还剩28页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
卷一轮巩06【赢在高考•黄金卷】备战年高考英语模拟卷(新高考专用)202022(考试时间分钟试卷满分分)120150注意事项答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上
1.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑如需改动,用橡皮擦干
2.净后,再选涂其他答案标号回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上写在本试卷上无效考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回
3.第一部分听力(共两节,满分分)30做题时,请先将答案标在试卷上录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
51.
57.5听下面段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选项听完每段5A BC对话后,你都有秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍10例How muchis theshirtA.£
19.
15.B.£
9.
18.C.£
9.
15.答案是Co
1.Where doesthe conversationtake placeprobablyA.In aball.B.In aconcert.C.In aCD store.【答案】A【题详解】1Text1M:What alovely song!May Ihave onemore dancewith you,Miss BennetW:My pleasure,Mr.Bingley.
2.How doesthe manfeel abouthis tripA.Happy.B.Meaningful.C.Regretful.【答案】c【题详解】
226.According toSarah Toule,fast food.A.will lead to11cancers.B.cant provideenough nutritionfor eatersC.can helplose weight.D.is easyto prepareahead of time.
27.Which of the followingis thebest titlefor thepassageA.Fast Food—Full ofCalories.B.Health ShouldBe Stressed.C.Think Twicebefore Crazyabout FastFood.D.A NewTrend amongthe Young.【答案】
24.A
25.C
26.B
27.C【分析】这是一篇说明文文章主要讲述经常吃快餐的原因、对身体的坏处及建议【题详解】24词句猜测题根据第一段The BBCsGood FoodNation Surveyshowed thaton average,16to20-year-olds ate fast(狂热)(英国广播公司的好食品国家food at least twice a day in the UK.So whatsbehind thisfast foodbinge.调查显示在英国,到岁的人平均一天至少吃次快餐所以,快餐狂热的背后是什么呢?)”可16202知,快餐在年轻人中掀起狂热,故应指“更加贪吃的故选项more gluttonousA题详解】[25主旨大意题根据第二段(他们发现最普遍的“They foundthat themost commonreason wasour busylifestyle.原因是我们繁忙的生活方式)“可知,第二段主要说明孩子和大人吃快餐的原因,即为什么快餐在青少年和大人中如此流行,故选项C【题详解】26细节理解题根据第四段“Sarah Toule,head ofhealth information at WorldCancer ResearchFund,told the BBC:Its frighteningthat people,especially youngergenerations,are eatingso muchfast foodloaded with fat,sugar and(世界癌症研究基金的健康信息负责人告诉英国广播公司salt,but offerslittle nutritionalvalue.Sarah Toule人们,尤其是更年轻的一代一直吃很多带有脂肪、糖和盐的快餐,这些快餐几乎没有营养价值,这是很吓人的)”说明,认为快餐不能为食客们提供足够的营养,故选项Sarah TouleB【题详解】27主旨大意题根据第一段“The BBCsGood FoodNation Surveyshowed thaton average,16to20-year-olds(英国广播公司的好食品国家调查显示在英国,到岁的人atefast food atleast twicea dayin the UK.1620平均一天至少吃次快餐)”及根据第四段2“Sarah Toule,head ofhealth information at WorldCancer ResearchFund,told the BBC:Its frighteningthat people,especially youngergenerations,are eatingso muchfast foodloaded(世界癌症研究基金的健康信息负责人withfat,sugar andsalt,but offerslittle nutritionalvalue.”Sarah Toule告诉英国广播公司人们,尤其是更年轻的一代一直吃很多带有脂肪、糖和盐的快餐,这些快餐几乎没有营养价值,这是很吓人的)”可知,年轻人总是吃快餐,这对身体来说并不健康所以作者想借文章呼吁大家不要总吃快餐,热衷吃快餐要三思,故选项CCWhen mostof usthink of sand,we immediatelythink ofsunny beachesand summerholidays.But actuallyits inprettymuch everythingthat surroundsus in our everydaylives.From thewalls ofour homesto theglass bottlesin ourkitchensand eventhe mobilephones inour hands.Sand is the secondmost usedresource in the worldafter water:itaccounts formore thantwo-thirds ofeverything thafsbeing dugout of the ground.But thereisnt alimitless supply.In fact,a UNreport sayswe mightbe runningout.According to the report,we usean estimated15billion tonsof sand every year in the construction industry alone.Thafs enoughto builda20m x20m wallaround theequator every year.However,sand cantake tensof thousandsof years(侵蚀)to form:the processstarts withrock beingeroded in the mountainsand ends,eventually,with sandbeing inriverbeds andon theseafloor.Sand isheavy anddifficult totransport,so indeveloping countries,sand isoften minedfrom thenearest convenientsource,and quiteoften thatmeans a river bedor beach.But beachesand riversare delicatelybalanced ecosystemsandwhen alarge amountof sand is removed,the balanceis upset.The smallestfish,which eatorganic matteron thesand inriver beds,from thebase of the food chain in a river.If thissand isremoved,so is the sourceof foodfor the bottom feeders.All organismsinafoodchainshare thejoys and the sorrows.Thus,when theydisappear,so doesthe foodfor thelarger fishwhichwould havebeen caught and eaten,or soldby fishermen.It ishigh timewe tookinto consideration the bigproblem concerningthe tinything.More andmore conservationistsarecalling for alternatives tosand especiallyin theconstruction industry.28*Why arethe thingsinourdaily lifementioned in the beginningA.To showthe usesofsand.B.To indicateour relationshipwith nature.C.To introduceour lifestyles.D.To stressthe convenience of modernlife.
