还剩25页未读,继续阅读
本资源只提供10页预览,全部文档请下载后查看!喜欢就下载吧,查找使用更方便
文本内容:
学年度云学名校联盟高二年级期末考试2024-2025英语试卷考试时间年月日时长分钟试卷满分分20251178:0010:00120150第一部分听力(共两节,满分分)30第一节(共小题每小题分,满分分)
51.
57.5听下面段对话每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出最佳选项听5A BC完每段对话后,你都有秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍
101.Howwill Crystalspend aweek inItalyA.Dealing with her customer.B.Traveling around.C.Visiting herbrother.
2.What doesTod planto dothis SaturdayeveningA.Watch afootball game.B.Have dinnerwith Bob.C.Go to the concert.
3.What arethe speakersmainly talkingaboutA.Their favoritetypes ofmusic.B.Different kindsof instruments.C.Their favoriterock stars.
4.What is the weatherlike nowA.Rainy.B.Cloudy.C.Sunny.
5.Where does the conversationprobably takeplaceA.In thelibrary.B.In theclassroom.C.In thebookstore.第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
151.
522.5听下面段对话或独白每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的、、三个选项中选出5A BC最佳选项听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题秒钟;听完后,各小题将5给出秒钟的作答时间每段对话或独白读两遍5听第段材料,回答第、题
6676.Why does the womantalk to the mansounds tothis areless understood.(葡萄园)So aspart of our research,we exploredthe experienceof186winetour participantsacross threevineyardswith varyingsoundscapes.We alsoincreased somevineyard soundscapeswith hiddenspeakers,which playedthe songsoffive additionalbird species.This wasdesigned tosee howparticipants,engagement withnature would be affectedby(音量).increasing thediversity ofbirds andsongs,as wellas theoverall volumeTheresults werefascinating.Paul Harrison,the managerat SaffronGrange,summarized:What wassurprising wasthesignificant impactthat birdsonghas onpeople.Visitors whoexperienced louderand moreplex soundsreported thatthey had enjoyedthe soundsmore.They alsofelt moreconnected tonature and more satisfiedwith theirtour.With richersoundscapes,they felt more mindfuland positiveduring thetours,reporting that they feltfreer fromwork,routine andresponsibility.We enjoynatures benefitssubconsciously,which means,as Harrisonpointed out,that itseasy to take themforgranted:t4We allbenefit from the soundscapeof thevineyard dailyand maybewhen it is sofrequent wedont fullyrealizehow thatpositively impactswellbeing paredto otherwork settings.Our studyis aclear demonstrationof thedirect effectthat birdsonghas on our wellbeing.It showsthat birdconservationcould increaseour experienceof spending time in nature andbring positiveemotions.The worldweexperience todayis unlikewhat ourgrandparents experienced.We areincreasingly disconnectedfrom nature,and naturesbenefitsonourwellbeing arelessening asa result.Our studypresents astrong argumentfor protectingnatural soundscapes.We showedthat evenan hoursexposure todiverseand loudbirdsong canlead tofeelings ofoptimism andrelaxation.So,we hopebusinesses andpeople will beinspired to invest in conservation andpromote natureengagement increative settings.
12.Whats theresult of the researchA.The loudersounds the participants heard,the morestressed theyfelt.B.The richersounds theparticipants heard,the lesspleasant thetour was.C.The loudersounds theparticipants heard,the moreenjoyable thetour was.D.The moreplex sounds theparticipants heard,the lessconnected theyfelt withnature.
13.Why didthe authorlist manybenefits of natural soundscapesA.To silencenatural soundscapes.B.To displaynatural soundscapes.C.To overlooknatural soundscapes.D.To highlightnatural soundscapes.
14.What doesthe authorhope thestudy willachieveA.More awarenessof vineyardtourism amongthe public.B.Standardization ofsoundscape measurementtechniques.C.An increasein thenumber ofbird speciesin urbanareas.D.Greater investmentin birdconservation andnatural soundscapes.
