还剩9页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
2023年中考英语模拟试卷考生须知全卷分选择题和非选择题两部分,全部在答题纸上作答选择题必须用铅笔填涂;非选择题的答案必须用黑色字迹
1.2B的钢笔或答字笔写在“答题纸”相应位置上请用黑色字迹的钢笔或答字笔在“答题纸”上先填写姓名和准考证号
2.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠,不要弄破、弄皱,在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效
3.单项选择I.、一1Its saidthat the best way to relaxis exercise.一I see.But you should keepaway dangeroussports.A.with;from B.for;off C.through;from D.through;by、2When Tomsaw hismother forhim ona coldwinter night,he couldntkeep backhis tears.A.wait B.waited C.to waitD.waiting、3Lights areout.The concertis to begin.The fanshold theirbreath forJay Chous.A.influence B.guidance C.experience D.appearance、4I likefriends who have the same hobby as mewe cancommunicate betterwith each other.A.so thatB.in orderto C.according to、—5will YangzhouWorld HorticulturalExposition beheld—Not until10th April
2021.A.How longB.When C.How soonD.How often、一6Do youknow DiaoyuIsland一Sure.It Chinasince ancienttimes.A.belong to B.belonged toC.is belongingto D.has belongedto、—7一I ama reporterfrom CCTV.A.What doyou doB.How doyou doC.Whaf sthe matterD.How doyou likeit、8Kelly isthinking abouthow theseold bookscan beput gooduse.A.toB.in C.on D.at、9The generalof thecompetition ismuch higherthis year,so itsdifficult forme towin thefirst prize.A.standard B.discussion C.exhibition D.instrument、10In China,we usuallya giftwith bothhands andopen itlater.A.expect B.accept C.cover D.imagine完形填空IL、(天鹅)(金羽毛).11Long longago,there was a swanwith golden feathers Shelived in a lake.A womanlivedin asmall house1the lakewith hertwo daughters.They werevery poor.They workedhard allyear round,3・seriously
4.himself
5.a
6..Though/Although
7.of
8.to think
9.was invited
10.there阅读理解IV.、
131.B
2.C、
141.B
2.C
3.D
4.C、
151.D
2.B
3.D、
161.B
2.A
3.C
4.D
5.C、
171.D
2.B
3.A
4.C
5.C、
181.B
2.A
3.B
4.C
5.D书面表达V.、19Many peoplepay littleattention toprotecting our environment,so pollutionis moreand moreserious.Some peoplewastewater,food,and otherthings.As astudent,I alwaysremember thesethree words:reduce,reuse,recycle.For example,I turnoff thelights whenI leavetheroom andI turnoff thetap whenI brushmy teeth.I dontuse papercups inmy dailylife.We oftencollect plasticbottles inourclassroom.Whaf smore,I alwaystake abus to school instead of askingmy parentsto driveme.I feelhappy to do thesethings,because Ibelieve ifeveryone ofus doesa little,we willmake adifference toourenvironment.2still,they liveda hardlife andsometimes theyeven didnthave enough3to buyfood.The swanwas4to seethat.She saidto herself,nril giveone ofmy feathersto themeach day,then theycan livea happylifewith themoney sellingmy feathers.n Thatevening,she5to the poor womanshouse andleft agoldenfeatheron thetable withoutsaying6From thenon,the swamcame every day andgave thema feather.The womanwas veryhappy becausetheir lifewasmuch7than before.贪婪.But dayafter day,the womanbecame greedyShe saidto her8The swanmay flyaway oneday.If so,we willbepoor again.We shouldtake all her featherswhen shecomes nexttime.“Oh,no,Mom!n criedthe daughters,nThis will9the swan.She helpsus a lot!HBut the mother wouldntlisten.When theswancame asusual,themothercaught herand took allherfeathers.But suddenly,the goldenfeathers changedinto chickenfeathers.Then,the GoldenSwan said,nPoor Mother,I cameto10you,but youwanted tokill me.
