还剩14页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
年四川省眉山市中考英语真题及答案2020注意事项
1.本试卷共三部分考试时间120分钟
2.答卷之前,考生务必按要求将自己的姓名、座位号、准考证号准确填写在答题卡上相应的位置
3.客观题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上相应题目的答案涂黑,如需改动,请用橡皮擦擦干净后,再选涂其它答案,答案不能答在试卷上
4.主观题即“词汇”、“语法填空”和“书面表达”答在答题卡相应的题号后面
5.考试结束后,考生将本试卷和答题卡一并交回第一部分听(共两节)第一节听短对话答题下面你将听到五段短对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话读两遍
1.Whats wrongwith PeterA.He hasa headache.B.He hasa toothache.C.He hasa stomachache.
2.How muchare theapples and the strawberriesA.17yuan.B.25yuan.C.42yuan.
3.Who wearsglasses overthereA.Tom.B.Amy.C.Lucy.
4.What willthe weatherbe like tomorrowA.Sunny.B.Rainy.C.Cloudy.
5.Where,s thebankA.Behind the bookstore.B.Opposite thebookstore.C.Next to thebookstore.第二节听对话和独白答题下面你将听到四段对话和一段独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟,听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍听第6段对话,回答下列各小题
6.How soonwill Stevehave tohand inhis bookreport A.In3days.B.In3weeks.C.In3months.Eric valuedhis bicyclefar more than anyoneelse.He hadachieved whathe thoughtwas impossibleand that wasworth evenmore thanthe bicycle.
26.A.counted B.spread C.watched D.threw
27.A.book B.bicycle C.basketball D.smart phone
28.A.hold onB.run awayc.hang outD.talk about
29.A.how B.what c.which D.where
30.A.wait B.stay c.learn D.start31A.driving B.locking c.racing D.washing
32.A.beginning B.excitement c.trouble D.organization
33.A.asked B.spared c.wasted D.spent
34.A.purposely B.polite c.proudly D.properly
35.A.so B.as c.though D.because第三部分写(共三节)第一节词汇根据首字母及句意补全单词,并将单词的正确形式完整地填写在答题卡上(每空一词)
36.Alice alwaysb herteeth aftermeals tohave goodteeth.
37.一Hello!May Ispeak toJeff一Sorry,he isnot athome.But I can takea mfor you.
38.There arenineteen peoplewaiting for the dentistin frontof me.Im thet.
39.―Would youlike somemilk orcoffee一N.r dlike aglass of water.
40.With thespread ofCOVID-19around theworld,staying inChina ismuch sthan inmanyother countries.
41.In autumn,1fall downand itmakes anamazing scene.
42.The teacheradvised thecouple totalk with their soni person.43・Its dinnertime.Im wonderingw tohave Chinesefood orWestern food.
44.I feltso sleepythat Icould hopen myeyes.
45.In China,you are not sto starteating firstif thereare oldpeople atthe table.第二节语法填空阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式Can aone-armed personstill play basketball Youmight thinkso afteryou seeZhang Jiachengplay.The one-armed13-year-old fromGuangdong46become aninternet starrecently.Featuring hisdribbling运球skills andpowerful underarmshots腋下投篮,his basketball47video havebeen viewedby morethan50million people.Zhang evendrew theattention ofNBA superstarSteven Curry,“You are48inspiration.You area realsuperstar inplaying basketball.Curry saidin avideo postedon SinaWeibo.However,it wasnteasy49Zhang tostep onto the court.At theage offive,Zhang50hit in a caraccidentand losthis rightarm.Although itwas difficultat first,I graduallygot usedto eatingandgetting dressedby51I,〃Zhang said.He alsokeepsup withhis studiesin schooland helpshis familywith chores.On ahot eveningin2018,Zhang waswatchinga basketballmatch52he firstdiscovered hislove for the sport.Then hesigned upfor abasketball classinhis school.From thenon,he alwaystook abasketball withhim.He alsopracticed basketballin PEclass.While theclass waslearning how to jumprope,which takestwo hands,he askedhis teacher53let himdobasketball traininginstead.As timewent by,he54final becamethe bestbasketball playerin hisschool.He hasgot alot ofattention sincethen.Zhang said,“With theencouragement ofall thesepeople,r11practice more.Im surethat Iwill becomeeven55good.”第三节书面表达
56.你校即将开设一系列课外社团活动,请你根据下图提示,向全校同学介绍社团活动,并提出你建议增设的社团名称和理由注意
1.词数100左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)
2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.文中不能出现真实姓名、学校等信息参考词汇英语话剧社团English DramaClubStudents inour schoolare welcometo joinour after-class clubs.参考答案第二部分读(共三节)第一节阅读理解
1.D
2.C
3.A
4.B
5.C
6.B
7.A
8.A
9.B
10.D
11.C
12.A
15.第二节阅读填空
16.F
17.E
18.
