还剩9页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
广西南宁市广西大学附属中学2024届中考三模英语试题含答案注意事项考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回.
1.
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用0・5毫米黑色墨水的签字笔填写在试卷及答题卡的规定位置.请认真核对监考员在答题卡上所粘贴的条形码上的姓名、准考证号与本人是否相符.
3.•作答选择题,必须用铅笔将答题卡上对应选项的方框涂满、涂黑;如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案.42B作答非选择题,必须用毫米黑色墨水的签字笔在答题卡上的指定位置作答,在其他位置作答一律无效.05如需作图,须用铅笔绘、写清楚,线条、符号等须加黑、加粗.
5.2B单项选择I.、1prize for the winnerof thecompetition istwo-week holidayin Paris.不填不填A.A;the B.A;C.The;a D.The;、2important informationyouve toldme!A.What aB.How C.What D.How a、3I heara bigfire atmidnight in the townlast nightA.broke downB.broke outC.put outD.put down、4How oftendo youexercise Iexercise/WA ns/a day.A.won B.once C.win D.one、一5What areyou doingnow,Kate—I an email tomy friend.A.write B.am writingC.wrote D.have written、一6I thinkmost studentshave greatpressure from their studies.—Yeah.We shoulddo somethingto help them.A.wealth B.stress C.agreement、一7My auntsaid shecalled youyesterday morning,but there was noanswer.—Oh,we wereat home.Maybe myhusband withmy daughterand memy carin thegarden.A.washed B.washing C.was washingD.were washing
8、一Shall wewatch thepopular TVplay AHIs WelF9now—・The newsreport ison.A.Better notB.Sounds greatC.I thinkso D.Good idea、9I wonderif you to thewedding ceremonytomorrow.If you,reply tome please.A.will come;will comeB.come;come C.will come;come D.come;will come
10、We werelooking forwardto seeingthe threefilm starsin today9s concert,but toour greatdisappointment,only oneA.grew upB.showed upC.woke up完形填空II.
4.B
5.D
6.A
7.D
8.B
9.D
10.A语法填空m.、
121.with,
2.amazing
3.an,
4.was discovered
5.greatest
6.for
7.beauties
8.sports
9.about
10.fun阅读理解IV.、
131.D
2.A
3.B
4.A
5.D、
141.B
2.C
3.B
4.A
5.B、
151.D
2.C
3.B、
4.A
161.B
2.D
3.C
4.A
5.B、
171.C
2.D
3.B
4.B
5.D、
181.D
2.C
3.D书面表达V.、19Dear LiTao,Pm gladto sharesomething withyou.I thinkits themost importantto listen to the teachers carefullyin class.Its notnecessaryto dotoo manyexercises.We shouldtry tofind theright methodto solvethem.We cancollect theproblems wehaventworked outcorrectly.Go overthem attimes.The harderyou work,the bettergrades you will get.We shouldget onwellwith ourteachers andclass tokeep ushappy.Try tobe moreactive and help eachother.Wed betternot arguewith ourparentswhen were in disagreement.Have atalk with them.We shouldhelp themdo houseworkafter school.Dont spendtoomuch timeon theInternet.Its notgood forour health.Good luck!、11Mn Greenis anold man.He isvery kind,andhehas manyfriends.But thereis1wrong withhis eyes.So hecant seeclearly.One day,he went to NewYork2train.He wentthere to visit hisbest friend.After hegot here3the evening,he foundhis friend4at home.So he5find ahotel tolive in.The nextday,his frienddidnt comeback.In theafternoon hewent to buy two bottles酒苍蝇钉of wine.When hecame back to hisroom in the hotel,he founda flywas on the wall.But hethought itwas asnail子,so heput thebottles on6Of course,the flyflew awayand thebottleswere broken.He had tobuy7twobottles.The waitressin thehotel knewthis,then sheput a8into the wall.敲When hecame back,he lookedup at thewalland foundthe flywas thereagain.So hewalked9and hitit立亥hard withhis hands.At onceJhe cried
101.A.something B.everything C.nothing D.anything
2.A.in B.on C.by D.at
3.A.at B.in C.on D.from
4.A.was B.wasnt C.did D.didnt be
5.A.could B.would C.did D.had to
6.A.it B.them C.that D.this
7.A.other B.the other..C.more D.another
8.A.fly B.snail C.bottle D.friend
9.A.quickly B.fast C.careful D.quietly语法填空
10.A.loudly B.happily C.quickly D.clearly m.、12Melbourne isin Australia.It isa beautifulcityL hugegardens,great parksand many2amaze buildings.Manypeople cametovisitit everyyear.Melbourne isalso