29.What doesthe UNreport implyA.Sand isactually ourmost usednatural resource.B.Sand isused morequickly thanits formed.C.The constructionindustry doesntuse sandwisely.D.The problemof washingsandisworsening.A.The riverbeds.B.The fishermen.C.The largerfish.D.The smallestfish.
31.Which canbe thebest titlefor thetextA.The worldis runningout ofsand B.Alternatives tosand willbe foundsoonC.Sand miningis unfriendlyto natureD.Sand isin needof immediateconservation【答案】
28.A
29.B
30.D
31.A
30.What doesthe underlinedphrase“the bottomfeeders,,in paragraph3refer to【分析】这是一篇说明文沙是世界上第二大使用资源,仅次于水,看似无穷无尽,但是联合国的一份报告说世界上的沙子快用完了【题详解】28推理判断题根据第一段第四句(沙是世界上Sand is the secondmost usedresource in the worldafter water”第二大使用资源,仅次于水)可知,一开始提及我们日常生活中的事物是为了表明沙子的用处故选Ao【题详解】29推理判断题根据第二段第一句、第二句和第二句According to the report,we usean estimated15billiontons ofsandeveryyearin theconstructionindustryalone.Thafs enoughto builda20m x20m wallaround theequator(根据这份报告,我们每年仅在建筑业就everyyear.However,sand cantake tensof thousandsof years to fbmT使用了大约亿吨的沙子这足以每年在赤道周围建造一堵米米的墙然而,沙子的形成需要15020x20数万年的时间)可知,沙子被使用的速度比它形成的速度要快故选B【题详解】30词句猜测题根据第三段倒第四句The smallestfish,which eatorganic matteron thesand inriverbeds,from the(最小的鱼,以河床沙上的有机物为食,它们来自河流食物链的底部)可base of the foodchain inariver.知,是指最小的鱼故选thebottomfeeders D【题详解】31主旨大意题根据第一段最后一句(事实上,联合国In fact,a UNreport sayswe mightbe runningout.的一份报告说,我们可能快要用完了)可知,文章主要是讲世界上的沙子快用完了故选ADA drugdesigned entirelyby artificialintelligence isabout toenter clinicalhuman trialsfor the first time.The drug,()(强迫症),which isintended totreat obsessive-compulsive disorderOCD wasdiscovered usingAl systemsfromOxford-based biotechcompany Exscientia.While it would usuallytake aroundfour and a halfyears to get adrug to thisstage ofdevelopment,Exscientia saysthat by using theAl toolsits takenless than12months.(算法)(化合The drug,known asDSP•1181,was createdby usingalgorithms toexamine potential compounds物),checking themagainst ahuge databaseof parameters,including apatients geneticfactors.Speaking to theBBC,Exscientia chiefexecutive ProfessorAndrew Hopkinsdescribed thetrials as akey milestone in drug discovery“and(分子)noted that there are“bilIions^^of decisionsneeded tofind theright moleculesforadrug,making theireventualcreation ahuge decision.With Al,however,the beautyof thealgorithms isthat theyare unknowable,so canbe appliedto any disease/7We*ve alreadyseen multipleexamples of Al beingused todiagnose illnessand analyzepatient data,so usingit toengineerdrug treatmentis anobvious progressionof itsplace inmedicine.But theAl-created drugsdo bringabout somerelevantquestions.Will patientsbe comfortabletaking medicinedesigned bya machineHow willthese drugsdiffer fromthosedeveloped byhumans aloneWho willmake therules for the useofAlin drugresearch Hopkins and his team hopethat these anda greatmany otherquestions willbe exploredin thetrials,which willbegin inMarch.
32.What isspecial about the drugdesigned by AlA.Its abetter curefor OCD.B.It hasno sideeffect onhumans.C.Its developmenttakes lesstime.D.It doesntneed clinicalhuman trials.
33.Which isa keyfactor increating thedrug according to Paragraph2A.Trials.B.Algorithms.C.Compounds.D,Molecules*
34.How doesHopkins feelabout theway ofdrug creationA.Optimistic.C.Disappointed.D.Puzzled.A.Medical TrialsbyAlB.An Examplein MedicalTrials
35.What canbe thebest titleforthetextC.Al-designed Drugsto Beon TrialD.A Creationin AlDevelopment【答案】
32.C
33.B
34.A
35.C【分析】这是一篇说明文一种完全由人工智能设计的药物即将首次进入临床人体试验这种药物是用牛津生物技术公司的人工智能系统制造出的,目的是治疗强迫症短文介绍了制造这种药的关键因素,人Exscientia工智能制造药物所带来的一些问题【题详解】32细节理解题根据第二段“While itwould usuallytake aroundfour anda halfyearsto get adrug tothis stageof可知,虽然通常需要development,Exscientia saysthat byusing theAl toolsits takenless than12months.”四年半的时间才能使药物发展到这个阶段,但埃克西迪亚说,通过使用人工智能工具,只需要不到个月12的时间所以人工智能设计的药物有什么特别之处在于它的开发时间更短故选项C【题详解】33细节理解题根据第三段(算法)“The drug,known asDSP•1181,was createdbyusingalgorithms toexamine(化合物),potentialcompoundschecking themagainst ahuge databaseof parameters,including apatients geneticfactors.Speaking to theBBC,Exscientia chiefexecutive ProfessorAndrew Hopkinsdescribed thetrials asa“key”可知,这种被称为的药物是通过使milestoneindrugdiscoveryDSP•1181用算法来检测潜在的化合物,并根据一个庞大的参数数据库(包括患者的遗传因素)来检查这些化合物的首席执行官安德鲁霍普金斯教授在接受英国广播公司()采访时称,这些试验是“药物发现Exscientia BBC的关键里程碑所以算法是制造药物的关键因素故选项B【题详解】34推理判断题根据倒数第二段“With Al,however,“the beautyof thealgorithms isthat theyare unknowable,so can然而,对于人工智能来说,“算法的优点在于它们是不可知的,因此可以应用于be appliedtoanydisease.”任何疾病最后一段Hopkinsandhisteamhope that these anda greatmany otherquestions willbe exploredin the可知,霍普金斯和他的团队希望,这些问题和其他许多问题将在月开始trials,which willbegin inMarch.”3的试验中得到探索由此判断出,霍普金斯对药品制造的方式持乐观的态度故选项A【题详解】35主旨大意题一种完全由人工智能设计药物即将首次进入临床人体试验这种药物是用牛津生物技术公司的人工智能系统发现的,目的是治疗强迫症短文介绍了制造这种药的关键因素,人工智能制造Exscientia药物所带来的一些问题所以短文最佳的标题为“人工智能设计的药物即将进入临床人体试验”故选项C第二节(共小题每小题分,满分分)
52.