19.B第三节完形填空
21.A
22.C
23.D
24.B
25.B
26.A
27.B
28.C
29.B
30.D
31.D
32.A
33.C
34.C
35.A阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.第一节词汇第三部分写(共三节)根据首字母及句意补全单词,并将单词的正确形式完整地填写在答题卡上(每空一词)
36.brushes
37.message
38.twentieth
39.Neither
40.safer
41.leaves
42.in
43.whether
44.hardly
45.supposed第二节语法填空
46.has become
47.videos
48.an
49.for
50.was hit
51.myself
52.when
53.to let
54.finally
55.better第三节书面表达
56.One possibleversionStudents inoun schoolooe welcometo joinour oftea-class clubsHere,s someinformation for you.If you,re interested in reading,you mayjoin theReading Club.It cannot onlydevelop yourreadinghabits,but alsohelp youknow betterabout theworld.For sportsfans,Ping-Pong Club is a good choice.After adays study,playing ping-pong isa goodway torelax yourselfand makeyou stronger.The EnglishDramaClubiswonderful.How excitingit is to practiceyour spokenEnglish andimprove yourperformingskills!In myopinion,a ScienceClub would be popularwith students.They canget toknow moreabout scienceandmake friendshere.Come andjoin us!106words
7.What has the governmentdone onwild animalprotectionA.It hasplanted moretrees.B.It hasbuilt newhomes for therm.C.It has made somelaws.听第7段对话,回答下列各小题
8.Where will they gofor apicnicA.By thelake.B.On thehill.C.In thepark.
9.What willJack buyforthepicnicA.Some beefhamburgers andvegetable salad.B.Some orangejuice andyogurt.C.Some chocolateand tomatoes.
10.What timewilltheymeet tomorrowmorningA8:
15.B.8:
45.C.9:
15.听第8段对话,回答下列各小题
11.What does the mandoA.A reporter.B.A doctor.C.A policeman.
12.How longhas Jessicaused oldclothes tomake schoolbagsA.For about1year.B.For about2years.C.For about3years.
13.What areJessica sparents likeA.Kind.B.Shy.C.Humorous,听第9段对话,回答下列各小题
14.What sthe relationshipbetween thetwo speakersA.Teacher andstudent.B.Mother andson.C.Waitress andguest.
15.What can be usedin theroom ofthis hotelA.A computer,a radioand Wifi.B.A computer,a TVand abathroom.C.A video,a TVand abathroom.
16.How manyrooms doesthe manorder in the hotelin totalA.
3.B.
8.C.
11.听下面一段独白,回答下列各小题
17.When isBecky s classA.Every Monday.B.Every Tuesday.C.Every Thursday.
18.What doesBecky dowhen studentscan texpress themselvesA.Teaches themsomething easier,B.Waits patientlyand encouragesthem.C.Shows themsome pictures.
19.Which of the followingis TRUEabout Beckys classA.Students learnmorethanjust theEnglish language.B.Students cansearch for information ontheir smart phones.C.Students shouldraise theirhands firstif theywant tospeak.
20.How doesthis speakerdescribe BeckysclassA.Boring.B.Difficult.C.Special.第二部分读共三节第一节阅读理解阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项AWe WantYouJoin usat Lily,s一one of the bestlocal restaurants.We arenow lookingfor peoplewho wouldbeinterested inworking withus.3cooks•At least one years experience inawestern restaurantkitchen.•Able to work onweekends.•Work8-hour$600/week.Waiters/Waitresses•At leastone years workexperienceina cafeor restaurant.•Part-time welcome.•Like fast-paced work and acceptshift changes换班.•Work2-hour.3-hour or5-hour$16/hour.2cleaners•No experienceneeded.•Part-time welcome.•Work2-hour or4-hour($12/hour),We realso lookingfor delivery(酉己送)workers whoare goodat ridinga bike.You mustbe18or olderto workat Lilys.Call654589-
7859.
1.According tothe poster,.A.a14-year-old can ask for a jobat Lily,sB.cleaners havetoworkabout12hours adayC.Lily swants full-time waitersand waitressesD.cooks should have at leastoneyear ofexperience
2.How muchcanawaiter makeif heworks7hoursA.$
84.B.$
90.C.$
112.D.$
119.
