还剩16页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
英语考生注意试卷分值分,考试时间分钟
1.150120考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上选择题每小题选出答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应
2.2B题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答案区域内
0.5作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效所有答案均要答在答题卡上,否则无效考试结束后只交答题卡
3.第一部分听力(共两节,满分分)30第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)5L
57.5听下面段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选5A BC项听完每段对话后,你都有秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一10遍
1.What doesthe manfind boringA.Climbing mountains.B.Finishing aproject.C.Going bowling.
2.What isthe conversationmainly aboutA.Preparing graduationgifts.B.Applying touniversities.C.Watching asports match.
3.What isthe weatherprobably likenowA.Cloudy.B.Sunny.C.Rainy.
4.What isthe manprobably doingA.Doing hishomework.B.Cooking dinner.C.Playing games.
5.Where areprobably the speakersA.In abookstore.B.In acanteen.C.In aclassroom.第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)15L
522.5听下面段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项5A BC中选出最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题秒钟;听完5后,各小题将给出秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍5听第段材料,回答第、题
6676.Which part of themans bodyachesA.His hands.B.His elbows.C.His knees.
7.What doesthe womanask theman todoA.Dress hiswounds for a week.B.Avoid cyclingfor amonth.C.Take somepills.听第段材料,回答第至题
78108.What isCathy askingWilliam forhelp withA.Moving furniture.B.Cooking lunch.C.Cleaning house.However,its importantto remember that you dont have to settlefor a job you dislike,no matterwhat qualificationsyoupossess.16Here areseveral tipsto helpyou geta jobthat youwant.Think aboutwhat you are goodat.17Research thefields andoptions thatbest dealwith thoseinterests soyou canspend your time at work doing things that you enjoy.To beginwith,you canstart offby simplyresearching jobtitlesonline oryou cansearch forkey wordsof thingsyou enjoyto findjobs thatintegrate thosethings.Talk topeople whowork in a varietyof jobs.This willgive youa bettersense of what certainjobs involve.Manycommunities offerjob fairsthat canbe foundon yourlocal citywebsite.18You canask friendsor familymembers abouttheir experiences too.19If you see yourselfhaving amore luxuriouslifestyle,or onefilled withtravel,you maywant to seek outahigher paying job.Look at the salaryand wageaverages for the jobsyou areconsidering todecide ifthey willprovide youwith the type of lifestyle you are looking for.Stay focused120Seek outsupport fromothers inyour hunt.They caneither offeryou practicaladviceor justlisten whenyou needsomeone tolisten.Remember thatfinding a job takestime and the bestthing you candois stay patient and devoted.A.Dont getdiscouraged fromfinding a job.B.Everybody needsa jobto makea living.C.Choose ahealthy lifestylethat issuitable foryou.D.These aregreat opportunitiesto askquestions.E*Take sometime toreflect on the lifestylethat genuinelymatters mostto you.F.Everyone deservesto haveajobthat theytruly enjoyand lookforward toeach day.G.On thewhole,the activitieswe loveare the ones inwhich weexcel andhave expertise.【答案】
16.F
17.G
18.D
19.E
20.A【解析】【导语】这是一篇说明文文章介绍了可以帮助你找到你想要的工作的技巧【题详解】16针对上文Its becomingincreasingly common for people to settle into positions they do not enjoy or feel passionate.(人们越来越普遍地选择自己不喜欢或不感兴趣的职位)”这一现象,上文about However,ifs importantto(然而,重要的是rememberthat youdonthavetosettle fbrajobyoudislike,no matterwhat qualificationsyou possess.要记住,无论你拥有什么资格,你都不必满足于你不喜欢的工作)”作者认为你应该选择自己喜欢或感兴趣的职位,且下文(这里有几个技巧可以帮助你找到你想要的“Here areseveral tipsto helpyou getajobthatyouwant.工作)”引出找到心仪工作的几个技巧,可知该空内容与找到心仪工作相关,选项“每个人都应该有一份他F们每天都真正喜欢和期待的工作”切合语境故选项F【题详解】17由主题句Think aboutwhat youare goodat(.想想你擅长什么)”和下文uResearch thefields andoptions thatbest deal(研究最能满足这些兴趣的领域with thoseinterests soyou canspendyour timeatworkdoingthingsthatyouenjoy.和选择,这样你就可以把时间花在工作上做你喜欢的事情上)”可知,作者建议一从你擅长事物入手,去找到心仪工作,该空内容应与你擅长的事情相关选项“总的来说,我们热爱的活动是我们擅长并拥有专业知G识的活动”切合语境,选项中“excel andhave expertise”呼应上文uare good故选项at”G【题详解】18由主题句.(与从事各种工作的人交谈)”可知,作者建议二与从“Talk topeople whowork in a varietyof jobs事各种工作的人交谈,去找到心仪工作,再结合下文“You canask friendsor familymembers about theirexperiences.(你也可以向朋友或家人询问他们的经历)”讲到“向谁询问”的另一个建议可知,该空应承接上文too“Many(许多社区都提供招聘会,可以在当地城市communities offerjob fairsthat canbe foundon yourlocal citywebsite.网站上找到)”讲其它询问工作内容的途径,选项“这些都是提问的好机会”切合语境,选项中D“These”指代上文故选项“job fairs”D【题详解】19该空选取主题句,需总结下文由下文“If yousee yourselfhaving amore luxuriouslifestyle,or onefilled withtravel,you maywant toseek outa higherpayingjob.Look at the salaryand wageaverages for the jobsyouareconsidering to(如果你觉得自己的生活方式更奢侈,decide ifthey willprovide youwith thetypeof lifestyleyouarelookingfor.或者充满了旅行,你可能想找一份薪水更高的工作看看你正在考虑的工作的工资和平均工资,以决定它们是否会为你提供你想要的生活方式)”可知,作者建议三思考自己最想要的生活方式,去找到心仪工作,选E项“花点时间反思一下对你来说真正最重要的生活方式”切合语境故选项E【题详解】20由主题句(保持专注)”和下文“Stay focused.Seek outsupport fromothers inyour hunt.They caneither offeryoupractical adviceor justlisten whenyou needsomeone tolisten.Remember thatfinding ajob takestime and the bestthing.(在找工作中寻求他人的支持他们可以为你提供实用的建议,也可以在youcando isstaypatient anddevoted你需要别人倾听的时候倾听记住,找工作需要时间,你能做的最好的事情就是保持耐心和专注)”可知,作者建议四找到心仪工作要专注、有耐心,可向他人寻求帮助,换句话讲求职过程中的心态和支持很重要性,选项“不要因为找工作而气馁”切合语境,强调了保持积极的态度故选项A A第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分分)30第一节完形填空(共小题;每小题分,满分分)15115阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的、、、四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最A BC D佳选项(残奥会)Badminton is a relativenewcomer to the Paralympic stage,having madeits firstappearance justthreeyears ago at the Tokyo Games.This year,at theParis Paralympics,the sporthas2116events.Yet,Chinas para badminton teamhas longbeen preparedfor the
22.Qu Zimo,who hasspent adecade developinghis badmintonskills,has23four goldmedals overtwo Paralympics.Atjust22,he24at theheight ofhis career.A decade ago,when Qujoined theteam withno prior25in badminton,he26a dormwith his teammate Mai Jianpeng,who was the best in thewheelchair category when he first joined.And heset himas his
27.As Qu
28.the twobecame doublespartners.They frequentlywatched matchreplays together,(无缝的)29both theirown performanceand thatof theiropponents,30building a seamlesspartnership.Thanks tothe supportfrom his teammates,and thegreat31of thecoaching staffthroughout thisParalympiccycle,Qu Zimo,at22,has beenthe teams32spirit,and despitehis youth,hes alreadythe most33Paralympic gold medalist in Chinas parabadminton team.Tm notone tomake34statements beforethe events,“Qu said.But nowI canproudly telltheworld——I wasdetermined to win both golds again,an35I setright afterTokyo.”
