还剩56页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
专题完型填空精练精析篇082001(2025•江苏•淮安市淮安区教师发展中心学科研训处七年级期末)Once upona time,there wasa hare(野兔).He wasvery proud(骄傲的).He oftensaid how]he couldrun.A tortoise was tiredof the2words.He saidthat he could3him in a running race.All theanimals in the forestknew4the runningrace.They reallywanted toknow whowould bethe5,Allof themwent towatch the runningrace.6the runningrace began,the hareranquickly.He ranfor awhile andfelt tired.He7under atree.Then helooked backand didntsee thetortoise.The haresaid to8Maybe I can restunder thetree.The tortoisecan9keep upwith(赶上)me.”Then the hare satunder thetree.He fell10soon.When hewoke up,he ranto thefinish line.
1.A.fast B.happy C.slow D.excited
2.A.hare B.hare C.hares D.hares
3.A.help B.beat(击败)C,stop D.remember
4.A.above B.up C.in D.about
5.A.winner B.volunteer C.audience(观众)D.supporter(支持者)
6.A.If B.Till C.Before D.When
7.A.sat B.stopped C.slept(睡)D.lay(躺)
8.A.himself B.him C.his D.he
9.A.often B.never C.always D.sometimes
10.A.asleep(睡着的)B.sleepC.sleepy(想睡的)D.tired02He wassuiprised to see thetortoisewas there.He lostthe runningrace.(2025・江苏・景山中学七年级期中)根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项Mr.Green11a smalltown.He cantspeak very
12.He stammers(口吃)13when hespeaks.One day he goesto ashop.He wantsto buya parrot(鹦鹉)・He14the shopkeeper(店主),“D-Bill,Tony andPaul.We help115our homeworkeach other.On theweekend,we playfootball
116.()I have a n117brother.He juststarted school.He is14and helives withour parents.They liveon MulberryStreet.Sometimes they118me in New York.Im119when theycome here.My momalways120me lots of things.I reallymiss them!
111.A.teacher B.worker C.student D.doctor
112.A.subjects B.games C.jobs D.sports
113.A.my B.his C.her D.their
114.A.play B.work C,meet D.live
115.A.for B.of C.like D.with
116.A.slowly B.quickly C.hard D.together
117.A.older B.younger C・bigger D.smaller
118.A.visit B.call C.pay D.stop
119.A.tired B.happy C.quiet D.busy
120.A.keeps B.shows C.brings D.borrows12(2025・江苏东台•七年级期中)Look at the picturehere!The girl in it is namedZhu Ting.She is26years old,she comes⑵Henan China.Sheloves sports.She is a good122,She is the MVP(最有价值球员)ofthe ChinaVolleyball Association(协会)forthe2019-2025season.Many peoplelike123her matches.Zhu likedthe volleyballwhen shewas young.She wentto schoolfor sportsat the124of
13.There shelearnedto125volleyball.Now she is
1.98m tall.This canhelp126a lot.She isa127spiker(主攻手).She playsfor TianjinBohaiBank WomensVolleyball Club.She helpsTianjin win(赢)lots of128,She isalso thehead of Chinaswomen nationalvolleyball team.She129to playin the next Olympic Games.Do youwant toknow moreabout herLefs readthe childrens130When IGrew Up-Sports
121.A.with B,about C.from D.forA.player B,teacher C.doctor D.studentA.looking B.joining C.talking D.watchingA.age B.time C.year D.dayA.buy B,draw C.play D.knowA.me B.her C.him D.itA.short B.kind C.happy D.strongA.ideas B,games C,dreams D.cardsA.loves B,says C-hopes D.beginsA.book B.film C.hobby D.friendHeroes.We canfind herstories init.
122.(2025•江苏锡山•七年级期中)
123.
124.
125.
126.
127.
128.
129.
130.13Now more and moreChinese studentsfind lifemore difficultwithout their parents.They dontknow how to do131,Because theirparents do almost132for themat home.This isa bigproblem.Joy is14years old.One dayher parentsgo away133a meeting,so she has tostay at home alone.At firstshethinks she will behappy134her parentsare notin.She can do everythingshe likes.But it is sixoclock in theafternoon,she feels135,“Oh,its timeto havesupper.Where can Iget myfbod”she says to herself.Later shefinds some food in the fridge,but shedoesnt know howto
136.Atthat moment,she missesher137very much.At lastshe canonly go to the supermarketand138somefoodto eat.Many studentsare139Joy,they dontknow howto dohousework atall.So I think theyshould learnsomebasic lifeskills(基本的生活技能),like cooking,tidying uptheir roomsor140clothes.They shouldntdepend(依赖)too muchon theirparents.
131.A.their homework B・some shoppingC.business D.housework
132.A.something B,everything C,nothing D.anything
133.A.in B.at C.on D.for
134.A.so B・because C.but D.and
135.A.hungry B.full C.glad D.busy
136.A.study B.cook C.walk D.play
137.A.cousin B.aunt C,brother D.parents
138.A.makes B.eat C.buys D.cooks
139.A.like B.as C.so D.with
140.A.drawing B.showing C.washing D.taking14(2025・江苏・盯胎县教师发展管理中心研训部七年级期末)Thank youfor141meabout theMid-Autumn Festival.We havesome festivals in theUSA,and I like Halloween
142.Halloween is143October
31.144do wecelebrate itChildren havelotsof145on thatday.We146and wearmasks.147we paintour faces.We alsomake pumpkinlanterns.It iswonderful.When the evening148,we visithouses and play agame with the people inside.We knock149their doorsand shout“trick ortreat Usuallythey giveus somecandy150a treat.If theydo notgive151a treat,we play a trick152them.We alwayshave aparty onthe evening153October31and enjoynice
154.It isreallya155day.
