还剩28页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
【赢在高考•黄金卷】备战年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷专用)202022一轮巩固卷6(考试时间分钟试卷满分分)120150注意事项本试卷共页,全卷满分分,回答时间为分钟;L12150120答卷前,务必将答题卡上密封线内的各项目填写清楚;
2.本试卷由选择题和非选择题两大部分组成选择题必须使用铅笔填涂,非选择题必须使用毫米
3.2B
0.5黑色墨水签字笔书写,涂写要工整、清晰;考试结束,监考员将试题卷、答题卡一并收回
4.第卷(选择题共分)I100第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)5L
57.5听下面段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的5A BC相应位置,听完每段对话后,你都有秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话仅读一遍
101.Why doesntthe manbuy clothesonlineA.He can/t trythem onbeforehand.B.He thinksthey areof poorquality.
2.Where willthe womangoA.To theshop.B.To thecountry.C.To Aliceshome.
3.What willthe womandoA.Study in the library.B.Attend aclass.C.Play acard game.
4.What arethe speakersmainly talkingaboutA.A wedding.B.A memory.C.Some money.
5.Where does the conversationtake placeA.In ashop.B.In arestaurant.C.In apolice station.C.He findsit inconvenientto dothat.第二节(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
151.
522.5听下面段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选项,5A BCHe was just46old Bunker Bean.But thenews camein a good way!Bunker realizedthat itdidnt47who hedbeen in aformer life.What mattered was what he had48himself to become inhis presentlife.His spiritualistfriend hadhelped Bunkerto believe in himselfenough tochange someof his49habits,andbehavior.Bunker had learned to form a game plan50on whatothers haddone in the51that made them supersuccessful.He hadlearned the52of studyingthe thoughts of greatmen.Hed learnedhow tomake thosethoughtsof53his ownthoughts.Hed alsolearned theneed for a goaland theneed for a54method toreach thatgoal.And he55that onemust followhis methodreligiously.The storyof Bunker Bean istold asfiction,but,56,his storyis astrue as any told.The principlesofhis success,as57above,can bethe principlesof each of us and oursuccess.But tomake thosework,we mustlearnthe58about ourselvesand thetruth isthis:each ofus hasthe59and abilityto succeedif webelieve in ourselves
41.A.widths B.heights C.depths D.weights
42.A.warned B.accused C.informed D.convinced
43.A.cheat B.fool C.beggar D.poet
44.A.pay B.borrow C.obtain D.owe
45.A.previous B.precious C.comfortable D.impressive
46.A.poor B.rich C.plain D.lucky
47.A.care B.matter C.match D.bother
48.A.allowed B・forbade C.advised D.forced
49.A.rapids B・altitudes C.attitudes D.sources
50.A.fixed B.counted C.focused D.based
51.A.course B.past C.distance D.future
52.A.policy B.price C.value D.system
53.A.surprise B.failure C.safety D.success
54.A.reasonable B.determined C.tough D.common
55.A.picked outB.found outC.took outD.give out
56.A.gradually B.officially C.fluently D.actually
57.A.reported B・scheduled C.confirmed D.outlinedenough tomake it
60.We arewhat,and who,we thinkwe are.
58.A.truth B.ability C.myth D.duty
59.A.fortune B.desire D.potential D.necessity
60.A.march B.happen C.escape D.wander第卷非选择题共分n50第三部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分分)45第二节语法填空(共小题,每小题分,满分分)10L515阅读下面材.料,在答题卡相应位置处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式You mayremember backat the start of December,
61.China carriedout theirunmanned Change-5mission andthespacecraft toucheddown on the moonto collectsamples forresearch.Now it
62.success returnedto theEarth.This is the mostsignificant eventin Chinasspace field,and alsoone of the mostnotable space
63.activity globally.Change-5,64,launch bya LongMarch5heavy-lift carrierrocket earlyon Nov24,is thenation/s
65.large and most complex lunar probe.It returnedwith1,731grams oflunar rockand soilto theEarth,
66.mark ahistoric accomplishment44years afterthe lastlunar substanceswere takenback.The23-day missionwasChinas firstspace journeyto claimextraterrestrial samples,making
67.the thirdcountry toaccomplish thetask,thefirst beingthe USAin the1960sand the secondSoviet Unionin the1970/s.The spacecraft
68.enter theEarth/s atmosphereat analtitude of around120km.As soon as it was10km aboveland,it releasedits parachuteand landedsmoothly in Chinas InnerMongolia.Now thespacecraft hasbeen airlifted toBeijingwhere thesamples
69.examine byscientists very soon.The mission/s resultswill contribute7cl.mankinds deeperunderstanding of the moon/s originsand theevolutionof thesolar system.第四部分写作共两节,满分分35第一节短文改错共小题,每小题分,满分分10110假如英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有处语言错误,10每句中最多有两处错误要求你在错误的地方增加、删除或修改某个单词增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号并在其下面写出该加的词A,删除把多余的词用斜线\划掉修改在错的词下划一横线—,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意:每处错误及修改均仅限一词;L.只允许修改处,多者从第处起不计分21011During the Spring Festival,I watcha sci-fi movieThe WanderingEarth withmy friends.The movie direct by GuoFan isvery popularinChina.It isset in2075,where the earth isno longersafe tolive.Unlike mostwestern movies,theheroes do not giveup the earth.Instead,they chooseto savetheearthby sendit toanother so-like system.I wasdeepimpressed by the threegeneration ofa Chinesefamily.They devotethem to the mission.The movieconveys lotsofChinese values,but I think it is quiteworth seeing it.第二节书面表达(满分分)25假定你是李华,是光明中学足球队队员,你的英国笔友和你一样是一位足球爱好者,在邮件中表示Peter Peter想了解你们足球队的情况,请给写一封邮件,内容包括Peter足球队概况;.日常训练情况;.球队近期取得的成绩L23要求.词数左右;
1100.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯2Dear Peter,YoursLi Hua【答案】第一部分听力1-5AAAAB6-10ABABA11-15BBBBC16-20BABBC听力原文
1.A【原文】M:Where didyou getthat shirtIts greatand seemsto beof greatquality.W:Thanks!I boughtit online.And itsonly$15!M:Really Ibuy booksand musiconline,but I/ve neverbought clothesonline.I liketo trythings onbefore Ibuy them.