21.A.called inB.expanded toC.left outD.stood for
22.A.challenge B.response C.decline D.revolution
23.A.interpreted B.launched C.collected D.presented
24.A.fails B.struggles C.ranges D.remains
25.A.impression B.experience C.demonstration D.expectation
26.A.shared B.bought C.picked D.managed
27.A.dream chaserB.life coachC.role model D.culture carrier
28.A.returned B.reminded C.succeeded D.improved
29.A.analyzing B.praising C.recognizing D.mistaking30,A.immediately B.surprisingly C.gradually D.especially
31.A.recreation B.devotion C.qualification D.pressure
32.A.inspirational B.restless C.indifferent D.humble
33.A.involved B.decorated C.advertised D.contrasted
34.A.public B.exceptional C.serious D.daring
35.A.example B.boundary C.goal D.appointment【答案】
21.B
22.A
23.C
24.D
25.B
26.A
27.C
28.D
29.A
30.C
31.B
32.A
33.B
34.D
35.C【解析】【导语】这是一篇新闻报道本文讲述了中国残疾人羽毛球运动员曲子墨在残奥会上的成功故事他与队友麦建朋组成的双打组合,经过多年的磨合,最终在比赛中取得了成功,曲子墨的成功源于他对羽毛球的热爱和投入,以及他与队友之间无缝的合作,他不仅是一位优秀的运动员,更是一位鼓舞人心的榜样【题详解】考查动词短语辨析句意今年,在巴黎残奥会上,这项运动已扩展到个比赛项目2116A.calledin打电话来;扩展到;遗漏;代表承接上文B.expanded toCleft outD.stood for“Badminton is a relativenewcomer(残奥会).(羽毛球totheParalympicstage,having madeits firstappearance justthree years agoat theTokyoGames是残奥会舞台上相对较新的项目,三年前刚刚在东京奥运会上首次亮相)”讲羽毛球运动从在东京奥运会上的首次亮相到在巴黎残奥会上的扩展,体现羽毛球运动赛事的蓬勃发展故选项B【题详解】22考查名词词义辨析句意然而,中国残疾人羽毛球队早就为这一挑战做好了准备挑战;A.challenge B.response反应;减少;革命由上文C.decline D.revolution“This year,at theParis Paralympics,the sporthas(今年,在巴黎残奥会上,这项运动已扩展到个比赛项目)”和转折词可116events.16“Yet”知,参加残奥会,尽管有困难,但中国残疾人羽毛球队早就为这一挑战做好了准备故选项A【题详解】23考查动词词义辨析句意曲子墨花了十年时间发展羽毛球技能,在两届残奥会上获得了四枚金牌A.interpreted解释;发射;收集、赢得、获得;提出由下文B.launched C.collected D.presented hesalready the most13Paralympic(但他已经是中国残疾人羽毛球队中奖牌最多的残奥会金牌获得goldmedalist in Chinas parabadminton team者)”和(我决心再次“I wasdetermined to win both golds again赢得两枚金牌)”可知,曲子墨在两届残奥会上获得了四枚金牌故选项C【题详解】24考查动词词义辨析句意年仅岁的他正处于职业生涯的巅峰失败;挣扎;(在22A.fails B.struggles C.ranges一定的范围内)变化;保持由上文(在两届残奥会上获D.remains has3four goldmedals overtwo Paralympics得了四枚金牌)”可知,获得了四枚金牌的岁的曲子墨当时正处于职业生涯的巅峰故选项22D【题详解】25考查名词词义辨析句意十年前,曲子墨在没有羽毛球经验的情况下加入球队,他和队友麦建朋合住一间宿舍,麦建朋在他第一次加入时是轮椅组最好的印象;经验;A.impression B.experience C.demonstration证明;D.expectation期待由上文u Adecadeago,when Qujoined theteam,可知,刚入羽毛球队的曲子墨没有羽毛球经验故选项B【题详解】26考查动词词义辨析句意同上A.shared分享;B.bought买;C.picked挑选;D.managed设法做由下文ua dormwithhisteammate MaiJianpeng,,可知,曲子墨当时和队友麦建朋共同分享一间宿舍故选A项【题详解】27考查名词短语辨析句意他把麦建鹏作为自己的榜样追梦者;人生教练;A.dream chaserB.life coachC.role楷模;文化载体呼应上文modelD.culture carrier“histeammateMaiJianpeng,who wasthe bestin thewheelchair(麦建朋在他第一次加入时是轮椅组最好的)”讲当时没有羽毛球经验的曲子墨把categorywhenhefirstjoined优秀的麦建朋当作自己的榜样故选项C【题详解】28考查动词词义辨析句意随着曲子墨的提高,两人成为双打搭档返回;提醒;A.returned B.reminded C.succeeded成功;提高由上文“D.improved histeammateMaiJianpeng,who wasthe bestin thewheelchair categorywhen hefirstjoined(麦建朋在他第一次加入时是轮椅组最好的)和下文“the twobecame doublespartners,,可知,曲子墨后来能和优秀的麦建朋做搭档,说明曲子墨羽毛球技能提高了故选项D【题详解】29考查动词词义辨析句意他们经常一起观看比赛回放,分析自己和对手的表现,逐渐建立无缝的合作关系分析;赞扬;认可;误解由上文A.analyzing B.praising C.recognizing D.mistaking“They frequentlywatched matchreplaystogethern可知,曲子墨和麦建朋经常一起观看比赛回放,是为了分析自己和对手的表现,提高技能故选项A【题详解】30考查副词词义辨析句意他们经常一起观看比赛回放,分析自己和对手的表现,逐渐建立无缝的合作关系立即;令人惊讶地;渐渐;尤其由下文A.immediately B.surprisingly C.gradually D.especially“building aseamless(无缝的)可知,无缝的合作关系是渐渐建立起来的故选项partnership”C【题详解】31考查名词词义辨析句意得益于队友们的支持和教练组在整个残奥会周期的无私奉献,岁的曲子墨一直是22球队的励志精神,尽管他还很年轻,但他已经是中国残疾人羽毛球队中授予奖牌最多的残奥会金牌获得者A.娱乐;奉献;资格;压力呼应上文recreation B.devotion C.qualification D.pressure“Thanks tothe supportfrom his讲教练组也对曲子墨的成功有奉献故选项teammates B【题详解】32考查形容词词义辨析句意同上鼓舞人心的;焦躁不安的;漠不关心的;A.inspirational B.restless C.indifferent谦逊的由下文飞(但D.humble“he alreadythe most13Paralympic goldmedalistinChinasparabadmintonteam他已经是中国残疾人羽毛球队中……奖牌最多的残奥会金牌获得者)”可知,此处强调曲子墨的励志精神,符合语境中运动员的精神故选项A【题详解】33考查动词词义辨析句意同上涉及;装饰,授予(某人)勋章;做广告;A.involved B.decorated C.advertised对比呼应上文(在两届残奥会上获得了四枚金牌)”D.contrasted“has3four goldmedals overtwo Paralympics讲曲子墨是中国残疾人羽毛球队中获得奖牌最多的残奥会金牌获得者,此处用指获得金牌故选“decorated”B项【题详解】34考查形容词词义辨析句意曲子墨说“我不是那种在比赛项目发生前发表大胆言论的人公共A.public的;杰出的;严重的;大胆的由下文一B.exceptional C.serious D.daring“But nowI canproudly tellthe worldIwas determinedtowinbothgoldsagain(但现在我可以自豪地告诉全世界-------------------------我决心再次赢得两枚金牌)”可知,曲子墨现在在发表大胆言论一一决心再次赢得两枚金牌故选项D【题详解】35考查名词词义辨析句意但现在我可以自豪地告诉全世界一一我决心再次赢得两枚金牌,这是我在东京奥运会后设定的目标例子;边界;目标;约会由上文A.example B.boundary C.goal D.appointment“I wasdetermined可知,曲子墨决心再次赢得两枚金牌,这是他在东京奥运会后设定的目标故选项towinbothgoldsagain C第二节语法填空(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