141.A.tell B.tells C.telling D.to tell
142.A.good B.better C.best D.well
143.A.on B.in C.at D.to
144.A.why B.what C.how D.who
145.A.funs B,funny C.fun D.funnys
146.A.wear B,dress upas C-dress D.dress up
147.A.Sometimes B.Some time C.Some timesD.Sometime
148.A.coming B,comes C.come D.came
149.A.with B.for C.on D.of
150.A.as B.for C.like D.to
151.A.you B.we C.us D.them
152.A.for B.to C.on D.as
153.A.of B.at C.in D.on
154.A.food anddrink B.food anddrinksC.food ordrinks D.food ordrink
155.A.bad B.special C.difficult D.easy15(2025•重庆南开中学七年级期末)The SpringFestival is the ChineseNew YearsDay.It comes156January orFebruary.People willhave a7-day vacation(假期).Soall of the Chinese157this festival.Before itcomes,people are158doing somecleaning(清洁).They willalso goto the159to buy somenew clothesand a lot ofmeat,vegetables andfruit.On the evening beforethe festival,the family160home fromotherplaces.They gettogether andhave a big dinner.They eatdumplings,New Yearscake andsome othernicefood in their homes.Some familieshave aparty atnight.They sing,dance andhave a good time.The nightisrelaxing161fun.I162love thisfestival because Ican meet and play with my friends in the vacation.Ill say“H叩py NiuYear to163this year.164isnt itHappy NewYear”?As weknow,its timetosay165to the Year of the Rat(鼠)and welcome theYear of the Ox(牛).The Chineseword forOxis pronounced(读音)“Niu”.It soundslike“new”in English.So,lets sayHappy NiuYear”this SpringFestival.
156.A.in B.on C.of D.at
157.A.like B.don9t like C,need D.dont need
158.A.cool B,easy C.free D.busy
159.A.library B.school C.store D.classroom
160.A.comes B,come C.to comeD.coming
161.A.and B.but C.because D.so
162.A.really B.very C.only D.sure
163.A.he B.him C.they D.them
164.A.What B.Who C.How D.Why
165.A.hello B,goodbye C.sorry D.thanks16(2025・四川・成都七中七年级期末)Mary is166English girl,but she is inFrance(法国)now.She wasborn onSeptember,
2014.Her mothersaysto her,“You are167,and youwill startschoolhere.You willlike the school becauseifs a168school9Is itan Englishschool^^Mary asks.“Yes,it isJher mother answers.Mary goesto school.The teachers169very friendly and speakgood170,And therearetwo otherEnglish171like herin theclass.She beginsto like the school.One day,when her mother is at school,Mary runsout of the classroomand says,We have a172girlinourclass today.She issix,173,She is very nice,174she isntEnglish.She isaGerman(德国人)Doesnt shespeak English^^Marys mother175No,but she always laughs(笑)
166.A.an B.a C.the
167.A.six B,seven C.five
168.A.old B.bad C.nice
169.A.are B.is C.arent
170.A.Chinese B.English C.French(法语)
171.A.teachers B.boys C.girls
172.A.good B.nice C.new
173.A.either B.too C.please
174.A.and B.or C.but
175.A.tells B,asks C.says17(2025・山东・郛城县教学研究室七年级期末)Yesterday wasmy grandmothersbirthday.MyEnglish.Mary sayshappily.parents andI got up earlyin themorning,and thenwe wenttoherhome176,After wearrived,mymother177lunch in the kitchen.My fatherplayed178with mygrandfather in the livingroom.They like to playchessand they are in a chessclub.I179with mygrandmother aboutmy schoollife.At lunchtimewe gave180toour grandmother.My parents181a beautifuldress forher.I gavehera nice182as herbirthday gift.I drew it bymyself.Then wesang HappyBirthday toYou together(一起),and ourgrandmother183before blowingout thecandles.We hada verydelicious lunch.184lunch,we wentto thepark andtook manyphotos.At about4:45pm,we tookthe bushome again.185happy wewere!
176.A.on footB,by subwayC,by carD.by bus
177.A.ordered B.had C,cooked D.sold
178.A.ping-pong B,chess C,games D.cards
179.A.spoke B.said C.told D.talked
180.A.gifts B.luck C.help D.messages
181.A.paid B,found C-washed D.bought
182.A.picture B.book C・dress D.cake
183.A.stayed B.ran awayC,made awish D.got up
184.A.At B.After C.For D.Before
185.A.How B.When C.What D.Where18(2025・山东・单县教学研究室七年级期中)阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑Its6:30p.m.Its dinner time at Daves
186.At the table,Dave is187to hisparents.“We have a newclassmate today.His nameis Jeff.No studentslike to play with188V Momasks.“Jeff isa cripple(跛子)Dave says.“I dontthink Jeffis189J Momlooks atDave and says.Then sheasks,“Do youwant yourclassmatesto treat(对待)you190that”“No,Dave191some soupand says,I wantthem to make192with me.”“Thats whatJeff wants;Mom says.193:if youdont wantothers to do badthings to you,dont dothese thingsto194Dave learnsa great195today.And tomorrowhewillhave a
186.A.shop B.home C.room
187.A.talking B.telling C.listening
188.A.When B.What C.Whynew friend
4189.A.cute B,happy C.lazy
190.A.at B.likeC.for
191.A.drinks B.uses C.makes
192.A.friends B,teachers C.games
193.A.Wish B.Do C-Remember
194.A.you B.them C.us
195.A.job B.movie C.lesson19(2025・山东・单县教学研究室七年级期末)阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑My nameis LiLei.Im a11-year-old middleschool student.I studyin ShiyanMiddle School.Its in a196neighborhood.Its farfrom the busy streets.In thefront ofmy schoolis the197building(建筑).Its abuildingfbr teachers.Behind itisthelibrary.It ismy favoriteplace,198I likereading.After school,I always199timereading booksor doingmy homeworkthere.200istheclassroom buildingIts nextto thelibrary.Behind thelibrary isthe dininghall.There are all201of foodthere.There isa gym(体育馆)in myschool,too.Its202from theclassroom building.My friendsandI203playing ballgames there.Last Tuesday,we204a badmintongame andour classwon thefist prize.It isreallyfun.I likethe teachersin myschool.They are very friendly.They205take usto thepark orwatch moviesonweekends.We alwayshave agood time.