2.A【原文】M:Lets gofor a nice walkinto thecountry this afternoon.W:I certainlycould enjoythe exercise,but Iveagreed to go withAlice tobuy someclothes.
3.A【原文】M:Will yoube joiningus laterfor thecard gameW:Well,I haveto goto thelibrary andcatch upwith thelessons Imissed.
4.A【原文】W:Their weddingwas absolutelybeautiful.M:It reallywas.I wanta bigwedding likethat.But Ithink itmight havecost themanicechunk ofchange.W:Id ratherhave asmall andmemorable weddingin thatcase.
5.B【原文】M:What canI dofor you,MadamW:I leftmy handbagin yourrestaurant aboutten minutesago.M:What doesyour handbaglook likeW:Its anew brownleather case.I boughtit justtwo daysago.
6.A
7.B【原文】W:Charlie,hows yourbusiness goingM:Everything seemsto begetting worse.I reallydont know what to do withit.(一帆风顺).W:Nothing isplain sailingYou should never giveup.M:But whatshould I doW:Ithinkyou shouldmake athorough marketinvestigation now.M:Its athoughtful suggestion.Ill trymy bestto doit.(并十全十美),W:Life is not allroses andI believeyou/ll pullthis through.
8.A
9.B【原文】M:Good morning.Im Stephenfrom Australia.W:Yes,Sir.Your roomnumber is
808.Thats on the8th floor.Are youin Beijingfora holidayM:No,Im herefor the computer exhibition.Where isit,pleaseWJts in the ExhibitionCenter,on the3rd floor.M:Thanks.Excuse me,Madam.What I want is a single room.I don*t liketo sharea roomwith someoneelse.Whats more,my roomis rathersmall and dark.Could youpossibly findme a larger and brighter singleroomWJm verysorry,Sir,but thisistherush season.We donthave anyspare roomat themoment.M:But mycompany bookeda roomfor memonths ago!W:lm terriblysorry,Sir.
10.All.B
12.B【原文】W:Hello Ian.Have youfinished thehomework Whodo youwrite aboutM:Yes.I wroteabout my dad becausehe is a firefighter.W:Really Didhe actuallygo intoburning buildingsM:Yes,and hesometimes hasto crawlinto tightplaces torescue people.W:Has heever beentrapped ina burningbuildingM:Well,he oncebroke downa doorand carrieda littlegirl outof herhouse.Someone leftthe stoveon,and it点燃)ignited afire in the kitchen.W:Was everyoneall rightM:All fivepeople livingthere escapedsafely,but thehouse burnedto theground.W:Your dadis incrediblybrave,a realhero.Maybe Ishould becomea firefightersomeday.M:Im definitelygoing to be a firefighter,Wendy.I wantto bejust likemydad.
13.B
14.B
15.C
16.B【原文】M:Martha,you usedto workasachef,but nowyou runyour own“mobile restaurant.HowW:Well,I hadall sortsof ideas for newdishes,which thestaff thoughtwould sell,but theboss wasntinterested.That/s whena friendtold meabout the mobile restaurantidea.It soundsgreat.M:So you can decide on yourmenuW:Yes,but obviouslythe onesI knowhow tocook,then Iadvertise itso peoplecan booka meal.The most amazingthing isthat allthe advertisingis donethrough websites.And because you knowhow manypeople yourecooking for,food doesntget wasted.M:Nice.W:Besides,I couldbuy allthe thingswithout riskbecause customerspay in advance.The greatestadvantage,though,isby havingten customersat most,I dontneed tohire awaiter.M:Do you ever runinto problemsW:Yes,I didone mealonabeach andthe windblew sandinto peoplesfood.Fortunately,Kd broughta largeumbrellato protectmyself from the sun,so Iput itaround theirtable instead!
17.A
18.B
19.B
20.C【原文】M:Good morning,ladies andgentlemendm pleasedto meetall ofyou herebecauseyou are myspecialguests.Welcome tothe museumof ourcompany.My nameis Brown.I amthe generalmanager of the company.As youallknow,we mainlymake computersinourcompany.We alsomake someother products.But weare quiteinterested ineducation.Thats whywe havefounded thismuseum.We hopechildren canlearn howcomputers havebeen developed,how they are madeand howtheyareused inindustry,agriculture,scientific research,and manyother areas.Childrencan trythe computers.They canpush buttonsand listento storiesabout computers,and theycan enjoyvideo shows.Iknow you are allteachers,and you knowwhatschool childrenreally need.So Ihope youcan giveme some advice afteryou have lookedaround.Iwantmy museumto bethe bestwhen itopens toall school children.This isMr.Tom Silver,my assistant.He willtell youmore about our museum.Ill bewith you again inone hourand ahalf.Enjoy yourselves.See第二部分阅读理解you later
