还剩23页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
模块七模拟检测第一部分听力(共两节,满分分)30第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)5L
57.5听下面段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试5A BC卷的相应位置听完每段对话后,你都有秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍10A.11:
45.B.9:
30.C.12:
40.
1.When willthe headmastercome backA.A salesman.B.A telephonerepairman.C.An electrician.
2.Who hasMr.Jones called to comeoverA.Their musicteacher.B.Their Englishteacher.C.Their mathsteacher.
3.Who dothey wantto replaceA.Watch TV.B.See a new film.C.Study.
4.What doesthe manusually do in theevening
5.How doesthe womanfeel at the manswordsA.Excited.B.Surprised.C.Frightened.第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
151.
522.5听下面段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选项,5A BC并标在试卷的相应位置听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题秒钟;听完后,各小题将给5出秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍5听第段材料,回答第至题
6676.What is the manA.A guide.B.A houseman.C.A policeman.
7.What happenedto the womanA.Her legwas broken.B.Her moneywas stolen.C.Her briefcasewas gone.听第段材料,回答第至题
78108.Who spendsthe holiday with thewomens familyevery yearA.Her auntsand uncles.B.Her unclesand cousins.C.Her auntsand unclesand cousins.
9.What doesthe womansmother usuallycook被阻止,那么肥胖就可以控制住了,即后文所表达含义,“and thuscould manipulateobesity effectively”因此可推知,”应是“控制”含义故选项“manipulate B
27.Middle fatis the most dangerouskind because.A.it cancause someserious diseasesif nottreated properlyB.it causesstress whichhelps stimulatethe growthof fatcellsC.the veryimportant chemicalNPY will be cutoff byitD.chronic stress and obesitywill graduallydevelop fromit【答案】A【解析】细节理解题根据文章第三段内容“Middle fatis themost dangerouskind,as itaffects theheart andliver,(中部脂肪是最危险的一causing heartdisease,adding tocholesterol levels,high blood pressure,and soon.种,因为它影响心脏和肝脏,导致心脏病,增加胆固醇水平,高血压,等等广可知,中部脂肪之所以最危险是因为会引起多种疾病故选项AC(届广东省深圳市福田区红岭中学高三第五次模拟)2021Twice everymonth,Miranda Sam,a66-year-oldGhanaian,visited the China Traditional Herbal Hospital,a privateherbal facilityat Pokuase,a suburbof theGhanaiancapital,for treatment.“I wassqueezing lemons,and whenI finished,I could not getup oreven movemy legs,so I went to the hospitalanddid anX-ray examination,but theysaw nothing.Meanwhile,I couldnot walkand was in awheelchair,“the retiredworker(针灸),said.Hence Mirandadecided tovisit theherbal facility.On twooccasions,I hadto do acupuncture and I havefoundgreat relief.Now Iwalk unaided,so Ikeep comingfbr treatment,she said.()As TraditionalChinese MedicineTCM isgaining popularityin Ghana,many acupunctureclinics runby Chinesedoctorspop upin the country.However,theChinaTraditionalHerbalHospital wasestablished by52-year-old Ghanaianbusinessowner Bediako,after hisfruitful encounterwith theeffects ofTCM in
2012.With thehelp of a Chineselady,Bediako setup asmall clinicspecializing inTCM.Years on,the facilityhas subsequentlygrown into a biggerherbalhospital.The hospitaltreats patientswith acombination oflocal andChinese herbalformulas.It supportsthis withtheapplication oftraditional Chinesemedical methods.(中风)Strokes accountfor
1.3percent ofall hospitaladmissions inGhana,and
6.3percent ofall hospitaldeaths.But Bediakois confidentthat asmore peoplewith theseconditions turnto thenatural methodsof healing,the pain anddeath rateswould subside.“A gentlemanwas broughthere threeweeks ago,who couldnot sit,stand,or walk.(蹲),He wasfirst takenthrough acupuncture.I observedhim oncamera30minutes later,squatting standing,and walking.You comehere withyour painbut willleave with a smile.That isour feature,he said.The hospitalhas started a secondfacility inAshaiman nearthe capital,with plans to open other branches across thecountryto meetthe growingdemand.【语篇导读】这是一篇新闻报道文章主要讲述了加纳的一家中草药医院采用中医疗法及药物来治疗病人
28.What canwe learnfrom Mirandaswords in Paragraph2A.Her illnessis nota bitsevere.B.Squeezing lemonsis arisky job.C.She isfeeling betternow.D.She isunsure aboutwhat to do next.【答案】C【解析】细节理解题从第二段最后两句中的(我得至了极大的缓“have foundgreat relief.Now Iwalk unaided”解现在我可以独自行走)可知,的病情已经有所缓解,故选Miranda C
29.What dowe knowabout BediakoshospitalA.It islocated in the downtownarea.B.It wasoriginally aspecialized clinic.C.It wasestablished bya Chinesedoctor.D.It usesnothing butChinese herbs.【答案】B【解析】细节理解题从第三段第三句With thehelp ofa Chineselady,Bediako setup asmall clinicspecializing in(在一位中国女士的帮助下,贝迪亚科开了一家专门从事中医的小诊所)可知,的医院TCM Bediako最初是一家专科诊所故选B
30.What doesthe underlinedword subside“inParagraph4meanA.Decline.B.Remain.C.Climb.D.Change.【答案】A【解析】词义猜测题根据倒第二段第二句But Bediakois confidentthat asmore peoplewith theseconditions turn(但相信,随着越来越多的患者求助于自然的治疗方法)可to thenatural methodsof healing”Bediako知,这里指采用这种自然疗法,更多中风病人的疼痛和死亡率都会下降故选A