196.A.noisy B,quiet C.busy
197.A.hospital B.bank C.office
198.A.because B.but C.so
199.A.take B.pay C.spend
200.A.What B.Where C.How
201.A.groups B.kinds C.places
202.A.between B.next C.across
203.A.enjoy B.start C.forget
204.A.had B.have C.are having
205.A.never B.often C.hardly20(2025・辽宁・凌源市教师进修学校七年级期末)Lisas familyareall
206.Her father,Mr.Brown207in thechair near the window.He209the radio.208a newspaper.Lisa is in herroom.SheDick andJim,210are notplaying.They arecleaning theirnewbikes in the garden.211is Mrs.Brown She isin the garden,
212.She iswatering theflowers.Kate,Lisas sister,is helping213mother.Oh,where214Lisas grandparentsThey are215afootball matchon TVin theirbedroom.
206.A.in home B,at thehome C・at homeD.in house
207.A.sit B.sits C.is sitingD.is sitting
208.A.is seeingB.is readingC.is lookingD.is watching
209.A.is listeningto B.listening C.listens D.listens to
210.A.Lisas sisterB.Lisas sistersC.Lisa5s brothersD.Lisa9s brother
211.A.What B.Where C.Why D.How
212.A.either B.also C.too D.to
213.A.with B.she C.her D.theirs
214.A.are B.is C.in D.at
215.A.watch B・looking C.watching D.seeWhat abusy andhappy family!参考答案
1.A
2.C
3.B
4.D
5.A
6.D
7.B
9.B
1.D
2.B
3.D
4.B
5.B
6.C
7.A
8.A
9.C
10.B【分析】do-do youhave ap-parrot”Yes,sir.answers theshopkeeper.15a nicegreen16,It knowseverything79So Mr.Green buys17and goes18with hisbird.But19a fewdays,he20it back to theshopkeeper.This birdcant t-t-talk.It canonly st-t-ammer.^
11.A.live B.lives C.live in D.lives in
12.A.good B.well C.nice D.fine
13.A.too manyB.many c.a lot of D.a lot
14.A.says B.asks c.answers D.talks
15.A.Here are B.Here isc.Here haveD.Here has
16.A.animal B.cat c.parrot D.dog
17.A.it B.them c.one D.that
18.A.home B.to homec.homes D.at home
19.A.first B.later c.after D.then
20.A.makes B.gives c.buys D.borrows03(2025・江苏・无锡市侨谊实验中学七年级期中)先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项A manis walkingalong thestreet.Then hesees awoman struggling(奋力I句前)with alarge box.It ishalf21and half out of her car.He isa helpfuland kindman,22he goesup to the womanandsays,“Let megiveyou ahand withthat box.It looksvery23Thats verykind ofyou Jthe womansays,“I think its stuck(卡住)Together wecan24it soon/9the mansays.He25into theback seat(座位)of the car andtakes holdof theother endof the box.Then he26to pushhard.Soon they are redin theface・Lets havea27for aminute/9the mansays.Ten minuteslater,the mansays,“Lets tryagain.Are you28”Both of them takeholdof the29again.One,two,three!,9they goon with(继续)their struggle.At last,when theyareverytired,the mansays,“You are
30.It isstuck.I dontthink wecanget itout of the car.”“Get itout of thecar”the womancries.Im tryingto getit in!”
11.A.between B.behind C.in D.off
11.C
12.A
13.D
14.B
15.A
16.A
17.B
18.C
19.C
28.句意十分钟后,那人说“我们再试一下你准备好了吗?”hungry饥饿的;happy高兴的;ready准备好的;sorry遗憾;根据Lets tryagain”提示可知此处指男人问女人“准备好了吗”;故选C句意他们俩又一次抓住了箱子car小车;hand手;box箱子;head头;根据上文可知上文“Together wecan moveit soon”可知此处指“他们俩又一次抓住了箱子”;故选C句意最后,当他们很累的时候,那人说,“你说得对它卡住了我想我们不能把它从车里拿出来一clever聪明的;sure确定的;young年轻的;right正确的;根据上文女人说的话“Ithinkit6stuck”可知此处指“经过一番努力,男人赞同女人刚才的说法——箱子卡住了、故选D
29.C
30.B
31.D
32.A
33.B
34.B
35.A
36.A
37.A
38.B
39.D
40.B
41.D
42.A
31.C
32.B
33.D
34.A
35.C
36.B
37.D
38.A
39.B