21.B
22.B
23.C【分析】这是一篇应用文文章是一则《国家地理》儿童年摄影比赛的介绍,介绍了参赛要求以及奖项2021设置等信息细节理解题根据第二段
21.Competition isopen onlyto legalresidents of the UKand Irelandwho arebetween the(比赛只对英国和爱尔兰的合法居民开放,年龄在到岁之间)〃可知,一个来自爱尔兰的ages of7and
14.714岁的孩子适合参加比赛故选12B细节理解题根据第三段(
22.“We haveTHREE categoriesin thecompetition—animals,people andenvironment anew category started thisyear).(我们的比赛有三个类别——动物、人类和环境(今年开始了一个新类别))〃可知,关于环境的照片符合竞赛要求故选B推理判断题根据倒数第二段中
23.“Each categorywinner willwin anumber of prizes,too,including anamazing(每个类别的获胜者也将赢得许多奖品,包括一个惊Nikon COOLPIXW150camera,which isbuilt togo anywhere!人的尼康COOLPIXW150相机,这是一款可以去任何地方的相机!)〃可知,许多种类的奖品将被提供故选Co
24.B
25.A
26.B
27.D【分析】这是一篇记叙文文章讲述了疫情封城期间,独居的作者更加感到孤单,一只小猫走进了他的生活,给他带来了情感安慰的故事推理判断题根据文章第三段
25.“I immediatelycalmed downand realizedmy error—I hadleft awindow open.I(我立亥冷静下来,approached to entertain myhouse guestby givingher sometreats andscratches underher collar.ij意识到我的错误一一我让一扇窗户开着我上前招待我的客人,给它一些好吃的,还挠了挠它的领子)〃可知,这只猫是从未关闭的窗户上跳进来的故选B推理判断题根据文章第四段(在最好的情况下,
26.Living alonecan beseparate fromoutside at the best of times.独自生活可以与外界隔绝)〃和〃(它短暂的访问使我这一天感到愉快)〃Her shortvisit brightenedmy day.可知,封城期间,本就独居的作者感到更加孤单,不适应这样的生活故选A词句猜测题根据划线词所在的句子
27.“While thelockdown hasbeen awful,I suspectI mightnot haveever met(虽然封锁很糟糕,但我怀疑,如果没有发生这种事,我可能永远都不会遇到米卡)〃Mika ifit hadnot happened.可知,作者认为疫情封城给他的生活带来了很大的不便,但确让他遇到了这只猫指代故选It thelockdown oB主旨大意题根据文章最后一段
28.“While dogsare saidto bemans bestfriend,a goodcat can be everyones best(据说狗是人类最好的朋友,而一只好猫可以是每个人最好的朋友)〃可知,作者认为与一只善解人意friend.的猫咪友好相处是有回报的并且值得的故选D
29.C
29.D
30.B
31.A【分析】这是一篇说明文一项关于睡眠的研究表明,远程办公或学习虽然节省出了更多的时间,但睡眠时间并没有比以前多词句猜测题根据划线词所在句子中的(由于工作、学习和社交)〃可
30.due to work,school,and socialactivities推测出,工作、学习和社交会影响到睡眠时间,使睡眠减少因而可知〃〃的意思为〃不足的〃,与skimpy insufficient”意思相近故选C细节理解题根据第二段倒数第二句
31.They sleptless efficiently,less atnight andmore during the day,but did not(通勤),(他们的睡眠效sleep more overall despitethe timesaved commutingworking orattending socialevents.率较低,晚上睡得少,白天睡得多,但总的来说,尽管通勤、工作或参加社交活动节省了时间,但他们睡得并不多)〃可知,与疫情前相比,学生们在线学习后并没有比以前的睡眠时间多故选D细节理解题根据第二段中的(他们的睡眠效
32.They sleptless efficiently,less atnight andmore during the day率较低,晚上睡得少,白天睡得多)〃可知,线上学习者的睡眠习惯是晚睡晚起,与第四段〃Self-described night(夜猫子)owls weremore likelyto reporta greaterpositive effecton theirsleep,getting tosleep in,instead ofwaking(自称为夜猫子的人们更有可能觉得睡懒觉而不用早早起来去上课对他们的睡眠有up early for that morning class积极的作用)〃中的〃(夜猫子)〃习惯相似故选night owlsBo细节理解题根据最后一段中的
33.“Students andanybody working from homeshould tryto getoutside andbe(学生和任何在家工作的人都应该尽量走出家门,在一天的早些时候活动起来)〃可知,作active early in the day者建议早起做运动故选A
34.D
33.B
34.D
35.B【分析】本文是一篇说明文文章作者通过具体的事例来说明科学理论也有可能是错误的细节理解题根据文章第五段
35.“In1859,astronomers determinedthat theorbit of Mercury was not behaving,over()time,as Newtonian mechanics predicted.So anothernew planet named Vulcanwas proposed.Unlike thepredictionof Neptunes existence,this suppositiondid notpan out;rather,Newtonian mechanicswas an incorrect theory in this天文学家确定,随着时间的推移,水星的轨道并不像牛顿力学预测的那样因此,另一颗新行星contexts1859^,(命名为火神)被提出与海王星存在的预言不同,这个假设没有得到证实;相反,牛顿力学在这种情况下是一个错误的理论)〃可知,牛顿定律没有准确预测太阳有另一颗行星叫火神故选D推理判断题根据文章第三段
36.“In doingso,scientists attemptedto dismisswhat logicianshave knownfor long:(在这样做的过程中,科学家们试图驳斥逻that noamount ofcorrectly predictedeffects can prove a supposed cause.辑学家们早就知道的事实再多的正确预测的结果也不能证明一个假设的原因)〃可推断,作者在第三段提到逻辑学家来暗示科学家可能所犯的错误故选B词义猜测题根据文章第五段划线词前句()
37.So anothernew planetnamed Vulcanwas proposed.Unlike the另一颗新行星(命名为火神)被提出与海王星存在的预言不同,)〃prediction ofNeptunes existence,和后句』相反,牛顿力学在这种情况下是一个rather,Newtonian mechanicswas anincorrect theoryin this context错误的理论)〃可知,另一颗新行星的假设没有得到证实所以为〃证明、证实〃之意故选pan outD
