还剩21页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
绝密★启用前年高考英语押题密卷(全国乙卷专用)202201第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分分)第一节(共小题每小题分,满分分)阅读下列4015230短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出最佳选项A BC DAThingsto DoThis WinterParasite-Stage playThe stage play is adapted from the Oscar-winning SouthKorean film directed by Bong Joon-ho.The originalblackcomedy filmthat toucheson thestruggle betweenpeople ofdifferent socialclasses became a sensationafterits releasein
2019.The newly adapted stage play is going tointerpret thishot IPagain for audiences in China.Where:Shanghai PolyTheatre,Jiading district,Shanghai.When:January14to16Price:80Yuan to1,344YuanStand-up comedyopen micThisevent isgoing to be excitingfor stand-up comedyfans.Audiences areencouraged totake themic if theywant toshare theirwit onstage.The comedysession isgoing to be Englishonly,so join the showif youwant totake the chance to learn English while having a fun time.Where:Nuts LiveHouse,Bl-21,Jiaochangkou,Yuzhong district,Chongqing.When:December29Price:Free entryMarilyn Minter Exhibition-Art exhibitionTheart exhibitionin Beijingisgoing to beMarilyn Mintersdebut exhibitioninChina.Minster is acontemporary artistbased inNew York.She createsphotographs andpaintings with an exceptionalartisticsensitivity on the subjectssuch asfeminism,and identity.Where:Bole ArtCenter,Shunyi district,BeijingWhen:December4to January23增加在缺词处加一个漏字符号
(八),并在其下面写出该加的词Price:Free entry删除把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉修改在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词注意每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;
1.只允许修改处,多者(从第处起)不计分
2.1011Last week,our classholds adiscussion aboutthat a family shouldown a car or not.Here arethe results.Manystudents thinkits necessaryfbr a family toowning acar becauseits convenient,fast orcomfortable.With acar,family membercan goto manyplaces togetherat anytime.A car is especiallyimportant whena familyfacesemergencies.On contrary,some studentsthink thatbuying acarisunnecessary for afamily.A familyhas topay alotof tokeep acar ingood condition.Beside,parking carscan bereally annoyed.In myopinion,afamilyshouldthink carefulbefore buyingacar.第二节书面表达(满分分)
25.假定你是李华,上周参加了你市组织的英语话剧比赛()并取得了较好的成52English Drama Competition绩你的外教此前给予了你很多帮助和鼓励,请你给他写封电子邮件表达谢意内容包括Mr.White告知好消息;
1.感谢他的帮助和鼓励;
2.邀请他到你家做客
3.注意词数左右;L100可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯
4.参考答案:
1.B
2.D
3.C【解析】这是一篇应用文文章主要介绍了四项娱乐活动的情况,包括地点、时间和价格细节理解题根据部分中Parasite-Stage play“ThestageplayisadaptedfromtheOscar-winning SouthKorean.(舞台剧改编自奉俊昊导演的奥斯卡获奖韩国电影)可知,你能在上海filmdirectedbyBongJoon-ho保利剧院看一部新改编的舞台剧故选B细节理解题根据部分中Stand-up comedyopen mic“The comedysession isgoingto be Englishonly,so join(喜居部分只会讲英语,如the showif youwant totakethechancetolearnEnglishwhilehavingafuntime.果你想在快乐的时光中学习英语,就来参加吧)”可知,让单口喜剧脱颖而出的是它把娱乐和获取知识结合在一起故选D细节理解题根据部分中(时间Marilyn MinterExhibition-Art exhibition“When:December4to January23月日至月日)”可知,如果你在新年假期有空,你可以选择124123Marilyn MinterExhibition-Art故选exhibitiono Co
1.A
2.B
3.C