101.515阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1()A seriesof Chinesefolk eventshave beenheld inParis recently,36show traditionalinstrumental musicalongsidean artexhibition.()The WuxiChinese Orchestra37skillful launchedthe serieswith aperformance ofThe BeautifulTaihu Lake“onMay
21.As thebirthplace ofWu culture,Wuxi has a strongmusical tradition.Notable masterslike LiuTianhua,a pioneerofmodern Chinesefolk music,and thefamous pieceThe MoonReflected onSecond Springdemonstrate the38()abundant ofWuxis musicalheritage.At theopening ceremony,Kimmo Mattila,secretary-general of the International(手风琴)Confederation ofAccordionists,said that the accordioninstrument holds39unique positionin themusicalculture ofWuxi andwithin thetraditional musicof the Jiangnan region,40refers tothe vastarea southof theYangtzeRiver.Remy Aron,president of the FrenchAssociation ofPlastic Arts,recalled hisexperiences collaboratingwith Chineseartistsin Wuxi41create artisticworks together,and praisedWuxis innovativeuse ofoil painting42a mediumfor urbanpromotion.Eliott Tordo,a Frenchmusician,said,In thefuture,I planto createpieces thatblend bothChinese andWesternelements usingthe erhuand promotethis instrumentthrough domestic and international43performance.In addition,an event44theme aroundtea wasalso heldatthecenter aspartof the series.Wuxi is a famoustea-producing regioninChina.Premium teasfrom Wuxi,including DoushanWhite Tea,Doushan TaihuLake EmeraldBambooGreen Tea,and DoushanBlack Tea,45display alongsideexquisite Zishateapots.【答案】
36.showing
37.skillfully
38.abundance
39.a
40.which
41.to create
42.as
43.performances
44.themed
45.were displayed【解析】【导语】这是一篇新闻报道文章报道了一系列中国民间活动在巴黎举行,不仅有艺术展,还展示了传统器乐,展示了无锡深厚的音乐传统【题详解】36考查现在分词句意最近,一系列中国民间活动在巴黎举行,除了艺术展外,还展示了传统器乐逻辑主语和非谓语动词是主动关系,用现在分词形式作状语故填A seriesof Chinesefolk eventsshow showshowingo【题详解】37考查副词句意月日,无锡中乐团以《美丽的太湖》的演出,巧妙地拉开了这一系列的序幕副词521skillfully作状语修饰动词故填launchedo skillfully【题详解】38考查名词句意像中国现代民间音乐的开创者刘天华这样的著名大师和著名作品《二泉映月》展示了无锡丰富的音乐遗产用不可数名词作宾语故填abundance abundance【题详解】39考查不定冠词句意在开幕式上,国际手风琴家联合会秘书长表示,手风琴在无锡音乐文化Kimmo Mattila和江南地区的传统音乐中占有独特的地位,江南地区是指长江以南的广大地区泛指“一个独特的地位,unique以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词故填a a【题详解】40考查定语从句关系词句意在开幕式上,国际手风琴家联合会秘书长表示,手风琴在无锡音Kimmo Mattila乐文化和江南地区的传统音乐中占有独特的地位,江南地区是指长江以南的广大地区该空引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是指物,关系词替代先行词在从句中作主语,用关系代词故填theJiangnanregion,which whichoo题详解】[41考查不定式句意:法国造型艺术协会会长回忆了他在无锡与中国艺术家合作创作艺术作品的经历,Remy Aron并称赞无锡创新性地使用油画作为城市推广的媒介结合句意,用不定式形式作目的状语,create Remy Aron在无锡与中国艺术家合作是为了创作艺术作品故填to create【题详解】42考查介词句意法国造型艺术协会会长回忆了他在无锡与中国艺术家合作创作艺术作品的经历,RemyAron并称赞无锡创新性地使用油画作为城市推广的媒介结合句意,介词(作为)符合故填as as【题详解】43考查名词句意法国音乐家说“未来,我计划用二胡创作融合中西元素的作品,并通过国内Eliott Tordo外表演推广这种乐器”结合不止一场表演,用可数名词的复数形式domesticandinternational,performance故填performances【题详解】44考查过去分词句意此外,作为该系列活动的一部分,该中心还举办了一场以茶为主题的活动逻辑主语an和非谓语动词是被动关系,用过去分词形式作后置定语故填event themetheme themed【题详解】45考查时态语态句意来自无锡的优质茶叶,包括斗山白茶、斗山太湖翡翠竹绿茶和斗山红茶,与精致的紫砂壶一起展出事情已发生,主语和谓语动词是被动关系,用一般过去时的被动Premium teasfrom Wuxidisplay语态,注意主谓一致故填were displayed第四部分写作(共两节,满分分)40第一节(满分分)
1546.假定你是校学生会主席李华,下周学生会将组织举办一场学生科创作品展(Students,Scienceand Innovation),请给你校的英国交换生写一封邮件,邀请他来观摩,内容包括Exhibition Chris简单介绍活动;其他注意事项
1.
2.注意写作词数应为左右;
2.