1.A.above B.over C.near
2.A.and B.but C.so3・A.money B.time C・room
4.A.happy B.sad C.surprised
5.A.climbed B.ran C.flew
6.A.something B.nothing C.anything
7.A.better B.busier C.harder
8.A.sons B.daughters C.sisters
9.A.hurt B・saveC.protect
10.A.trouble B.help C.teach语法填空m.Now,I amleaving andwill nevercome back.Never begreedy!n Withthese words,the swanflew away.、12Do youknow StephenHawking Hesone of the mostwell-known1^scientiston spaceand timein the world.He wasborn inEngland in
1942.Hawking isstudy howthe universebegan andhow itends.When hestudied mathand scienceat OxfordUniversity,he fell3,serious ill,which madehim unableto speakor breathe.Tillnow,he cantmove orfeed4・him,however,he has a wheelchairwith52special computer,with whichhe cancommunicate withothers.
6.he wasfacing allthese difficulties,he refusedto giveup hishope ofliving.Because
7.his illness,it wasdiffleult forhimto drawdiagrams orto write.So hestarted
8.think inpictures.With thisnew wayof thinking,he isrespected bypeople in theworld.
9.Once heinvite toChina togive lectures.His self-confidence andhumorous conversationsimpressed usdeeply.Heonce said,“When somethingunfair happens,
10.is noneed toworry aboutit!You justhave todo the best inyour ownsituation.阅读理解IV.Apple Tree BakeryMarko-Pizza togo~-Handmade Breadunci cookies^Large$250Medium$180Small$100Open al6oclock everymorning•Rcadx in15minutes•.20%off after8p.m.、13Open atnoon7days aweek、:Call no\l234・5678Winnies Sandwich Club、-AH voucan cat$180a personHanihurgerx.hut dogs.Drinks$120fbr childrenunder12a,m.to11:30p.m.e wrydayLunch hours:11a.m.-2p.m.Dinner houn:5p,m.-8p.m.(There arefour bodshops onAmandas way to shookHere aretheir ads.1・Mary hasto gettoschoolbefore7:00in themorning.On herwaytoschool,where canshe buyher breakfastA.At PapaMarkos.B.At AppleTreeBakery.C.At GoodTaste FastFood.D.At WinniesSandwich Club.
2.Yesterday wasMarys eleventhbirthday.Her parentstook herto WinniesSandwichClubfor dinner.How muchdid theyspendA.$
300.B.$
360.C.$
480.D.$
540.B、14China DailySept6,2016(峰会)Two daysago Chinaheld the G20Leaders Summitin Hangzhou.Leaders of the G20members notonly talkedaboutthe world issues,but alsohad ataste ofChinese culture.The logo ofthesummit shows Chinese architectural(建筑)culture.The logolooks likea bridge.UI gotthe ideafrom theold(拱桥)(连接)arched bridgesat theWest LakeJ saidthe designerYuan Yoiimin.“Bridge linkpeople andplaces in manydifferent ways,just astheG20brings eastand westtogether.”CCTV NewsApr20,2017(货China hastaken anotherstep towardits goalof puttinga space station into orbit around2022,by sendingits firstcargo物)spacecraft Tianzhou-1into spaceon Thursdayevening.Atop a Long March-7Y2carrier rocket,Tianzhou-1rose into the airfrom theWenchang SpaceLaunch Centerin southChinasHainan Provinceat7:41p.m.After about596seconds,the spacecraftand rocketsuccessfully separatedinto orbit.
1.Where didthe designerget theidea ofthe bridgelogoA.From thebridges hedid before.B.From theold bridgesat theWest Lake.C.From theold storyoftheWest Lake.D.From G20Leaders Summit.