4.D【解析】这是一篇说明文本文主要说明了澳大利亚科学家原本利用追踪器了解喜鹊的运动习性,但是却无意中发现了喜鹊的“合作救援”行为细节理解题根据第二段中“Once the trackers wereon,scientists couldguide the birds thatpreviously receivedtheirinstructions backto anoutdoor groundfeeding station”where the trackers couldcharge wirelessly,and the(一旦追踪器打开,科学家们就可以引导之前收到指令的鸟类回到一个户team could download the data.外的地面“喂食站,,,追踪器可以在那里无线充电,研究团队就可以下载数据),,可知,科学家们在实验之前对喜鹊进行了训练故选A细节理解题根据第三段中“Scientists plannedthe pilotexperiment tolearn moreabout howfar thehighly.(科学家们计划进行这项试intelligent creatures travel andif theyhave anypatterns orschedules oftravelling点实验,以进一步了解这些高智商生物的旅行距离,以及它们是否有任何旅行模式或时间表)”可知,科学家进行这个研究是为了了解喜鹊的运动习性故选B推理判断题根据倒数第二段中“The teamdidnt getthe datathey wanted,but theyrealized that the magpieshadtaught them an unexpectedlesson that magpies areable andwilling to help eachother out,even ifthe birdthat is(研究小组没有得到他们想要的数据,但他们意识到喜鹊给了他们一个意想不helping doesntget areward.到的教训,喜鹊有能力并且愿意帮助彼此,即使这种帮助没有得到奖励户可推知,这个实验没有成功故选C主旨大意题根据倒数第二段中This iscalled rescuebehavior”,which is not thatcommon in the animalworld,especially amongbirds.The scientiststhink this is the first-time rescuebehavior hasbeen reportedfor Australian.(这被称为“救援行为”,这在动物世界中并不常见,尤其是在鸟类中科学家们认为,这是magpies澳大利亚喜鹊第一次被报道有救援行为广结合本文主要说明了澳大利亚科学家原本利用追踪器了解喜鹊的运动习性,但是却无意中发现了喜鹊的“合作救援”行为故选项“喜鹊表现出救援行为”最符D合文章标题故选D
4.B
5.C
6.A
7.C【解析】这是一篇说明文文章介绍了汽车改变了我们的城市,它似乎为每个人提供了自主权,但现实并不像我们憧憬的那样完美,坐在舒适的汽车里却不是觉得那样的解放
8.细节理解题根据第一段中“There issomething almostdelightful in the detachment from reality ofadvertisements showingmass-produced cars,marketed assymbols ofindividuality and of freedom when most of(广告展示了大量生产的汽车,标榜它们是their liveswill bespent makingshort journeyson chokedroads.个性和自由的象征,而它们的大部分时间将在拥挤的道路上进行短途旅行,从现实中脱离出来,这几乎是令人愉快的户可知,汽车广告对自动驾驶汽车提供了一种错误的印象故选B推理判断题根据第二段中“For allthe fussmade abouttop speeds,cornering abilityand acceleration,the mostuseful gadgets ona moderncar arethose whichwork whenyou,re goingvery slowly:parking sensors,sound.(对于所有关于最高速度、systems,and navigation apps which will show a way around upcoming traffic jams转弯能力和加速的设备,现代汽车上最有用的设备是那些在你行驶非常缓慢时还能工作的停车传感器、音响系统和导航应用程序,它们会在即将到来的交通堵塞时指明方向广可推知,关于汽车上的各种小玩意儿,作者暗示了在目前的交通条件下,只有一些可以使用故选C细节理解题根据第三段“The problemscomes wheneveryone isusing anavigation appwhich tellsthem toavoid everyone elseusing thesame gadget.Traffic jamsoften appearwhere noone hasenough greatly.But wheneveryone has perfectinformation,traffic jamssimply spreadonto theside roadsthat seemto offer a wayround.(当每个人都在使用导航应用程序时,问题就来了,该应用程序告诉他们不要让其他人使用相同them的小工具交通堵塞经常出现在没有足够大的地方但是,当每个人都有完美的信息时,交通堵塞只是蔓延到似乎提供了一条绕过它们的道路的岔道上)”可知,导航应用程序的使用可能会在其他地方造成交通堵塞故选A推理判断题根据最后一段中“What trafficteaches usis thatreckless anduncontrolled changeis aslikely to(交通告诉我们的是,harm usas it is to benefit us,and thatthoughtful regulationis necessaryfor abetter future.不计后果和不加控制的变化既可能给我们带来好处,也可能给我们带来坏处为了更美好的未来,深思熟虑的监管是必要的)”可推知,作者想表达的信息是应合理规范技术创新故选C
12.A
13.D
14.C
15.B【解析】这是一篇说明文文章介绍了疫情后人们工作方式的变化,引发了人们对于更先进工作方式的追求,这种工作方式对员工和企业都有良性的作用细节理解题根据第一段中“A2019study bythe InternationalWorkplace Groupfound that80%of workerswould turn down a job that did not offera flexible work schedulefor one that did,and76%of workerssaid they9d(年的——项研究表明consider staying at their current employer ifthey could work flexible hours.2019IWG的员工会拒绝无法提供灵活工时安排的工作而选择能提供这一安排的工作,的员工则表示如果80%76%可以采取灵活工时就会留在当前的公司厂可知,大多数员工们更喜欢提供了灵活的工作时间的工作故选A词义猜测题根据上文“According toa MicrosoftWork TrendReport,the9-to-5workday isdisappearing,as the(根据微软的一份工作趋势报告,朝九晚五的increase inremote work has allowed for more flexible hours.