512.5阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项Young girlsare waitingin longlines toshop atBrandy Melville,an Italianfashion brand.You canfind smallskirts,tiny T-shirts andskinny jeansthere.
36.(明星)With celebritiesand fashionvloggers postingphotos ofBrandy Melvilleclothing online,the brandhas gotpopularall overthe world.However,many girlsare findingthat thebrands clothesare toosmall.The brandsidea ofonesize fits all“has madethem feeluncomfortable.“
37.Everyone hasa differentshape Ja girlnamed Allisontold Buzzfeed.“It sendsa messagethat ifyou dontfit intothe clothing,whether itstoo bigor toosmall,youre notnormal,whichleads toall sortsof bodydissatisfaction,Allison added.
38.According toa surveyby Girl Guiding UK,47percent ofgirls aged11-21say theway they lookholds themback.In China,more thanhalf ofteenagers wantto lose weight tomake themselveslook better,according toasurvey bySouthern Weekly.(自尊心)”,Fashion trendsset bycompanies likeBrandy Melvilleare“ruining thegirls self-esteem asNicoletteSimons wrotefor Odyssey.The unrealisticsizes of their clothescan makegirls feellike theyare toofat.
39.They mightnot evenrealize that this isnot theirfault,but thefault of the trend.“Girls shouldlearn toaccept differentbody shapesand showthemselves withconfidence,as TMTPost said.Nobodyneeds to be a“Brandy Melvillegirl”.
40.A.Just beyourself.B.Your clothessay alot aboutyou.C.Theres clearlyno suchthing asone sizefits all!D.They mighttry to lose weightat thecost oftheir health.E.Everything in the shopis designedonly forone bodytype:thin.F.In fact,its common for teenagers to feel unhappy with their bodies.G.Following fashiontrends haslittle to do withyour personalcomfort.[答案】
36.E
37.C
38.F
39.D
40.A【分析】本文为议论文针对一些年轻女孩为了能穿上时尚衣服而减肥的现象,作者呼吁应该学会接受不同的体型,做自己就好【题详解】36根据上文(你可以在那里找到小裙子、小恤和“You canfind smallskirts,tiny T-shirts andskinny jeansthere.t紧身牛仔裤)”可知,品牌店里的衣服比较适合体型瘦小的人穿选项Brandy MeilvilleE.Everything in the shop(店里的所有东西都只是为一个体型的人设计的:瘦子)中is designedonly forone bodytype:thin.“intheshop”承前指代品牌店”,符合题意故选“Brandy MeilvilleE【题详解】37根据上文(这个品牌“一码通吃的理“The brandsidea ofone sizefits allhas madethem feeluncomfbrtable念让他们感到不舒服”可知品牌店推出了“一码通吃”的理念下文叩(每“Everyone hasa differentsh e个人都有不同的体型).“解释了不可能一码通吃’”的原因,选项C.Theres clearlyno suchthing asone size(显然没有一种尺码可以适合所有人)起到了承上启下的顺承作用故选fits all!C【题详解】38根据下文举例英国和中国《南方周末》的两份调查,GirlGuidingUK“47percent ofgirls aged11-21say theway(岁至岁的(英国)女孩中,的人表示自己的外表阻碍了她们)”和theylookholds themback iS112147%“InChina,more thanhalf ofteenagers wanttoloseweight tomake themselveslookbetter.・.(在中国,超过一半的青少年希望通过减肥来让自己看起来更漂亮广可知,青少年对自己的身材普遍感到不满意,选项F.In fact,its(事实上,一些青少年对他们的身材不满意是普遍的)commonforteenagerstofeelunhappywith theirbodies.符合题意,故选F【题详解】39根据.(衣服不切实际的尺寸会让女The unrealisticsizes oftheir clothescan makegirls feellike theyare toofat孩们觉得自己太胖了广可知,品牌服装小而瘦的流行趋势误导了女孩对自己体型的认知,因此为了能穿上这些衣服就开始减肥,这可能会以牺牲她们的健康为代价可知,选项D.They mighttry toloseweightatthe(他们可能会以牺牲健康为代价来减肥)符合题意故选cost oftheir health.D【题详解】40根据上——句(女孩应该“Girls shouldlearn toaccept differentbody shapesand showthemselves withconfidence学会接受不同的体型,自信地展示自己)”可知,女生应该学会接受自己的体型并且要有自信,所以,成为自己就好,不需要为了迎合他人而改变自己选项(做你自己)符合题意,故选A.Just beyourself.A第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分分)30第一节(共小题每小题分,满分分)15115阅读下面短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项A BC DDontyou loveit when you havea bit of free time Afterschool orwork,or duringthe weekends,its41to squeezeina littletime foryourself.It isfree because it istime42not workingor studying.Do you43in frontofthetelevision orde-stress bycooking anice mealI44working asa teachingassistant atthe endof April.So I had awhole45of free time at home with my parentsbeforeI46a newjob.However,this periodoftimewas notall thatI47itwouldbe.Before Icame home,I had48aboutwhat I would doduring thismonth off.I had plans toget fit,read more,visit museumsand art galleries.And guesswhat...NONE ofit happened.I was
49.I watchedtelevisionall dayand Iate too much chocolate.Ive50that when you have too much free time,it just51time”.It becomesmuch moredifficult to52yourself to do、interesting thingswhenyou dont actuallyhave anythingto dointhefirst place.Its astrange53but I think itsthe sameformost people.When youonly havea littlebit of free time,itbecomes more54,so youuseitwell,but whenitsall you have,you55waste it.