35.推理判断题根据文章最后一段However,I wouldargue that this positiondoes notgive theintended audienceenoughcredit,and thatclaiming absolutetruth doesmore harmthan good,not onlyfor theinteraction of science with(然而,我想说的是,这种立场并没有给目标受众足够的信任,声称绝对the public,but for the practiceof science.真理弊大于利,不仅对科学与公众的互动,而且对科学的实践也是如此)〃可推断,作者认为我们永远不能排除一种理论是错误的可能性故选Bo
36.E
37.G
38.C
39.B
40.D【分析】本文是一篇说明文文章主要向读者介绍了游泳时要注意的六项安全技能分析整篇文章的结构可知,这是一篇总分结构的文章此空处于第一段最后一句话,经分析发现是承上启下
37.的句子根据上——句话”Every yearpeople risktheir livesin and around wateras theydont followsimple safety•〃每年人们都会冒着生命危险在水里或周围玩耍,但是却没有遵循简单的安全指导,可知,下面一句guidelines话就要说一些以后人们要遵循的一些建议项〃E We ask everyone,this summer,to besafe inwater andfollow these〃今年夏天,我们要求每个人都要保证水上安全,并遵循这些建议上下文连贯,正好起到承上启下的作用tips故选项E根据首句〃〃可知,这一段是围绕着不可以独自游泳的话题给读者的建议根据结构和意
38.Never swimalone思可知,本题是对首句的解释说明选项G Even very strong and confident swimmers shouldnever swim on their(即使是非常强壮和自信的游泳者也不应该独自游泳)和文中的own even in public pools or beaches where〃都是开头,形成并列句,并且和上文意思一致故lifeguards are watching,always usethe buddysystem.even选项G分析本段结构可知,这道题考查的是这一段的主旨大意句根据下文
39.different waterways comewith different可知,本段主要介绍在水中遇到麻烦时如何risks,make sureyou knowhow tocall forhelp shouldyoueverneed it.”寻求帮助选项〃如果碰到危险,你要知道做什么,和下文意思一致故CKnow whatto doif you are introuble选项C根据首句〃可知,这一段是建议游泳的人不能冒险根据空后面的句子〃
40.DorYt takerisks or you could accidentally.〃否则,你可能会意外的伤害到他人或自己,可知,前面应该是会造成这样的后果hurt someoneelse oryourself的行为选项〃不要推别人也不要跳到别人身上,与下文意思一致故选项B Dont push or jump onothers B根据首句〃〃可知,这一段是建议游泳的人都应该有一些急救和心肺复苏的基本知识
41.Learn CPRand FirstAid选项〃如果你从来没有学过,年可能是你学习D If youhave never learnt it,2021might beyour yearto learn2021它的一年!和上文意思一致故选项D
42.B
42.D
43.A
44.C
45.A
46.C
47.B
48.A
49.C
50.D
51.B
52.C
53.D54,A
55.B
56.D
57.D
58.A
59.C
60.B【分析】这是一篇夹叙夹议的文章文章通过讲述明白自己的前世不是拿破仑,改变自己的态度、Bunker Bean习惯和行为,从伟人的成功经验中吸取教训从而取得成功的故事告诉我们想要成功,我们必须了解自己的真相,并且足够相信自己考查名词词义辨析句意相信这个说法真的把他的生活提升到一个新的高度宽度;高
41.A.widths B.heights度;深度;重量根据C.depths D.weights“In his former life,Bunker Bean was tricked into believing that he was the可知,相信自己是伟大的拿破仑把他的生活提升到一个新的高度故选great Napoleon Bonaparte.“B考查动词词义辨析句意但是,后来,他发现他的朋友,那个使他相信他过去生活的通灵者,原来是一
42.个骗子,一个通过欺骗别人来获得金钱的人警告;指责,控告;通知;A.warned B.accused C.informed D.convinced使相信根据Bunker Beanwas trickedinto believingthat hewas the great NapoleonBonaparte/可知,那个人欺骗作者,让作者相信他过去的生活故选D考查名词词义辨析句意但是,后来,他发现他的朋友,那个使他相信他过去生活的通灵者,原来是一个
43.骗子,一个通过欺骗别人来获得金钱的人骗子;傻子;乞丐;诗人根据A.cheat B.fool C.beggar D.poet Bunker可知,此人是骗子故选Beanwas trickedinto believingthat hewas thegreat NapoleonBonaparte.“Ao考查动词词义辨析句意但是,后来,他发现他的朋友,那个使他相信他过去生活的通灵者,原来是一
44.个骗子,一个通过欺骗别人来获得金钱的人支付;借入;获得;欠根据A.pay B.borrow C.obtain D.owe who〃和后文〃〃可知,此处是指欺骗别人获得金钱故选lied to others moneyC考查形容词词义辨析句意所以,他前世并不是真正的拿破仑!从前的;珍贵的;
45.A.previous B.precious舒适的;令人印象深刻的根据〃可知,此处是指从前的生活故C.comfortable D.impressive In hisformer life选A考查形容词词义辨析句意:他就是个普通的穷的,可怜的;富裕的;朴
46.Bunker BeanA.poor B.rich C.plain素的,普通的;幸运的根据上文可知,他的前世不是拿破仑,只是普通人而已故选D.lucky Bunker Bean C并标在试卷的相应位置听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题秒钟;听完后,各小5题将给出秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍5听第段材料,回答第、题
6676.How doesthe manfeel abouthis businessA.Worried.B.Bored.C.Satisfied.
7.What willthe mando nextA.Plant someflowers.B.Do marketresearch.C.Go sailingwith thewoman.听第段材料,回答第题78-
98.Why doesthe mancome toBeijingA.To visitthecomputerexhibition.B.To meetStephen.-C.To spendaholiday.
9.What canwe learn about themanA.He likesstaying ina roomwith someone.B.He wantsalargeandbrightsingleroom.C.He wontwork in the presentcompany.听第段材料,回答第题810-
1210.Whats themost probablerelationship between the speakersA.Classmates.B.Colleagues.C.Mother andson.
11.What didIans fatherdoA.He leftthe stoveon andit caughtfire.B.He saveda girlfrom aburning house.C.He wastrapped ina narrowplace.
