thatall thefour classes・A.are intendedonly forGrades lst-2ndB.are allheld atRosewood Centerfor FamilyArtsC.will takeplace betweenJuly andOctoberD.need studentstobringasacklunchanddrinkeachday、2Ifyouwant toattend ShowBiz Summer2019,youshouldbe awarethatA.there*11be norefunds inany caseB.tuition mustbe paidat leastbefore July2C.registration beginshalf anhour afterclass timeD.students hadbetter beaccompanied onthefirstday、3What isthe purposeofthe textA.To persuadereaders toattend ShowBiz Summer
2019.B・To attractreaders toattend SummerScene.C.To earnmoney fromthe text.D.To teachreaders howto registerfor ShowBizSummer
2019.、4Where isthe textmost probablyfromA.A brochure.B.An entertainmentmagazine.C.A guidebook.D.A newspaper.22・(8分)A fullmoon isappearing—and itwill havea bigimpact on animals,especially thosein the ocean.Recent studiesshow thatmany types of animalshave biologicalclocks finelytuned tothecycles ofthe moon,which drivesinteresting andsometimes strangepatterns ofbehavior.Besides discoveringhidden aspectsof animallife,the researchalso hasintention ofbetter(生物钟)understanding thecircadian clockspresent inall animals,including humans.The firstcircadian clocksevolved in the oceans,so studyingthem inocean animalscan tellus alotabout how they evolvedand howthey workand interactwith eachother,explains KimLast,aresearcher atthe ScottishAssociation forMarine Science.(牡蛎),Oysters whichopen theirshells toeat andspawn,also havea lunarrhythm,a newstudyshows.In arecent experiment,French researcherscarefully monitoredhow widelya dozenoystersopened theirshells duringa
3.5-month period.The teamused ahigh-tech devicethat quantifledthevalve openingevery twoseconds,as describedinapaper publishedin thejournal BiologyLetters.They found that twotypesofoysters inArcachon Bayin southwesternFrance weresignificantly more openduring new moons andmore closedwhen themoon wasfull.In addition,the oysterscould tellthe differencebetween thefirst quarter moon andthe thirdquartermoon,()and weresignificantlymoreopen bynearly20percent atthe latter.(海藻)Its unknownwhy theoysters dothis,though itcould bedue tomore algaeor otherfoodbeing availableduring thenewmoonand asthe yearprogresses,says studyleader DamienTran,aresearcher atthe Universityof Bordeaux.The lunarcycle couldinfluence foodavailability byits impactonthetides and thus theoceanscurrents.When themoon isfull ornew,it isdirectly inline withEarth andthe sun,forcing astrongpull ontheoceanandthuscausing morepronounced tides,explains DavidWilcockson,a oceanbiologistat AberystwythUniversity inWales whowasnt partofthestudy.、1Where didthe earliestlife formsprobably evolveA.In thetides.B,In theoysters.C.In themoon.D.In theocean.2^Based onthe observations,what isthe likelyorder ofwhen theoysters aremost openand mostclosed
①The newmoon;
②The fullmoon;
③The firstquarter;
④The thirdquarterA.
①・
②・
③•
④B.
①•
②•
④•
③C.
①•
④・
③・
②D.
①・
③•
④・
②、3What isit thatleads tothe hugetidesA・A strongpuIL B.A straightline.C・The lunarcycle.D.The oceanscurrent.、4Why areoysters mentionedas anexampleA.To explainwhy theyopen theirshells.B.To furtherstress themoons impactonanimals.C.To showthe difficultyof scienceexperiments.D.To introducehowthehigh-tech deviceis usedin experiments.(分)
23.8Easy tomake andcheap tobuy,instant noodleshave longbeen Chinas,ultimateconvenience food.Since it wasasnack forstudents,a mealonthetrain,or just the go-to choicefor hungryworkers,more than
46.2billion packetswere soldin Chinain
2013.But itseems thisindustry hasconeoff the boil.By2016those saleshad declinedto
38.5billion,according tothe WorldInstantNoodle Association,a dropof almost17%.“This phenomenonshows anunnoticeable whilecontinuous changein Chinas consumption(消费)patterns,^said ZhaoPing ofthe Academyof ChinaCouncil forthe PromotionofInternational Trade.He toldthe ChinaDaily^Consumers aremore interestedin lifequality thanjustfilling theirbellies thesedays.”About730million peoplein Chinanow haveaccess tothe Internetaccording togovernmentfigures.And about1%of thoseare usingsmart phonesto connect.And appsthat offerfooddelivery toyour home,office orwherever youhappen tobe area realfast-developing industry.Their menusare undoubtedlymore expensivethan apot ofinstant noodles.But thesemealscan stillbe inexpensive,and arguablymore tasty,depending onyour favor.But putintheglobal background,China isstill easilythe biggestmarket forinstant noodles.In fact,Chinasconsumptionwas roughlyequal toIndonesia,Japan,Vietnam,India,the US,SouthKorea andthe Philippinescombined.And thatmeans globalnoodle manufacturersare unlikelyto turnaway fromthe Chinesemarket.Japans instant noodle businessNissin Foods,for example,is planning to landonthestockmarket,in Hong Kong,by whichoperation ithopes toraise about145million dollars.It israre foraJapanese firmto listin HongKong,but Nissin is talkingup itsprospects inChina,where itisalready the fifth biggest brand.“Some consumersstopped consuminginstant noodles,but mostconsumers wantto increasethequality offood theyconsume/9chief executiveKiyotaka Andotold CNBClast week.“We cansupply high-quality productsso wehave morepossibility todevelop ourbusiness