80.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答3Dear Chris,Yours,Li Hua【答案】Dear Chris,Im writingto inviteyou tothe upcomingStudents5Science and Innovation Exhibition.Knowing yourkeen interestin science,I amconvinced thatit will be arewarding experience.First of all,the exhibitionwillbeheld onFriday from10am to4pm in the schoolauditorium.This eventwillshowcase incredibleprojects andinventions createdby ourtalented students.Furthermore,you willhave theopportunityto meetthe younginventors,learn abouttheir projects,and evenparticipate indiscussions.Please letme knowif youcan joinus,and feelfree to invite anyfriends whomight beinterested.Just remembertobring yourstudent IDfor entry.I expecttoseeyou there!Yours,【解析】Li Hua【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文要求考生给英国交换生写封邮件,邀请他来参加学校举行的学生科Chris创作品展,表示欢迎并介绍活动目的、内容,以及其它注意事项【详解】.词汇积累1即将到来的upcoming—fbrthcoming止匕夕卜furthermore^what5s more参力口participate in一take partin期待一.句式拓展expect lookforward to2简单句变复合句原句Im writingto inviteyou tothe upcomingStudents Science and Innovation Exhibition.拓展句Im writingtoinviteyou tothe upcomingStudents9Scienceand InnovationExhibition,an eventwhich isorganizedby ourStudent Council.【点睛】【高分句型.11Knowing yourkeen interestinscience,I amconvinced thatit willbe arewarding experience(运用了现在分词作状语和引导的宾语从句)that【高分句型(运2]Please letme knowif youcan joinus,and feelfree toinvite anyfriends whomight beinterested.用了引导的条件状语从句和引导限制性定语从句)第二节(满分分)if who
25.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文47(农场主)My grandparentswere cattleranchers inWest Texas.When I was veryyoung,I wouldusually spenda fewweekseach summerwith mygrandparents atthe ranch.I enjoyedthis immenselyand stillconsider thesetimes assome ofthebestinmy life.I wasabout eightyears oldin the1950s whenmy grandfatherasked ifI wouldlike togo fishingwith him.I seizedthechance;I hadseen otherkids and adults fishbefore,but I was alwaysconsidered tooyoung tofish myself.When mygrandfatheroffered totake mefishing Iknew that Iwasno longera babyandIwas more than eagerto throwmy linein thewaterand takemy placeamong theolder kidsand adults.Iwasbeyond excited;I racedaround thehouse asmygrandmother madesandwiches forus and my grandfatherassembled the fishing gear,which consistedof twocane poles(藤制鱼竿),(浮标)hooks andline,andacouple ofcorks.I ranto my grandfather^old pickuptruck andjumped intothefront seatwhile theold manput the poles in the back and droveus slowlyto apond nearby.It wasearly in the morningand thebrutal heatof theTexas summerwas stillseveral hoursaway.My grandfatherledme toa shadedspot underneatha bigtree whosebranches hungover the waters edge.He tooka greatdelight inexplainingto meabout howto baitmy hook,how muchline toleave betweenthe hookand thecork,and theimportance of what hecalledhis secretfishermans trick,,—spitting on the bait.He assuredme thatthis techniquewas veryeffective ingettingthe fishto bite.After listeningintently toevery wordhe said,I tookthepoleand droppedmy lineinto thestill water,justas hedid.We settledbackandwaited;I beganto imaginetaking homea bucketloaded withgigantic fishand beingenviedby everyonefor beingsuch a great fisherman.注意续写词数应为左右;L
150.请按如下格式在答题卡相应位置作答2The hourspassed andno fishappeared.With reneweddetermination,I focusedonthewater.【答案】The hourspassed andno fishappeared.We ateour sandwichesand changedlocations acouple of times,all tonoavail.We didnot geta singlebite oreven anibble.My excitementhad givenway todisappointment.Feeling myfrustration,mygrandfatherleaned overand whispered,Patience iskey,my boy.Fishing isntjust aboutcatching;itsabout enjoyingthe moment.I lookedaround atthe serenepond,the gentlerustle ofleaves in the breeze,andthechorus ofbirdssinging in the distance.Suddenly,I felt a deepappreciation forthe beautysurrounding us.With reneweddetermination,I focusedonthewater.Suddenly,I spotteda rippleby theponds edge,andmyheartraced.Suddenly,my corkmoved upand down,andIfeltapull onthe line.I thinkI caughtone!”I yelled,full ofexcitement.With mygrandfather^help,I reeledin theline,and tomy surprise,a littlesunfish cameout ofthewater.Atthat moment,I realizedthe fishingtrip wasntjust aboutcatching fish;it wasabout bonding,learning,and cherishing themoments weshared.【解析】【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者儿时与祖父在德克萨斯钓鱼的经历,他从中学会了耐心和享受过程,意识到钓鱼不仅是捕到鱼,更是珍惜亲情与美好时光,这成为他人生中重要的回忆【详解】.段落续写1