15.Whafs the text mainlyaboutA.Why weshould protectwildlife.B.How wecan benefitfrom society.C.Why birdsongmatters more than wethink.D.How wepromote natureengagement increative settings.【答案】
12.C
13.D
14.D
15.C【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文文章介绍了鸟鸣比我们所认为的更重要,呼吁大家要给予它更多关注的同时也要保护鸟类【题详解】12细节理解题根据文章第三段中的“Visitors whoexperienced louderandmoreplex soundsreported thattheyhadenjoyed(体验到更大、更复杂声音the soundsmore.They alsofeltmoreconnected tonature andmore satisfiedwith theirtour.的游客报告说,他们更喜欢这些声音他们也感到与大自然的联系更加紧密,对自己的旅行也更加满意)”可知,参与者听到的声音越响亮复杂,他们的旅行就越愉快因此,选项C“The loudersoundstheparticipantsheard,(参与者听到的声音越响亮,他们的旅行就越愉快)”符合题意故选the moreenjoyable thetour was.C【题详解】13推理判断题根据文章第四段“We enjoynatures benefitssubconsciously,which means,as Harrisonpointed out,that its(我们下意识地享受大自然的好处,这意味着,正如哈里森指出的那样,我们很容易easy to take themfor granted把它们视为理所当然)”可知,我们往往潜意识里享受自然的好处,但却容易将其视为理所当然因此,作者列举这些好处是为了突出自然声音景观的重要性,让我们更加珍视和保护它们故选D【题详解】14细节理解题根据文章最后一段So,we hopebusinesses andpeople will be inspiredtoinvestinconservation and(因此,我们希望企业和人们能够受到启发,投资于保护环境,并promote natureengagement increative settings.在创造性的环境中促进对自然的参与)”可知,作者希望这项研究能够激励企业和个人投资于鸟类第页/11共页23保护和自然声音景观的保护,并在创意环境中促进人们与自然的互动因此,选项D“Greater investmentin bird』加大对鸟类保护和自然声音景观的投资)”符合题意故选conservation andnatural soundscapesD【题详解】15主旨大意题根据第一段中“Yet whilethe generalbenefits ofbeing outside in naturemay seemnatural,the contributions」然而,尽管身处大自然的总体好处似乎是自然的,但人们对自然声音of naturalsounds tothis areless understood的贡献却知之甚少)”以及通读全文可知,文章主要讲述了自然声音,尤其是鸟鸣声对我们健康和福祉的重要性通过一项研究,作者发现丰富的自然声音能够增强人们与自然的联系,提升旅行的满意度和积极情绪因此,作者呼吁保护自然声音景观,并希望这项研究能够激励更多人投资于鸟类保护和自然声音景观的保护选项C.(为什么鸟鸣声比我们想象的重要)”最能概括文章的主旨大意故选“Why birdsongmatters more than wethinkC第二节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
52.
512.5阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项选项中有两项为多余选项Life is good.You arelucky to be alive.Make themost of the yearsyou haveon Earth,enjoy them,and dontwastethem beingnegative.Follow theadvice belowand youwill surelyenhance yourwellbeing.Clean your houseCleaning has been ahit inrecent yearsas variousexperts suggestways ofkeeping your stuff toa minimum.Opinionsvary on the advantagesof cleaning,but nodoubt organizingyourstuffisgoodfor you.You willfeel lessstressed if youhave less unnecessary stuff lying about yourhouse.16,and organizethe rest,so itis easyto find when you need it.
17.Clear your mind.Clear your mind and focus on the now.Some peoplelike toclear theirmind bysitting in a quietroom withincenseburning andsoft musicin the background.Others prefertotakea walkoutdoors.
18.Remember,the criticalthing isthat youmust clearyourmindand focuson youon thenow.Look good.Every oneof usfeels betterwhen wemake aneffort tolook good.Looking goodmakes usfeel good,and thatreallymatters.
19.sort outyour hair,apply somemakeup,and put on theclothes thatmake youfeelspecial.Going intoeach dayfeeling clean,and welldressedis the best boostto youconfidence andselfesteem.Drink morewater.