工作时间正在消失,因为远程工作的增加使得工作时间更加灵活厂和划线单词所在句Employees areincreasingly working asynchronously,completing taskson theirown schedules,which maybe differentfrom(员工越来越多地工作,按照自己的时间表完成任务,这可能与他those of their colleagues.asynchronously们的同事不同户可知,人们追求弹性工作时间,而不是朝九晚五的工作,他们按照自己的时间表来完成工作,这会使得他们与同事不同时地完成工作,据此推测划线词词意为“不同时地”,故选D推理判断题根据第三段说的话Tsedal Neeley“Companies haveto profoundlyrethink what it meanstobe partof amodem workstructure.This ideaof9-to-5or face-time cultureis actuallynot helpfulfor a digitally advanced.(公司必须深刻地重新思考,成为现代工作结构的一部分意味着什么“朝九晚五”或者面对economy面文化的想法实际上对数字时代的发达经济没有帮助)”以及“Asynchronous work,she adds,is“a(她还说道,异步工作模式是“符合数字化经济的completely newmindset inline witha digital economy.”全新思路可知,认为“朝九晚五”的工作模式对现在的经济是没有帮助的,而异步工作模Tsedal Neeley式则符合当前数字化经济时代故选C
15.推理判断题根据第二段的“According toa MicrosoftWork TrendReport,the9-to-5workday isdisappearing,(根据微软的——份工作趋势报告,“朝as theincrease inremote workhas allowedfor more flexible hours.九晚五”的工作时间正在消失,因为远程工作的增加使得工作时间更加灵活厂以及全文内容可知,本文主要指出疫情数字经济时代人们期待打破“朝九晚五”的传统工作模式并介绍一种更适合数字化经济发展的“异步工作模式选项向人们介绍一种新的工作模式”符合文章的写作意图故选°B Bo
16.E
17.G
18.C
19.B【解析】
20.D本文是说明文文章主要讲述了瑜伽这项养生运动,以及一些常用的简单姿势
16.上文“These resultsin lowerblood pressure,a decreasein stressand healthymuscles・(这些会导致血压降低,压力减轻,(形成)健康的肌肉)说明瑜伽对于身体的益处,与项中对应,空格处E“healthbenefits”承上启下,以及下文“With posesranging fromsimple tochallenging,yoga givesyour mind something to thinkabout whileyouexercise75(瑜伽的姿势从简单到富有挑战性,让你的头脑在锻炼时有了思考的空间)介绍瑜伽姿势的多样性还可以带来思考的乐趣因此,但除了有益健康之外,瑜伽还带来很多乐趣!故选项E上文“Standing barefooton ananti-slip mat,put your feet side by side so that the basis of your big toes are(赤脚站在防滑垫上,双脚并排放在一起,让大脚趾触碰到一起)下文touching.”“As youstand straightanddown with your armsat yoursides,feel thestrength inyour legs5(当你站直后并向下弯曲,双臂放在身体两侧,去感受双腿的力量)可知这一段在介绍完成瑜伽姿势的一系列动作,因此,空格处是对上文的补充,为了使前后动作连贯,选项舒适站立,调整你的脚,直到在垫子上感觉舒适,更符合逻辑故选G项G根据下文(这是一个放松紧绷的后背、脖子或“This isa greatway toloosen atight back,neck orshoulders.肩膀的好方法)以及第一段中(通过做一系列的姿势,“By performinga series of poses,called asanas,”又叫做体式,)可知全文在分段介绍一种瑜伽体式,空格处作为该段的开头,可推测下文的就是指“this”代新的一种瑜伽体式因此你可以试试符合文意故选项Cat to Cow,C上文“Then dropthe head and neck toward your mat,pull yourstomach musclesin tight,and roundyour backup(然后将头部和颈部朝着垫子,收紧腹部肌肉,将背部向上朝着天花板)说明这towards the ceiling.是基础动作的准备,与选项中的保持那个姿势对应,而下文B“As youexhale,return to the center,then drop(呼气时,回到垫子中心,然后腹部朝着垫子向下,)的与选项中的your bellytoward themat,^“exhale”(一呼一吸)对应,故选项“breathe in and outB根据下文(逐渐在练习时力口入更多体式)以及本段是对整“Gradually addmore asanasto yourpractice.篇文章的总结,因此空格处是启下的作用,如果可以的话,每天练习这些动作,进行概括总结,符合文意故选项D
17.D
18.A
19.C
20.B
21.D
22.A
23.B
24.C
25.D
26.C
27.A
28.B
29.C
30.B
31.D
32.A
33.C
34.D
35.B
36.A【解析】本篇是一篇夹叙夹议以的无私的体育精神为例子,探讨了比赛的输赢问题Monti考查动名词词义辨析句意通常,胜利让赢家洋洋得意,迷失在荣耀当中,然而,失败者带着挫败感离开战斗;挑战;训练;胜利根据本句A.fighting B.challenging C.training D.winning“victor”(赢家)可知,一般来说,胜利的人才叫做赢家,故选D考查名词词义辨析句意通常,胜利让赢家洋洋得意,迷失在荣耀当中,然而,失败者带着挫败感离开失败;分离;孤独;焦虑根据本句(失败者)A.failure B.separation C.loneliness D.anxiety“loser可知,失败的人肯定是一种失败的感觉,故选A考查动词词义辨析句意现代社会对胜利者予以荣耀,成功的体育界的人快速地成为被所有人敬仰的名人感兴趣;创造;给荣耀;测试根据下文A.interests B.creates C.honors D.tests“successful sportspeople(成功的体育人士快速地成为名人)可知,现代社会对胜利者予以荣耀,故quickly becomecelebrities^选C考查动词词义辨析句意现代社会对胜利者予以荣耀,成功的体育界的人快速地成为被所有人崇拜的名人吸引;成为;支持;代替根据本句(成功的)A.attract B.become C.support D.replace“successful”可知,如果人们成功了,也就是胜利了;再根据(被所有人崇拜)可知,admired by