51、The phrase“go offtheboil”in Paragraph2is closein meaningto・A.stop boilingB.turn downC.develop rapidlyD.get outof control、2According tothetext,itisbecause ofthat peoplehave morefood choices.A.development offood manufacturingindustryB.fall ofprice infoods beyondinstant noodlesC.technological developmenton communicationD.peoples doubton instant noodles foodsafety、3Which ofthe followingdescriptions isTRUE accordingtothetextA.China consumesmore instant noodle thanany othercountry does.B・China isbeginning tolose itsfirst placein instantnoodle business.C.Nissin isthefifthbiggestbrandof Japansinstantnoodlebusiness.D.Nissinisplanningtobuild aninstantnoodlefactory inHongKong.、4We caninfer fromthetextthat.A.Chinas instantnoodle consumptionwill continueto dropB・Chinese peoplewill favorcheaper instant noodles tosave moneyC.instantnoodleswill havea pessimisticprospect inthe futureD.instantnoodlemanufacturers willfocus moreon itsfood quality分
24.8I amastonished atthe wayGod knowswhen tosend aspecial giftofencouragement atjusttheright time!It might be ina dream,a lostletter,a memory,or somethingfoundthatwed forgottenabout.My grandmotherwas froma townin Michigan.And summerafter summerI enjoyedstayingwith mygrandparents asa youngchild.I wasfromthecity andloved the small townwherethey lived.People kneweveryone,their children,their pets,their ancestors.Grandma wasalways usingher handsfor somethingexciting...She wouldmake sandwichesandwed havetea parties,plant flowersand carefullytend them.She lovedknitting sweatersas(顶针)well asmaking beautifulquilts for her grandchildren.I rememberthesmallthimble shewouldplace on her fingerwhile doingher needlework.A fewyears ago,when Grandmaleft thisearth forher newresidence inHeaven,I bidfarewellto myloving grandmother.How quicklyour livescan change!We hadjust hadteatogether acouple ofmonths earlier,onher91st birthday.I missedher verymuch,but Inoticed itmostlyon mybirthdays,because therewasnocard fromGrandma.Shed neverforgotten mybirthday!On oneparticular birthdaywhen I was feelinga littlelow,something happenedand mademefeel asif shewas sharingthat specialday withme.I wasarranging somecolorful pillowsthatshe hadmade,and suddenlyI feltsomething insideone pillow;itwassmall andhard.I movedthe(缝)object toa seamthat I carefully opened,and,to mydelight,out camea tinysilver thimble!How happyIwasto findsomething thathad beena partof her!Not realizingit hadfallen off(抖松),her finger,I picturedher sewingh intothatlittlepillow thatI justhappened tofluff to(床罩)place onmy bedspreadthat day.Icarefullylaid thethimble alongsidethe othersIdcollected overthe years.What aprecious memoryofavery speciallady who,somehow,I knew,was laughingin delightat sewingher thimbleinto mypillow.I heatedthe kettleand madesometea,using mybest china,as Grandmaalways did,and thenenjoyed mytea andGrandmasthimble.Whata wonderful birthdaythat was!、1In the authors memory,what wouldher grandmotherdoA.She wouldmake sandwichesand hamburgersforherfamily.B.She wouldwear athimble forneedlework everyday.C.She wouldmake beautifulquilts formoney.D.She wouldlook afterthe flowersinthegarden.2^What doesthe underlinedword“it”in Paragraph4refer toA.The modernworlds fast-changing life.B.The factthat thegrandmother hadpassed away.C.The authorsmissing her grandmotherD.The lovethe authorgot fromhergrandmother.、3How didtheauthorfeel whenshe foundthe thimbleA.Surprised.B.Regretful.C.Guilty.D.Lonely.、4Which ofthe followingmightbethebesttitle forthe passageA.Grandmas ThimbleB.Grandmas LifeStoryC.The Joyof FindingSomething LostD.The Importanceof PuttingThings Away分一一
25.10Childrens Activities613years Summer2017There isno chanceof childrengetting boredintheholidays withthese action-packed weeksoffun and games.Days beginwith teambuildingactivitiestohelp^break theice”and getthe childreninthe mood*The wonderfullysafe andsecure environmentof PortRegis enablesthe childrentoexplore thewoods andenjoy theirown creativeplay.WEEK1:Festival ofSport Monday12nd Julyto Friday26th JulyThesummer activitieskick-off withawonderfulweek ofsporting funincluding cricket,athletics othergreat teamgames.Swims inthepoolandgames inthe gym.WEEK1:Lets GoWildMonday29th Julyto Friday2nd AugustAWhole weekinthegreat outdoorswith treasurehunts,camp bedand cavebuilding alongwithamazing teamgamesinwoods.Thisweekguarantees tobe likeno other.Navigate yourselfthroughthe hugespiders*web andguide ballsthroughthehuge ballmaze...this isa greatweek formakingnew friends.WEEK3:Sporting MadnessMonday5th Augustto Friday9th AugustAwild andstrange weekof tournamentsand twinboth traiditionalandafew ofthehomemade varietygames,but bewarned,you mightget wet!Arts andcrafts,funinthegymandswims inthepoolmake thisa hardweek.Besides exhaustionyoud better。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0