41.A.impossible B.great C.selfish D.convenient
42.A.squeezed B.taken C.spent D.spread
43.A.sleep B.sit C.eat D.relax
44.A.finished B.began C.continued D.enjoyed
45.A.year B.week C.month D.summer
46.A.found B.started C.changed D.adapted
47.A.thought B.said C.looked D.guessed
48.A.problem B.concerns C.details D.ideas
49.A.happy B.busy C.nervous D.lazy
50.A.discovered B.remembered C.warned D.thought
51.A.sets asideB.takes inC.turns intoD.passes by
52.A.enjoy B.motivate C.challenge D.persuade
53.A.culture B.feeling C.phenomenon D.way
54.A.effective B.precious C.obvious D.expensive
55.A.entirely B.possibly C.actually D.simply【答案】4LB
42.C
43.D
44.A
45.C
46.B
47.A
48.D
49.D
50.A
51.C
52.B
53.C
54.B
55.D【分析】本文为夹叙夹议文作者通过自己的一次假期经历,发现多数人如果只有一点点空闲时间的时候,它会变得更加珍贵,所以人们会好好利用它,当有太多空闲时间的时候,反而会浪费掉它【题详解】41考查形容词词义辨析句意放学后、下班后,或者周末的时候,能为自己挤出点时间很不错A.impossible不可能;极好的;自私的;方便的根据首句B.great C.selfish D.convenient Dontyou loveit whenyou have可知,放学后、下班后,或者周末的时候为自己挤出一点空闲时间是一件美好的a bitoffree time”great事情故选B【题详解】42考查动词词义辨析句意它是自由的,因为它不是花在工作或学习上的时间挤出;花A.squeezed B.taken费,拿;花费;传播,伸展根据句意可知,该句使用固定短语C.spent D.spread“spend some time doingsth.”,为过去分词短语作后置定语修饰作“花费”之意时,常用句型为42not workingor studying”time take“It,因此排除项,故选takes sb.sometime todosth BCo题详解】[43考查动词词义辨析句意你是看电视前放松一下,还是做一顿美味的饭菜来减压?叩睡觉;A.sle B.坐;吃;放松结合前句不用工作和学习,看电视和做饭是“放松”和减压的方式,sit C.eat D.relax relax故选D【题详解】44考查动词词义辨析句意我四月底结束了助教的工作结束;开始;继续;A.finished B.began C.continued享受根据可知在四月底作者结束了助教工作,故选D.enjoyed“freetimeathomewithmyparents”Ao题详解】[45考查名词词义辨析句意所以在我开始一份新工作之前,我有一整个月的空闲时间和我的父母在家里年;周;月;夏天根据下文A.year B.week C.month D.summer“I had8about whatIwoulddo可知有一个月的假期,故选during thismonth off”Co【题详解】46考查动词词义辨析句意所以在我开始一份新工作之前,我有一整个月的空闲时间和我的父母待在家里发现;开始;改变;适应根据A.found B.started C.changed D.adapted“I44working asa teachingassistant at可知,作者四月底结束了助教的工作,在开始()新工作之前有一个月的空闲时间,故the endof April”start选B【题详解】47考查动词词义辨析句意然而,这段时间并不是我原来认为的那样认为;说;A.thought B.said C.looked看;猜测根据语境可知,表转折,这段时间并不是与我原来认为()的一样,故选D.guessed HoweverthinkA【题详解】48考查名词词义辨析句意在我回家之前,我已经有了这个月假期要做的事情的想法问题;problem关心;细节;想法与下文句子“B.concerns C.details D.ideas Ihadplanstogetfit,read more,visit museumsand中的同义再现,故选artgalleries”plans D【题详解】49考查形容词词义辨析句意我很懒高兴;忙;紧张;懒惰结合上下A.happy B.busy C.nervous D.lazy语境,作者原来想做的事情很多,却什么也没做,整天看电视、吃巧克力,(懒惰的)符合题意,故D.lazy选D【题详解】50考查动词词义辨析句意我发现当你有太多的空闲时间时、它就变成了“时间发现;A.discovered记得;警告;认为通过自身的经历,发现人们通常存在一种普遍现象,B.remembered C.warned D.thought当你有太多空闲时间的时候,它往往只是变成没有什么意义的时间,故选A【题详解】51考查动词短语辨析句意我发现当你有太多的空闲时间时,它就变成了“时间留出;A.sets aside吸收;变成;擦身而过根据可B.takes inC.turns intoD.passes by“whenyou havetoo muchfreetime,it just”知,当你有太多空闲时间的时候,它往往只是变成没有什么意义的时间,故选C【题详解】52考查动词词义辨析句意当你一开始并没有什么事情要做的时候,激励自己去做有趣的事情就会变得更加困难享受;激励;挑战;说服根据语境,当你一开始无所事A.enjoy B.motivate C.challenge D.persuade事时,就很难激发你做一些有趣的事情的积极性,在此处意为“激励,激发…的积极性,成为……motivate的动机”,符合语境,故选B【题详解】53考查名词词义辨析句意这是一个奇怪的现象,但我想对大多数人来说都是一样的文化;A.cultureText2W:Have youhad a good timein ShanghaiDisneylandM:Waiting inlines takesmost partof thisso called“happy journey”.I tell you Idnever goto thatplace again.
