还剩18页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
年山东省泰安市某学校英语高职单招模拟考试(含答案)2021
一、单选题题20------
1.Listen!Who in the room-----Let s go andsee.A.is cryingB.crying C.cry D.cries一
2.Excuse me,where is the MoonlightHotel一,I ma strangermyself.,A.Sorry,I don t knowB.No,I don t thinkso1C.lt doesnt matterD.Thank youall thesame
3.The newfilm willbe in the cinemanext week.A.show B.showed C.shown D.showing一
4.Do youknow a5-day tripto HongKong costs一I guessit sabout¥4,
000.A.how fastB.how longC.how soon D.how much------
5.How didyou findyour missingpen—
0.A.Quite byaccident.B.I foundit inmy drawer.C.It writeswell.D.lt waswell keptby myself.
39.Bill willinvite hissister Annto seeaplay.They shouldget to the theaterbefore.A.10:00p,m.B,10:20p,m.C,10:00a.m.
40.The warningreminds usto becarefulwith.A.children under3years B.childrenabove3years C.children atany age
41.The passengerpaidA.$70with advancedreservation42$70without anybookingC.another$70except railfare
五、阅读理解理题)建议
42.In thispassage thewriter advisedpeople.A.to move to a big city.B.not tomove toa bigcity.C.not tomove toa bigcity withoutthinking aboutthe problemsthere.D.not tothink toomuch aboutthe problemsbefore theymovetoabigcity.
43.The earthmonster doesnt have.A.heads,arms andlegsB.brown oryellow strings on itsheadC.a holeon itsfaceD.a swingon itsbody
44.What didthe oldfarmer decideto doone day.A.To visita buildingB.To visita cityC.To visita factoryD.To visita farm
45.The passageshows that.A.mother wascold onthe surfacebut kindin herheart to her daughterB.mother wastoo seriousabout everythingher daughterhad doneC.mother caredmuch abouther daughter in words
0.mother wrotetoherdaughterincareful words
46.It seemsthat youngEuropeans.A.are morelike Americansthan their elders in their wayof thinkingB.look morelike Americansthan theirelders doC.expect morefrom Americansthan fromtheir eldersD.look uponlife astheireldersdo
六、汉译英(题)
5.为了找到一份好工作,我们必须努力学习()47in orderto…我最在乎的是和你在一起的美好记忆(使用主语从句)
48..如果你需要更多的信息,务必也让我知道(放在祈使句前表强调)49do只有这种方式他们才能长大独立,变得真正成功(使用放句首引起的倒装句)
50.nly.火灾的原因是粗心51参考合案
1.A
2.A句意一打扰了,宾馆在哪儿?一对不起,我也不知道我也是刚来这儿从回Moonlight答可以看出他也不熟悉这个地方,所以前半部分应该是我不知道意为“我不这样认为”;B意为“没关系”;意为“还是要谢谢你”,均不符合题意故选C DA
3.C
4.D句意你知道香港天行需要多少钱吗?一我想大概元对话中,回答的内容是钱,54000因此,问题中应该是多少钱,用提问故选how muchD
5.A你怎么找到你不见的笔的?一一偶然找到的题目意思是你是怎么找到丢失的钢笔的?(相当偶然的情况下找到的),纯属偶然quite byaccident
6.D
7.D刘先生在他四十多岁时,他成为了一名教授
6.B
9.D情景交际用语根据语境时间有限,一人建议打的,另一人说在高峰期打车很困难可知这个建议并不可行尽管去做吧,可以不客气回答感谢时用毫无疑问A B C DJust用法用来回答感谢,意为算不了什么,不用谢了用来回答道歉,意为没forget it
1.
2.关系表示不想提及或无关紧要,意为忘了它吧;别提了;别放在心上表示不愿重
3.
4.复说过的话,意为没什么;别提了表示否定,意为不行;休想;不可能;别抱什么
5.希望此题用的是项的第五种用法对《打的》这个建议的否定D
10.C
11.C她看到一个八岁的男孩在和他的狗玩()有连字符的名词全部用单数()的开头12eight发音是是元音,所以用故选/ei/an C
12.D
14.D她每天刷几次牙-----两次多少次how manytimes出生于
15.C beborn on・・・窗户脏了一一我知道,一周没有擦了根据句意应该用过去完成时,表示过去的事情对现在造成的影响排除和和均为一般过去时,和中,表主动,B CBCA DA hasntcleaned窗户被擦应该用被动,所以选D hasnt been cleanedD.