31.Whats thewriters probableattitude towardsthe TCMin GhanaA.Negative.B.Optimistic.C.Uncertain.D.Concerned.【答案】B【解析】主旨大意题根据最后一段The hospitalhas starteda secondfacility inAshaiman nearthe capital,with(该医院已经在首都附近的planstoopenotherbranchesacross the countryto meetthe growingdemand.”阿沙曼开设了第二家医院,并计划在全国各地开设其他分支机构,以满足日益增长的需求)可知,作者对的态度是乐观积极的,故选TCM BD(山西省届高考名校联考三模)(无人2021The worldsfirst urban airport specificallyfor flying cars anddrones机)(拥堵)will bedeveloped undergovernment-backed plansto cutroad congestionand pollution.The zero-emissionairport,to becalled Air One,will bebuilt inCoventry laterthis yearto allowsmall electricpassenger-carrying aircrafttooperate in an urban area.It willinitially openin Novemberin a month-long demonstrationa partof eventsto markCoventrys year asUK Cityof Culture.Urban-Air Port,the London-based aerospacecompany which is behindthe facility,said itplanned toeventuallybuild morethan200aiiports incities aroundthe world,with rooftopsand floatingplatforms beingused tolocate themasclose tourban centresas possible.Flying cars-effectively large.Passenger-carrying drones-are notcurrently permittedtooperate inUK airspace.However,the EuropeanAviation SafetyAgency hasstartedaconsultation on the issueand hopesthatpermission will be givenin afew yearsto allow“electric verticallake-off andlanding vehicles,,to operatecommercially.The technologyis seenas quieter,lighter,cheaper andmore environmentallyfriendly than helicopters,allowingpeople to take short journeys between city centres rather than relying on the increasinglycongested roadnetwork.Ricky Sandhu,founder andexecutive chairmanof Urban-Air Port,said thenew facility would give flying cars aplace toland,take-off andcharge theirbatteries.It willbring cleanurbanair transport of zero emission to the masses,“headded.Most ofour citiesare crowdedurban centreswhere spaceis limitedand you may notfind sufficientspace on theground so rooftops can be important.The ultimateaim wasto buildthe airportson rooftopsand onoffshore platforms.【语篇导读】这是一篇新闻报道文章介绍了一种名为的新型城市机场,该机场有望解决城市道路拥Air One挤和污染问题
32.Why willAir Onebe constructedA.To celebrateCoventrysyear.B.To encouragepeople tobuy flyingcars.C.To reduceair pollutionand trafficjams.D.To promotethe developmentof urbanareas.【答案】C【解析】判断推理题根据第一段(无人机)“The worldsfirst urbanairport specificallyfor flyingcars anddrones(拥堵)(根据政will bedeveloped undergovernment-backed plansto cutroad congestionand pollution.府支持的减少交通拥堵和污染的计划,世界上第一个专门用于飞行汽车和无人驾驶飞机的城市机场将被开发)“中的(拥堵)可推知,修建的目的是为了to cutroad congestionand pollutionAir One减少道路拥堵和污染故选项C
33.What dowe knowabout flyingcars accordingto thetextA.They areintended fordistant journeys.B.They aremainly producedby Urban-Air Port.C.They areallowed to operate commerciallynow.D.They aregreat optionsfor futuretravellers.【答案】D【解析】细节理解题根据第三段“The technologyis seenas quieter,lighter,cheaper andmore environmentallyfriendlythanhelicopters,allowing peopletotakeshortjourneysbetweencitycentresratherthanrelyingon.(这项技术被认为比直升机更安静、更轻、更便宜、更环保,the increasinglycongested roadnetwork使人们可以在城市中心之间进行短途旅行,而不必依赖日益拥挤的道路网络)”中对这项技术好处的列举可知,对于未来的乘客来说,飞车()是很好的选择故选项flyingcarD
34.What isMr.Sandhu sattitude towardsAir OneA.Optimistic.B.Objective.C.Worried.D.Unconcerned.【答案】A【解析】推理判断题根据最后——段“Ricky Sandhu,founder andexecutive chairmanof Urban-Air Port,said thenewfacilitywouldgiveflyingcarsaplace toland,take-off andcharge theirbatteries.It willbring cleanurbanairtransportofzeroemissionto themasses,“he added.Most ofour citiesare crowdedurban centres(城where spaceis limitedand youmay notfind sufficientspace on the groundsorooftopscan beimportant.”市航空港的创始人和执行主席说,新设施将为飞行汽车提供降落、起飞和充电的场所Ricky Sandhu“它将为大众带来零排放的清洁城市空中交通,”他补充说“我们的大多数城市都是拥挤的市中心,空间有限,你可能无法在地面上找到足够的空间,因此屋顶可能很重要”厂中的clean zero及等字眼可知,对的态度是支持的()故选项emission importantSandhu Air One OptimisticA
35.From whichis thetext probablytakenA.A researchpaper.B.A news report.C.A travelbrochure.D.An onlineadvertisement.【答案】B【解析】推理判断题通读全文并结合第一段“The worldsfirst urbanairport specificallyfor flyingcars anddrones(无人机)(拥堵)will bedeveloped undergovernment-backed plansto cutroad congestionand pollution.The zero-emission airport,to becalled AirOne,will bebuilt inCoventry laterthis yearto allowsmall electric(根据政府支持的减少交通拥堵和污染的计划,passenger-carrying aircrafttooperatein anurbanarea.世界上第一个专门用于飞行汽车和无人驾驶飞机的城市机场将被开发这个零排放的机场,将被命名为将于今年晚些时候在建成,允许小型电动载客飞机在城市地区运营厂可知,AirOne,Coventry文章主要介绍了一种名为的新型城市机场由此可推测,文章出自一篇关于科学技术的新AirOne闻报道上故选项newsreportB第二节共小题;每小题分,满分分
52.