2.We cantell fromthe storythat thelogoofG
20.A.showsChineseculture ofpainting B.looks likea bridgeof westerncountriesC.stands for a linkbetween eastand westD.helps foreignguests knoweverything aboutChina
3.Tianzhou-1was sentinto spacesuccessful in.A・Hangzhou B.Taiyuan C.Jiuquan D.Hainan
4.Which ofthe followingsis NOTtrueA.The leadersfrom twentycountries talkedabout theworldissues.B.The G20Leaders Summitwas startedto holdon Sept4,
2016.C.China firstput aspacestationintoorbiton April20,
2017.D・Tianzhou-1is aspacecraft withcargo,which wascarried byaLongMarch-7Y
2.C、(社交)15If wewant todeal with the associationbetween boys and girlsproperly,here aresome“dos anddorf ts”for youtofollow.Keep anormal andhealthy stateof mind.Our schoolsand classesare madeup ofboys and girls.It is very naturefor the boys and(性girls to make friendswith eachother.We shouldmake asmany friendsas possible.We shouldkeep touchwith theother sex别)in publicinsteadofin secret.Dont betoo nervousor tooshy.If you are ashy person,you canalso finda wayout.First ofall,you can make friendswith thestudentswhohavethesameinterest andhobbyasyou.As bothof you have muchin common,you mayhave muchto talkabout.If youkeep doinglike that,little bylittle,you willgladly findyou arealso asfree toexpress yourselfas others.(青春期)Dont fall into theditchofearly love.The boysandgirls at aadolescence are rich infeeling.They areeasy toregard thefriendshipasasign of love andfallinlove witheachotherat anearly age.In myopinion,early loveis agreen applethat cantbeeaten.An applewon tastesweet untilit isfull ripe.Boys andgirlsatmiddle schoolare tooyoung tocarry theheavy dutyoflove.Do keepout ofearly love.(小题)
1.1We shouldkeep touchwith theother sexin followingways EXCEPT.A.with agood stateof mindB.in real friendshipC.in publicD.in secret
2.(小题2)What doesthe underlinedword uditch^mean波浪泥潭圈套迷惑A.B.C.D.(可、题)
3.3The mainidea ofthe passageis to.A.tell studentsto keepaway fromearly loveB.tell studentshow tomake friendsC.teach boyshow totalk withgirlsD.give someadvice onhow toassociate betweenboysandgirlsD、(淡水).16Many placesin theworld needmore fresh water Everycountry istrying tofind ways to turnsalt waterinto fresh.Why arentthere manyfactories likethe Symifactory(力口热)In someplaces,the sunisnt hotenough,or itdoesnt shineeveryday.In theseplaces otherwaystoheating sea water can(煮沸)be used.These wayscost more money,but theywork fasterthan thesun.By boilingsea waterwith highheat alot of fresh9water can be madequickly.But heatingis notthe onlywayto get fresh water fromsalt water.Other waysare tried.One way is(冷冻).freezing Thefresh partof saltwater freezesfirst.To getfresh water,the piecesof iceare takenout.Which wayis bestThe onethat givesthe mostwater for the least money.It maybe adifferent way for eachplace.Symis wayseemsvery goodfor small,hot places.It doesntmake verymuch water at atime.But thefactory iseasy tobuild andcost little.
1.From the passage weknow thatfresh water.A・is neededinmanycountries B.is neededin everycountryC.can beused inmany waysD.isveryimportant forfactories
2.The Symifactory.A.is afresh waterfactoryB.canbebuilt everywhereC.canmakemuch fresh waterata timeD.doesnt needsunshine everyday
3.Which isthebestwayforsmall andhot placesto getfresh waterA.Boiling orheating thesea water.B.The wayin sunnyplaces.C.The Symisway.D.Freezing theseawaterin coldplaces.
4.The writeris mainlytalking about.A.water makingfactories indifferent countriesB.the waysof makingfreshwaterfrom seawaterC.hot placesand dry placesD.how tomake gooduse ofthe sunlight
5.Which ofthe followingisnt trueA.New waysare triedto getfreshwater.B.A lotoffreshwater canbe madequickly byheating.C.The bestwayistogetthe mostfreshwaterwiththeleastmoney.D.The Symisway doesntwork indryplaces.E、17In todaysworld many people seemtobehungry formoney.Some ofthem evenhave losttheir livesfor it.Money doeshavea greateffect onthepoor,but ifa personhasarich life,alotmoremoneydoesnt meanmore happiness.If moneywere(百万富翁)everything,all millionaireswould havetrue love,realfriendship,health and a long life.However,this isnot alwaystrue.Nothing elseis morepleasant thanthe threewords“I loveyou”,but canlove be bought Pmafraid not.Love means“give”,not(宝贵的)“take”.Health anda long life areprecious thingsfor everyperson.Well,can healthanda longlifebeboughtwithmoney Theanswer is“No”.Of allthe peoplewho livelongest in theworld,few ofthem aremillionaires.Real friendshipcant bebought,either.In aword,where moneyisworshiped,money cancause brothersto quarrel,lovers tohate,strangers tofight andso on.No matterhowmuch moneyyou have,itis stillnot enoughtomakeyou ahappy personif youhave no one tolaugh withand noone tocry for.根据材料内容选择最佳答案,将其标号填入题前括号内
1.Whats the most pleasantthing inthe writersopinionA.Money.B.Health andalonglife.C.Friendship.D.Love.