40.B【分析】本文主要讲述了Charley在爸爸和妈妈的鼓励下,将路上的积雪一点一点地清理干净的故事句意在靠近厨房的房子一侧,雪比Charley的头还高tree树木;window窗户;snow雪;house房子根据he looksfrom the window andsees a lot of snow ontheground.可知这里表示“雪比Charley的头还高,故选Co句意如果我有时间,我会铲出一条小路,但我今天早上必须一大早到办公室and和;but但是;because因为,so所以根据前后两个句子,可知这里构成转折关系故选B
48.句意儿子,你认为你能铲出这条路吗?I我;he他;we我们;you你,你们根据“Me Thesnow is higher thanmy head!”可知这里是父亲问儿子“你能铲出这条路吗?故选D句意我怎样才能在雪中铲出一条路呢?How如何;When什么时候;Where在哪儿;Why为什么根据By doingit littleby little.”可知,对“方式”进行提问,用特殊疑问词how故选A句意于是Charley拿起雪铲开始工作buys购买;sends发送;gets得至U;shows展示根据“So Charley...the snowshovel andstarts towork.可知这里表示Charley拿着雪铲开始铲雪故选C句意他先扔了一铲,然后又扔了一铲,但这是一项缓慢的工作quick快速的;slow缓慢的;important重要的;interesting有趣的根据“A shovelfulis solittle,and there is somuchsnow.”可知,这是一项很缓慢的工作故选B句意他说“我认为做不到”talks交谈;answers回答;asks询问;says说根据I dontthink Ican doit,mom J可知这是Charley说话的内容故选D句意那雪下的时候雪花很小,但你现在可以看到我们面前有很多雪”small小的;big大的;white白色的;cute可爱的根据常识以及“but you can seea lot of snowin front of us now『转折关系可知,这里表示“雪花比较小”故选A句意如果我把它一点一点地铲除,我还是会完成这项工作的just只是;still仍然;soon很快;always总是根据If Ithrow itaway littleby little,I will...finish thework.So heworks on.”可知,这里表示虽然雪很多,但是一点一点铲除,依旧可以完成工作的故选Bo句意当他父亲回家吃晚饭时,他很高兴看到这条铲过雪的路ready准备好的;happy开心的;angry生气的;sad伤心的根据“see the fine path.”和常识可知,父亲看到已经铲除过雪的路,会很开心故选B
49.B
50.C
51.A
52.C
53.D
54.A
55.B
56.C
57.B
58.A【分析】本文介绍了Jenny的生日会句意他长啥样?lookup查阅;look like看起来像;look for寻找;look after照顾根据下文“He hasbrown hairand twobigeyes…”可知,此处在询问他的长相,应用looklike故选B句意他的鼻子和嘴巴都很小big大的;long长的;small小的;short短的根据下文“his mouth is small,too.”可知,此处应用small,表示“他的鼻子很小,嘴巴也很小:故选C句意现在,他穿着一件蓝色的T恤衫in穿;on在……上;for为了;to至/根据“ablue T-shirt”可知,此处应用介词in,表示“穿着一件蓝色的T恤衫:故选A句意他非常喜欢吃鱼salad沙拉;chicken鸡肉;fish鱼肉;fruit水果根据下文“When heeats fish…”可知,此处应用fish,表示“他很喜欢吃鱼故选C句意当他吃鱼的时候,我的妈妈经常切掉鱼头,然后吃掉grandfather爷爷;grandmother妈妈;father父亲;mother母亲根据“Mum,theyarefor you.可知,此处应用mother,表示“我的妈妈切掉鱼头,然后吃”故选D句意晚上家里有一场生日派对party派对;lesson课;dinner晚饭;meeting会议根据下文“Some ofmy parentsfHends,my uncleand aunt are…atthe party”可知,此处应用party,表示“晚上,家里有派对”故选A句意我父母的一些朋友,我的叔叔以及阿姨都来参加派对both都(两者);all都(三者及以上);none没有人;no没有根据“Some ofmy parentsfriends,my uncleandaunt are”可知,三者以上的人,此处应用all故选B句意我的叔叔说“Henry,来吃鱼工ask询问;tell告诉;say说;read读根据“Henry,here isthe fish.”可知,后接说的具体内容故选C句意Henry切掉所有的鱼头,然否把它们放到碗里use使用;put放;wash洗;cut切根据“…them intohis bowl.”可知I,此处应用puts,表示“把鱼头放到碗里”故选B句意你喜欢吃鱼头,难道不是么?like喜欢;plan计戈ij;start开始;learn学习根据“my motheroften cutsoff the heads ofthe fish and eats them.”可知,作者认为妈妈喜欢吃鱼头故选A
56.B
57.C
58.A
59.D
60.D
61.B
62.A
63.C
64.B
65.C
23.A.new B.old C.strong D.heavy
24.A.take B-move C.find D.stop
25.A.gets B.walks C.drives D.looks
26.A.begins B・dances C.practises D.learns
27.A.reason B・rest C.lesson D.match
28.A.hungry B-happy C・ready D.sorry
29.A.car B.hand C.box D.head
30.A.clever B.sure C,young D.right04(2025・江苏・宝应县城北初级中学七年级期中)阅读下列短文,从文后各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案Li Yangis31classmate.He isgood32sports.He canplay tennis33,but heisnta member oftheschool team.His motherhopes hecan spendmore time34,So shedoesntallow(允许)him tojoin theteam.For the35,he is not happy.He doesnthave manyfriends at school,because he36chats with others.In themorning,he wakes up atsix.Then he37to domorningexercises.At halfp.m.to5p.m.drawing at home.It is_42only way to relax(放松).He thinkshis lifeis not43and hedislikesit.He wantsto domore after-school activitiesandwants tobe onememberofthe44—team.He plansto haveachat45his motherabout that.