12.What canwe learnfrom theconversationA.Wendy/s fatherisafirefighter.B.Ian wantsto beafirefighter.C.Wendy admiresher fathervery much.听第段材料,回答第题913-
1613.Why didMartha quither earlierjob考查动词词义辨析句意意识到他前世是谁并不重要在意;重要;
47.Bunker BeanA.care B.matter C.match匹配;打扰根据可知,他意识D.bother Whatmatteredwaswhathehad8himself tobecome inhis presentlife/到自己前世是谁并不重要故选B考查动词词义辨析句意重要的是他让自己在现在的生活中成为什么样的人允许;禁
48.A.allowed B.forbade止;建议;强迫结合句意可知,此处考查固定短语让某人做某事〃故选C.advised D.forced allowsb.to dosth.“Ao考查名词词义辨析句意他的通灵朋友帮助足够相信自己,改变了他的一些态度、习惯和行
49.Bunker Bean为急流,激流;海拔;态度;来源结合下文的可A.rapids B.altitudes C.attitudes D.sources“habits,and behavior”知,此处是指帮助帮助改变了态度、习惯和行为故选Bunker C考查动词词义辨析句意学会了根据别人过去的成功经验来制定比赛计划固定;
50.Bunker BeanA.fixed数数;集中;以为基础根据〃可知,此处是指以别人的成B.counted C.focused D.based whatothers haddone功经验为基础来制定自己的计划故选D考查名词词义辨析句意学会了根据别人过去的成功经验来制定比赛计划课程;
51.Bunker BeanA.course过去;距离;将来结合常识可知,是根据别人过去的成功经验来制定自己的计划故B.past C.distance D.future选B考查名词词义辨析句意他懂得了研究伟人思想的价值政策;价格;价值;
52.A.policy B.price C.value系统|艮据D.system Bunker hadlearnedtoformagameplan10on whatothers haddone in the推知,认识到了研究伟人思想的价值故选11that madethem super successful.”Bunker BeanC考查名词词义辨析句意他已经学会了如何让那些成功的想法成为他自己的想法惊讶,惊喜;
53.A.surprise失败;安全;成功根据可知,此处是指让别人成B.failure C.safety D.success thatmadethemsupersuccessful.”功的想法成为自己的想法故选D考查形容词词义辨析句意他还学会了需要一个目标,需要一个合理的方法来达到这个目标
54.A.合理的;有决心的;艰难的,棘手的;常见的,共有的结合常识可reasonable B.determined C.tough D.common知,实现目标需要合理的方法故选A考查动词短语辨析句意他发现一个人必须虔诚地遵循他的方法挑出;查明,
55.A.picked outB.found out发现;拿出;分发根据和可知,此C.took outD.give outBunkerhadlearned,Hed learnedHed alsolearned”处是指他还发现了一个人要虔诚地遵循自己的方法故选B考查副词词义辨析句意《》的故事是虚构的,但实际上,他的故事是真实的逐
56.BunkerBeanA.gradually渐;官方地;流利地;事实上结合上下文可知,事实上他的故事是真实B.officially C.fluently D.actually的故选Do考查动词词义辨析句意他成功的原则,如上所述,可以是我们每个人和我们成功的原则报
57.A.reported道;安排;证实;概述,显示……的轮廓结合上文内容可知,上文讲了《B.scheduled C.confirmed D.outlined Bunker》这个故事的大概情节,即概述故选Bean D考查名词词义辨析句意但要做到这些,我们必须了解自己的真相,真相是如果我们足够相信自己,
58.我们每个人都有成功的潜力和能力真相;能力;神话,虚构的东西;职责根据〃A.truth B.ability C.myth D.duty〃可知,此处是指要想成功,我们必须了解自己的真相故选andthetruth isthis A考查名词词义辨析句意但要做到这些,我们必须了解自己的真相,真相是我们每个人都有成功的潜
59.力和能力,如果我们对自己有足够的信心去实现它运气,财富;渴望,欲望;潜A.fortune B.desire C.potential能;必需品根据常识和可知,如果足够相信自己,D.necessity abilityto succeedif webelieveinourselves enough”我们都有成功的潜能和能力故选C考查动词词义辨析句意但要做到这些,我们必须了解自己的真相,真相是我们每个人都有成功的潜
60.力和能力,如果我们对自己有足够的信心去实现它前进;发生;逃避;A.march B.happen C.escape D.wander游荡结合上文内容可知,此处是指如果我们对自己有足够的信心就可以让自己成功,用符合语境故happen选Bo
61.when62,successfully
63.activities
64.Iaunched65largest
66.marking
67.it
68.entered
69.will beexamined
70.to【分析】这是一篇说明文本文介绍了嫦娥五号进行为期天的太空之旅获取外星样本,使中国成为第三个23完成这项任务的国家考查定语从句句意你可能还记得去年月初,中国执行了嫦娥五号无人驾驶任务,飞船着陆月球,采
61.12集样本用于研究定语从句的先行词是表示时间,且在定语从句中充当时间状语故填thestartofDecember,when考查副词句意现在它成功地返回了地球空处修饰动词需要用副词故填
62.returned,successfully考查名词句意这是中国航天领域最重大的事件,也是全球最引人注目的航天活动之一根据可知
63.one of空处应该用可数名词的复数形式故填activitieso考查非谓语动词句意嫦娥五号于月日凌晨由长征五号重型运载火箭发射升空,是中国最大、最
64.1124复杂的月球探测器空处的作定语,且与被修饰的为被动关系,用过去分词故填launch Chang05launchedo考查形容词最高级句意见上题根据由连接,并列的可知,空处需要用
65.andmostcomplexlunarprobe最高级故填largest考查非谓语动词句意:它带回了克的月球岩石和土壤,在最后一批月球物质被带回年后,这标
66.173144志着一项历史性的成就空处为结果状语,且与句子的主语为主动关系,用现在分词故填It marking考查代词句意这次为期天的任务是中国首次太空之旅获取外星样本,使中国成为第三个完成这项任
67.23务的国家,第一个是年代的美国,第二个是年代的苏联空处需要用代词指代故填6070China it考查谓语动词的时态句意宇宙飞船在大约千米的高度进入地球大气层表示发生在过去的动作,
68.120用一般过去时故填entered考查谓语动词的时态句意现在宇宙飞船已经被空运到北京,那里的样本将很快被科学家检测空处为
69.定语从句的谓语动词,根据可知要用一般将来时;且与为被动关系,用被动语态verysoonexamine samples故填will beexamined.考查介词句意这次任务的结果将有助于人类更深入地了解月球的起源和太阳系的演化为70contribute to…固定短语,意为〃有助于……〃故填to玲玲后面力
71.l.watch watched
2.direct directed
3.where^when
4.live IIon玲玲72send fsending
6.deep deeply
7.generation generations,去掉后面的73them-themselves
9.but^so10seeing it【分析】本文为说明文作者对自己和朋友一起看的科幻电影《流浪的地球》进行简单的介绍及评价【详解】考查时态句意春节期间,我和朋友们一起看了一部科幻电影《游荡的地球》根据时间状语L during theSpring可知,本句要用一般过去时,故把改为Festival watchwatchedo.考查非谓语作定语句意由郭凡导演的电影在中国很受欢迎分析句子可知,本句中的被2the moviedirect修饰,与动词是被动关系,过去分词作定语表示被动,故把改为by GuoFan themoviedirectbyGuoFan directdirected.考查定语从句的引导词句意电影发生在年,那时生活在地球上不再安全了分析句子可知,本句32075中的是先行词,在定语从句中作状语,要用关系副词故把改为2075when,where when.考查动词不定式句意电影发生在年,那时生活在地球上不再安全了动词不定式做定语,修饰前42075面的生活在地球上要用因此在后面加theearthlive on,live on.考查动名词句意他们通过把地球送到另一个类似太阳系的方式来拯救地球介词后加动名词作宾语,5by为固定搭配,意为〃通过……,凭借……”,故把改为doing sth.send sending.考查副词作状语句意我被一个中国家庭的三代人所感动修饰动词要用副词,故改为6impressed deepdeeplyo.考查名词的数其中的前有数词指的是“三代人〃,要用复数形式故要用的复7generation three,generation数形式generationso.考查反身代词句意他们全身心投入到这项任务中根据语境可知,此处要用反身代词,即〃他们把他们8自己投入到,故把them改为themselveso.考查连词句意这部电影传达了很多中国人的价值观,因此我认为它很值得一看分析前后两句可知,二9者是因果关系,而不是转折关系,故把改为but so.考查固定用法句意我认为它很值得一看为固定句式,其中.是的逻辑10“sth.be worthdoing…”sth doing宾语,此处是用主动表被动,后不能再有故去掉后面的doing it,seeingit