2.Which ofthe followingis TRUEaccording to the passageA.If youdont havemuch money,you cantget happiness.B.You mayhave alonglifeeven ifyou arepoor.C.Every yearmanypeopledie becausethey arepoor.D.If youarerich,you willhave realfriendship.
3.The underlinedword“worship”meansin Chinese.崇拜贬低鄙视挥霍A.B.C.D.
4.What doesthepassagemainly tellusA.Money isas importantas truelove.B.Money isntnecessary.C.Money isimportant,but notthemostimportant.D.Money cancause someproblems.
5.What doesthe underlinedword“it”refer toA.To makeyouahappy person.B.To havesomeone tolaugh withor cryfor.C.The moneyyouhave.D.Your opinionabout money.F、阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题18(外科手术).A doctorentered thehospital hurriedlyafter beingcalled infor animportant surgeryHefound theboys father inthehall waitingworriedly.On seeinghim,the fathercried outJWhydid youtake allthis timeto comeDont youknow thatmy son is indanger Don*t youhave any senseof dutynThe doctor smiledand saidJl amsorry.I wasntinthehospital andI cameas fastas Icould afterreceiving the call andnow,Iwish youdcalm downso that1can domy work.”nCalm down!What ifyour sonwas inthis roomright nowWould youcalmdown Ifyour ownson dieswhile waitingforadoctor,then whatwill youdon saidthe fatherangrily.The doctorsmiled againandreplied,nWe willdo ourbest andyoushouldalso pray(祈祷)for yoursons healthylife.”The surgerytook somehours afterwhich the doctor wentout happy,nThank goodnessIYoursonissaved!11And withoutwaitingfor the father*s replyhe carriedon hisway runningby saying,nIf youhaveanyquestions,ask the nurse.n“CouldiTt hewait someminutesso thatI canask aboutmy sonsstaten shoutedthe fatherwhen seeingthenurseminutes afterthe doctorleft.The nurseanswered,tears comingdown herface.nHis sondied yesterdayinaroad accident.He wasat theburial(葬礼)when wecalled himfor yoursons surgery.And nowthat hesaved yoursons life,he leftrunning tofinish hissonsburial.”根据材料内容选择最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内
1.What didthe doctordo afterhe receivedthecallforthe surgeryA.He askedanother doctortodohis duty.B.He wenttothehospital assoon aspossible.C.He discussedtheboysstate withthe father.D.He waiteduntil hissons burialwas finished.
2.The fathershouted atthe doctorbecause hethoughtA.he hadwaited toolongB.noonecared forhis sonC.thedoctorwas coldto himD.thesurgerytookalong time
3.Who toldthe truthtothefatherinthe endA.Thedoctor.B.The nurse.C.His son.D.A patient.
4.How mightthefatherfeel afterhe knewthe trothA.Angry.B.Excited.C.Sorry.D.Doubtful.
5.What isthebesttitle forthe textA.Seeing isbelievingB.Time waitsfor nomanC・Practice makesperfectD.Think beforeyou decide书面表达V.、书面表达19保护环境与自然和谐相处是人类今天面对的大问题假如你是李华,你们班级正就“保护地球,从我做起”这一话题开展征文请你用英语写一篇短文投稿请根据表格内容,谈谈你周边的环境问题,在保护环境方面你通常是怎么做的,以及你这不关灯、不关水龙头、资源浪费、乱扔垃圾、森林砍伐严重、工厂排污水、污气汽车环境问题尾气---采取措施节约水电、绿色出行、绿色购物、回收利用■•一样做的感受提示词语reduce,reuse,recycle,energy,plant;happy要求必须包含所给要点,可以适当发挥;
1.语言通顺,意思连贯,条理清楚,书写规范;
2.词数左右,短文开头已经写好,不计入总词数
3.90感想自己的感受…责任、必要、自豪以及对世界的巨大影响Many peoplepay littleattention toprotecting ourenvironment.参考答案单项选择I.、1c、2D、3D、4A、5B、6D、7A、8A、9A、10B完形填空II.、
111.c
2.B
3.A
4.B
5.C
6.C
7.A
8.B
9.A
10.B语法填空m.、
121.scientists
2.studying。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0