31.A.I B.meC.my D.mine
32.A.in B.at C.with D.for
33.A.very muchB.good C.nice D.well
34.A.studying B.playing C.swimming D.drawing
35.A.hobby B,reason C.dream D.activities
36.A.sometimes B,seldom C.often D.usually
37.A.goes outB,looks outC.think outD.put outpastsix,hehasbreakfast athome.He goesto schoolat seven38bike andheisnever late39school.After school,he goesto thelibrary orgoes
40.He usuallyspends41hours,from
338.A.by B.on C.in D.at
66.D
67.A
68.D
69.B
80.C
81.A
82.B
83.C
84.D
85.A
86.C
87.A
88.C
89.B【分析】本文讲述了Billy喜欢唱歌,他是学校合唱团里的唯一男孩,其他同学都嘲笑他,所以他希望合唱团里能有更多的男孩子加入在一次学校汇演中,著名歌唱家提到曾经他也在学校合唱团里,他认为在合唱团里的男孩真的很棒,这给了Billy很大的鼓舞
81.句意他喜欢唱歌dancing跳舞,动名词;to dance跳舞,动词不定式;singing唱歌,动名词;to sing唱歌,动词不定式根据“He singswhen he,sin the shower.”可知,他喜欢唱歌,enjoy doingsth动名词作宾语,故选Co
83.B
84.A
85.C
86.A
87.C
88.D
89.A
90.D
91.D
94.B
95.B
96.D
97.A
98.D
99.C
100.D
101.A
102.C
101.C
102.A
103.A
104.D
105.D
106.D
107.B
108.A
109.B
117.C
118.A
119.D
120.A
121.C
122.B
123.D
124.B
39.A.for B.with C.of D.at
40.A.to homeB.backhome C・into homeD.backto
41.A.one B.four C.three D.two
42.A.my B.hisC.her D.your
43.A.healthy B.true C・hard D.interesting
44.A.tennis B.basketball C.football D.volleyball
45.A.to B.on C.with D.about05(2025・江苏鼓楼•七年级期中)阅读下面短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项When Charleygets upone morning,he looksfrom thewindow andsees alotofsnow onthe ground.On thesideofthehouse nearthe kitchen,the46ishigher(更高)than Charleyshead.“We needa path(小路)through thissnow,“said hisfather,I willmake oneif I have time,47I mustbe attheoffice earlythis morning.Do youthink48can makethe path,son heasks littleCharley.Me Thesnow ishigher thanmy head!49canImake apath throughthat snow”“By doingit littleby little.How abouthaving atry”answers hisfather beforehe leavesfor hisoffice.So Charley50the snowshovel andstarts towork.He throwsup firstone shovelful(——铲子的量)and thenanother,but itis51work.“I dontthink Icandoit,mom,“He52・“A shovelfulis solittle,and there is somuch snow.”Little by little,Charley,“says hismother.That snowfalls invery53pieces,but youcan seealotofsnowinfront ofusnow.^^“Yes,mom,I seeJ saysCharley.If Ithrow itaway littlebylittle,I will54finish thework.”So heworkson.When hisfather comeshome todinner,heis55toseethefinepath.The nextdayhegives littleCharleya fineblue sled(雪橇).There areyellow letters“Little byLittle onthe sled.
125.C
129.D
130.B
131.D
132.B
133.A
134.B
135.D
136.C
137.A
138.C【分析】本文通过乔伊的例子告诉我们,青少年应该学会一些生活技能,不能过多地依赖父母
131.句意他们不懂得怎样做家务their homework他们的家庭作业;some shopping购物;business商业;housework家务根据下文Because theirparentsdoalmost...fbr themathome.”可知,此空指“做家务故选D句意因为他们的父母在家几乎为他们做了所有的事something——些事;everything每件事;nothing没有什么;anything任何事根据Because theirparents doalmost…”父母几乎为孩子做了所有事故选B句意一天乔伊的爸爸妈妈出去开会了in在里面;at在;on在上面;for为了,后接原因根据“…a meeting”可知I,此空应该填for故选Do句意起初她以为因为爸爸妈妈不在家,她将会很开心so所以;because因为;but但是;and和根据空后“her parentsare notin”可知,这是她很开心的原因故选B句意但是下午六点多的时候,她感到饿了hungry饿的;full饱的;glad高兴的;busy忙的根据下文its timeto havesupper可知,她饿了故选Ao句意后来她在冰箱找到一些食物,但是她不知道如何去做study学习;cook烹饪,做饭;walk行走;play玩根据“Later shefinds somefood in the fridge”可知,此处指“做饭”故选B句意在那一时刻,她非常想念她的父母cousin表亲;aunt阿姨;brother兄弟;parents父母根据At thatmoment,she missesher...very much.”可知,这里指“想念她的父母故选D句意最后她只能去超市,买了一些吃的makes制作;eat吃;buys买;cooks做饭根据gotothesupermarke”可知,她是去买东西故选C句意许多青少年都是像乔伊一样的like像;as作为;so所以;with和根据下文“they dontknowhowtodohousework atall.”可知,许多青少年们像乔伊一样不会做家务故选A句意因此我认为他们应该学习一些生活技能,像做饭,,整理他们的房间,洗衣服drawing画;showing展示;washing洗;taking拿,取根据空后“clothes”可知,此处指“洗衣服”故选C
140.C
141.C
142.A
143.C
144.C
145.D
146.A
147.B
148.C
149.A
150.C
151.C
152.A
153.B
154.B【分析】本文介绍了美国的万圣节,主要讲述了人们怎样庆祝这个节日
150.A
151.A
152.D
153.C
154.B
155.A
156.A
157.D
158.D
161.A
162.A
163.C
164.A
171.C
172.C
173.B
174.C