72.Dear Peter,How areyou doingrecently Learning that you are keen to learn aboutour football team,Km delightedto dropyoua line about it.Our footballteam consistsof26excellent membersin total,who wereselected fromabout200applicants.Underthe guidance of our experienced coaches,Mr.Ma andMr.Hu,we practiceabout onehour everymorning andanothertwo hoursin theafternoon.Just asthe sayinggoes,〃No pain,no gain.With ourjoint efforts,we wonthechampionship in the football match held by our city last month.I sincerelyhope thatwe canmeet eachother in the near future andplay footballtogether cheerfully.Yours,Li Hua【分析】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生给英国笔友写一封邮件,向他介绍你们足球队的情况Peter【详解】第一步审题体裁应用文时态根据提示,时态主要为一般现在时和一般过去时结构总分法总分法指把主题句作为总说,把支持句作为分说,并以这种方式安排所写内容要求:足球队概况;L•日常训练情况;
2.球队近期取得的成绩3第二步洌提纲(重点词组)be keen to do;consist of;under theguidance of;No pain,no gain.;with ourjoint efforts;in the nearfuture.第三步连词成句
1.Learning thatyouarekeentolearnaboutour footballteam,Km delightedto dropyoualine aboutit.
2.Our footballteam consistsof26excellent membersin total,who wereselected fromabout200applicants.
3.Under theguidanceofourexperiencedcoaches,Mr.Ma andMr.Hu,we practiceabout onehour everymorning andanothertwo hoursin theafternoon.
4.Just asthe sayinggoes,〃No pain,no gain
5.With ourjoint efforts,we wonthe championshipin thefootballmatchheldbyourcitylastmonth.
6.I sincerelyhope thatwe canmeet eachother inthenearfuture andplay footballtogether cheerfully.根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题第四步连句成篇(衔接词)表文章结构顺序(供参考)L Firstof all,Firstly/First,Secondly/Second...And then,Finally,In theend,At last.表并歹补充关系()2U What is more,Besides,Moreover,Furthermore,In additionAs wellas,not only...but also,(供参考)including,.表转折对比关系(从句),3However,On thecontrary,but,Although+clause Inspite of+n/doing,On theone(供参考)hand...,On theother hand...Some...,while others...,asfor,so...that....表因果关系(供参考)4Because,As,So,Thus,Therefore,As aresult连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰,【点^青】[高分句型1]Learningthatyouarekeentolearnaboutourfootballteam,Km delightedto dropyoualineabout(非谓语动词作状语)it.Learning[高分句型2]Our footballteam consistsof26excellent membersin total,who wereselected fromabout200(引导的非限定性定语从句)applicants,whoA.She wasbadly paid.B.The bosstook nointerest inher ideas.C.The staffwere quiteunfriendly.
14.What doesMartha findmostamazingabout themobile restaurantA.She candecideonthe menu.B.All isadvertised online.C.Just alittle foodis wasted.
15.What isthe bestthing forMartha about themobilerestaurantA.Customers payinadvance.B.She canwork outdoors.C.No waiteris needed.
16.What causeddifficulty toMartha whenshe dida mealonthebeachA.The sun.B.The wind.C.The rain.听第段材料,回答第题1017-
2017.Who arethe listenersA.Teachers.B.Parents.C.Students.
18.Whatisthe purposeof themuseumA.To showmore computers.B.To helpschoolchildren.C.To developthe industry.
19.Why doesthe companyinvite thelistenersA.To sellthem computers.B.To getsomeadvice.C.To introducethe history of thecompany.
20.When willthe speakercome backA.In halfan hour.B.In anhour.C.In morethan anhour.第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分分)40第一节(共小题,每小题分,满分分)15230阅读下列四篇短文,从每小题后所给的、、、四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项A BC D涂黑ANATIONAL GEOGRAPHICKIDS2021PHOTO COMPETITION!Woo-hoo!Get yourcameras andsmartphones at the ready,because itstime forthis yearsNG KIDSphotographycompetition.What you need toknowCompetition isopen onlyto legalresidents of the UKand Irelandwho arebetween theages of7and
14.We haveTHREE categoriesinthecompetition—animals,people andenvironment anewcategorystartedthisyear.You canenter asmany categoriesas youlike butjust ONEphoto percategory,please!All photosshould be sent throughour website.If yourenot alreadyregistered,you oryour parent will needtodo soat natgeokids.com/uk/photocomp—\twillonly takea minuteto do!You cansubmit ONEphoto foreachof the threecategories.Photos shouldbe in JPEG format,between1MBand5MB insize.Enter atnatgeokids.com/uk/photocomp.Before yousubmit yourphoto,make sureyou renameit withyour full name andthe categoryyouareentering.For example:Joe BloggsAnimals,jpg.Dont forgetto tellus yourfullname,date ofbirth andthe titleof yourphoto!The prizesOurStar Prize isafamily holidayin Morocco!And that/snotall!Each categorywinner willwin anumber ofprizes,too,including anamazing NikonCOOLPIXW150camera,which isbuilt togo anywhere!通知The closingdate is23:59GMT on December21,2021—Winners willbe notifiedbefore January18,
2022.