17.C一般疑问句用什么问,就用什么答这里用问,要用答且人称需要发生变化把do do关于《你》的词变成关于《我》的词选c
18.C句意一你姐姐长得怎么样?一项意为“她是一个工人”;项意为“她o AB喜欢梨”;项意为“她非常瘦”;项意为“她像她的爸爸”这个句型C DWhat s…like常常用来询问某人的长相或某事的情况(包括天气情况)故选C
19.C和的房间是很漂亮的Tom John
20.D课后我们班的每个人都在忙于打扫教室,忙于干某事be busydoing sth.
21.A考查动词短语辨析句意为我真心地建议你尽你最大的努力完成这个项目,除非你不在意来自各方的抱怨关心、在乎;开始、着手;导致、引起;care aboutset aboutbring aboutg().着手(做)某事、继续(做)某事、忙于(做)某事about doingsth
22.D考查代词句意为我更喜欢山村中的房屋而不是在像长沙一样的大城市中的房屋指代符合句意用来指代特定的物,即上下文提到的同样的事物;指代one a house itthat the+单数名词(可数或不可数均可),用于特指;作代词时没有类似的用法this考查代词的用法分析题干可知,空格处指代的是前面的且属于同类不同物,故应使world,用代词而空格后的是的定语从句,由此可知,此处的表示的是one,“we were given”one ne特指,之前应用定冠词
24.C考查时态句意为实际上他过着舒适的生活,但他总是抱怨命不好根据句中的all thetime和可知,应用过去进行时,故选lived C
25.D考查动词短语辨析句意为说他对篮球比赛的结果不失望,但是他脸上的表情使他John露馅了拒绝;留宿,吸入,包含;应付,弄懂;泄漏,turn downtake inmake outgive away暴露根据句意可知,应选项D
26.A考查交际用语务必,一定;决不;别客气;决不by allmeans noway mypleasure inno case根据答语中的可知,只有项符合语境答语句意如if heis readyA果他准备好了,我一定会陪他去邮局的
27.D
28.A
29.B
30.A
31.B
32.A
33.B
34.C
35.D
36.E
37.A根据更多信息电话咨询故选For moreinformation,call34789256!34789256!A根据描述,可知这是一张公交乘卡用来乘公交车故选Student BusCard C
39.A话剧在下午十点开始,所以应该在十点之前到达,故选A
40.A图片上能够直接找到信息.故选Children under3years A
41.B图中所示的总价为并且没有任何其他预定费用,故选$70Bo
42.C
43.D根据They havejust onehead,two armsand twolegs.They havethin blackstringsontheir heads.意为Some earthmonsters havebrown oryellow strings.The earthmonsters have a holeintheirface.“地球怪物只有一个头,两只胳膊两条腿,头上有又黑又细的绳子,有的是棕色,有的是黄色,脸上还有一个洞”显然,前三个选项都是人类的特征,都不能被选故选D
44.B
45.A
46.A
47.We muststudy hardin orderto finda goodjob.
48.What Icare mostisthewonderful memoryof beingto gether withyou.
49.Also,do letme knowif youneed furtherinformation.
50.Only inthis waycan theygrow upto beindependent andbecome trulysuccessful.
51.The causeof thefire wascarelessness.一一
6.You ought to havecome tosee Aliceyesterday Yes,I knowIA.must haveB.could haveC.oughttoD.should have
7.When Mr.Liu was,he became a famousprofessor.A.on his fortiesB.inthefortiesC.inthefortyD.in his forties
8.I will go tohave apicnicit doesnt raintomorrow.A.before B.if C.after D.though
9.—Shall wetake ataxi theresince timeis limited_.It shouldbe hardto getone duringthe rushhour.A.Go aheadB.Dont mentionit C.No doubtDJust forgetit
10.Every childlooks forwardtolots ofpresents onChristmas Eve.A.get B.gets C.getting D.got
11.She sawboy playingwith hisdog.A.a eight-year-oldB.an eight-years-oldC.an eight-year-oldD.a eight-years-old------
12.Do youmind mysmoking here—
0.A.No,thanksB.No.Good ideaC.Yes,pleaseD.Yes.Better not
13.They have.A.enough foodto eatB.food enougheatC.enough foodeatingD.food enougheating-----------------------
14.does shebrush herteeth aday Twice.A.What timeB.How manyC.What D.How manytimes
15.He wasborna wintermorning.A.in B.at C.onD./-------------------------
16.The windowis dirty.1know.Itfor weeks.A.hasnt cleanedB.didnt cleanC.wasnt cleaned
0.hasntbeencleaned
17.—Do youthink she has ahealthy lifestyle—Yes,.A.shehasB.you doC.l doD.she does一
18.What syour sisterlikeA.She isa workerB.She likespearsC.She isvery thinD.She islike herfather
19.room isvery nice.A.Toms andJohnsB.Toms andJohnC.Tom andJohnsD.Tom andJohn
20.Everyone inour classis busythe classroomafter class.A.CIean B.clean C.to cleanD.cleaning
二、填空题题
2021.I sincerelysuggest thatyou tryyour best to finishthis project,unless you dontthe complaintsfromall directions.A.care aboutB.set aboutC.bring aboutD.go about
22.I preferahousein amountain villageto insuch alarge cityasChangsha.A.that B.it C.this D.one