all”胜利的人们应该是成了名人,所以才会被人们崇拜,故选B考查副词词义辨析句意然而,赢得起也要输得起因此;否则;A.Therefore B.Otherwise C.Moreover此外;然而根据下文(赢得起也要输得起)和上文D.However“there areways to win and to lose”“Modem(现代社会对胜利者予以荣耀)可知,上下文是转折关系,用故选society honorswinners”However,Do考查动词词义辨析句意在任何运动中,不管你是第一还是最后,你面临的就是两个对手你的竞争者和你自己到达、抵达;走;开始;离开、留下根据下文(先A.come B.go C.start D.leave“come first”到、第一个到达)是用的这里表达的意思也是在比赛中获得的第一还是最后(第一个到达还是最come,后一个到达),故选A考查动词词义辨析句意在任何运动中,不管你是第一还是最后,你面临的就是两个对手你的竞争者和你自己控制;面对;保护;提醒根据本句(体A.control B.face C.protect D.remind sportingevent”育赛事)可知,这是进行比赛,那么作为参赛者,就会面临其他参赛者的竞争,还有就是自己,故选B考查名词词义辨析句意比赛结束时,你的竞争者将会离开,你将必须接受你的决定崇A.admirers拜者;名人;竞争者;同事根据前文B.celebrities C.competitors D.colleagues“your fallowcompetitors俨(你同场的竞争者和你自己)可知,我们比赛面临的就是竞争者或者自己,后半句说的是andyoursel自己,那么前半句就是竞争者,故选C考查名词词义辨析句意比赛结束时,你的竞争者将会离开,你将必须接受你的决定目标;A.goal秘密;机会;决定此处(决定)表示的就是运动员自己在赛B.secret C.opportunity D.decision decision场上的决定,根据下文(一个真正的“A truesportsperson willmake theright decisionfor theright reason^^运动员会因为正确的原因做正确的决定)可知,在比赛中,因正确原因,运动员会为自己做正确决定,也会接受自己决定带来的影响,故选D考查动词短语语意辨析句意一个真正的运动员会因为正确的原因做正确的决定,而不担心失败向学习;追逐;担心;查阅根据上文A.learn fromB.go afterC.worry aboutD.refer to“A true(一个真正的运动员会因为正确的原因做正sportsperson willmake theright decisionfor theright reason^^确的决定)可知,因正确原因做正确决定(做了对的事情),成败也就无所谓了,当然不担心失败,故选C考查名词词义辨析句意:有一句有智慧的名言“赢要谦虚,输要优雅,二者都要有尊严谚A.saying语;理论;故事;传统根据下文B.theory C.story D.tradition“Win withmodesty,lose withgrace,and doboth(赢要谦虚,输要优雅,二者都要有尊严)可知,这是一句名言,故选with dignity.A
32.考查名词词义辨析句意为了嘉奖这些类似的体育精神,年,国际公平竞赛委员会决定奖励1964Pierre公平竞赛奖杯搜寻;表扬;例子;地方根据下文de CoubertinA.search B.praise C.case D.place“the(国际公平竞赛International Fair Play Committeedecided toaward thePierre deCoubertin FairPlay Trophy”委员会决定奖励公平竞赛奖杯)可知,这里是对这样的体育精神进行表扬,故选PierredeCoubertin B考查名词词义辨析句意第一个获得这个奖励的是来自意大利的雪橇竞赛者Eugenio Monti A.audienceo观众;教练;运动员;记者根据下文B.coach C.athlete D.reporter“an Italianbobsleigh competitornamed(来自意大利的雪橇竞赛者)可知,这个人是一位参加比赛的人,所以是Eugenio Monti^Eugenio Monti运动员,故选C考查动词词义辨析句意在年的冬奥会的双人雪橇决赛项目比赛中,他在速降滑雪赛中创造了1964一个精彩的时刻发现;(运用技巧)制作、造出;选择;A.discovered B.produced C.chose D.expected期待根据下文(速降滑雪的精彩时刻)可知,比赛中在速“an excellenttime forhis downhillrun”Monti降滑雪的时候创造了一个精彩表现,故选B考查动词词义辨析句意然而,有一个英国选手,摔坏了他雪橇的一部分,没有办法参加Tony Nash,比赛了借;买;修理;破坏根据下文A.borrowed B.bought C.repaired D.broken“unable tocompete(没有办法参加比赛)可知,他的雪橇坏了,故选D考查名词词义辨析句意就在那时,没有犹豫,把自己雪橇上同样的那部分拆下来,借给了Monti Nasho犹豫;允许;选择;比较根据下文A.hesitation B.permission C.choice D.comparison“removed thesame part(把自己雪橇上同样的那部分拆下来)可知,把自己雪橇上同样的那部分卸of hisown bobsleigh^^Monti下来给了对手前文说他已经完成比赛了,这时候轮到对手了,那么时间肯定是紧张的,所以这里Monti肯定是没有犹豫的,故选A
37.Spirit ofLife-musicalIf thereis onemusician whosemusic cantouch audiencesacross differentgenerations regardlessof theiragedifferences,then JonathanLee isdefinitely is that one.The suavemusician fromthe Islandof Taiwanhas createdmanyunique prose-like musicpieces thattalk aboutlove.Where:Chongqing GrandTheatre,Wenhua EastStreet,Jiangbei district,ChongqingWhen:December18to28Price:100Yuan to654Yuan
1.What canyou doin ShanghaiPoly TheatreA.Listen to the touchingmusic.B.See a newlyadaptedstageplay.C.Appreciate acontemporary exhibition.D.Watch anOscar-winning SouthKorean film.
2.What makesStand-up comedyopen micstand outA.It suitsall comedyfans.B.Audiences cantenjoy itfree ofcharge.C.Audiences areencouraged to make comments.D.It combinesentertainment withacquiring knowledge.