3.What dayis ittodayA.Friday.B.Saturday.C.Sunday.【答案】B【题详解】3Text3W:You lookdreadful.You shouldhave sleptearly lastnight insteadof hangingout inthe pubso late.M:What areyou talkingabout Fdnever wastemy preciousFriday nightjust lyingon thebed.
4.What isthe mangoing todo after workA.Go backhome.B.Go tothe dancing club.C.Go fora drink.【答案】c【题详解】4Text4W:Wanna graba beerafterwork,TonyM:No,Dorothy.I promisedmy mumId comeright backhome whenIm off.W:Hmm.Mummy sgood boy,arent youCome on!We canhave somebeer andthen gotothedancingclub!M:Alright.Beer isfine,but nodancing,okay
5.What isthe manssecret ingredientA.The spice.B.The cheese.C.The red wine.【答案】c【题详解】5Text5W:Whats yoursecret ofmaking thisamazing roastedbeef,Mr.Pike Lookatthemelting cheeseon themeat!So tempting!感觉;现象;方法空闲时间多了,却不知合理利用,没有做自己想做的B.feeling C.phenomenon D.way事情,这是多数人存在的一种普遍现象,故选C【题详解】54考查形容词词义辨析句意当你只有一点点空闲时间时,它变得更加珍贵,所以你好好利用它,但当空闲时间一下子多起来的时候,你只会浪费它有效的;宝贵的;显然的;A.effective B.precious C.obvious D.昂贵的根据上文可知,当你只有一点点空闲时间,它expensive“When youonly havea littlebitoffreetime”就会变得宝贵因此也就会好好利用它故选precious,B题详解】[55考查副词词义辨析句意同上完全;可能;事实上;仅仅,只是A.entirely B.possibly C.actually D.simply根据上文可知,Ive50that whenyou havetoo muchfreetime,it just51“time””当你有太多空闲时间的时候,它往往只是变成没有什么意义的时间,因此你只会浪费它,just simplyjust与此处的为语义重现,故选simply D第二节共小题每小题分,满分分10L515阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1C.male elephantthat brokeaway from the wanderingelephant pack56send back to itsforest homeonWednesday inXishuangbanna DaiAutonomous Prefecture,southwest China*s YunnanProvince,local authoritiessaid.迁徙Yuxi Cityheadquarters incharge ofmonitoring the packs migrationtook the57decide earlyWednesdaymorning58prevent thelone animalfrom enteringheavily populatedareas.At3p.m.,theelephant wascaughtandreturned tothe naturereserve.The animalappeared59health anddid notsuffer fromanyinjuries.The packof15wandering wildAsian elephantstravelled about500kilometers northfrom theirforest home.Themale elephantseparated from thepackon June6,and movedaround inthe60city ofKunming,Anning andYuxi,withan activityarea of140square kilometersandawalking distanceof190kilometers.It hadrelied mainlyon61was providedby the locals.The62remain14elephants havebeen movingsouthward recentlybut arestill farfrom thereserve.Asian elephantsare63A-level stateprotection inChina,where theyare64most foundin Yunnan.Thanks todeterminedprotection effortsin recentdecades,the wildelephant populationin65province hasgrown toabout300,from193inthe1980s.【答案】
56.was sent
57.decision
58.to prevent
59.healthy
60.cities
61.what
62.remaining
63.under
64.mostly
65.the【分析】本文为新闻报道文章介绍了从西双版纳北迁出走的亚洲象中一头离群的公象被送回原栖息地的经过及相关信息【题详解】56句子主语叩和之间为被动关系,根据文章内容可知这头公象已被送回保护区,故用一A maleel hantsend般过去时的被动式故填was sent【题详解】57根据空前的和可知,此处应填名词took thedecisiono【题详解】58防止这头独象进入人口密集的地区是做出决定的目的,应填动词不定式to prevento【题详解】59是连系动词,应填形容词作表语appeared healthy【题详解】60空后出现了三个城市名称,故填复数形式【题详解】61此处指大象的饮食主要依赖当地人提供的食物句中缺少主语,应填相当于what,the foodthat【题详解】62此处指“剩余的头大象,应填形容词”14remainingo题详解】[63亚洲象为我国一级重点保护野生动物,此处填表示被动关系在保护中under underprotection【题详解】64副词意为“主要地,多半地符合文意mostly题详解】[65此处用特指云南省the,第四部分写作(共两节,满分分)40第一节(满分分)15每年,交通事故会导致许多伤亡请你以学生会的名义写一封有关交通安全的倡议书,内容包括:倡议的目的;
1..倡议的具体内容;
2.提出呼吁3注意.词数左右;180,可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯2ProposalDear fellowstudents,Traffic accidentscause manydeaths andinjuries everyyear.In ordertoStudents*Union【参考范文】Dear fellowstudents.Traffic accidentscause manydeaths andinjuries everyyear.In orderto protectourselves,we shouldraise oursenseof responsibilityand roadsafety awareness.One majorreason fortraffic accidentsis ignoringtraffic rules.Therefore,it issuggested that we studentsobey trafficlights and always cross the road ona crossing.Besides,we shouldavoid playingon theroad orriding abike carryingapassenger.In a word,it isup toall roadusers tomake surethat wepay attentionto roadsafety.Lets doour part.Students Union【解析】【分析】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生以学生会的名义给学校各位同学写一封倡议书,号召大家切实行动起来,保护自己,注意交通安全【详解】.词汇积累1遵守一obey observe意识一sense awareness关注二总而言之.