①由第一段首句内容“时间一小时又一小时地过去,但没有鱼上钩”可知,第一段可描写作者因没有鱼上钩而感到失望,祖父教他耐心并享受过程
②由第二段首句内容“带着重新焕发的决心,我专注于池塘水面”可知,第二段可描写在祖父的耐心教导下,最终作者钓到了鱼,并意识到这次钓鱼不仅仅是为了捕到鱼,更是关于亲情、学习和珍惜当下,续写线索没鱼上钩一一感到失望一一祖父耐心教导一一专注于池塘水面一一鱼儿咬钩一一成功钓到鱼——2感悟.词汇激活3行为类
①小声说whisper/speak in a lowvoice
②大喊yell/shout
③珍视cherish/treasure情绪类
①兴奋excitement/thrill
②沮丧frustration/depression
③惊讶surprise/amazement【点睛】[高分句型(运用了省略引导的宾语从句)[高1],“I thinkI caughtone!^^I yelled,full ofexcitement.that分句型2],At thatmoment,I realizedthefishingtrip wasntjust aboutcatching fish;it wasabout bonding,learning,and(运用了省略引导的宾语从句和省略关系代词引导的限制性定语从句)cherishingthemoments weshared.that
9.Why cantWilliam joinCathy forlunch todayA.He hasto pickup hisdaughter.B.He isbusy withhis work.C.He needsto buya computer.
10.What willWilliam dofirst听第段材料,回答第至题A.Go tothe restaurant.B.Do housework.C.Go toCathys house.
8111311.What doesthe womanthink ofher collegecoursesA.Difficult.B.Boring.C.Attractive.
12.What clubwill ClarajoinA.The golfclub.B.The theaterclub.C.The chessclub.
13.What doesClara considerdoing nextyearA.Moving outofthedormitory.B.Registering for more courses.C.Making morefriends.听第段材料,回答第至题
9141614.Which partofthe book does Lisa finddifficultA.Complex plots.B.Character complexity.C.Cultural background.
15.What kindof booksdoesLisalikeA.Detective novels.B.Science fiction.C.Historical novels.
16.Where doesthe conversationprobably takeplaceA.At thecafe.B.At themuseum.C.In thelibrary.听第段材料,回答第至题
10172017.What is agreatway toenter the world of adventure according to Lucy ShepherdA.Tree climbing.B.Hunting.C.Mountain climbing.
18.How longdid Lucy Shepherds firstexploration takeA.About1month.B.About
2.5months.C.About4months.
19.What didLucyShepherdand herfellow travelersdo in the forestA.They wentless than1mile almostevery day.B.They builta roofwith freshleaves.C.They createda paththrough theforest.
20.What doesLucyShepherdsuggest peopledoA.Try asmall adventurein apark.B.Talk toprofessional explorers.C*Plant moretrees.第二部分阅读(共两节,满分分)50第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
152.
537.5阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出最佳选项A BC DA(淘二手货)In aworld dominatedby consumerism,thrifting offers a chanceto embraceunusual pieceswith(黑胶唱片)character andhistory.Here isthe guideto howto shopfor second-hand vinylin the UK.Elvis ShakespeareLocated in the Portobello neighborhood,Edinburgh,Elvis Shakespeareis aspecial thriftstore thatcombines vinylrecords with a vast collection of second-hand books.This store offersalaid-back atmospherefor music lovers tobrowse(精品)through vinylgems whilesurrounded bythe charmof abookshop.Piccadilly RecordsPiccadilly Records,situated in the heartof Manchester,is a long-established independent record store.With awiderange ofvinyl,CDs andcassettes,the storeappeals tovarious musicalpreferences.The knowledgeablestaff andregularin-store eventsmake ita must-visit formusic lovers.Monorail MusicMonorail Music,located in Glasgow,is an independentrecord store thatcelebrates thelove ofmusic.It is a specialplacefbr thoseseeking bothpopular andunderground releases.The storescommitment to local artistsadds toits charm.Crash RecordsCrash Records in Leeds isanindependentrecordstore that hasbecome akey partofthecitys musicscene.The.storeoffersa broadselection ofvinyl records,CDs andcassettes acrossvarious genres.With afocus onsupporting localartists,Crash Recordsisacenter fordiscovering new music.
1.Where canyou buyboth booksand recordsA.The storeinLeeds.B.The storeinGlasgow.C.The storein Edinburgh.D.The storein Manchester.
2.What makesPiccadilly Recordsdifferent fromthe restrecord storesA.It focuseson unusualmusic.B.It hostsregular musicevents.C.It employsmusicians asstaff.D.It isa storeestablished recently.