3.Which eventwill youchoose if you areavailable onNew YearsholidaysA.Parasite-Stage play.B.Stand-up comedyopen mic.C,MarilynMinterExhibition-Art exhibition.D.Spirit ofLife-musicalBScientists inAustralia thoughtthey haddeveloped anew trackerthat costdear andwould notcause flyingproblemsto helpthem monitormagpies,who areknown tobe quiteclever andlive ingroups ofup to12birds andworktogether todefend thearea theylive in,but thesebirds hadother ideas.The teamoutfitted fivemagpies withsmall backpack-like harnessesattached tothetrackers,each ofwhichweighed lessthan onegram.Once thetrackers wereon,scientists couldguide the birds thatpreviously receivedtheirinstructions backto anoutdoor groundfeeding station“where thetrackers couldcharge wirelessly,and theteamcoulddownloadthe data.Scientists plannedthe pilotexperiment tolearn moreabout howfar thehighly intelligentcreaturestravelandif theyhave anypatterns orschedules oftravelling.The scientistsare concernedthatmagpiesmay havea hardtimeadjusting as the worldwarms upbecause ofclimate change.考查动词词义辨析句意就在那时,没有犹豫,把自己雪橇上同样的那部分拆下来,借给了Monti Nasho卖;返回;借给;租根据上文(没有办法参加比赛)A.sold B.returned C.lent D.rented“unable tocompete”和下文关于继续参加比赛”的内容可知,是把雪橇上卸下来的部分借给了“Tony NashMonti Tony Nash,让他参加比赛,故选C考查动词词义辨析句意和他的队友继续创造了记录并且获得了金牌度过;Nash A.spend B.consider考虑;计算;完成根据下文(记录并且获得了C.count D.achieve“a record time and won the gold medal”金牌)可知,和他的队友获得了金牌,可得出他们创造完成了记录,故选Nash D考查形容词词义辨析句意在奥运会决赛的舞台上,非凡、无私的决定帮助了其他选手MontiA.lucky幸运的;同类的;自信的;熟悉的根据前文“B.fellow C.confident D.familiar Nash and his partner went(和他的队友继续创造了记录并且获得了金牌)on toachieve arecordtimeand won the goldmedal.^^Nash可知,是他的同场竞争者(选手),故选Nash B考查名词词义辨析句意他没有获得第一,但是他离开时成了真正的英雄英雄;球迷;A.hero B.fan伙伴;跟随者根据上文(他没有获得第一)可知,虽然他没有C.partner D.follower“He didnot comefirst”赢得比赛,但是他无私的行为,赢得了人们的尊重,是真正的英雄,故选A
38.media##mediums
39.offers
40.a
41.from
42.to address
43.that##which
44.delivery
45.calling
46.concluded
47.particularly【解析】本文是一篇议论文文章主要讲述了诗歌对人类的重要意义考查名词句意诗歌是人类表达最普遍的载体之一,也是描述经验的最重要的书面媒介之一分析句子结构及空前形容词可知,设空处应用名词,且空前有修饰,此处应用复数形式written oneof故填或mediums mediao考查时态句意研究还得出结论,教学生诗歌在许多语言领域提供了可衡量的结果分析句子结构可知,主语是,设空处作谓语根据动名词作主语,谓语动词用单数故填teaching students poetry offerso考查冠词句意研究还得出结论,教学生诗歌在许多语言领域提供了可衡量的结果分析句子结构,设空处应用冠词为固定短语,意为“大量,许多工故填a number of a考查介词句意诗歌是一种常数,从由古代到现代的所有已知文明产生分析句子结构可知,设空处应用介词为固定形式,意为“从到故填from…to…from考查非谓语动词句意纵观这段广阔的历史,诗歌的创作是为了解决一系列主题,包括爱情、战争、社会问题和自然之美分析句子结构可知,设空处应用非谓语动词,且与逻辑主语之间的逻辑关poetry系为主动,此处用不定式作目的状语故填toaddress考查定语从句句意在某种程度上,诗歌通过使用各种装置来实现其力量,这些装置不仅吸引了读者,而且还增强了作品的口头传递分析句子结构,设空处引导定语从句,修饰先行词指物,various devices,且从句缺少主语,由关系代词或引导故填或which thatwhich that考查名词句意在某种程度上,诗歌通过使用各种装置来实现其力量,这些装置不仅吸引了读者,而且还增强了作品的口头传递根据句子结构及空前形容词向可知,设空处应用名词作宾语deliver是动词,其名词形式为故填delivery delivery考查非谓语动词句意此外,由于诗歌旨在唤起经验,因此它强调了感官的作用,以激动人心的方式唤起记忆和感受分析句子结构可知,设空处为非谓语动词,且与逻辑主语的关系为主动,应用poetry现在分词作状语故填calling考查动词时态句意止匕外,年对加州课堂的一项研究得出结论,诗歌教学,特别是强调隐喻、意2002象、韵律和仪表,可以提高学生的批判性思维能力分析句子结构可知,设空处作谓语,句子时态为一般过去时,应用动词的过去式故填concluded考查副词句意此外,年对加州课堂的一项研究得出结论,诗歌教学,特别是强调隐喻、意象、2002韵律和仪表,可以提高学生的批判性思维能力分析句子成分可知,设空处应用副词修饰介词短语故填particularly
41.