512.5根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项Mobile technologyimpacts allareas ofour livestoday.The earlymobile phones,often referredto asOG mobilephones,ledto the phonesused nowwhich relyon4G or5G mobiletechnology.The mobilerevolution hasenabled globalcommunitiesto form,but there are concernstoo,the impactof whichwe look at here.The mobilerevolution hasseen all of usspend moretime onlinethan everbefore.Whether catchingup withfamily,shopping,doing research,watching moviesor gaming,all of these arenow allpossible atany time,wherever weare.Nowadays,almost allbusinesses offermobile-accessible sitesfor smartphonesand tablets.Whether you are placinganorder for a newpair ofjeans,researching thebest financialadvisor orwanting toplay acasino gameon themove likeblackjack mobile,it isreally easyto doall of these.36Since thelaunch ofsocial mediain1997with Six Degrees,which allowedusers toupload aprofile and make friendswithother users,there arenow manyother social media platformslike Facebook
2004.37These offerglobalcommunication ona scalenever seenbefore whichhave ledto therise ofsocial movementssuch asBlack LivesMatter.38The CambridgeAnalytica scandalconcerning Facebookinvolved theharvesting ofFacebook dataof87millionpeople that was used for advertising during elections.Also,for youngpeople inparticular,social media can harm theirself-worth.Mobile technologymeans thatwe have access to information atour fingertips,wherever weare.Google isyourfriend,,is nowlisted inurban dictionaries,showing howmany ofus searchfor instantanswers withoutdoing morethanpull out our phones or ask Alexa.39The mobilerevolution hasalso seena risein fitness devices wornon thewrist.Not onlyrecording laptimes,fitnessdevices can also monitor pulse rates,blood pressureand sleepingpatterns.40A.The impactis notall positive.B.They have a numberof functions.C.Whafs more,it isvery popularwith youngpeople.D.Besides,app technologymakes thesearching simple.E.You canbegin agame at home andcontinue iton the bus ortrain.F.They caneven offerinstant healthfeedback andrecommendations.G.They giveus real-time accessinto thelives offriends,family,celebrities andbusinesses.【语篇导读】这是一篇说明文介绍了移动技术的发展给我们生活各个方面带来的影响.【答案】36E【解析】上文“Nowadays,almost allbusinesses offermobile-accessible sitesfor smartphonesand tablets.Whetheryou areplacing anorder for anewpair ofjeans,researching thebest financialadvisor orwanting toplay a如今,几乎所有的企业casino gameon themove likeblackjackmobile,it isreally easyto doallof these.都为智能手机和平板电脑提供可移动访问的网站无论你是下订单买一条新牛仔裤,研究最好的理财顾问,还是想像点移动游戏一样在移动中玩赌场游戏,所有这些都很容易做到提到了我们21很容易就可以在网站上买东西,做咨询,玩游戏选项“你可以在家开始游戏,然后在公共汽车E或火车上继续”承接上文,进一步表明网络,网站给我们带来的便利,故选E.【答案】37G【解析】上文“Since thelaunch ofsocialmediain1997with SixDegrees,which allowedusers toupload aprofile自从andmakefriends withother users,there arenow manyother socialmedia platformslike Facebook
2004.1997年推出了允许用户上传个人资料并与其他用户交朋友的社交媒体“六度以来,现在有许多SixDegrees其他社交媒体平台,如提到了可以上传个人资料的社交平台选项“它们让我们实时Facebook2004”G了解朋友、家人、名人和企业的生活”承接上文,正是因为可以上传个人资料,所以我们可以实时了解很多信息,介绍了社交平台的优点,故选G.【答案】38A【解析】下文“The CambridgeAnalytica scandalconcerning Facebookinvolved theharvesting ofFacebook dataof87million peoplethatwasusedfor advertisingduringelections.Also,for youngpeople inparticular,social剑桥分析公司有关的丑闻涉及收集万人的mediacanharmtheirself-worth.Facebook8700Facebook数据,这些数据在选举期间用于做广告另外,尤其是对年轻人来说,社交媒体会损害他们的自我价值”提到了移动技术带来的负面的影响,所以选项“影响并不都是正面的”,放在段首,概A括本段的中心意思,故选A.【答案】39D[解析]上文“Mobile technologymeans thatwe have access toinformation atour fingertips,wherever weare.“Google isyour friend^^is nowlisted inurban dictionaries,showing howmany ofus searchfor instant(移动技术意味着,无论身在何处,我answers withoutdoing morethan pulloutourphonesoraskAlexa.们都可以随时获取信息“谷歌是你的朋友”现在被列在城市词典中,显示出我们中有多少人只需掏出手机或询问就可以搜索即时答案广表明了移动技术可是让我们随时搜索答案选项“此外,应用技术使搜索Alexa D变得简单”,承接上文都是有关移动技术对搜索的影响,故选.【答案】40FDo【解析】上文“The mobilerevolution hasalso seena risein fitnessdevices wornon thewrist.Not onlyrecording lap(移动革命也见证times,fitnessdevicescanalsomonitorpulserates,bloodpressureand sleepingpatterns.了佩戴在手腕上的健身设备的兴起这种设备不仅可以记录单圈时间,还可以监测脉搏率、血压和睡眠模式)”介绍了这种设备的功能,选项“他们甚至可以提供即时的健康反馈和建议”进一步F介绍了健身设备的作用,承接了上文,故选F第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分分)30第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)15115阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的、、和四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项A BC D(改编自湖南省长沙市长郡中学学年高三上第一次月考)2021-2022What wouldhappen ifthe humanbrainwas connected to a powerful computerThat iswhat KevinWarwick,a professorat theUniversity ofReading,U.K.,41tofind out.I wantto havea goat completelychanging whatit meansto be42J hesays,Soon hewill havean
43.A glasstube willbe placed around a group of nerves in his arm.Inside thetube therewill betinycomputer circuits.These will44messages beingsent to the brainand sendthem toa computer.“Pain provides a clear electronic signalon thenervous systemas itmoves fromits45of originto the brain.We wantto find outwhat happensif thatsignal issent to the computerand thenplayed backagain.Will Ifeel the46pain saysKevinWarwick.It is not justabout
47.The humannervous systemsends awide varietyof othermessages to the brain,so therecouldbe manydifferent