句式拓展pay attentionto focuson In aword=to sumup2简单句变复合句原句匚Besides,we shouldavoid playingon theroad orriding abike carryinga passenge拓展句Besides,we shouldavoid playingontheroad orriding abike carryinga passenger,which caneffectively secureyou and otherpedestrians againstdanger.【点睛】[高分句型1]Therefore,it issuggested thatwe studentsobey trafficlightsandalwayscrosstheroadona(应用了作形式主语的主语从句句型)crossing.it[高分句型(应用了弓|导2]Inaword,it isup toall roadusers tomake surethatwepay attentionto roadsafety.that的宾语从句)第二节(满分分)25阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文What startedasalonely graduationday fora teenin Alabamahas turnedinto apriceless opportunityto bondwith histeacher.Now,that teacheris workingtogetthat studenta carthat willget himstarted in his adultlife.On Thursday,Bessemer CityHigh Schoolheld itsannual graduationceremony.Dom Moorewas oneofthe teachersinvolved incoordinating theevent.After theceremony ended,Dom wascleaning up.Nearly everybodyhad lefttocelebrate withfriends andfamily,but oneyoung manwas stillsitting thereby himself.“I knewhis moodsand Iknew hewasn*t himself,“Dom said.Not knowingwhat tosay atfirst,theteachertold him,“I expectbig thingsfrom youand ifsgoingto beOK.”Dom assumedthat someonewould showup eventuallyto givethe graduatea ride home.But nobodydid.When Domofferedto drivehim,the twohad noidea that this wastobemore thanjust aridehome.The teacherdecided totake himoutto eat-at anyrestaurant ofhis choice.They endedup atthe CheesecakeFactory,and enjoyeda heartymeal anddessert tocelebratethe graduatesachievement.At first,the twowere fightingback tears.But before long,they werehaving agreat timetogether.Dom neveraskedwhy theboys familydid notattend theceremony.What wasimportant tohim wasthat the young manfeltappreciated forwhat hehad accomplished.Later thatevening,Dom tookto Facebookto sharea photoand somethoughtson theevent.He saysthat hedoesnt normallypost aboutthese situations,as theyare alltoo commoninhisprofession,butthat somethinginside urgedhim toshare thisexperience.注意续写词数应为左右;
1.150请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答
2.Paragraph1:Actually,Dom wantedto help the young man.Paragraph2:Dom thinkswhat thesepeople didset anexample tous.【参考范文】Paragraph1:Actually,Dom wantedto helpthe youngman.Dom sharedhis wishto raise money fortheyoungman inthe post.Hehoped someonemay bea blessingtothisyoungman.Luckily,before long,generous people,many ofwhom werestrangers,sent more than$5,000as donations.Dom tookhim toopen abank accountwiththe money.Dom wantedto help him buya car,which canmake histravel moreconvenient.He alsotaught theman tosave upto attendcollege oneday.Paragraph2:Dom thinkswhat thesepeople didset anexample tous.Dom feltamazed thatso manypeople wouldhelptheteen.Hehas undoubtedlyraised muchmoney beyondhis imagination.Dom thinksthe storywill remindus of what istrulyimportant and give hope to those who are struggling.We usuallytake lifefor granted,but the story showsus that there isalways beauty inour heart.Even thoughwe havedifficulties,atthismoment itshows thatmankind isgood.【解析】【分析】本文以毕业典礼为线索展开,讲述了一位老师在学生毕业典礼上,遇到一名深陷困境,没有父母来接的孤Dom,独的毕业生,努力帮助他,筹集资金,准备给他买一辆车,让他开始他的成年生活的故事Dom【详解】.段落续写1
①由第一段首句内容“实际上,想帮助这个年轻人”可知,第一段可描写想帮助他,筹集资金买车Dom Dom的经过
②由第二段首句内容认为这些人的所作所为为我们树立了榜样”可知,第二段可描写对好心的人“Dom Dom们高度赞扬,以及感谢,并对人性善良感到欣慰.续写线索帮助——筹集资金——买车——感谢——赞扬——感悟
2.词汇激活3行为类
1.帮助helphim/do hima favour/give hima hand
2.筹集资金;准备买车raisemoney/raise funds;buy a car forhim/get himacar
3.赞扬praise/speak highlyof commend情绪类
4.感谢showing hisappreciation/show hisgratitude/be grateful
5.欣慰show usthat thereis alwaysbeauty inour heart/show thatmankind isgood【点睛】[高分句型1].Luckily,beforelong,generous people,many ofwhom werestrangers,sent morethan$5,000as donations.(由引导的非限制性定语从句)many ofwhom[高分句型(由关系代词引2].Dom wantedto helphim buyacar,which canmake histravel moreconvenient.which导非限制性定语从句)[高分句型3].Dom thinksthestorywill remindus ofwhat istruly importantandgivehopetothosewhoarestruggling,(引导的名词性从句和引导的定语从句)what whoM:Well,most people think itsthe spiceI use,but ItellyouNancy,the keyalways liesintheredwineI add.第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
151.