20.It is easy toforget tokeep drinkingthroughout the day.Help yourselfto rememberbe buyinga refillable(water bottleand keep it filledand withyou throughout theday.Being waterygive youmore energyand keepsyourbody workingat itsbest.A.Take ashowerB.Identify thegood thingsC.It isperfect forour healthD.It isup toyou howyou approachitE.Get ridof whatyou dontwant orneedF.Doing thiswill loweryour stresslevelsG.Drinking wateris thebest wayto staywatery【答案】
16.E
17.F
18.D
19.A
20.G【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文本文主要讲述了增强幸福感的一些建议,包括打扫房间、清空思绪、打扮自己以及多喝水【题详解】16上文.(如果你家里没有太多不“You willfeel lessstressed if you havelessunnecessarystufflyingaboutyourhouse必要的东西,你会感觉压力更小)说明家里没有太多不必要的东西会让人感觉压力更小;选项”E“Get ridof what.(把你不需要的东西扔掉)提出了一个具体的建议,即扔掉不需要的东西,这与上文的you dorftwant orneed”内容相承接,且符合逻辑,即扔掉不需要的东西可以减少家里的杂物,从而降低压力故选E【题详解】17上文提至.(把你U“Get ridof whatyou dontwant orneed,and organizethe rest,so itiseasy to findwhenyouneedit不需要的东西扔掉,把剩下的东西整理好,这样当你需要的时候很容易找到)”这是一个整理家务的建议;F选项.(这样做会降低你的压力水平)进一步说明了这样做的好处,即“Doing thiswill loweryour stresslevels”降低压力水平,这与上文的内容紧密相连,且符合逻辑故选F【题详解】18上文u Clearyourmindandfocuson thenow.Some peoplelike toclear theirmind bysitting in a quietroom withincense(清空思绪,专注于当下有些人喜burning andsoft musicin thebackground.Others prefertotakea walkoutdoors.欢坐在一个安静的房间里,焚香,播放轻柔的音乐来清空思绪其他人更喜欢在户外散步)”提到了一些清空思绪的方法;选项(你怎么做取决于你自己)是一个过渡句,它指出清空D“It isup toyou howyou approachit.”思绪的方法因人而异,每个人都可以根据自己的喜好来选择,这与上文的内容相承接,并为下文引出其他方法做了铺垫故选D【题详解】19下文usort outyour hair,apply somemakeup,and puton theclothes thatmake youfeel special.(梳理头发,化点妆,穿上让你感觉特别的衣服)”是一些打扮自己的步骤;选项(洗个澡)”也是打扮自己前的一个A“Take ashower重要步骤,它与下文的内容紧密相连,共同构成了打扮自己的完整过程故选A【题详解】20下文(很容易忘记整天持续喝水)提到人们容易忘记喝水;“It iseasytoforget tokeep drinkingthroughouttheday.”选项(喝水是保持体内水分充足的最好方法)则强调了喝水的重G“Drinking wateris thebest wayto staywatery”要性,即喝水是保持体内水分充足的最好方法,这与下文的内容形成了对比,突出了喝水的重要性,且符合逻辑故选G第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分分)第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)阅读3015115下面短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项A BC DIt was acold winterevening.I hadjust draggedmy legsup thesnowy deckstairs to theback door of the kitchenwithgrocery bags.It wasgetting darkoutside butlight enoughfor meto findthe keyholein our21replaced glassbackdoor.I putdown thebags inside,22and sawto my horror that someone wasstanding23on thedeck on the otherside of theglass door where I had stood moments ago.I couldnt24the features ofthe person.It allhappened ina
25.but itappearedto besomeone aboutmy heightinajacket lookingin,26back at me.I screamedand dasheddown the three stepstoward thefront door,swung itopen and27across mysnowy lawnto theneighbors across the street.“Oh,my GodJ Imurmured undermy frostybreath.Hes probablybroken into the houseby now.I couldnt stop
28.Thank goodnessthe Gilbertswere home.With myheart thumping,I29gestured andexplained whathad happened.Mr.Gilbert reactedto the30in myeyes.He puthis armsaround me and toldme nottoworry,3j methat heand histwo sonswould checkit out.Mr.Gilbert grabbeda heavyshovel andflashlightand ledhis sonsback acrossthe street.Too nervousto remainsettled,I followeda distancebehind them,quakingbut feelinga bitrelieved.The Gilberts32opened myfront doorand climbedthethree33tothehallway acrossfromthe kitchen.We walkedinto the kitchen whereI stoppedsuddenly,panicked,gasped andpointed tothe door.The34wasstill out there pointing atme!A panicturned to35,to laughterand,finally,to第页/共页1423embarrassment when we all realized what I had seen:my ownreflection inmy newglass door!