48.The computer could provide the eyes for a blind person.Anxious ordepressed peopleare oftengivendrugs tomake themfeel
49.But whatif they could downloadfeelings ofhappiness directlyinto theirminds Imagineyouare thousands of milesaway fromyour lovedones.You lovethem and50to be back with them.Then you store these51ona computerand sendthem to your familyas ane-mail.Professor Warwickbelieves thatthe successof hisnew experimentcould leadto the evolution,of humans.A humanwillbe one52to usethe memoryand mathematicalpower of the computer.He orshe willbe ableto communicatethoughtsand feelings53acrosstheplanet usingthe Internet.People haveused theirintelligence tocreate increasinglyintelligent
54.Has the time nowcome for the twoto55together【语篇导读】本文是说明文如果人类的大脑与一台功能强大的计算机相连,会发生什么?英国雷丁大学教授凯文•沃里克通过实验证明这会导致人类的进化University ofReading KevinWarwick
41.A.manages B.helps C.intends D.tends【答案】C【解析】设法;帮助;打算;易于,趋向于根据A.manages B.helps C.intends D.tends“What wouldhappen if”得知,教授打算查明这个问题的答案the humanbrain wasconnected toa powerfulcomputer intendto打算做某事故选do sth.C
42.A.advanced B.human C.artificial D.competitive【答案】B【解析】高级的;人类的;人工的;有创造力的根据A.advanced B.human C.artificial D.competitive“What would”得知,让人脑与电脑相连将改变作为happen ifthe humanbrain wasconnectedtoapowerfulcomputer人类的含义故选B
43.A.operation B.arrangement C.assessment D.examination【答案】A【解析】手术;安排,约定;评估;检查根据A.operation B.arrangement C.assessment D.examination“A glasstube可知,这是一个手术故选willbeplacedaroundagroupofnervesin hisarm.“A
44.A.give offB.link upC.pick upD.split up【答案】C【解析】发出;联合,连接;接收,捡起;分开,分离根据A.give offB.link upC.pick upD.split up“messages being得知,这是要接收信号,并发送信号故选sent to thebrainand sendthem toa computer.
45.A.level B.Coevolution C.moment D.point【答案】D【解析】水平;演变,发展;时刻;点疼痛的起点、A.level B.evolution.C.moment D.point pointof origin:原点此处指从疼痛的起点到大脑,故选D
46.A.awful B.typical C.same D.slight【答案】c【解析】可怕的;典型的,特有的;同样的;稍微的根据A.awful B.typical C.same D.slight“Pain providesa clear…疼痛在神经系统从疼痛点移动时提供了一个清晰的电子信号我们想知electronic signal...We wanttofindout道如果该信号被发送到计算机,然后再次播放会发生什么)”得知,这里是猜测是否能感受到相同的疼痛感故选C
47.A.signals B.pain C.brain D.messages【答案】B【解析】信号;疼痛;大脑;信息根据A.signals B.pain C.brain D.messages Painprovidesa clearelectronicsignal得知,神经不仅能传送疼痛故选on thenervous systemas itmoves”B
48.A.explanations B.applications C.systems D.problems【答案】B【解析】解释;应用;系统;问题根据A.explanations B.applications C.systems D.problems Thecomputercould”得知,本段围绕人类神经不同的应用进行叙述故选providetheeyesforablindperson.B
49.A.better B.stronger C.wiser D.worse【答案】A【解析】更好的;更强的;更聪明的;更糟糕的感觉好些根据A.better B.stronger C.wiser D.worse feelbetter可知,此处是指给焦虑或抑郁的人药物,让他们不“Anxious ordepressed peopleare oftengiven drugs”那么焦虑和抑郁,即让他们感觉更好些故选A
50.A.prefer B.agree C.long D.refuse【答案】C【解析】更喜欢;同意;渴望;拒绝根据A.prefer B.agree C.long D.refuse Imagineyouarethousandsofmiles得知,你渴望回到遥远爱人的身边渴望做某away fromyour lovedones.You lovethem”long to do sth.事故选C
51.A.feelings B.greetings C.requests D.memories【答案】A【解析】感受;问候;请求;回忆结合语境可知,此处A.feelings B.greetings C.requests D.memories feelings指故选“You lovethem andlong tobebackwith them.A
52.A.able B.willing C.suitable D.afraid【答案】A【解析】能够的;乐意的;合适的,适当的;害怕的联系上句中的A.able B.willing C.suitable D.afraid“theevolution以及可矢口,止匕处用表示of humans”He orshe willbe ableto communicatethoughts andfbelings”able“能力”故选A
53.A.obviously B.tightly C.directly D.purposelessly【答案】C【解析】明显地,显而易见地;紧紧地,牢固地,紧密地;直接地;A.obviously B.tightly C.directly D.purposelessly无目标地人脑与电脑相连,人与人之间就可以直接交流思想感情了故选C
54.A.worlds B.machines C.websites D.bodies【答案】B【解析】世界;机器;网站;身体根据A.worlds B.machines C.websites D.bodies Thenyoustorethese…on得矢口,止匕处指故选a computerand sendthem to your familyas ane-maiL”machines computersoBo
55.A.learn B.meet C.develop D.join【答案】D[解析]学习;遇见;发展;加入,连接根据A.learn B.meet C.develop D.join“A humanwillbeone…to use得知,此处是范文现在是将电脑和人脑连接起来the memoryand mathematicalpower of the computer.”共同解决问题的时候吗人与电脑连接在一起故选join together:D第二节共小题;每小题分,满分分
101.515阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当单词或括号内单词的正确形式1届湖南省衡阳市高中毕业联考二2021Both researchand61exp1orein theArctic arefundamentalto understandingand dealingwith climatechange issues.With themelting ofArctic ice,the polarregion couldprovide anopportunityto62wellunderstand theeffects ofglobal warming.The Arcticis63great importance,among otherthings,fortheenvironment,trade,investment,energy andsecurity.It is64evaluationto havea quarterofthe worlds oilandnatural gas.China hasa clearArctic policy,explained ina WhitePaper,which65correspondencewell withthe conceptofa“Polar SilkRoad”.Thanks toglobal warming,Arctic iceis melting,opening66the possibilityofaNorthern shippingroute”via theNorthwest,Central and Northeast67passage.Shipping timebetween Chinaand Europevia theArctic wouldbe shorterthan68existing onethrough theIndian Oceanand SuezCanal.Although thisdoes notmean theNorthern route,,wouldreplace theseestablished ones,it wouldrepresent anew chance,69particularin thetrade ofenergy andminerals.As issuedin thewhite paper,great importance70attachto voyagesecurityin theArctic shippingroutes andstudies on the routesby Chinathese years.【语篇导读】本文是说明文,文章介绍了由于全球变暖、冰川融化、极地资源丰富的原因,中国计划共同打造一条“极地丝绸之路”,这有利于缩短中欧航运时间和加强极地资源的共同开发与能源贸易【答案】
61.explorationA.Vegetables.B.Pies.C.Turkey.