522.5听下面段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选项5A BC听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出秒钟的作答时间55每段对话或独白读两遍听第段材料,回答第、题
6676.Who gotshotA.The woman.B.The cashier.C.The guard.【答案】c
7.What isthe carslicense plate numberA.BD16SMJ.B.BD60SMJ.C.BD16SMG.【答案】A【6・7题详解】Text6M:Can youtell methe detailsofwhathappened,Miss MarpleW:I waswaiting outsideofthebank.And,through thewindow,I sawthe robberapproach thecashier,pull outa gun,anddemand thatshe handover allthemoneyfrom thedrawer.Then heshot atthe guardbefore runningout andgetting inacar.M:Do youstill rememberthe licenseplatenumberof thatcarW:Its BD16SMJ.M:Thanks foryour information,Miss Marple.Please contactus ifyou rememberanything more.W:I will.听第段材料,,回答第、题
7898.Why doesthe womanrefuse toeat thesteakA.She takespity onanimals.B.She isonadiet.C.She doesntlike the taste.【答案】A
9.What willthe speakersdo nextA.Watch a documentary.B.Go tothe womanshome.C.Look foranother restaurant.【答案】B【8・9题详解】Text7M:Fancy abig juicysteak,StacyW:No,thanks.I donteat meat.M:Since whenyou became a vegetarianW:I watchedadocumentaryabout allthe animalswe keepfor eatinga fewyears ago,and its just brutal!M:I see.But itshard tofind avegetarian friendlyrestaurant inthis smalltown,isnt itW:Yeah,so mostofthetime Icook formyself.M:Wow!Its beenyears sinceI triedsome home-made food!What doyou saywe gobacktoyour placeand youcooksomething formeW:Only ifyou dontmind ifallyou eat isleaves andfruits.M:Perfect!Lefs go!听第段材料,回答第至题
8101210.What timeis itnowA.11:
00.B.11:
10.C.11:
15.【答案】B
11.What isthe weatherlikeA.Sunny.B.Windy.C.Rainy.【答案】c
12.Whats theprobable relationshipbetween thespeakersA.Boss andemployee.B.Professor andstudent.C.Seller andcustomer.【答案】A【10・12题详解】Text8W:Im sosoiry,Im late,Mr.Stone.M:IthinkI didask MissJones toinform everyonethat themeeting startedat elevenoclock sharp.Now tenminutes havepassed already.W:Im reallysorry,Mr.Stone.Its rainingcats anddogs andIhadto waitages fora taxi.M:Is findingexcuses theonly thingyoure goodat Youshould knowthere wontalwaysbesunshine waitingfor yououtside.And lookat lastmonths performanceof yourdepartment.How manyproducts haveyouand your teamsold out,if Imay askW:Im sorry*M:I didntpay youto apologize.If youcant changethe currentsituation,Im afraidyoure notneeded hereanymore.听第段材料,回答第至题
9131613.What sportdid the woman liketo playinthepastA.Yoga.B.Table tennis.C.Volleyball.【答案】c
14.Which isNOT thereason forthewomanchoosing Tai ChiA.Tt requiresless intensity.B.It svery popularnowadays.C.It srelated toChinese culture.【答案】B
15.What isthe essentialconcept ofTai ChiA.How to balance yourlife.B.How touse theleast toachieve themost.C.How todefeat someonestronger thanyou.【答案】A
16.What benefitdoes Tai Chi bringtothewomanA.She feelseasier toconcentrate.B.She becomesmore energetic.C.She getsagoodappetite.【答案】A【题详解】13/6Text9M:What madeyou jointhe Tai Chi club,MonicaW:I usedto liketo playvolleyball andtennis,now Ijust wantto trya sportwhich isnot thatintense fora change.M:Why didntyou chooseyoga Itsvery popularnowadays andalso involvesless physicalintensity.W:Well,another reasonwhy Ichose Tai Chi wasbecause Ialways havea fascinationwith Chinese culture.M:How doesTaiChirelate toChinesecultureI thoughtitsjusta wayof exercise.W:Its morethan that.The coreconcept ofTaiChiis tofind balancein yourlife.Like ifyoueattoomuch,youll becomeoverweight;but ifyou donteat enough,youll sufferother healthproblems.The keyis unevertoomuchnor tooless”.M:Wow,thats deep.But doyou gettired afteryou doTaiChiI knowyouhaveheavy work.W:Quite theopposite.After playingTaiChi,my mindis morerelaxed andits mucheasier formetoget focused.听第段材料,回答第至题
10172017.What canwe knowfrom theprevious testsA.Chinese mathteachers arebetter.B.Math developmentis more advanced inChina.C.Chinese15-year-olds havebetter math ability on average.【答案】c
18.When willkids startpracticing mathexercises underthe reformA.4years old.B.5years old.C.6years old.【答案】BA.About4,
000.B.About8,
000.C.About16,
000.