3.What doMonorail Musicand Crash Records havein commonA.They provideunderground releases.B.They occupykey positionsinthecity.C.They centeron discovering newmusic.D.They areclosely relatedtolocal artists.【答案】l.C
2.B
3.D【解析】【导语】这是一篇应用文文章讲述了如何在英国购买二手黑胶唱片的指南【题详解】1细节理解题由中Elvis Shakespeare“LocatedinthePortobelloneighborhood,Edinburgh,Elvis Shakespeareisa(位于爱special thriftstorethatcombines vinylrecordswith avastcollectionofsecond-hand books.Elvis Shakespeare丁堡的社区,是一家特殊的二手店,将黑胶唱片与大量二手书结合在一起)”可知,在爱丁堡的商Portobello店可以买到书和唱片故选项C【题详解】2细节理解题由中Piccadilly Records“The knowledgeablestaff andregular in-store eventsmake ita must-visit for(知识渊博的员工和定期的店内活动使其成为音乐爱好者的必游之地)”可知,musiclovers.PiccadillyRecords与其他唱片店的不同在于它定期举办音乐活动故选项B【题详解】3细节理解题由中(这家店对当地艺Monorail Music“The storescommitment tolocalartistsadds toits charm.术家的承诺增加了它的魅力)”和中Crash Records“With afocus onsupporting localartists,Crash Recordsisa(专注于支持当地艺术家,是发现新音乐的中center fordiscoveringnewmusic.CrashRecords心)”可知,和的共同点在于它们都与当地艺术家有密切联系故选项MonorailMusicCrashRecordsDTwo yearsago,my sonsat medown fora talk.Mom,its time,“he said.Hear meout:Its timewe gotactualTV.And youneed aniPhone.”This funnyconversation twoyearsagomarked achange in our relationship.Perhaps forthe firsttime,I begantoreally listento Johnsopinion aboutour hometechnology.Since hisreasoning wassound andhis suggestionswere withinbudget,I tookhis adviceand was pleasantly surprised with the results.rd knownforawhile thatmy sonunderstands technologybetter thanI do.On airplanes,he grabbedmy phoneto putitin airplanemode.He wiredthe speakersinourhouse.After somethingwas stolenfrom ourfront yard,he pickedout,setup,and nowmonitors oursecurity camera.He hasa busysocial life,with skateboarding,basketball,and onlinegaming.I seeour timetogether becominglessand our shared interests shrinking.Thats whyI jumpedatthechance whena friendmentioned writingtechnologyreviews.Its changedour relationshipin surprisingways.Although heused toget annoyedquickly atmy technical ignorance,now hes learned to be more patientand explain things to me ina way thatI can convey them to an equally unknowing(颠彳到).audience.The parent-child relationshipis notonly changed;its evenslightly reversedHes leadingme.Tmasking himfbr help and advice.As someonenot muchofareader,he nowsearches instructionbooklets.Without anyprompting,hes evenemailedand calledto customerservice ortech supportwhen products werent workingas expected.I neverimagined being a tech reviewer,but itsproved to be avaluable wayto learnfrom,work with,and enjoytimewith my teen.
4.Why didthe authorapprove ofher sonsview according to Paragraph2A.They wereable toafford thetwo products.B.Their funnytalk changedtheir relationship.C.They liveda lifeon abudget duringthat period.D.The twoproductswerethemostadvanced atthe time.
5.How didthe authorsson dealwiththetheftA.He wiredthespeakers.B.He reportedit tothe police.C.He purchasedand installeda camera.D.He spentmuch timeinvestigating it.
6.When didthe authordecide towrite technology reviewsA.When sheand herson hadless incommon.B.After herson explainedto hersome technology.C.When sheand herson werestuck intheir business.D.After herfriend persuadedand forcedher todo so.
7.What canwe inferabouttheauthor fromthe lastthree paragraphsA.Her sonused toput upwith hertechnicalignorance.B.Her sonhasarich knowledgeof technicalterms.C.She oncedreamed ofbeinga techreviewer.D.She canbenefit fromher sonsassistance.【答案】
4.A
5.C
6.A
7.D【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文文章讲述母亲通过听从儿子的建议改善家庭技术,并在撰写技术评论中与儿子建立了新的亲子关系,双方在此过程中互相学习和成长【题详解】4细节理解题由第二段中“Since hisreasoning wassound andhis suggestionswere withinbudget,I tookhis adviceand(由于他的推理是合理的,他的建议在预算范围内,我接受了他的建议,waspleasantlysurprisedwiththeresults.并对结果感到惊喜)”可知,作者之所以同意儿子的观点是因为他们能够负担得起这两样产品故选项A【题详解】5细节理解题由第三段中“After somethingwas stolenfrom ourfront yard,he pickedout,set up,and nowmonitors our.(在我们前院的东西被偷后,他挑选、设置,现在监控我们的监控摄像头)”可知,作者的儿security camera子通过购买和安装摄像头来处理盗窃事件故选项C【题详解】6细节理解题由第四段中“I seeourtimetogether becomingless andoursharedinterestsshrinking.Thats whyI jumped(我看至我们在——起的时间越来越少,我们的atthechance whena friendmentioned writingtechnologyreviews.共同兴趣越来越小这就是为什么当一位朋友提到写技术评论时,我抓住了这个机会)”可知,作者是在发现与儿子共同兴趣减少时,决定写技术评论的故选项A【题详解】7推理判断题由倒数第三段中“now he9slearnedtobemorepatientandexplainthingstomeinawaythatIcanconvey(现在他学会了更有耐心,以一种我可以向同样不知情的观众传达的方式themtoanequallyunknowing audience向我解释事情)”以及飞(他在引导我我在向他寻求帮助和“He leadingme.Tm askinghim forhelpandadvice.建议)”,倒数第二段中.(作为一个不太“As someonenot muchofareader,he nowsearches instructionbooklets喜欢阅读的人,他现在会搜索说明书)”和最后一段I neverimagined beingatechreviewer,but itsproved tobe a(我从未想过自己会成为一名技术评论家,但valuable wayto learnfrom,work with,and enjoytime withmyteen.事实证明,这是一种向我的青少年学习、与他们合作并享受时光的宝贵方式)”可知,作者可以从儿子的帮助中受益,因为儿子在技术方面的耐心和帮助使她能够更好地理解和传达技术信息故选项DCWhen acertain wordgradually changesover theyears untilit meanssomething completely different,we callit(语义的)semantic change.Language isalways changing,but itis likea tree,growing slowlybut resolutely,and wecansee how far it has come only after along period oftime.Sometimes,the processis practically unnoticeable.Modern(冰岛语)Icelandic is such a case that the average people in Iceland face no barrier to reading Beowulf,a workin OldEnglish.一But then,attheend ofthe20th century,something amazinghappened totheworldwe hadthe Internet.In1996,the linguistsJames and Lesley Milroyinvented twoterms intheir research:strong tiesand weak ties.Strong ties are thefriends and relatives yousee all the time,the oneswho probablyspeak likeyou and use the same words.Weak tiesare thepeople you meet irregularly,the outsidersand strangersyou talkto onceinawhile.What theyfound isthat weak ties aresomething that introduces new,or differentlinguistic rules.If youonly spoketo your family all your life,your languagewouldnt evolve much at all.Bring in someone newand thingswill change.As linguistGretchen McCullochdescribes inher bookBecause Internet,.Understanding howlanguage is changing.The Internet,then,makes languagechange fasterbecause youcan getto knowpeople whoyou neverwould havemet(话题标签),otherwise.With hashtagsviral videos,and“fbHowing“strangers,we areconstantly contacting people ofdifferentlinguistic communities.While wewould onlyoccasionally meetor formthese“weakties“before,now wereswimming inasea of linguistic foreigners.Whenever thereisanew invention,there arealso negotiationson whatformal rulesought to govern its use.When thetelephone was invented,for instance,Thomas Edisonthought conversationsshould startwith ashepherds Hello!The(缩略词)Internet is not different.There areabbreviations likelol andTheir differencesand debatesemerged inthebeginning.Was itL.O.L.or lolShould wecapitalize orhyphenate emailAs withlanguage inthe real world,eventually ruleswere established,and nowit feelsstrange to read or write things any other way.People willalways wantto talk the same way,and languagestill followscertain patterns.However,the Internetis affectingthe contentofwhatwesay andthe way we express ourselves.