21.Who isfit fortaking partinthe competitionA.A7-year-old childfrom Germany.B.A12-year-old childfrom Ireland.C.A14-year-old teenagerfrom France.D.A15-year-old teenagerfrom England.
22.Which photomeets therequirement ofthecompetitionA.It willbesentonDecember22,
2021.B.Its categoryis about the environment.C.It isinJPEGformat andits sizeis6MB.D.It isrenamed onlywith onessecond name.
23.What canwe inferfromthetextA.The StarPrizeisa camera.B.There aretwo kindsofprizes.C.Many akind ofprize willbe offered.D.Winners canget theprizes before
2021.I wasscared whena loudnoise inmy apartmentwoke meinthemiddle ofthe night.I rushedto turnon mybedroomlight anddiscovered it was a cat.Heres thething—Idonot haveacat.And thiswasnotthe firsttime thisparticular cathad demandedmyattention.I immediatelycalmed downand realizedmy error—I hadleft awindow open.I approachedtoentertainmyhouse guestby givingher sometreats andscratches underher collar.Like somany others,I shiftedfrom workingin anoffice toworking from home.Living alonecanbeseparate fromoutsideatthebestoftimes.It was around theone-month markofthelockdown whenI hearda meowoutside mywindow.Sitting outsideonthegrass wasa long-haired,golden-colored cat.I openedthe window,and thisbeautifulcat jumpedinto myhome.Her shortvisit brightenedmy day.A fewdays later,I hearda familiarmeow.I sawa nametag onher collar:Mika.On thissecond visit,I alsonoticedMika wascross-eyed,which onlymade hermore lovely.Over thenext fewweeks,Mika wouldstop byoccasionally.Sometimes,she onlystayed fora fewminutes;othertimes,she wouldwander aroundmy apartmentmuch longer.Each visitbrightened me.Mika evenhelped meconnectwith somenew neighbors,who askedif Mikawas mycat.Apparently,Mika visitedthem aswell.While thelockdown hasbeen awful,I suspectI mightnot haveever metMika ifit hadnot happened.Butperhaps shecame byatthistime becauseshe senseda needfor connectionon mypart.While dogsare saidtobemans bestfriend,agoodcat canbe everyone/sbestfriend.
24.What dowe knowaboutthecat fromthe firstthree paragraphsA.She usedtogoout atnight.B.She enteredbythewindow.C.She annoyedthe neighborsbadly.D.She likedthe authorstreats particularly.
25.How did the authorprobably feelduringthelockdownA.Out ofplace.B.Out ofwork.C.Heart-broken.D.Absent-minded.
26.What doesthe underlinedword itin Paragraph7refer toA.The openwindow.B.The lockdown.C.A needfor connection.D.A staywith newneighbors.
27.Whats themain ideaofthetextA.He livesan unusuallife.B.He longsforaharmonious society.C.Keeping cats is rewarding.D.Befriending nicecatsisworthwhile.CThere isa widespreadbelief amongsleep researchersthat manypeople,especially youngadults,regularly obtainskimpysleep due towork,school,and socialactivities.The movetoward remotework andschool hasprovided anovelopportunity totest thisbelief.A newresearch comparedself-reported dataon sleephabits from80students enrolledina2020summersession coursewith datacollected from450students enrolledinthesame courseduring previoussummer semesters(疫惜and suggeststhat studentslearning remotelywent to bed anaverage of30minutes later than pre-pandemic前)students.They sleptless efficiently,less atnight andmore duringthe day,but didnot sleep more overalldespite(通勤),the timesaved commutingworking orattending socialevents.Actually,they haveno earlyclasses and44percent fewerwork dayscompared tostudents inprevious semesters.One veryconsistent findingisacollective delayof sleeptiming-people gotobedand wakeup later.Notsurprisingly,there isalso amarked reductionin naturallight exposure,especially earlyintheday.The lackof changeinsleep timewasabit ofa surprise,as itgoes againstthe assumptionthat youngadults wouldsleepmoreif theyhadthe time.(夜猫子)Self-described nightowls weremore likelyto reporta greaterpositive effecton theirsleep,getting tosleepin,instead ofwaking upearlyforthatmorningclass,while morningtypes weremore likelyto reporta negativeresponseto sleepinglaterthanusual.(免疫的)Sleep playsan importantrole inimmune functioningand mentalhealth,which iswhy goodsleephabits are important.Students andanybody workingfromhomeshould tryto getoutside andbe activeearlyintheday becausethe morninglight helpsstrengthen theirregular sleep-wake cycle—this shouldimprove theirsleep,andallow themto feelmore restedand energizedduringtheday.
28.What doesthe underlinedword skimpyin paragraph1meanA.Needful B.Effective.C.Insufficient.D.Unnecessary.
29.Hows thesleep ofonline-learning studentscompared withpre-pandemic studentsA.They sleepmoreoverall.B.They sleepmore atnight.C.they sleepless duringthedayD.They sleepno morethan others
30.Whose sleepinghabits ismore similarto onlinelearners lifeA.Busy beesB.Night owlsC.Lazybones D.Early birds.