3.For moreinformation,you can.A.make acall B.write aletter C.send ane-mail D.visit thebossBA15-year-old studentfrom Sichuannamed WeiFang waspreparing atalk onWestern festivals.She searchedonlineforinformationand madea PowerPointsi ide(幻灯片).Zhu Huiher classmate,was doinghis chemistryhomework.But he couldn twork outthe lastproblem eventhough hehad triedhis best.So hetook outhissmartphoneopened aspecial appand searchedfortheproblem.Solutions appearedon hisscreen afterseveralseconds.Like Weiand Zhu,nowadays,many studentsdo their homework with the helpof the internet.They searchforinformation online,or discusswiththeir classmates throughQQ andWeChat.“Its convenient.You don,t haveto waitfor yourteacher toexplain itto youface toface.〃Accordingto Zhu.You canalso learnby seeinghow otherswork theproblems out.What,s more.it improvesstudents,problem solvingabilities.This isespecially truefor homeworkthat requiressome researchwork.I amnowquite skilledat findinginformation online,“Zhu added.However.this trend(趋势)also causesproblems.Some lazystudents justcopy the answers from theinternet withoutthinking ontheir own.Some evenlet theirclassmates dotheir homework for them.Andtheir teachersmay notknow this.But knowinghowto use the internet isimportant.The keyistohave goodself-control.When youmeeta difficultproblem,think aboutit byyourself first.Be sureto understandthe reasonsbehind theanswersafter you have turnedtothe internet,oryouwon tmake anyprogress.If you arenotsure about yourself-control,ask yourparents for help.
4.Both WeiFang andZhu Huiused theinternet to.A.play gamesB.search forinformationC.take examsD.chat withtheirclassmates.
5.Which ofthe followingproblems isNOT mentionedin thefourth paragraphA.Some studentsonly copytheanswersfromtheinternet.B.Some studentslet theirclassmates dohomeworkforthem.C.Nobody isable tofinish theirhomework withouttheinternetnow.I).Some studentshave stoppedthinking ontheir own.
6.According tothe passage,is thekey tousing theinternet tostudy.A self-respect B.self-control C.self-confidence D.self-thinking
7.By writingthis passage,the writerwants totell usthat.A.theinternetcan beagoodhelper ifwe useit properlyB.theinternethasmadeall studentslazyC.its notnecessary tolearn howto usethe internetD.It simportant tolearn howto usethe internetCWhatcovers three-fourths ofthe Earths surface Itsthe waterthat makesup the Earth,s fouroceans.They arethe Pacific,the Atlantic,the IndianandtheArctic.The PacificOcean is the largestand deepest.The Arcticisthe smallest andshallowest.Stand ona beachand watchthe ocean.You willsee thatit isnever still(平静).The oceanisin constantmotion(运动).Wind blowsacross thesurface ofthe water.This makeswaves.Ocean wavesaredifferent inheight.A lightwind causessmall waves.In ahurricane(飓风),winds cancause huge,dangerous wavesthat canget tobe morethan14meters high!Ocean currents(洋流)are lots of waterthat movefrom seasideto seaside.Like waves,currents arecaused by wind.Ocean currentscan bewarm orcold.In areasclose toland,warm oceancurrents maketheair warmer;cold oceancurrents makeit colder.At hightide(涨潮时期),the oceancovers muchofthebeach.At lowtide,you canwalk onthe sandthathad earlierbeen coveredby oceanwater.Tides arecausedbythe pullof gravity(重力)asthemooncircles theEarth.The oceanprovides peoplewith manyresources.Ocean waterhas salt,a basiccooking material.Oceanfishing providesworkandfood formany people.The oceanis alsoa funplace tovisit.Children wholivenear the ocean oftenliketoswim in the waves,hunt forshells,and playin thesand.The oceanmay looklike alarge poolofwater,but itsmuch morethan that.
8.What ismainly talkedabout inthe firstparagraphA.Four oceanscover three-fourths oftheEarth,s surface.B.The Earth,ssurfaceis wet.C.The PacificOcean isthe largestocean,D.The ArcticOcean isthesmallestocean.
9.The underlinedword,constant”inthesecond paragraphprobably means,in Chinese.A.奇怪的B.连续的C.不规则的D.危险的
10.Which ofthe followingstatements isTRUE accordingtothe passageA.It isalways coldernear theocean.B.Everyone wholives neartheoceanloves toswim.C.The ArcticOcean isbigger thanthe AtlanticOcean.D.Oceans providemany ofthe thingsthat peopleneed.