8.Why canordinary peoplein Icelandread Beowulfin OldEnglishA.People canbe awareof languageevolution easily.B.Language isusually changingstep bystep.C.They weretaught howtoreadthebookat school.D.Media oftenremind themof languagechange.
9.What canwe inferfrom James andLesley Milroys researchA.Strong tiesand weakties cannotcoexist.B.Strong tiesmake peoplecommunicate less.C.Weak tiesmatter muchintheevolution oflanguage.D.Weak tiesare rarelyaffected bynetwork language.
10.How doesthe Internetinfluence languageaccording toMcCullochA.By addinga lotof scientificterms andvocabulary.B.By settingnew regulationsfortheuse oflanguage.C.By offeringforeigners manyof theirtarget languages.D.By havingpeople developmore relationshipsof weakties.
11.What doesthe lastparagraph tellusA.Abbreviations likelol andwtF havestandard forms.B.Few language rules havebeen madeinthereal world.C.People maylack definitelanguagerulesinthe Internet age.D.Thomas Edisoncreated manyexpressions ofphone calls.【答案】
8.B
9.C
10.D
11.A【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章主要讲述了语言变化,特别是互联网对语言变化的影响【题详解】8细节理解题由文章第一段中“When acertain wordgradually changesover theyears untilit meanssomething(语义的)completelydifferent,we callit semanticchange.Language isalways changing,but itis likea tree,growingslowly butresolutely,and wecan seehowfarithascomeonlyafteralongperiodoftime.Sometimes,the processis(冰岛语)practicallyunnoticeable.Modern IcelandicissuchacasethattheaveragepeopleinIcelandfacenobarrierto.(当一个词多年来逐渐改变,直到它的意思完全不同,我们称之为语义readingBeowulf,a workin OldEnglish变化语言总是在变化的,但它就像一棵树,缓慢而坚定地生长着,只有经过很长一段时间,我们才能看到它已经走了多远有时,这个过程实际上是不引人注意的现代冰岛语就是这样一个例子,冰岛的普通人在阅读古英语作品)时没有任何障碍)”可知,语言是在逐步变化的,iBeowulfJ所以现在的冰岛人能够读懂古英语作品故选B【题详解】9推理判断题由文章第二段中“In1996,the linguistsJamesandLesleyMilroyinvented twoterms intheir research:strong tiesand weakties.Strong tiesare thefriendsandrelativesyouseeallthetime,theoneswho probablyspeak likeyouandusethesamewords.Weak tiesare thepeopleyoumeetirregularly,the outsidersand strangersyou talkto onceina while.What theyfound isthat weaktiesaresomethingthatintroducesnew,or differentlinguistic rules.If youonlyspoke toyourfamilyallyourlife,your languagewouldntevolvemuchatall.Bring insomeone newand thingswill(年,语言学家和在他们的研究中创造了两个术语强联系和弱联系强联change.1996James LesleyMilroy系是你经常见到的朋友和亲戚,他们可能说话方式和你相似,使用相同的词汇弱联系是你偶尔遇见的人,是你偶尔交谈的局外人或陌生人他们发现,弱联系会引入新的或不同的语言规则如果你一辈子只和家人说话,你的语言几乎不会有什么发展引入新人,情况就会改变)”可知,和的研究发现弱关James LesleyMilroy系会引入新的或不同的语言规则,由此可以推断出弱关系在语言进化中很重要故选C【题详解】10推理判断题由文章第三段“As linguistGretchen McCullochdescribes inher bookBecause Internet:Understandinghow language ischanging.The Internet,then,makes languagechange fasterbecause youcan getto knowpeople who(话题标签),you neverwould havemet otherwise.With hashtagsviral videos,and“following“strangers,we areconstantlycontactingpeopleof differentlinguistic communities.While wewould onlyoccasionally meetor formthese(语言学家在她的著作“weaktiesbefore,now wereswimminginaseaoflinguisticforeigners.Gretchen McCulloch《)中描述道“互联网使语言变化得更快,因为你可Because Internet:Understanding howlanguageischanging^以接触到你从未见过的人”通过话题标签、病毒式视频和“关注”陌生人,我们不断与不同语言群体的人接触虽然我们以前只是偶尔会遇到或形成这些“弱联系”,但现在我们仿佛置身于一片语言外国人的海洋中)”可知,互联网通过让人们发展更多的弱关系来影响语言故选D【题详解】11细节理解题由文章最后一段中Whenever thereisanew invention,there arealso negotiationson whatformal rulesoughttogovernitsuse.When thetelephonewasinvented,for instance,Thomas Edisonthought conversationsshould start(缩略词)withashepherds Hello!The Internetisnotdifferent.There areabbreviations like“lol”and“wtPl Theirdifferencesand debatesemerged inthe beginning.Was itL,O.L・or lol”Should wecapitalize orhyphenate emailAswith languageintherealworld,eventually ruleswere established,and nowit feelsstrange toreadorwritethingsanyotherway.People willalways wanttotalkthesameway,and languagestill follows(每当certain patterns.However,theInternetis affectingthe contentofwhatwe sayandthewayweexpressourselves.有新发明出现时,人们也会就什么正式规则应该规范其使用进行协商例如,当电话被发明出来时,Thomas认为对话应该以牧羊人的问候语开始互联网也不例外有像和Edison“Hello!”“lol”这样的缩略词一开始,它们的差异和争论就出现了是还是?我们应该在电子邮件中大“wtf”“L.O.L.”“lol”写还是加连字符?就像现实世界中的语言一样,最终规则被确立,现在以任何其他方式读写都会感觉奇怪人们总是希望以相同的方式交谈,语言仍然遵循一定的模式然而,互联网正在影响我们说话的内容和表达方式)可知,像和这样的缩写有标准形式故选lol wtf”AD(糖尿病)Global adultdiabetes cases have doubled to more than800million duringthe pastthree decades,far(超过)exceeding previous estimates,accordingtonew research.A groundbreakingstudy publishedin TheLancet thisweekreveals ahealthcare crisis,with morethan halfof adultsover theage of30who havediabetes goinguntreated.Researchers highlightedthe need for better diabetes screeningand treatmentin low-and middleincome countries,whichhave seenthe sharpestrise incases since