1.holds—held
2.that—whether
3.owning—own
4.or—and
5.member—members.在后加6on the删除7of改为
7.Beside Besides一
9.annoyed annoying
10.careful^carefully【解析】本文是一篇议论文文章介绍了作者所在班级在上周举行了一场关于一个家庭是否应该拥有汽车的讨论【详解】.考查动词时态句意上周,我们班就一个家庭是否应该拥有汽车进行了讨论根据可知1Last week,此处谓语动词用一般过去时态故将改为hold holdsheldo.考查宾语从句句意上周,我们班就一个家庭是否应该拥有汽车进行了讨论分析句子结构,此句2为宾语从句,根据可知用连接词是否”,引导宾语从句故将改为ornot,whether“that whether.考查非谓语动词句意许多学生认为一个家庭拥有一辆汽车是必要的,因为它方便、快捷、舒适3分析句子结构,此句为作形式主语,不定式加动词原形作真正主语;符合题意故将it tt ownowning改为owno.考查连词句意许多学生认为一个家庭拥有一辆汽车是必要的,因为它方便、快捷、舒适根据句4意,此处表达“因为它方便、快捷、舒适构成并列关系,用连词连接故将改为and orand.考查名词单复数句意有了车,家人可以随时一起去很多地方根据常识和家人,后面名词5family应该用复数形式故将改为member membermemberso.考查固定搭配句意相反,一些学生认为买车对一个家庭来说是没有必要的相反,6on thecontrary固定搭配故在后加on the.考查介词句意一个家庭要花很多钱才能使汽车保持良好状态分析句子结构,后应加名词,7alotof此处没有名词,可知此处用作动词的宾语,表示“很多钱”,所以此处介词是多余的故a lotpay of将删除of.考查副词句意此外,停车真的很烦人根据句意,可知此处表达“此外”,用连词副词8besides故将改为Beside Besideso.考查形容词句意此外,停车真的很烦人此处修饰主语指物,用“令人烦9parking cars,annoying恼的”,作表语,符合题意故将改为annoyed annoying.考查副词句意在我看来,一个家庭在买车之前应该仔细考虑分析句子结构,此处修饰前面动10词用副词形式作状语,仔细地故将改为think,carefully carefulcarefullyo
52.Dear Mr.White,Im gladto tellyou that I performedwell in the English DramaCompetitionheld inour citylast week.Undoubtedly,I shouldextend mysincere gratitudeto you.Honestly speaking,I couldnthave donesuch a good jobwithout your help and encouragement.Every timeIpractised my part,you accompaniedme,pointed outwhere I could improve,and told me how to do it better.Feeling discouraged,Icouldget anencouraging hug,which inspiredmea lot.Thanks toyou,I mademy bestperformance.Im wonderingif it is convenientfor youto cometo myhome sothatI can cook authentic Chinese food for you as a treat.Looking forwardto yourreply.Yours sincerely,Li Hua【解析】本篇书面表达属于应用文上周参加了考生所在市组织的英语话剧比赛并取EnglishDramaCompetition得了较好的成绩考生的外教此前给予了考生很多帮助和鼓励,请考生给他写封电子邮件表Mr.White达谢意【详解】.词汇积累1高兴的glad-delighted诚挚的sincere—genuine帮助help-assist表示一extend express.句式拓展2简单句变复合句原句Honestly speaking,I couldnthave donesuch agood jobwithout yourhelp andencouragement.拓展句Honestly speaking,I couldnthave donesuch agood jobif Ididnt haveyourhelpandencouragement.【点睛】【高分句型11Every timeI practisedmypart,you accompaniedme,pointed outwhere Icould improve,and(运用了引导的时间状语从句和引导的宾语从句)toldmehowtodoitbetter.every timewhere[高分句型2]Im wonderingif itis convenientfor youto cometo myhome sothatIcancookauthenticChinese(运用了引导的状语从句)foodforyouasatreat.so thatHowever,within tenminutes ofplacing thetracker onthe fifthexperiment,one cleverfemale magpiewithouta trackerbegan pickingattheharness of another youngerbird.Finally,the femalebird succeeded,and thebehaviorwas repeatedinthe following hours.By daythree of the experiment,none of thebirdshad trackersanymore.The birdsbeat usJ saidDominique Potvin,one ofthe scientists.The teamdidnt getthedatathey wanted,but theyrealized that the magpieshad taughtthemanunexpectedlesson thatmagpies areable andwilling tohelp eachother out,even ifthebirdthat ishelping doesntget areward.This iscalled rescuebehavior”,which is not thatcommon inthe animalworld,especially amongbirds.Thescientists thinkthisis the first-time rescuebehavior hasbeen reportedfor Australianmagpies.The scientistsare gladtheyve learnedabout thefact.But nowthey need to tryagain tofigure outagoodwayto trackthese cleverbirds to get whatthey reallywant.
4.What didscientists dotothemagpies beforethe experimentA.They trainedthem.B.They weighedthem.C.They groupedthem.D.They namedthem.A.To explainmagpies teamwork.B,To trackmagpies movementbehavior.C.To testthetrackers9effects onmagpies.D.To makemagpies adaptto climatechange.
6.What canwe say about theexperimentA.It wasinexpensive.B,It wascontroversial.C.It wasunsuccessful.D.It wasskeptical.
7.Whats thebest titlefor thetextA.Magpies DislikeGPS TrackersB,Scientists AreFooled byMagpiesC.Scientists Tryto SetMagpies FreeD.Magpies ShowRescue BehaviorC
5.What wasthe initialpurpose ofthe experimentThecar hasreshaped ourcities.It seemsto offerautonomy foreveryone.There issomething almostdelightfulinthedetachmentfromrealityof advertisements showingmass-produced cars,marketed assymbols ofindividuality andoffreedomwhenmostof their liveswill bespent makingshort journeyson chokedroads.For allthe fussmade abouttop speeds,cornering abilityand acceleration,the mostusefulgadgets on amodemcar arethose whichwork whenyoure goingvery slowly:parking sensors,sound systems,and navigationappswhichwillshowa wayaroundupcomingtraffic jams.This seemstobeone ofthe fewareas wherethe benefitofsharing personalinformation comesstraight backtothesharer:because theseapps knowwhere almost all theusersare,and howfast theyare movingalmostallthe time,they canspot trafficcongestion veryquickly andsuggestways roundit.The problemscomes wheneveryone isusing anavigationappwhich tellsthem toavoideveryoneelse usingthesame gadget.Traffic jamsoften appearwhere noonehasenough greatly.But wheneveryone hasperfectinformation,traffic jamssimply spreadonto theside roadsthat seemto offerawayround them.This newcongestion teaches us twothings The first isthatthepromises of technology willnever berealizedas fullyas wehope;they willbe limitedby theirunforeseen andunintended consequences.Siting ina morecomfortablecar ina differenttrafficjamis pleasantbut hardlythe liberationthat onceseemed tobe promised.Thesecond isthat self-organization willnot getus wherewe want to go.The effortsof millionsof driverstogetaheaddo notmiraculously producea situationin whicheveryone doesbetter thanbefore,but onein whichalmosteveryone doesrather worse.Central controland collectiveorganization canproduce smootherand faireroutcomes,though eventhat muchis neverguaranteed.Similar limitscan beforeseen for the muchgreater advancespromised byself-driving cars.Last week,oneoperated bythe taxicompany Uberstruck andkilled awoman pushingher bicycleacross awide roadin Arizona.This wasthefirstrecorded deathinvolving acar whichwas supposedtobefully autonomous.Experts havesaidthat itsuggests acatastrophic failure**oftechnology.(令人陶醉的)Increasingly,even SiliconValley hasto acknowledgethe costsoftheintoxicating hurrythatcharacterizes itsculture.What trafficteachesusisthatreckless anduncontrolled changeis aslikely toharm usasit istobenefitus,and thatthoughtful regulationis necessaryforabetter future.