10.Who washesthe dishesin Johnsfamily when they get togetherA.The women.B.The kids.C.The men.听第段材料,回答第至题
8111311.When didthe womanbegin theworkA.Three yearsago.B.Four yearsago.C.Five yearsago.
12.What foreign languages doesthe womanspeakA.Spanish,French andEnglish.B.Spanish,French and Italian.C.English,Italian andSwedish.
13.What isthe womanA.A teacher.B.A model.C.A tourguide.听第段材料,回答第至题
9141614.What isthe probablerelationship betweenthe twospeakersA.A managerand aninterviewee.B.A bossand hissecretary.C.An ad.designer andhis customer.
15.Which isTRUE ofMs.BrownA.She hasjust graduated from a secretary school.B.She postedthe ad.inanewspaper.C.She candoa lot ofthings besidesdriving.
16.What wasthe resultoftheinterviewA.Ms.Brown wasgiven the position.B.Ms.Brown wasrefused.C.Ms.Brown waslikely tobe giventheposition.听第段材料,回答第至题
10172017.Where didthe strangenoise comefromA.Pieces ofpaper onthe window.B.A babyin the waste basket.C.A mouseunder apiece ofpaper.【解析】考查词性转换(名词)分析句子可知,与是并列关系,一起作句子主语,应使用explore research名词形式故填句意对北极的研究与探索是理解和应对气候变化问题的基exploration,explorationo础
62.【答案】better【解析】考查词形转换(副词比较级)句意随着北极冰层的融化,极地地区提供了更好地了解全球变暖带来的影响的机会根据句意可知,句中暗含比较关系,“与北极冰层融化前相比,冰层融化后,能更好地了解全球变暖带来的影响”,副词修饰动词应使用比较级形式故填well understand,bettero
63.【答案】of【解析】考查介词短语抽象名词”为固定句型,常用于表示人或物的特征,相当于“形容词”故“be+of+填句意北极对环境、贸易、投资、能源、安全等具有重要意义f
64.【答案】evaluated【解析】考查词性转换(动词)和被动语态为固定句型,表示“据说sth.be said/reported/evaluated to do”/报道/估计……”句意据估计,它拥有世界四分之一的石油和天然气65【答案】.corresponds【解析】考查词性转换(动词)分析句子可知,空格处为非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词aclearArctic policy,关系词代替先行词在定语从句中作主语,应使用谓语动词句意中国在白皮书中提correspondso到,中国有明确的北极政策,这与“极地丝绸之路”的概念十分契合
66.【答案】up【解析】考查动词短语开启,故填句意由于全球变暖,北极冰层正在融化,也开启了一open upup条经由西北、中部和东北通道的“北方航道”存在的可能性
67.【答案】passages【解析】考查词形转换(名词复数)(通道)是可数名词,根据句意可知,文中指passage“the Northwest,Central三个方向的通道,所以应使用复数形式故填句意由于andNortheast”passage passagespassageso全球变暖,北极冰层正在融化,也开启了一条经由西北、中部和东北通道的“北方航道”存在的可能性
68.【答案】the【解析】考查冠词句意中国和欧洲之间通过北极的航运时间将比现有的通过印度洋和苏伊士运河的航运时间短天根据句意可知,(现有航道户是指通过印度洋和苏伊士运河的现在正68“existing one在使用的航道,这是大家者知道的航道,是特指,应使用定冠词,故填the
69.【答案】particularly【解析】考查词性转换(副词)句意虽然这并不意味着“北方路线”将取代现有的路线,但它代表了一个新的机会,特别是在能源和矿物贸易方面根据句意可知,修饰介词短语particular“in thetrade of表示程度,应用副词形式,故填energy andminerals”,particularlyo70【答案】.has beenattached【解析】考查动词的时态、语态和主谓一致分析句子可知,(附加、附属)是句中谓语动词,与主语attach之间是被动关系,句中有时间状语应使用现在完成时态,又因主语great importancethese years,great是不可数名词,所以谓语动词应使用单数形式综上,谓语应用现在完成时的被动语态,importance单数形式,故填句意正如中国发表的白皮书所述,近年来,中国高度重视北has beenattached0极航道的航行安全问题和北极航道的研究71部分写作(共两节,满分分)40第一节应用文(满分分)15(改编自甘肃省民乐县第一中学届高三下考前押题卷一)假设你是学生李华,得知美国外教最2021Peter近经常头痛,西医()疗效不佳请你给他写一封电子邮件western medicine要点如下.推荐中医治疗()1traditional Chinese medicine,.简介中医的优点(如副作用小,价格低等),
2.愿意帮助,并期待他早日康复3注意.词数左右,信的格式、开头语以及结束语已经给出,不计入总词数;
1100.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯4Dear Peter,I amsorry tolearn that you havebeen sufferingheadaches,which preventsyou fromperforming wellin your work.____________________________________________________________________________________________If thereis anything you needme todo,dont hesitate toinform me.Hope youwill recoversoon.Yours,Li Hua【答案】Dear Peter,I amsorry tolearn thatyou havebeen sufferingheadaches,which preventsyou fromperforming wellin yourwork.Worse still,you havent got betterafter takingmedicine.Therefore,I would like torecommend traditionalChinesemedicine toyou,hoping it is ofgreat helptoyou.From myperspective,Chinese medicineis superiorto westernmedicine ina sense.First,it istypical ofChinesemedicine toproduce fewerside effects,which willdo lessharm toyour health.In addition,compared withwesternmedicine,Chinesemedicineis lessexpensive,so youdont need to worryabout yourbudget.Most importantly,it isanunbelievable curefor headache,which willhelp yourecover ina shorttime.All inall,I dobelieve thetreatment appealsgreatlytoyou.、If thereis anythingyou needme todo donthesitatetoinformme.Hope youwill recoversoon.Yours,Li Hua第二节读后续写(满分分)25阅读下面短文,根据所给情节进行续写,使之构成一个完整的故事(重庆市学年高三上入学诊断)2021-2022Dark rainclouds weregathering in the sky.I wascycling asfast asI could to get homebefore thedownpour.When Ifelt afew bigdrops onmy head,I decidedto headforabus stop,abouta hundredmeters away.As I was nearingthebusstop,I saw a womanrushing towardsit from the oppositedirection,behind whomwas a little boy.Suddenly,a motorcyclesped pastme,almost knockingme down.Hey!Are youmad I shouted atthe motorcyclist.He turnedto lookat me,saying,“Sorry.However,forasplit second,he justsped on.Then hewas headingright forthewoman andlittle boy!Watch out!Watch out!”Ishouted.I