175.B【分析】这篇短文讲述了Mary的一个有趣的故事Mary是一个英国女孩,她在法国上学,她学校里的老师都说英语飞一天她的班里来了一个德国女孩,Mary告诉她妈妈,这个女孩不说英语,但她用英语笑句意Mary是一个英国女孩,但她现在在法国an不定冠词,“一个…・・.”,用在元音音素开头的单词前;a表示泛指“一个……”;the定冠词,表示特指根据句意可知,这里表示泛指“一个英国女孩、且English是元音/i/开头的,故选A句意你六岁了,你要开始上学了six六;seven七;five五根据下文“She issix,.可知,Mary今年六岁了,要开始上学了故选A句意你会喜欢这所学校的,因为它是一所很好的学校old老的,旧的;bad坏的,差的;nice好的根据空前“You willliketheschool”可知,喜欢这所学校因为学校很好故选C句意老师们都很友好,而且英语说得很好are是,主语为第二人称you或复数;is主语为单数;arent不是该句主语“The teachers,是复数,先排除B;根据下文“She beginsto liketheschool.”可知,Mary开始喜欢上这所学校,因此这里应表示老师们很友好,故选A句意老师们都很友好,而且英语说得很好Chinese汉语;English英语;French法语根据上文“Is itan Englishschool”Mary asks.Yes,itis,“hermotheranswers.”可知,这是一所英语学校,老师们说英语故选B句意班上还有两个像她一样的英国女孩teachers老师;boys男孩;girls女孩根据空后“…like her”可知,像Mary一样的也应是英国女孩故选C句意今天我们班新来了一个女孩good好的;nice好的;new新的下文提到“She isvery nice”,这里不会表达同样的意思,结合语境,英国是班里新来了一个女孩故选C句意她也六岁了either也,用在否定句句末;too也,用于肯定句句末;please请根据语境和上面第二小题的解析可知,这里表示“也六岁了,这是肯定句,故选B句意她很好,但她不是英国人and和,而且;or或者;but但是空前“She isvery nice”和空后“she isntEnglish”两句话为转折关系,故选C句意“她不说英语吗?Mary的妈妈问tells告诉;asks问;says说空前“Doesnt shespeak English”是一个问题,故选B
166.D
167.C
168.B
169.D
170.A
171.D
172.A
173.C
46.A.tree B.window C.snow D.house
47.A.and B.but C.because D.so
48.A.I B.hec.we D.you
49.A.How B.When c.Where D.Why
50.A.buys B.sends c.gets D.shows
51.A.quick B.slow c.important D.interesting
52.A.talks B.answers c.asks D.says
53.A.small B.big c.white D.cute
54.A.just B.still c.soon D.always
55.A.ready B.happy c.angry D.sad06(2025・江苏・滨海县教师发展中心七年级期中)Hello,I amJenny.I havea littlebrother calledHenry.He isfive years old.What doeshe56He hasbrown hairand twobig eyes.His noseis57andhismouthissmall,too.Now,heis58a blueT-shirt.He likesto eat59very much.He usuallyeats itfor lunchfour timesa week.When heeats fish,my60oftencuts offthe headsofthe fishandeatsthem.Today isHenrys birthday.In theevening,thereisa61in myhouse.Some ofmyparents9friends,my uncleand auntare62at theparty.After weeat thecake,we beginto eatdinner.Thereis aplate offish onthetable.My uncle63,“Henry,hereisthefish.^^Henry cutsoff alltheheadsofthe fishand64them intohis bowl.And thenhe says,Mum,theyarefbr you.You65to eat them,dont you”
174.B
175.A【分析】
56.A.look upB.look likeC.look for D.look after
57.A.big B.long C.small D.short
58.A.in B.on c.forD.to
59.A.salad B.chicken c.fish D.fruit
60.A.grandfather B.grandmother c.father D.mother文章大意昨天是作者的奶奶的生日,他和父母去了奶奶家为他庆祝他们送给了奶奶礼物,一起吃了美味的午饭,然后去了公园这一天他们都非常开心句意然后我们乘公共汽车去她家onfoot步行;by subway坐地铁;by car乘坐汽车;bybus坐公交车根据we tookthebushome again”可知,是坐公交车去的,故选D句意我们到达之后,我的妈妈在厨房里做午饭ordered命令;had有,拥有;cooked做饭;sold卖根据“lunch inthe kitchen.”可知,这里应该是做饭,故选C句意我的爸爸和我的爷爷在客厅里下棋ping-pong乒乓球;chess下棋;games游戏;cards卡片,牌根据They like toplaychess”可知,爸爸和爷爷是在下棋,故选B句意我和我的奶奶聊关于我学校生活的事spoke说,常跟语言;said说,强调内容;told告诉;talked谈话talk withsb.about sth.是固定短语,表示“和某人谈论某事、故选D句意在午饭时间我们把我们的礼物送给了奶奶gifts礼物;luck运气;help帮助;messages信息根据下文“…as herbirthday gift”可知,这里是给奶奶礼物,故选A句意我的父母给她买了一条漂亮的连衣裙paid支付,付钱;found发现,找到;washed洗;bought买根据“a beautifuldress forher”可知,这是送给奶奶的礼物,所以应该是买的,故选D句意我送给她一张漂亮的画作为她的生日礼物picture绘画;book书;dress连衣裙;cake蛋糕根据力drewitby myself可知,是送了一张画,故选Ao句意我奶奶在吹蜡烛之前许愿stayed停留;ran away跑开;made awish许愿;gotup起床根据“before blowingoutthecandles”及常识可知,吹蜡烛之前要许愿,故选C句意午饭后,我们去了公园,拍了很多照片At在具体时刻或小地点;After在.・…・之后;For为了,持续一段时间;Before在・・・・・・之前根据“We hada verydeliciouslunch及we wenttothepark andtook manyphotos”可知,作者和家人们吃了午饭,午饭后去了公园,故选B句意我们多么开心啊!how多么;when何时;what什么;where哪里此句是感叹句,中心词happy是形容词,用how引导的感叹句结构How+形容词+主谓,故选A
183.B
184.A
185.C
186.B
187.B
188.A
189.A
190.C
191.B
192.C【分析】本文是一篇记叙文文章大意晚饭时Dave告诉父母他的班上新来了一位残疾同学,没有人愿意和那个新同学交朋友,妈妈听后让Dave站在新同学的角度谈谈自己的感受,这使得Dave明白到如果你不想别人对你做不好的事情,就不要对别人做不好的事情
186.句意现在是Dave家的晚餐时间shop商店;home家;room房间结合选项和“dinnertime”可知,吃饭应该是在家吃的故选B