31.What suggestionsdoestheauthor giveto peopleworkingfromhomeA.Rising earlyto domorning exercises.B.Developing irregularsleep wakecycle,C.Learning moreabout immunefunctions.D.Getting restedand energizedduringtheday.DIt seemsdifficult to explain thepersistent successof scientifictheories atdescribing nature.I explorethischallenge inmy book,What ScienceIs andHow ItReally Works.If thehistoryofscience teachesus anything,itisthatthe abilityofa theory topredict unobservedphenomena andlead toamazing newtechnologies isno proofthat saidtheoryis true.For example,Isaac Newtonsmechanics enabledsurprisingly accurate predictions ofother astronomical哈雷彗星phenomena,such asHalleys cometarriving laterthan normalin1759duetothe gravitationaleffects of轨passing closeto Jupiter.Even moreimpressive,intheearly1800s whenastronomers determinedthat theorbit道of Uranusfailed tomatch Newtonianpredictions,they concludedthat Newtons theory wasnot wrong;rather;theexistence ofa previouslyunobserved planetwas proposedand waslater found exactly whereit wasexpected tobeand namedNeptune.Such successesofthescientific revolutionwere soimpressive thatphilosophers developedwhole newtheories ofknowledgeto trytoexplainhow scientistsappeared tohave usedobservation andreason todiscover fundamentaltruths.In doingso,scientists attemptedto dismisswhat logicianshave knownfor long:that noamount ofcorrectlypredicted effectscanproveasupposedcause.But dontthe successesof Newtonianmechanics provethat thelaws Newtonproposed mustreally betrueOtherwise howcould thetheory havepicked asingle spotinthevast expanseoftheuniverse andfoundexactlywhereNeptune wasThingsdonotalways workout thisway,however.In1859,astronomers determinedthat theorbit ofMercurywas notbehaving,over time,as Newtonianmechanics predicted.So anothernew planetnamed Vulcanwasproposed.Unlike theprediction ofNeptunesexistence,this suppositiondidnotpan out;rather,Newtonian mechanicswasanincorrecttheoryinthiscontext.A differentscientific theory-Einsteins theoryof relativity—was requiredtolater explainMercurys movement.So,what reallyhelps credibilitymore Toinsist thatwe knowthat atoms,black holes,anddarkmatter arerealbecause ofhow manyobservations we can explain and predictionswecanmake bysupposing theirexistenceOr tosimply admitthat sciencecannot supporta claimof absolutetruth regardingthe abstract,unobserved scientificobjectsand lawsthat areproposed togovern thisworld(锣)One couldargue that if scientistsdont bangthe gongof truth”,then itmay onlyquicken thedismissal ofscienceasjustanother opinion.However,I wouldargue thatthis positiondoes notgive theintended audienceenoughcredit,and thatclaiming absolutetruth doesmore harmthan good,not onlyfortheinteraction ofscience withthepublic,but forthe practiceofscience.If dataareimportanttothesciences,then letus acceptthe historicaldata onscienceitself.
32.Which ofthe followingdidthelaws ofNewton failto provideaccuratepredictionsforA.The planetofMercuryvaried inits composition.B.Halleys cometarrived laterthan normalin
1759.C.Neptune waslocated whereitwasexpected tobe.D.The Sunhad anotherplanetnamedVulcan.
33.Why doesthe writermention logiciansin paragraph3A.To introduceanother wayof scientificthinking.B.To implywhat mistakescientists mayhave made.C.To makea comparisonbetween logiciansand scientists.D.To helpexplain thecause andeffect ofcertain phenomena.()
34.The phrasepan outin paragraph5most probablymeans.A.appear B.be dividedC.shrink D.be proved
35.Which ofthe followingstatements isthe writermost likelyto agreewithA.Only byenough observationscan atheory beproved true.B.Never canwe ruleoutthepossibility thatatheoryis wrong.C.Einstein/stheoryof relativityworks betterthan anyother theoryin astronomy.D.Newtonianmechanicsdoesn/t fittoday scontext becauseitwasestablished longago.第二节(共小题,每小题分,满分分)5210根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项With summerin fullswing andexcessive heatwaves rollingthrough partsofthecountry,taking adip inwatercan bea refreshingway tocool off.Every yearpeople risktheir livesinandaround wateras theydont followsimplesafety guidelines.
36..Never swimalone—eveninpublicpoolsorbeacheswhere lifeguardsarewatching,always usethe buddysystem.
37..Always observesafety signs-be familiarwith whatwater safetysigns mean,you maysee differentsigns atthebeach orthe pool.If youare unsurewhat thesesigns mean,ask alife-guard.
38.—different waterways comewith differentrisks,make sureyouknowhow tocall forhelp shouldyou everneedit.Raise yourhand outofthewater tosignal forhelp,stand ormove theshallow areaif youcan,float onyourback andcall forhelp.Dont takerisks—lets playit safewhen inandaround water.
39.,oryoucouldaccidentallyhurt someoneelse oryourself.Always swimbetweenthe flags whenatthebeach—lifeguards placethe flagsinthesafest swimmingarea onthebeach forthat day.Swimming betweentheflagsalso meansthatif youneedhelp,youcansignal alifeguard byraisingyour armabove yourhead.Learn CPRand FirstAid—everybody shouldhave somebasic knowledgein firstaid andCPR.
40.!A.Check thewater conditionsB.Dontpushorjumpon othersC.Know whattodoifyouare introubleD.Ifyouhaveneverlearntit,2021might beyour yearto learnE.Weaskeveryone,this summer,tobesafe inwater andfollow thesetipsF.Protect yourchildrens safetyaroundwaterwith thesetips insummerG.Evenverystrongandconfidentswimmersshouldneverswimontheir own第三部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分分)45第一节完形填空(共小题,每小题分,满分分)
201.530阅读下面短文,从短文后各题的、、、四个选项中,选出适合填入对应空白处的最佳选项,并在答A BC D题卡上将该项涂黑Inhisformerlife,BunkerBeanwastrickedinto believingthathewasthegreatNapoleonBonaparte.Believing thisreally liftedhis lifeto greatnew
41.But then,later on,he discoveredthat hisfriend,thespiritualist,who42him ofhis pastlife,was revealedtobea43,a manwho liedtoothersto44their money.BunkerBeanwas brokenby thisrevelation.So,he hadntreally beenNapoleon ina45life afterall!。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0