sawthe ladyturn herhead tolookatthe motorcyclist,with alookof shockon herface.In aninstant,the motorcyclistreached the woman andaccidentally hither.The hitmade the woman movebackward.The woman and theboy fellonthe road,landing rightin thepath ofa truck.Stop!Stop!”I screamedatthe motorcyclistand the truck driver,waving myarms wildlyin theair.Thankfully,the truckdriver hadseen whatwas happening.With asuddenbrake,the truckstopped afew metersfrom thespot wherethewomanand theboy hadfallen.Meanwhile,themotorcyclist stopped.He keptapologizing,explaining hewasina hurryto the hospital tosee hissick mother.I sawthewomanclimbing towardsthe cryingchild.Pulling overto theside oftheroad,I ranto helpthem.By thetimeI getthere,the truckdriver hadreached them.He picked up thechild inhis armsand examinedhis legs.“I thinkyour littleboy isall rightJ said the truckdriver.6tHow aboutyou Do you feelany painThe lady怀孕的)replied anxiously,Please helpme.I ampregnant注意.续写词数应为左右;
1150.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答2Para1:“Dont panic.Youll be all right.Fil takeyou andyour sontothehospital/9said thedriver.Para2:The driver,the motorcyclistand I got themtothehospital justin time.【答案】“Dont panic.Youll beall right.Til takeyou andyour sontothehospital,“saidthedriver.The womancouldnotwalk,so thedriver andI heldher andsettled herinhistruck.Meanwhile,the motorcyclistcarried theboy tothetruck.The driveraskedme to go alongwiththemso thatIcouldhelp when we gottothenearest hospital.It wasa coincidencethat themotorcyclistsmother wasbeing treatedin the same hospital.The driver,themotorcyclistandIgot themtothehospital justin time.The motorcycliststayed in thehospitalto takecareofthewomanandhis mother.A fewdays later,I wastold thatthewomanhad sufferedonly minorinjuries from theincident.She hadrecovered andleft hospital.Thanks tothe kind-hearted driver,her unbornbaby wasunharmed.Themotorcyclists motheralso recoveredsoon.This thinghas convincedme thatsafety andhealth arethemostimportant atalltimes,even inan emergency.
18.When didthe noisedisturb thepersonA.In themiddle ofher sleep.B.Just asshe turnedoff thelight.C.After shewashed andwent to bed.
19.What didshe firstdo whenshe foundthe noisecame fromthewaste paper basketA.She kickedthe basket.B.She closedthe door.C.She turnedonthelight.
20.What didshe doafter sheput the basket outsidethe doorA.She closedthe door.B.She went to bedagain.C.She didntgo tobed untilthe next morning.【答案】1-
5.ACACB6-
10.CBCCB11-
15.BBCAA16-
20.CCACB听力原文Text1M:Doyouthink theheadmaster couldsee metomorrow before9:30W:He wontbe inuntil11:
45.M:Is12:40any goodW:Yes,Fil writedown thetime.Text2M:This isMr.Jones.My heateris notworking and the temperatureis goingto getdown belowfreezing.Could you comeover andfix itW:This isour busiesttime ofthe yearbut Illspeak toone ofour menabout gettingover theresometime today.Text3W:What isall the noise aboutM:They arediscussing whetherthey shouldreplace MissSmith,the musicteacher.W:WhyM:Because sheisnotresponsible enough.Text4W:What do you usuallydoin the eveningM:I usuallystudy.But iftheres anew filmon TVI willwatch it.After watchingTV Illdo myhomework.Text5W:Oh,look!Joni Mitchellis intown.M:Whos thatFve neverheard ofher.W:What Shesone ofthe greatestfolk singersin theworld!Text6M:What happenedW:Well,my husbandleft forwork at7:
30.A fewminutes later,somebody brokeinto thehouse.I guesshe thoughtthehouse wasempty.M:Where wereyouW:I wasstill inbed.I heardsomething in the livingroom,so Iwent downstairs.And therewas this man,putting moneyintohis briefcase.I guessI surprisedhim.He ranout ofthe frontdoor andI ranafter him.M:Its goodhe didnthaveagun.W:You saidit.Well,he felldown thesteps andbroke hisleg.Thafs whenI calledyou.M:Weve beenlooking forthisman.In the past twoweeks,he hasbroken into20homes inthis area.Text7W:Todays November15th.Its almosttime forThanks giving.M:When isThanksgiving DayW:Its celebratedonthefourth Thursdayin November.What areyour plansfbr itM:T haveno ideayet.What aboutyouW:The sameas usual.My auntsand unclesand cousinscome toour housefor dinner.M:Oh,your familyget together.What do you usuallydoW:We usuallyhaveabig meal.My mothercooks turkey.But Iprepare thevegetables.My auntsusually bringthe pies.The womencook themeal,andthemen wash the dishes.M:Really Inmy family,whenwegettogetherthe kidswashthedishes.The wholething isalotof work.W:Yes,but Ilike Thanksgiving.Iwasout ofthecountrylast year,and reallymissed it.Thats one time inthe yearwhenfamilies gettogether.John,if