19.How manyprimary schoolsare therein Britain【答案】c
20.What doesthe“progressive math-teaching styleconcentrate onA.Practice and repetition.B.Blending mathinto dailylife.C.Teaching thebasics of math.【答案】A【17・20题详解】(约词)Text10190M:Half ofprimary schoolswill adoptthe traditionalChinese methodofmathteaching ina Governmentdrive tostopBritish kidsfalling behindtheir Asiancompetitors.Previous testshave shownthe averagemathabilityof15-year-olds inShanghai,China isthree yearsmoreadvancedandcomplex thanthat of15-year-olds intheU.K.Under theGovernmentJ snew plans,children asyoung asfive willhave topracticesums andexercises,and mustmaster eachconcept throughrepetition beforemoving tothe next.Nick Gibb,Minister ofState forSchools,announced thattraining wouldbe providedfor8,000primary schools——halfof thecountrys total——to switchtotheShanghai“mastery”approach.I amconfident that the stepswe aretaking nowwillensure young people areproperly preparedfor furtherstudy andthe21st-century workplace.he said.There arealso someother voices.Critics complainthatthis“progressive“math-teaching stylewhich focuseson practiceandrepetitionis difficultto applytoreal-life situations.They saythatthereform wouldleadtoconfusion,and couldeven stopchildren fromlearning thebasicsand enjoyingthe subject.第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分分)50第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
152.
537.5阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、和四个选项中,选出最佳选项A BC DAWhenpeople mentionParis,they oftentalk ofit asa museumcity*.What theymean bythat isthat ithardly changes.But thereare severalbrand newor totallyimproved museumsopening-and all of them look likethey*re worth a visit.Thebiggest ofthe bunchistheBourse de Commerce:a formerexchange buildingnear theCenterPompidou thafsbeen turnedinto avast contemporaryart space.It willhost severaltemporary exhibitionseach year,featuring worksfromthecollection ofbillionaire FrancoisPinault.Then theresthe Hotelde laMarine onPlace de la Concorde.This formernavy headquartersdates backmorethan250years.In itsearliest days,the siteserved asa storageplace forthe kings furniture.Tt willbe opentothepublic forthe firsttime this week.The Maisonde SergeGainsbourg willwelcome thepublic forthefirsttimethisautumn.The mainattraction willbethe largeliving area,with itspiano andGainsbourgs hugecollection ofsculptures.The othermajor museumcoming tothe cityistheMusee Carnavalet.Built in1548and transformedbythefamous(豪宅)architect Mansartin1660,this maisonbecameamuseum in
1866.It offersan overviewofthecitys historythroughpaintings,artefacts and30period rooms^^moved from elsewhere inthe capital.Its five-year,58million repairshave beenentirelyfinanced bythe Parismayors office.Now thatsthe kindof Hmuseumcity”we canget behind.
21.What canyoudoattheBourse deCommerceA.Admire thekingsfurniture.B.Study Mansartsdesign style.C.Visit Gainsbourgsliving area.D.Enjoy abillionaire^collection.
22.Where canyou learnabouttherich historyof ParisA.The HoteldelaMarine.B.The MuseeCarnavalet.C.The BoursedeCommerce.D.The Maisonde SergeGainsbourg.
23.What dothe listedmuseums havein commonA.They willreopen thisyear.B.They arefavored byarchitects.C.They arethe biggestin Paris.D.They willbe touristattractions.【答案】
21.D
22.B
23.D【分析】本文是说明文文章主要介绍了首次或重新向公众开放的巴黎市内几家博物馆的相关信息题详解】[21细节理解题根据第一段最后一句featuring worksfromthecollection ofbillionaire FrancoisPinault.”可知,在巴黎商业交易所能够欣赏到亿万富翁皮诺的藏品故选D【题详解】22细节理解题根据最后一段“It offersan overviewofthecitys historythrough paintings,artefacts and30iperiod可知,在卡纳瓦莱博物馆能够了解到巴黎城市的历史roomst movedfromelsewhereinthecapital.”故选B题详解】[23推理判断题前三家博物馆都是今年首次向公众开放,卡纳瓦莱博物馆则是经过年的维修后将重新开放;5再结合第一段可确定,故选“allofthemlooklike theyreworthavisit DBItsnormal tolong fbrthetasteof potatochips ora cheese-covered pizza.Even thoughtheyre fullof calories,eatingthem occasionallywont domuch harm.However,accordingtothe newnumbers,youngpeopleare becomingmoreuluttonous.The BBCsGood FoodNation Surveyshowed thatonaverage,16to20-year-olds atefast foodatleasttwicea(狂热).dayintheUK.So whatsbehind thisfast foodbingeWebMD,an onlinepublisher ofnews andinformation ofhuman healthand well-being,surveyed nearly600teenagersand adultsintheUnited States.They foundthatthemost commonreason wasour busylifestyle.More than
92.3percent ofrespondentssaid theywere toobusy tocook.Many findit challengingtobalancework and life,andtheconvenienceoffast(自动售货机).food meetstheir needs.Fast foodis readilyavailable incorner storesand vendingmachinesRemember thoseinstant noodlecups fromthe supermarketTheyre readyin minutes,andyoucan storethem athomefor along time.But manypeoplethinkthis trenddoes nogood.Sarah Toule,head ofhealth informationat WorldCancer ResearchFund,told theBBC:Its frighteningthat people,especially youngergenerations,are eatingso muchfast foodloaded withfat,sugar andsalt,but offerslittle nutritionalvalue.^^一She added,Especially highin calories,fastfoodleads tounhealthy weightgain whichin turnincrease therisk of11cancers laterin life.So whatistheright thingtodoToule suggestedthat youngpeople shouldprepare mealsin advanceandlearn toinclude thedifferent foodgroups intheir diets
24.What doesthe underlinedphrase“more gluttonous,,inparagraph1meanA.Greedier.B.Healthier.C.Smarter.D.Lazier.
25.What isthe mainidea ofparagraph2A,People shouldmake achange totheir busylifestyle.B.Fast foodhelps peoplebalance theirwork andlife.C.Why isFast foodbecoming popularwith teenagersand adults.D.Nowadays peoplehave morechallenges bothin workandlife.。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0