3.ancient cityin Australia.It has an interestinghistory ofmore than170years.The firstpeople camein1835,and in the1850s,gold
4.discover,Because ofthis,Melbourne becamea veryrich city.Many newbuildings werebuilt atthattime.And today,Melbourne is one of the world9s5,great cities.It isknown6・its7,beautiful andits famousuniversities.It isalsoAustralias topcity for
8.sport.Many of them arevery popular.For example,young peopleare mad9,soccer here.In1956,the OlympicGames cameto thiscity,and for the firsttime theywere showedlive onTV around the world.Melbourne isa niceplace andyou canalways havegreatlO,here.阅读理解IV.A、13Barbara wasdriving hersix-year-old son,Ben,to hispiano lesson.They werelate,and Barbara was beginning tothink sheshould havecalled itoff.Barbara,a nurseat thelocal hospital,was verytired atthat moment.The coldestseason andtheterrible weatherjust broughtthem moredifficulties.(猛撞)Mum!Ben criedsuddenly.“Look!”Just ahead,a carhad lostcontrol on the icyroad andcrashed into atelephone pole.Barbara stoppedher carquickly andopened thedoor.She saidto Ben,“Dear,promise meyouH stay in thecar!”“I will,Mum,Ben said as his mum ran.She was a nurse—she mightbe able to helpthe unluckypeople.It wasterrible.Two girlsaged about18werein the car.One wasdead and the otherwas stillbreathing.Barbara quicklycleanedthe woundsin the drivers head.Ben calledfor helpon hismums phone.Soon an ambulance came.“Good job,Barbara,youve savedher life,“one doctorsaidashe examinedthe drivers wounds.Barbara walked backto her carwith afeelingof sadness,especially for the family of thegirl whohad died.Later,Barbarawasabletomeet thefamilyofthe driver.They expressedtheir thanksto Barbarafor thehelp shehad provided.
1..When didthe accidenthappenA.In spring.B.In summer.C.In autumn.D.In winter.
2.Why didBen crysuddenlyA.Because hesaw atraffic accident.B.Because hedidnt want to goto thepiano lesson.C.Because hewanted to tell hismum todrive carefully.D.Because heremembered thepiano lessonhad beencalled off.
3.According to the passage,.A.the driverdied in the endB.Ben andBarbara werehelpfulC.Barbara calledanambulanceon herphoneD.the twogirls weretaken tohospital byBarbara
4.How didBarbara feelwhen shewalkedbackto hercarA.Sad.B.Happy.C.Surprised.D.Excited.
5..Which ofthe followingis TRUEA.The accidenthappened onBarbaras wayhome.B.Ben helpedhismumclean the driverswounds.C.The girlwho diedwasanurse,too.D.The onewho examinedthe driverswounds knewBarbarao、14Dear school parents,(安全).We arehappy that you arespending thetime talkingto yourchildren about the importanceof school bus safetyThe(受伤的)(事school busisoneofthe safest formsof transportation,but everyyear childrenare injuredin school bus accidents故)all aroundthe world.(预防).(组织)Education is the keyto preventionDuring National School Bus Safety Weekeach October,we organizean(规则).event called^Operation SafeStop”.We need your helptotellthe children aboutthebasic school bus safety rulesPlease takesome timeto speakto yourchildrenaboutthe followingschool bus safety rules:►Be ontime.►Never runto orfromthe bus.(乱推)A Dontpush orshove on the bus.►Stay inyour seaton the school bus.(喊叫)A Donyell orspeak loudlyonthe bus.(服从)►Always obeythedriver.►Always crossat least10feet infront ofthebus.(爬行)►Never crawlunder aschool bus.根据所给短文,选择最佳答案
1.This letteris writtento.A.school teachersB.schoolparentsC.bus driversD.students
2.The underlinedword“key meansin Chineseinthepassage.钥匙基础关键答案A.B.C.D.
3.National SchoolBus SafetyWeek isopen in.A.September B.October C.November D.December
4.What doyou knowabout schoolbussafetyrulesA.Students shouldstayintheir seatsonthebus.B.Students shouldlistento theteacherbut notthedriver.C.Students cantshove butthey canshout onthebus.D.Students can be latefortheschoolbus.