8.What doesthe authorsay aboutcar advertisementsA.They portraydrivers whoenjoy speedontheroad.B.They presenta falsepicture ofthe autonomycars provide.C.They pursueindividualityandoriginality indesign concept.D.They overestimatethe potentialmarket ofautonomous cars.
9.What doesthe authorimply aboutthe variousgadgetsoncarsA.They canhelp toalleviate trafficjams.B.Most ofthem areas effectiveas advertised.C.Only somecan beput touse undercurrent trafficconditions.D.They areconstantly upgradedtomakedriving easierand safer.
10.What doesthe authorsayaboutthe use of navigationappsA.It is likely tocreate trafficjams inother places.B.It helpsa greatdeal ineasing trafficcongestion.C.It sharplyreduces theincidence oftraffic accidents.D.It benefitsthose whoare learningto drive.
11.What keymessage doesthe authortry toconvey inthe passageA.The consequencesof technologicalinnovation neednot beexaggerated.B.There isalways aprice topay todevelop technologyforabetter world.C.Technological innovationshould beproperly regulated.D.The cultureof SiliconValley oughtnot tobe emulated.DMany organizationslearned inthe pastyear thatremote workcan behighly effective,with83%of employerssurveyedsaying thatthe shiftto remoteworkhasbeen successfulfor theircompany,according toa PwCstudy.Inaddition,54%of workerswanttocontinue workingremotely afterthe pandemic.Now thatifs clearwhere thework is doneisnotas importantas peopleonce thought,the otherdimension offlexibility thatworkers desireforis thefreedom todetermine whenthe workis done.A2019study bythe InternationalWorkplace Groupfound that80%of workerswouldturndownajobthatdidnotofferaflexibleworkschedule fbronethatdid,and76%ofworkers saidtheyd considerstayingattheircurrentemployeriftheycouldworkflexiblehours.According toa MicrosoftWork TrendReport,the9-to-5workday isdisappearing,astheincrease inremotework hasallowedformoreflexiblehours.Employees are increasinglyworkingasynchronously completingtaskson theirown schedules,which maybe differentfrom thoseoftheircolleagues.Asynchronous workis nowessentialto beingpart ofa modern,digital economy,staying competitiveinthewar fortalent,and buildingaglobally distributedworkforce.Tsedal Neeley,a HarvardBusiness Schoolprofessor,says,Companies haveto profoundlyrethink whatitmeans tobepartofamodem workstructure.This ideaof9-to-5or face-time cultureis actuallynot helpfulfbr adigitallyadvanced economy.She highlightsthat underlyingface-time cultureistheneedtomonitor orsee peopleinorder tofeel likeworkisadvancing.However,this assumptionthat beingproductive requiresseeing peopledothe workisnot only limiting,but alsoridiculous,as technology and automationareincreasinglyused toget workdoneand areinherently notas observable.Asynchronous work,she adds,isacompletely newmindset inlinewith adigitaleconomy.”
12.What jobwould mostworkers acceptaccording tothe studiesin Paragraph1A.They canenjoy theflexibility ofworking hours.B.They arefree todecide howthe workis done.C.They canwork ina remoteplace asthey wish.D.They workfrom9am to5pm duringthe workdays.
13.Which ofthe followingcan bestreplace asynchronouslyin Paragraph2A.On theirown.B.In themeanwhile.C.With ease.D.At differenttimes.
14.Which ofthefollowingmay ProfessorNeeley agreewithA.Face-time cultureispartofamodern workstructure.B.Face-time culturehelps monitorthe advancedeconomy.C.Asynchronous workfits inwell withadigitaleconomy.D.Asynchronous worklimits thetechnologyandautomation.