187.句意在餐桌上,Dave正在和他的父母谈话talking谈话;telling告诉;listening听该空后有介词to,而tell作“告诉”时是及物动词,其后不用介词,故排除B;根据下文We havea newclassmate today.His nameis Jeff.No studentslike toplay with him『可知,这是Dave向父母说他学校发生的事情,力isten”不符合题意故选A句意为什么呢?When什么时候;What什么;Why为什么根据上文“We havea newclassmate today...No studentslike toplaywith him.”可知,Dave告诉妈妈今天学校来了新同学,但是大家都很不欢迎这位新同学,由此可知妈妈应该会对这个事情感到很疑惑,所以她会询问Dave原因,问原因应用疑问词why故选C句意我不认为Jeff是开心的cute可爱的;happy开心的;lazy懒惰的根据上文“No studentsliketoplay withhim.”可推知,没有同学愿意和Jeff一起玩,所以妈妈会认为Jeff是不开心的;因为本句是主句含有think的宾语从句,从句中的否定通常转移到主句中,所以从句中的“不开心的”应变成开心的”故选B句意你想让你的同学那样对待你吗?at在;like像;for为了根据下文内容可知,Dave表达了自己站在Jeff的角度的感受,由此可知妈妈应是问了他“你想要你的同学像对待Jeff那样对待你吗故选Bo句意Dave喝了一些汤后说道drinks喝;uses使用;makes制作结合选项和“soup(汤)可知,和“汤”搭配的动词应是“drink”,构成“drinksoup(喝汤)”故选A
192.句意我想要他们和我交朋友friends朋友;teachers老师;games游戏根据上文“No studentsliketoplaywithhim.”和“No”可知,如果Dave是Jeff的话,他不会想要同学们不和他一起玩,也就是说他想要同学们和他交朋友,make friendswith与交朋友”故选A句意记住如果你不想别人对你做不好的事情,就不要对别人做这些事情Wish祝愿;Do做;Remember记住根据if youdont wantothers todo badthings toyou,dont dothese thingsto可知,妈妈教给了Dave一些正确的待人之道,所有她会让Dave记住这些道理故选C句意记住如果你不想别人对你做不好的事情,就不要对别人做这些事情you你,你们;them他们;us我们结合整句语境和“others(其他人)”可知,此空应填第三人称的代词指代“others”作“做这些事”的对象故选B句意Dave今天学到了很好的一课job工作;movie电影;lesson课,教训通读全文可知,刚开始Dave也不愿意和残疾同学交朋友,经过妈妈的教导之后,他认识到了自己的错误并且愿意和Jeff交朋友了,由此可知Dave今天应是学到了很好的一课故选C
193.B
194.C
195.A
196.C
197.B
198.B
199.C
200.A
201.A
196.C
197.D
198.B
199.A
200.C
201.B
202.C
203.C
204.A
205.C【分析】文章介绍丽萨一家人各自的活动情况
206.句意丽莎的家人都在家in home错误结构;atthehome错误结构;athome在家;in house错误结构,缺少the;根据“Her father,Mr.Brown...inthechair nearthewindow...”可知,此处指的是家人都在家,故选Co句意她的父亲布朗先生正坐在靠窗的椅子上sit坐,动词原形;sits坐,动词三单;is siting错误形式;is sitting坐,现在进行时;根据“Her father,Mr.Brown…inthe chairnearthewindow”可知,此处描述的是正在进行的动作,应用现在进行时,故选D句意他正在看报纸isseeing看见;is reading读;is looking看起来;is watching观看;根据“a newspaper”可知,看文字类的内容用read,故选B句意她正在听收音机is listeningto正在听;listening听起来;listens听起来,动词三单;listens to听,动词三单;根据newspaper.”可知,此处描述的是正在进行的动作,用现在进行时,空后有宾语,应用listen to表示“听故选A句意丽莎的兄弟——迪克和吉姆,没有玩Lisas sister丽萨的姐妹;Lisas sisters丽萨的姐妹们;Lisas brothers丽萨的兄弟们;Lisas brother丽萨的兄弟;根据Dick andJim”可知,是男性,且是两个人,brother应用复数形式,故选C句意布朗太太在哪里?What什么;Where哪里;Why为什么;How怎样;根据She isinthe garden”可知,此处是问布朗太太在哪里,故选B句意她也在花园里either也,用于否定句或疑问句;also也,用于肯定句句中;too也,用于肯定句句末;to朝;根据“They arecleaningtheir newbikes inthegarden...She isinthegarden”可知,此处说的是布朗太太也在花园,肯定句句末用t,故选C句意丽莎的妹妹——凯特,正在帮助她的母亲
61.A.party B.lesson C.dinner D.meeting
62.A.both B.all C.none D.no
63.A.asks B.tells c.says D.reads
64.A.uses B.puts c.washes D.cuts
65.A.like B.plan c.start D.learn07(2025•江苏灌云•七年级期中)I amDaniel.I am12yearsold.I haveagood66,Hisname isTom Read.He67from London.Hes fourteen.And heis68years olderthan me.He isa funnyboy.Nowlet69tell youwhat helooks like.He has a round(圆的)70,twosmall eyes,abignose,a smallmouth andsmall ears.His hairis shortand brown.He is
71.His armsandlegsarelong.We72inthesame73,But weare indifferent
74.I amin ClassTwo,GradeSeven.He isin ClassThree.Tom isa volleyballfan.He isvery goodat75volleyball.He isamemberof theschoolvolleyball team.They playvolleyball afterschool76Friday afternoons.Tomis very77to me.He often78me withmy English.And Ihelp himwith hisChinese.Ilike79___withhim.Well,this ismyfriend.What about
8066.A.teacher B,friend C-parent D.sister
67.A.are B.am C.comes D.come
68.A.two B.three C.four D.five
69.A.I B.my C.mine D.me
70.A.nose B.ear C.leg D.face
71.A.short B.tall C.small D.long
72.A.areB.am C.is D.be
73.A.family B,homeC,grade D.class
74.A.class B,classes C.school D.schools
75.A.plays B.play C.playing D.played
76.A.to B.at C.in D.on
77.A.nice B.bad C.sad D.young
78.A.lets B,makes C.gives D.helps
79.A.saying B,talking C.speaking D.telling
80.A.yous B.you C,yours D.your08(2025・江苏・无锡市第一女子中学七年级期中)Billy isa middleschool student.He enjoys
81.He singswhen hesintheshower.He singswhen hesdoing thedishes.He singswhenheis riding82to school.Billy isintheschool choir(合唱团).The choiris singing83the wholeschool todayand Billyhasasolo(独唱).Billy isthe84boy inthechoir.Other studentslaugh athim.“Billy singswiththegirls!”They cry.Billy feelsunhappyand wishesthere85a fewmore boysinthechoir.Billy watchesastheteachers walkontothestage(舞台)inthe