youhaventgotany plans,why dontyoucometo myhouse tospend theholidaywithusM:Yes,that soundslike agood idea.Thanks alot.Text8M:And whendid youbegin this sort ofworkW:Let mesee.Um...Yes,four yearsago.M:And youenjoy itW:Oh yes,very much.It isvery tiringwith longhours onthe jobs,sometimes...uh...as muchas12hours.But itsexcitingto meetpeople from all overtheworld.It reallyis.M:What exactlydoyoudoW:Well,I taketourists tothe famousplaces inthe city,tell themthe history oftheplaces,and tellthem whytheyrefamous.M:What specialqualifications arenecessary forguidesW:Well,they haveto enjoymeeting newpeople.And theymust takespecial coursesinthehistoryofthe cityand thingslikethat.M:And dothey haveto knowa foreignlanguageW:Thats amust.My companywill hireonly peoplewho speakat leasttwo foreignlanguages.M:And youHow manyforeignlanguagesdoyouspeakW:I speakthree:Spanish,French andItalian.M:Three foreignlanguages Then I cansee whyyourworkissoeasy for you.Text9W:Good morning,Mr Thompson.My nameis MaryBrown.M:Good morning,Ms Brown.Take aseat,please.W:Thank you.M:Well,Ms Brown,could youplease tell me aboutyourselfW:Yes,of course,Im18years oldand justgraduatedfromPeterson SecretarySchool.I readyour ad.inthenewspaperand knowthatyouare lookingforasecretary.M:Could youtell mewhat you can doW:I cando whateverasecretaryis expectedtodo,such astyping,receiving phonecalls,sending faxes,and writingreports.M:Well,it seemsthat yourqualifications forthe jobare excellent.Could youtellmewhat kindof salaryyou areexpectingW:I sawinthead.that thisposition offersa salaryof around2,013amonth.M:Thafs right.W:That wouldbe finewith me.M:Is thereanythingyouwouldliketo knowabout thejobW:No,not sofar.M:Good,thank youfor coming,Ms Brown.Fve enjoyedmeeting andtalking withyou.Well letyou knowthe resultassoon aspossible.W:Thank you.I appreciatethetimeyouve givenme.()Text10W:I live inabig oldhouse.At nightI cansometimes hearstrange noises.Last SaturdayIgothome late.Iwentupstairs,washed andwenttobed.My bedroomwas verycold andit tookme aboutan hourtogetto sleep.Suddenly Iawoke.Theroom wasin darkness,andIcould heara soundwhich seemedto comefromthewindow.I layquite stilland listened.Then Iheard itagain:Scratch,scratch...scratch,scratch.It camefromthewaste paperbasket.I turnedonthelight besidemybed andthenoisestopped atonce.I climbedout,trembling andwent overtothewastepaperbasket.A pieceof papernearthe topmoved everso slightly.Then Isawatiny greyface andtwo littleeyes staringup intomine.It wasa babymouse.What shouldI doHe justsat therelooking atme,as confusedas Iwas.Carefully Ipickedupthebasket,andcarried ittothedoor.ThenIopened thedoor andwent backtobed.In the nextmorninghe wentaway.第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分分)50第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
152.
537.5阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、和四个选项中,选出最佳选项A BC DA(黑龙江省实验中学届高三下第三次模拟考试)2021Electric VehicleBenefits()Plug-in electricvehicles alsoknown aselectric carsor EVs are connected,fun,and practical.They canreduceemissions andeven saveyour money.Fueling withelectricity offerssome advantagesnot availablein ordinaryinternal burningengine vehicles.Because(使机若称运转的扭转力).electric motors react quickly,EVs arevery responsive and have very good torque EVsareoften moredigitally connectedthan conventionalvehicles,with manyEV chargingstations providingthe optionto controlchargingfroma smartphone app.Just likeasmartphone,youcanplug inyour EVwhen youget homeand haveit readyforyouto usethenextmorning.(输电网)Since theelectric gridis availablealmost anywhere,therearea varietyof optionsfor charging:athome,at workorontheroad.By chargingoften,youmaynever needtogotoagas stationagain!You canfind manyadvantages with an electriccar:♦Zero Oilprice andpromotes EnergyManagement♦Aids inreducing theEmission of Green HouseGases♦No tailpipepollutants emittedand leadsto reducedair pollution♦No gasrequired torun yourElectric Car♦Cost Effectiveand manygovernments areappreciating Electric Cars bymoney backoffers♦Electric Carsguarantee asmooth driveand reducenoise pollution too.Electric Carsare modesofGreenTransportation thatrun usingBatteries,Solar Panelsor otherenergy sourcesthat arejustonetimeinvestment.The chargingof batteriesof savingenergy throughSolar Panelsmight betime consuming,butsuch initiativesensure asafe environment.Though electriccars area littlecostly,we shouldparticipate insuch aglobalinitiative andencourage otherstodothe same.After all,it iswe whocan makeour worlda betterplace tolive in.【语篇导读】本文是一篇说明文文章介绍电动汽车的好处