1990.It notedthat fournations accountedformorethan halfof global diabetes cases,India havingthemostwith212million cases,followed byChina with148million,the USwith42million,and Pakistanwith36million.Previous WHO()the WorldHealth Organizationestimates hadsaid thetotal number of globaldiabetes caseswould be422million.Pacific island nations,along withparts ofthe Caribbean,Middle East,and North Africa,reported thehighest diabetesrates globally,exceeding25percent ofadults.Among wealthyWestern nations,the USleads with
12.5percent,followedby theUK with
8.8percent.While thenumberofdiabetes caseshas risensharply,treatment ratesinsomeregions haveremained unsatisfactory,the authorsnoted,even assome higher-income countrieshave madesignificant progress.Senior authorMajid Ezzati,a professorat ImperialCollege London,said,“This isespecially concerningas peoplewith diabetes tend tobe younger in low-income countriesand,intheabsence ofeffective treatment,are atthe riskof(并发症)life-long complicationsThe studyprovides thefirst worldwideassessment ofdiabetes trends,drawing fromdataof morethan1,000studies involvingmorethan140million adults.The findingsdrew asevere warningfrom WHODirector—General TedrosAdhanom Ghebreyesus.“We haveseenan alarmingrise indiabetes overthe pastthree decades,which reflectsthe increasein obesityas wellastheimpacts ofthemarketing ofunhealthy food,a lackof physical activity,and economichardship,“he said.To bringthe globaldiabetesepidemic under control,countries musturgently takeaction.This startswith enactingpoliciesthat support healthy diets and physicalactivity and,most importantly,health systemsthat provideprevention,earlydetection,and treatment.^^
12.Where maythe lowestdiabetes ratebe foundA.America.B.Britain.C.NorthAfrica.D.The Caribbean.
13.What isMajid Ezzatisattitude towardthe currenttreatment ofdiabetes inthe low-income countriesA.Worried.B.Optimistic.C.Doubtful.D.Tolerant.
14.What doesthe underlinedword“enacting inthe lastparagraph meanA.Violating.B.Suspecting.C.Abandoning.D.Passing.
15.What canbe thebest titleforthenews reportA.Global diabetescases doublein past30yearsB.Researchers highlightneedforbetterdiabetesscreeningC.Measures takento bringglobaldiabetes epidemic undercontrol【答案】D.Higher-income countriesmake significantprogress intreating diabetes
12.B
13.A
14.D
15.A【解析】【导语】这是一篇新闻报道文章讲述了在过去三十年里,全球成人糖尿病病例翻了一番,远远超过了之前的估计,为了控制全球糖尿病病情,各国必须紧急采取行动【题详解】12细节理解题由第二段中u Pacificislandnations,along withparts ofthe Caribbean,Middle East,and NorthAfrica,reported thehighest diabetesratesglobally,exceeding25percent ofadults.Among wealthyWestern nations,the USleads(太平洋岛国以及加勒比海、中东和北非的部分地区报告的with
12.5percent,followed bytheUKwith
8.8percent.糖尿病发病率是全球最高的,超过了成年人的在富裕的西方国家中,美国以领先,其次是英国,25%
12.5%占)可知,四个选项中,英国的糖尿病发病率最低故选项
8.8%”B【题详解】13推理判断题由第四段说的话Majid Ezzati“This isespecially concerningas peoplewithdiabetestendtobeyounger(并发症).inlow-incomecountriesand,intheabsence ofeffective treatment,are atthe riskoflife-long complications(这尤其令人担忧,因为低收入国家的糖尿病患者往往更年轻,在没有有效治疗的情况下,他们有终身并发症的风险)”可知,对低收入国家糖尿病治疗现状感到担忧故选项Majid EzzatiA【题详解】,14词句猜测题由最后一段中“To bringthe globaldiabetesepidemicundercontrol,countries musturgently takeaction.This startswith ecactinepolicies thatsupporthealthydietsandphysicalactivityand,most importantly,health systems(为了控制全球糖尿病疫情,各国必须紧急采取行动这that provideprevention,early detection,and treatment.首先要”型鱼也支持健康饮食和体育活动的政策,最重要的是,要建立提供预防、早期发现和治疗的卫生系统)”可知,划线词所在句讲的是控制全球糖尿病病情的各种措施,此处指颁布或通过相关政策,划线词含义与“Passing(通过(动议、法律等))”相符故选项D【题详解】15主旨大意题由第一段中uGlobal adultdiabetes(糖尿病)caseshavedoubledtomorethan800million duringthe past(超过).(根据——项新的研究,在过three decades,far exceedingpreviousestimates,accordingtonew research去三十年里,全球成人糖尿病病例翻了一番,达到亿多,远远超过了之前的估计)”和其它段落内容可知,8文章主要讨论了全球糖尿病病例在过去年中翻倍的现象,引起了关注,为了控制全球糖尿病病情,各国必30须紧急采取行动,项“全球糖尿病病例在过去年翻了一番”故选项A30A第二节七选五(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
52.
512.5根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项Are youfeeling perplexedand uncertainabout whyyou cantseem tofind theright jobfor yourselfIts becomingincreasinglycommonforpeopletosettleintopositionstheydonotenjoyorfeelpassionateabout.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0