11.Which ofthe followingcanbethe besttitle forthe passageA.Ocean FishingB.What MakesOceans MoveC.Ocean onthe MoveD.How OceansFormedDRight nowyou probablyspend mostof yourtime in school.Do youwonder what youaregoing to do afterjuniorhigh school Will youcontinue togo toschoolWillyou learna tradePerhaps itis timeto thinkaboutyour choicesand toprepare forthem.Someday workwill bea bigpart ofyour life.What kindof jobwouldberight for you Thinkaboutyour interests andyour skills.You maylike tolistento music,dance,playbasketball,or workwith computers.You mayknow howto drivea caror howto get alongwith people.Knowing bothyour interestsand skillswill helpmake a better planfor yourfuture job.To getan ideaof whatwork youwould liketodo.make alist ofyour interestsand skills.Think aboutwhatyouhavedone tobe successfulin your interests.After that,brainstorm alist ofjob choicesthatmight matchyourinterestsand skills.You canlater keepyour listswiththeprojects andrecords thatcanhelp youget thejob youwant.They canhelp youknow moreclearly aboutyour achievementsin schoolandintheworld of work.Laura Zhang,an artdesigner,finds herwork satisfyingbecause itallows hertouseher interestsand skills.She enjoyedimagining somethingin hermind whileshe wasinschool.She tookart.design,and computerlessons,and alsolearned abouttaking photoson herown.Here iswhat shesays aboutthe meaning ofwork:If youhave a job youlike,work meansmuch morethanjust makingmoney.It meansusing yourtalents,making acontribution(贡献)・and gettinga realsenseof satisfactionfrom doinga job.”
12.Who isthepassagemost probablywritten toAStudents.B.Teachers.C.Parents.D.Designers.
13.How doesthe writerintroduce thetopic atthe beginningofthepassageA.By listingfacts.B.By givingexamples.C.By askingquestions.D.By explainingdifferences.
14.What mightLaura Zhangbe mostinterestedinwhen shewas atschoolA.Singing songs.B.Creating pictures.C.Playing basketball.D.Playing computergames.
15.What,sthepassage mainlyaboutA.The realmeaningofwork.B.The importanceof interestsandskills.C.The journeyoff Lauraslife.D.The wayof preparingforthefuturejob.第二节阅读填空根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有一项为多余选项Taking goodnotes isa time-saving skillthat willhelp youto becomeabetterstudent inseveral ways.16Second,your notesare excellentmaterials torefer towhen youare studyingforatest.Third,note-takinghelps youto holdyourinterest.You willwant totake notesduring classroomdiscussions andwhile readinga textbookor doingresearchfor areport.17Whenever orhowever youtake notes,keep inmind thatnote-taking isa selective(有选择性的)process.
18.The followingmethods maywork bestfor you.•Read the text quicklyto findthe mainfacts andideas init.•Carefully readthetextand watchfor wordsthat canshow mainpoints andsupporting facts.•Write yournotes in your ownwords.•19•Note anyquestions orideas you may haveabout whatwas saidor written.As youtake notes,you maywant touse your own shorthand(速i己).When youdo,be surethat youunderstandyour symbolsandthatyou usethem allthe time.20A.Use words,not completesentences.B.Otherwise,youmaynot beable toread yournotes later.C.You willalso wantto developyourownmethod fortaking notes.D.Write downwhatyouhave learned.E.That meansyou mustfirst decidewhat isimportant enoughto includeinyournotes.F.First,the simpleact ofwriting somethingdown makesit easierforyouto understandand rememberit.第三节完形填空阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.AIn the US,lotsofpeople havewaimai,or fooddelivered totheirhome.Pizza andChinesefood arepopular.The delivery21can usuallyget thefood toyour doorin halfan hour.But wanmaifor otherthings isnot soquick intheUS.For example,if youorder toothpasteor cookingoil,it willusually22atleastone dayto arrive.Here inChina.Icanorder nearlyanything andget it23just30to45minutes.Did Iforget tobuyonions andcabbages formaking dinnerNo problem-waimai willdeliver itsoon.There iseven waimaifor things24medicine andsnacks.But Ireally lovethe25life.
21.A.drivers B.postmen C.policemen D.cleaners
22.A.spend B.cost C.take D.pay
23.A.at B.for C.after D.in
24.A.as forB.such asC.rather thanD.instead of
25.A.comfortable B.convenient C.careful D.commonBSome peoplesay thismakes peoplelazier.I guessthey renot wrong.Eric shookhis piggybank again.There wasnothing left!He carefullythat layon26the coinsthebed.All hehad was$
24.
52.The27he wantedwas atleast$90!How washe goingtogetthe restofthe moneyHisfriends allhad bicycles.It washard to28with peoplewhen youwere theonly onewithout abicycle.He thoughtabout29hecoulddo.There wasno pointasking hisparents,forheknew theyhad noextra money.The onlyway hecould getmore moneywas toearn it.He wou1dhaveto findajob.He decidedto askMr.Smith foradvice.“Well,you can30right here,“said Mr.Smith.You see,my windowsneeds cleaningand mycar needs31”That wasthe32of Eric,s part-time job.For thenext threemonths,he workedeveryday afterfinishing hishomework.He tookdogs forwalks,cleaned windowsand wateredflowers.At lastthe daycame whenEric countedhis moneyagain andfound$
94.
32.He33no timeand wentdownto theshop topick upthe bicyclehe wanted,lie rodehome34,lookingforward toshowing hisnew bicycleto hisfriends.He haddone alot ofhard work,35。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0