5.From thepassage,we canlearn that・A.schoolbussafety isthesafestform oftransportationB.this passageis mainlyabout schoolbus safetyC.you canread tenschoolbussafetyrulesinthepassageD.NationalSchoolBusSafetyWeek washeld everytwo years.C、15It was the firstday ofsecond grade,and Sarahhad beenlooking forwardto thismoment.The nightbefore,she laidout herfavoriteclothes:a whitecoat and a brightyellow shirt.When havingbreakfast,Sarah droppedsome foodon hershirt,so shehadtochange into her second-best clothes,blue jeansand a Jonas Brothers T-shirt.After breakfastSarah rushedto catchtheschoolbus andwhen she was justreaching thedoor thebus driveropened it.Thedoor hitright in Sarahs faceand blooddripped fromher nose.The driverwanted tosend herhome,but sherefused,nIt isthemost importantday ofthe year!I cantmiss it!”(秋千).Before classes,Sarah wenttoherfavorite swingWhen risinghigh,she sawher bestfriend littleJack.She letgo oftheswing andwaved tohim withone hand.Unfortunately,she flewout ofthe swingand landedhard onthe sand,breaking a legand anarm.As shelay inthe sand,she noticeda shinything onthe groundbeside her.With hergood handshe tookit.When Sarah9mother rushedinto the ward she was surprisedby whatshe saw:her girlwas lyingin bedwith anarm and aleg(夹板),inthesplint abroken nose,and bloodstains on her second-best clothes.Expecting tosee herchild crying,she wasconfusedwhen shesaw abig,bright smileon Sarahsface.“Sarah,look atyou!nhermother cried.HYou werehurt sobadly andwhy areyou smiling”Look,Mommy,I founda diamond!nSarahlaughed.Life can be likethat.It canbe tough,even painfulsometimes.But thereare alwaystreasures thatmake thepain worthsuffering.
1.When Sarahwenttoschool,shewaswearing.A.a whitecoat anda JonasBrothers T-shirtB.blue jeansanda yellow shirtC.a whitecoat andayellowshirtD.blue jeansandaJonasBrothersT-shirt
2.Sarah felloff theswing because.A.she seldomplayed swingB.she rosetoo highC.she wavedone handtoherfriendD.shewaspulled downby herfriend
3.When Sarahsmother sawher inthewardshe feltA.upset B.puzzledC.relaxed D.disappointed
4.Which ofthe followingcanbeused todescribe SarahsstoryA・Every cloudhasasilver lining.(衬里)B.Nothing isimpossible toa willingmind.C.First think,then act.D.No pains,no gains.D16Shopping inRongda CommercialBuilding willbe cheaperand enjoyableon May Day,May1st.4hours freeIf you spendmore than200yuan inthe building,you canget4hours freeparking inthe parkinglot.Showing yourshoppingtickets to the servicedesk isOK.(折扣)50%discountIf you have aVIP card,you canget70%discount on any PORTSclothes youbuy.We havemany kindsof womensdresses,sweaters,skirts andtrousers foryoutochoose.Pm sureyou willfind somethingyouwillenjoy.Half-price movieticketsHave a meal forat least40yuan atthe MarketCafe,you canreceive ahalf-price movieticket forthe filmIron ManIIL Thefullprice for each ticketis37yuan.Have ameal formore than100yuan,you canget twohalf-price ticketsforthefilmPersonal Tailor.You cansave40yuan forthe two tickets.Buy two,get onefreeBuy twobottles oforange juiceor apple juice atthe suppermarket,youll getanother bottle of juiceofthesame value.
1.If youspend238yuan atthe building,you canget.A.CD freeB.a4-hour freeparkingC.VIP cardD.a skirtfree
2.If youwant abottleofjuice free,you haveto・A.have ameal atleast40yuanB.spend200hundred yuaninthebuildingC.buy twomovie ticketsD.buy twobottles ofapplejuice(原始的)
3.If youbuy twoPORTS sweatersattheoriginal priceof900yuan,you shouldpay onMayDay.A.270yuan B.630yuan C.450yuan D.810yuan
4.If mybrother hasamealfor203yuan atthe MarketCafe,he needstwoticketsforthefilm PersonalTailor onMay3nd,heshould pay・A.80yuan B.40yuan C.74yuan D.20yuan
5.The formyouhaveread ismost probably・A.anemailB.an advertisementC.a letterD.a reportE、(橄榄球)17The Americantype of football wasdeveloped inthe19th centuryfrom soccerand rugbyfootball andit isone ofthemost popularsports inthe world.The beginningoffootballmay havebeen agame playedby theancient Greeks.In this(限制)game,therewasno limittothenumber ofplayers.The footballfield oftoday is120yards longand about53yards wide.White linesare paintedinthefield tomark offthedistance tothe endarea.The gameis dividedinto fourparts,each fifteen minutes long.The firsttwo partsare knownasthe(时间)first half.There isa restperiod betweenthe twohalves.It usuallylasts aboutfifteenminutes.(设备)Each teamhas elevenplayers.Players arerequired towear protective equipment tohelp keepthe bodysafe during the(防护垫)game.Hard hatsare worn to protect the headandtheface.Pads areworntoprotecttheshoulders,arms andlegs.(椭圆形)The football is madeof leatherand isbrown incolour.It isshaped muchlike anoval andhas whiterings neareachend ofthe football.These ringshelptheplayers seethe ballwhen itis thrownor someoneis runningwith it.The mostfamous football game ofthe yearistheSuper Bowl.It istelevised aroundthe worldand iswatched bymillions ofpeopleeach year.(平方)
1.The footballfield oftencovers anarea ofabout squareyards.A.120B.53C.6,360D.