86.Whos thatman87the sparkly(耀眼的)clothes”thinks Billy.It lookslike...but itcant be...but itis!Its Freddy Silver,the famousrock singer.Wow!FreddySilverisatour school.^^“Ladies andgentlemen,boys andgirls Jsays theheadmaster,88the famoussinger,FreddySilver!”Everyone clap(鼓掌).“89Freddy talkstoyouabout beinga rockstar,Ihaveour wonderfulchoir tosingfbryou.,,Then Billysings thebest hesever sung.Freddy90to speak.Before talkingabout beingarockstar,I justwant tosay whata wonderfulsinger thatboyis.T sanginaschool choir,too.You knowwhat theysay Boyswho singatschoolare reallyreally cool!^^
81.A.dancing B,to danceC.singing D.tosing
82.A.his bikeB,its bikeC.his carD.its car
83.A.behind B,in frontofC.attheback ofD.inthefrontof
84.A.small B.tall C.only D.good
85.A.is B.will C.be D.are
86.A.school hallB.dinging hallC.library D.computer room
87.A.at B.on C.inD.with
88.A.welcome B,to welcomeC,show D.to show
89.A.When B.Because C.Before D.After
90.A.wakesupB,stands upC.calls upD.puts up09(2025・江苏如皋•七年级期中)请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项Jack worksinasmall factoryand makeslittlemoneyeverymonth.He alwaysfeels91,One dayhestands withan oldpriest(牧师).He says,“It isreally notfair(公平的).Do youknow JohnHe wasa badstudentin myclass.He neverdid hishomework.92now heisa great writer/5The priestanswers,He isvery hard-working(勤奋的).He93writes hisbooks verylate intheevening.Jack94him,“Justin ismy classmate,too.He wasnot strongatschool.He wasusually inhospital.He evencouldnt have95lessons.He couldonly watchus runandplayintheplayground.But nowheisanice96Oh,healwaysspends allhis time97and....”“Now,Jack stopshim again,Paul isvery richand hasabigfactory.At schoolheevencouldnthavefish orchicken98lunch.This timethepriestdoesnt answerhim.But Jackisveryangry andshouts tohim,99doyou keepsilent(沉默)Do youthinkitisnotfairthink itis fair.If youalways putyour two100inthepockets(口袋)and justcomplain(抱怨),youcannever makeyour dreamcome true.”
91.A.free B.sad C.busy D.happy
92.A.But B.And C.Or D.So
93.A.sometimes B.seldom C,always D.never
94.A.stops B.asks C.answers D.knows
95.A.Music B.Computer C.PE D.Art
96.A.singer B.worker C-doctor D.player
97.A.exercising B.studying C.sleeping D.walking
98.A.before B.after C.atD.for
99.A.How B.When C.Where D.Why
100.A.feet B.hands C,arms D.legs10(2025•江苏,星海实验中学七年级期中)DIY(Do ItYourself)is becomingpopular(流行的)among differentgroups ofpeople inChina becausetoday,moreandmore peoplewant to101a greenlife.Xiaobei,an102-year-old girl,hasaDIY workshopin Beijing.Each year,about10,00people cometo herworkshop(工作坊)to learnDIY.Most ofthem arestudents.Some ofthem areeven103about it.One studentsaidthat helearned DIYfive yearsago andstarted DIYat104like fixing(修理)something broken.His parentswerehappy withhim.“At first,105ofthepeopleinmy workshopwere young,but nowsome oldpeople alsocomeworkshop,Xiaobei said.For oldpeople,itisagreatwaytohelp maketheir106time meaningftiL”“Making thingsdoesnt needalotof skillsand itdoes not107much.Everyone canmake beautifuland specialthingsby themselves.Theyll beglad whenthey finishsomething108their ownhands JXiaobei said.109her.She hopesthat shecanbring110to morepeople.
101.A.make B.live C.plan D.wish
102.A.15B.18C.25D.
38103.A.happy B.good C.quid D.crazy
104.A.homeB.class C.school D.work
105.A.some B.many C.few D.most
106.A.workB.boring C.free D.
107.A.talk B.spend C.need D.cost
108.A.with B.at C.by D.in
109.A.like B.help C.join D.visit
110.A.life B.thanks C.jobs D.fun11(2025•江苏东台•七年级期中)Hi!Nice tomeet you!My nameis JohnSmith.I am19anda111inacollege(大学)inNewYork.My favourite112are maths,French andhistory.MyXiaobei planstomakeher workshopbigger andlet morepeopleteachers arefriendlyandkind.They oftenhelp me.Its113studying here!second yearin collegenow.I loveI114inabig houseon IvyStreet nearthe collegewithotherthree students.Their namesare。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0