15.Whats thewriting purposeof thispassageA.To persuadepeople tokeep upwith times.B.To introduceanewwork modeto people.C.To reportsocial effectson publicchoices ofwork.D.To discussthe advantagesand disadvantagesof remotework.第二节(共小题每小题分,满分分)5210根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项Yoga is an age-old practicethat stretchesthe bodyand calmsthe mind.By performinga seriesof poses,called asanas,Yoga practitionersmake themselvesmoreflexibleand relaxed.These resultsin lowerbloodpressure,a decreasein stress,and healthymuscles.16With posesranging fromsimple tochallenging,yoga givesyourmindsomethingtothinkabout whileyou exercise.Lets getstarted fromthe mostbasic pose---Mountain Pose.Standing barefooton ananti-slip mat,put yourfeetsidebysidesothatthebasisofyourbigtoesaretouching.17As youstand straightand downwith yourarmsat yoursides,feel thestrength inyour legs.Practice holdingyour headand neck ina straight line.Relax yourshoulders.Breathe inand out,and focuson yourbreathing.18This isa greatway toloosen atight back,neck orshoulders.Begin onall fourswith yourhands(脊椎)under yourshoulders and your kneesunder yourhips.Hold yourspine andneckinastraightline.Thendrop theheadandnecktowardyourmat,pull yourstomach musclesin tight,and roundyour backup towardstheceiling.19As youexhale,return tothe center,then dropyour bellytoward themat,and tiltyour headback gentlysothat youreyes moveup towardtheceiling.Feel yourspine movemore deeplyinto yourbody.Breathe inandout here.20Gradually addmore asanasto yourpractice.Before longyou willnotice apositive changein yourpost,your strengths,andyourflexibility.A.It canbe hardto balancein thisway.B.Hold thatpose andbreathe inand out.C.Then youcan tryout CattoCowPose.D.Perform theseposes everyday,ifyoucan.E.But beyondits healthbenefits,yogurt hasalotof fun.F.If thestress hurtspull backand liedown slowlyonthemat.G.Stand comfortablyand adjustyourfeettill theyfeel goodagainst themat.第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分)第一节(共20小题每小题1・5分,满分30分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项A BC DWeall know whatitislike to wanttowinand mostof usknowwhatitisliketolose.More oftenthan not.21has thevictor walkingon air,lost inthe gloryofthemoment whilethe loseris leftwithafeeling of22,Almostnobody likesto comesecond.Modern society23winners and(名人),successful sportspeoplequickly24celebrities admiredbyall.
25.there arewaysto winandtolose.Whether you26first orlast atany sportingevent,you27two(对手)opponents yourfellow competitorsand yourself.At thefinish,your28will walkaway butyou willhaveto livewithyour29,A truesportsperson willmake theright decisionfortheright「reason andnot30failure.There isan oldand verywise3J Winwithmodesty,lose withgrace,and doboth withdignity.”In32of suchacts ofsportsmanship,the InternationalFairPlayCommittee decidedtoaward thePierre deCoubertin FairPlay Trophy,in
1964.Thefirst33to receivethe(雪橇)award wasan Italianbobsleigh competitornamed EugenioMonti.During thetwo-man bobsleighfinal atthe1964Winter OlympicGames,he34an excellenttime forhis downhillrun.However,one ofthe Britishcompetitors,TonyNash,had35a partof hisbobsleigh andwasunable tocompete.Just then,Monti,without36,removed thesame partof hisownbobsleigh and37it toNash.Nashandhis partnerwent onto38arecord timeandwonthegoldmedal.Monti9s remarkable,unselfish decisiontohelpa39competitor,inthefinal stageof anOlympic event,isanexample tous all.He didnot comefirst buthe walkedawaya true________
4021.A.fighting B.challenging C.training D.winning
22.A.failure B.separation C.loneliness D.anxiety
23.A.interests B.creates C,honors D.tests
24.A.attract B.become C.support D.replace
25.A.Therefore B.Otherwise C.Moreover D.However
26.A.come B.go C.start D.leave
27.A.control B.face C.protect D.remind
28.A.admirers B.celebrities C.competitors D.colleagues
29.A.goal B.secret C.opportunity D.decision
30.A.learn fromB.go afterC.worry aboutD.refer to
31.A.saying B.theory C.story D.tradition
32.A.search B.praise C.case D.place
33.A.audience B.coach C.athlete D.reporter
34.A.discovered B.produced C.chose D.expected
35.A.borrowed B.bought C.repaired D.broken
36.A.hesitation B.permission C.choice D.comparison
37.A.sold B.returned C.lent D.rented
38.A.spend B.consider C.count D.achieve
39.A.lucky B.fellow C.confident D.familiar
40.A.hero B.fan C,partner D.follower第二节共小题每小题分,满分分
101.515阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1Poetry isone ofthe mostuniversal vehiclesof humanexpression,and oneofthemost importantwritten41medium fordescribing experiences.Research hasalso concludedthat teachingstudentspoetry42offermeasurable resultsin43numberoflinguistic fields.Poetry isa constant,produced byall knowncivilizations44ancient tomodern times.Throughout thisextensivehistory,poetry hasbeen made45address aseriesofsubject matters,including love,war,social issues,and thebeauty ofnature.In part,poetry achievesits powerthrough theuseofvarious devices46notonlyattract增强the reader,but alsoenhancethe oral47deliver ofthe piece.These devicesinclude rhymescheme,meter唤起and linebreaks.Additionally,because poetryis meantto invokeexperiences,it emphasizesthe roleof thesenses,48call tomind memoriesand feelingsin stirringways.功效Research intothe efficacyof teaching poetry hasdemonstrated thatsuch instructionyields higher加强levels ofliterary andlinguistic awareness,along withbolsteringoral andwritten vocabularies.Furthermore,a2002study ofCalifornia classrooms49conclude thatteachingpoetry,50particular withstressupon metaphor,imagery,rhyme andmeter,improved studentscritical thinkingskills.Finally,because theexpressiveboundaries ofpoetry areunlimited,itisan excellenttool forencouraging students*creativity.第四部分写作(共两节,满分分)35第一节短文改错(共小题,每小题分,满分分)10110假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文文中共有处语言
51.10错误,每句中最多有两处每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0