21.Compared withconventional cars,Electrical Vehiclescan.A.react quicklyB.increase airpollutionC.be chargedonly athome D.be connectedless digitally【答案】A【解析】细节理解题根据中的Fueling withelectricity“Because electricmotorsreactquickly,EVsarevery(使机器运转的扭转力)(因为电动机的反应速度很快,电动汽车responsiveandhaveverygoodtorque.的反应速度非常快,而且有非常好的扭矩户可知,与传统汽车相比,电动汽车的反应速度更快故选A
22.Which ofthe followingis NOTthe advantageof an electric carA.Needing nogas torun itB.Reducing noisepollutionC.Ensuring asmooth driveD.Ruining energymanagement【答案】D【解析】细节理解题根据中的You canfind manyadvantages with anelectriccar♦No gasrequired torun your(不需要汽油运行你的电动汽车)和ElectricCar♦Electric Carsguarantee asmooth driveand reducenoise(电动汽车保证了行驶平稳,也减少了噪音污染)可知,、、三项是电动汽车的pollutiontoo.A BC优势,而项不是电动汽车的优势故选D D
23.Whats theauthors attitudetowards electriccarsA.Doubtful B.Supportive C.Opposed D.Indifferent【答案】B【解析】推理判断题根据最后一段中“Though electriccars arealittlecostly,we shouldparticipate insuch aglobal(虽initiative andencourage otherstodothe same.After all,itiswe whocan makeour worlda betterplace tolivein.然电动汽车有点昂贵,但我们应该参与到这样一个全球倡议中来,并鼓励其他人也这样做毕竟,是我们才能让我们的世界变得更美好广可知,作者对电动汽车的态度是“支持的”故选BB(黑龙江省大庆市大庆实验中学高三上开学考试)2021-2022Scientists haveknown fora longtime abouta link(慢性的)between chronicstress andobesity.But they couldnt findthe keyfactor inthe past.Recently researchersatGeorgetown Universityin WashingtonD.C.made whatthey calla perfect advance”.Dr.Zofia Zukowskasays,Thanks toour hardwork ofthepast years,we haveactually discoveredthe exactreasonwhy people get fat whenthey are stressedand eata highfat,high sugardiet.And byknowing the reason,we cannow dealwith obesity.,,Dr.Zukowska andher colleaguesput laboratorymice underthesametype of stress they would experienceinthe wildsuch asmeeting upwithamore aggressiveand dangerousmouse.They thenfed thesemice afast fooddiet.Themice became fat.Whats more,they foundan increasedamount ofa chemicalcalled neuropeptideY orNPY forshort,in thesemice,(刺激)whichisactivated by stress andhelps stimulatethe growthof fatcells.And thefat in mice grewaround theirmiddle,just as it doesin humans.Middle fatisthemost dangerouskind,asitaffects theheart andliver,causing heartdisease,(月且固醇)adding tocholesterol levels,high bloodpressure,and soon.But the researchers foundtheycouldblock thefat-causing NPYwith anotherchemical,and thuscould manipulateobesity effectively.To theirpleasant suiprise,NPY seemsto workinthehuman bodymuch likeit doesinmice.If so,Dr.ZofiaZukowska saysit wouldbeamajor advanceinthebattle againstobesity,which willbe usedto curethe patientof thediseasecaused bystress andobesity.However,theresearcherssay manymore studiesneedtobe donebefore humantrialscan begin.【语篇导读】这是一篇说明文文章主要讲述了研究人员通过实验发现了人们在压力大、高脂肪、高糖饮食时发胖的确切原因并在想办法对付肥胖,尤其是“大肚子”肥胖,但该研究目前只是在老鼠身上做实验,在开始人体试验之前,还需要进行更多的研究
24.According tothe passage,the perfectadvance^^refers todiscovering.A.the reason why miceget stressedand fatB.the causeleading topeoples stressand obesityC.thereasonwhy stressedpeople tendto becomefatD.a wayto curepeople ofobesity causedbystress【答案】C【解析】词义猜测题阅读文章内容可知,文章第二段内容的话“Dr.Zofia Zukowskasays,Thanks toour hardworkofthepastyears,we haveactually discoveredthe exactreasonwhypeoplegetfatwhentheyarestressed「(and eata highfat,high sugardiet.And byknowing thereason,we cannow dealwithobesityZofla博士说“多亏了我们过去几年的努力工作,我们实际上已经发现了人们在压力大、高脂Zukowska肪、高糖饮食时发胖的确切原因知道了原因,我们现在就可以对付肥胖了”广是对第一段末尾句提及的的解释,即,应是指“发现了人们在压力大、高脂肪、高糖饮食时发胖的“perfectadvance”确切原因”故选项C
25.1t canbe inferredthat whena weakmouse liveswithamore aggressiveone,.A.the weakone islikely tobecome worriedand takein morefat andsugarB.the weakone willbe afraidand eatless andlessC.the aggressiveone willsuffer fromstressandobesityD.the aggressiveone willeat theweak onesfood aswell asits own【答案】A【解析】细节理解题根据文章第二段内容“Dr.Zukowska andher colleaguesput laboratorymice underthe sametypeofstresstheywouldexperience inthe wildsuch asmeeting upwithamore aggressiveand dangerous(博士和她的同事们把mouse.They thenfed thesemice afast fooddiet.The micebecamefat.Zukowska实验室里的老鼠置于它们在野外会经历的相同压力下,比如遇到一只更具攻击性和危险性的老鼠然后他们给这些老鼠吃快餐老鼠变胖了户可知,当一只老鼠遇到另一只更具攻击性和危险性的老鼠时会感到有压力,吃快餐,变胖,由此可推知,虚弱的老鼠和好斗的老鼠住在一起会有压力,从而摄取快餐类食物,即高脂高糖的食物,由此变胖故选项A
26.The underlinedword“manipulate inParagraph3canbereplaced byA.pick upB.take controlofC.make themost ofD.haveaknowledge of【答案】B【解析】词义猜测题分析划线单词所在句可知,应是表达前后句之间的并列顺承关系,结合前“and thus”文(但研究人员发“But theresearchers foundtheycouldblock thefat-causing NPYwith anotherchemical现,他们可以用另一种化学物质阻止导致脂肪产生的)可知,当导致脂肪产生的NPY“NPY。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0