63.
62.A football game fromthe verybeginningtothe endlasts about・A.two quartersB.three quartersC.an hourD.an hourandaquarter
3.Why doplayers needprotectiveequipmentduringthegameA.To keeptheir uniformsclean.B・To keepthe bodysafe.C.To seethe ball.D.To makethem looksmart
4.Which ofthe followingis NOTtrue accordingtothe passageA.There wasno limittothenumber ofplayers inthe firstfootballgame.B.The Americanfootballgameis playedby22players ineach teamnow.C.The Americanfootballisbrown incolour andoval inshape.D.The SuperBowl isvery popularamong peoplearoundtheworld.
5.What isthe purposeof writingthepassageA.To encourageus tolearn anew kindof sport.B.To giveus someadvice onhow towin agame.C.To recommendsome protectiveequipment fora sportto us.D.To tellus abouta kindof sport.F、18Most kidshate doinghousework.However,not allhope islost.There aresome thingsthatyou can doto getyour kids to(家务)help youclean yourhouse.If youare strugglingwiththe chores andneedyour kids tohelp you,take alook atsome ofthecreative waysin thisarticle.If youare dealingwith olderkids,you maywant totry thedeal.You cangive yourkids alist ofchores thatneed tobedone eachweek.If theycomplete thesechores,you cangive themsome money.You canalso breakthe listdown andtellthem theywill getso muchforeachchore thatis flnished.Older kids,who liketo dothings onweekends orbuy thingslikevideo games,will workhard tocomplete their chores andearn theirmoney.This isalso teachingthem responsibility.This isteachingthem thatthey mustwork forwhat theywant.(奖励图表)Ifyouare dealingwith younger kids,you maywanttogo withthe rewardschart.This iswhere youdesign achartand listtheirchoresonthechart.For eachchore theycomplete,you canput a red flower beside it.For therewards,youcanalso do a numberof things,such asgoing tothe park,going out to eat,buying aDVD orsomething similar.The rewardswouldbe upto youbecause youknow what yourkids like.For realsmall kids,you canturn itintoagame.When kidswere muchyounger,youcanteach themto dancearound andsingas youcleaned.The kidsloved itand woulddoawonderful jobat pickingup theirtoys.So,consider turningcleaning intoagame forthe realsmall kids.
1.What doesthe underlinedword“allowance”in Paraph2mean A.Good wordsgiven byparents B.Business thatneeds studyingC.Explanation ofresponsibility D.Small changegiven byparents
2.Why canwe putaredflowerbesidethechoreonachartA.To knowwhatyourkidslike.B.To knowhow manychores thekids havedone.C.To encourageyoungerkidsto do more chores.D.To goouttoeat ordo somethingsimilar theylike.
3.What canwe knowfrom thisarticleA.Kids shouldhelp parentsdomorechores.B.Parents shouldteach kidshow todo housework.C.The morechores kidsdo,the morethey lovetheir parents.D.Creative methodscanbehelpful forparents toget theirkidstodo housework书面表达V.、根据要求完成大作文,词数词1980-100假如你的邻居李涛即将升入初中,他很想了解一下初中的学习和生活,请你给他写封信谈一谈,包括以下内容并适当发挥不得出现真实姓名学习方法上建议与老师同学融洽相处与父母之间的沟通参考答案单项选择I.、1C、2C、3B、4B、5B、6B、7C、8A、9C、10B完形填空IL、
111.A
2.C
3.B。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0