23.We shouldtry ourbesttoleave ourgeneration aworld betterthan weweregiven.A.it B.one C.the oneD.those
24.In facthe liveda comfortablelife,but heabout hisfate allthetime.A.is complainingB.has complainedC.was complainingD.had complained
25.John saidhe wasnt disappointedat theresult ofthe basketballgame,but thelook onhis facehim.A.turned;down B.took;in C.madejout D.gave;away一一
26.Can youaccompany yourlittle brotherto thepost officenow,if heis ready.A.By allmeans B.No wayC.My pleasureD.ln nocase
三、补充对话(题)10-----I likereadingdancing,swimming,and watchingmovies.A.What doesyour fatherdoB.Yes,a littleC.Are youJennyD.Whaf syour hobbyE.Thank youF.Well doneG.Can Ispeak toJenny H.Is heyour father------
27.Would youplease lookafter mycat forme.-----No problem.A.while I am awayB.when Icome backC.Excuse meDietsgowalkingE.By bikeF.Whaf syour weekendG.Do youlive hereH.How longhave youlived here
28.2A.Thankyou,doctor.B.l am not feelingvery well.C.Good afternoon.D.ls itseriousE.Do you have aheadache------
29.You shouldset asidemore timeto playwith ourkids.-----,but Iam toobusy recently.A.I knowB.ReallyC.T vehad enough!D.T dlove to.E.Great!1E.Don tdo that!1F.Don t worryG.No problem.------
30.It ssuch a good day!How aboutgoing outfor awalk—
0.A.I caughta badcoldB.lf sa goodideaC.By trainD.He istall andhandsomeEd*mnot sure.F.OK!1F.You11be finesoon.G.H.How areyou feelingnow------
31.Hi,Tom.You werenot hereyesterday afternoon.What waswrong—
0.A.I caughta badcoldB.lf sagoodideaC.By trainD.He istall andhandsomeE.T mnotsure.F.OK!F.You11be finesoon.G.H.How areyou feelingnow
32.3A.Sounds reasonable.B.lf sjust forourselves!C.lt taughtme agood lesson.D.There arefew carsat thistime onthe road.・E I’m anexcellent.1F.And theres nopoliceman onthe street.G.But the seat beltisforyour safety.
33.A Good afternoon,Dr.Smith.B
1.Sit down,please.What swrong withyou,A I dontknow.But
2.B Youlook pale.
3.A Yes.B Er…Let mecheck youover first…Oh,youhavethe flu.A
4.B Don,tworry.Nothing serious.Take thismedicine threetimes aday.A
5.1A.Thankyou,doctor.B.l amnot feelingvery well.C.Goodafternoon.D.ls itseriousE.Do youhave aheadache.对话:35A Whatcan Ido foryou B1A Whatsize doyou wearB2A Hereyou are.B Oh,a redone.Idont likered.Have yougot anyblue onesA Imsorry wehaven,t gotany atthe moment.What abouta whiteone BThat sall right.3A Certainly.B4A200yuan,please.B51A.May Itry itonB.OK.T IItake it.C.How muchis itD.T dlike tohaveahat.E.Size L.
36.A Hello,Pan Wei.Is thisyour newcar Howbeautiful!B Hi,Liss.Would youlike togo fora ridewith meA Great!B•••.Well,youdont haveto weartheseat belt.
1.A Imsure youare.You know,not everydriver isas goodas you.B
2.No onewill stopus rightnow.A Oh,no,no.We obeythe trafficrules notfor thepolice.
3.B Iagree,but Ifeel uncomfortablewith it.A That,s true,a little.
4.Otherwise youwillgoflying whenyour caris terriblyhit.B
5.Iamwearing it.A.Sounds reasonable.B.lf sjust forourselves!C.lt taughtmeagood lesson.D.There arefew carsat thistime onthe road.・E I’m anexcellent.1F.And theres nopoliceman onthe street.G.But theseatbeltisforyour safety.
四、语言应用(题)
537.If youwant toknow thecost ofthe lessons,you canto getthe information.A.call34789256B.only gototheclubC.read theads abovecarefullyD.join theclub andask others
38.The cardis usedfor.A.taking ataxi B.travelling bytrain C.taking abus
0.entering thecollege。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0