21.A.instantly B.firmly C.automatically D.recently
22.A.turned aroundB.broke downC.came alongD.stepped aside
23.A.straight B.still C.restlessly D.patiently
24.A.attain B.picture C.distinguish D.perceive
25.A.flash B.way C.mess D.tone
26.A.pointing B.staring C.smiling D.yelling
27.A.came B.stretched C.struggled D.wandered
28.A.laughing B.inquiring C.bothering D.shaking
29.A.helplessly B.bravely C.vividly D.breathlessly
30.A.shock B.doubt C.panic D.anger
31.A.reminding B.forting C.blaming D.delighting
32.A.boldly B.gently C.rudely D.constantly
33.A.bags B.steps C.doors D.trees
34.A.figure B.neighbor C.tutor D.mechanic
35.A.belief B.pain C.upset D.reliefNow,I alwayssmile atmyself ina mirroror Tilbe frightenedby myselfagain!【答案】
21.D
22.A
23.B
24.C
25.A
26.B
27.C
28.D
29.D
30.C
31.B
32.A
33.B
34.A
35.D【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文这篇文章主要讲述了作者在一个寒冷的冬夜,提着杂货袋回家时,误以为有人站在他家新换的玻璃后门外的甲板上盯着他看,因此感到惊恐并跑到邻居家求助邻居吉尔伯特先生及其儿子勇敢地前去查看,结果却发现原来是主人公自己在新玻璃门上的倒影,最终虚惊一场【题详解】21考查副词词义辨析句意外面天黑了,但对我来说,光线还足够让我找到最近换上的玻璃后门上的钥匙孔A.立即;坚定地;自动地;最近根据前文instantly B.firmly C.automatically D.recently“It wasgetting darkoutside可知,外面天黑了,但光线还足够让作者找到钥匙孔,说明门是最近换上的,作者对新门的位置还不熟悉,才需要找钥匙孔故选项D【题详解】22考查动词短语辨析句意我把袋子放在里面,转过身来,惊恐地看到有个人一动不动地站在我刚站过的第页15/共页23玻璃门另一边的甲板上转身;出故障;出现;让开A.turned aroundB.broke downC.came alongD.stepped aside根据后文usaw tomyhorror thatsomeone was standingv可知,此处表示作者转过身,看到了可怕的一幕故选A项【题详解】23考查副词词义辨析句意同上笔直地;一动不动地;不安地;耐心地根A.straight B.still C.restlessly D.patiently据后文uon thedeck on the otherside ofthe glass doorwhereI hadstoodmomentsago,可知,作者刚站在甲板上,那个人就站在作者站过的位置,说明那个人一动不动故选项B【题详解】24考查动词词义辨析句意我看不清那个人的特征获得;想象;辨认出;A.attain B.picture C.distinguish D.perceive感知根据后文the featuresofthepersonv可知,此处表示作者看不清那个人的面部特征distinguish…from…为固定短语,意为“把……和……区分开来”,此处指辨认出人的特征故选项C【题详解】25考查名词词义辨析句意这一切都在一瞬间发生了,但看起来像是和我差不多高,穿着夹克衫,正往里面看,盯着我看一瞬间;方法;混乱;语气根据前文A.flash B.way C.mess D.tone“I couldnt4the featuresoftheperson.”可知,作者看不清那个人的面部特征,说明这一切发生得太快了为固定短语,意为“一瞬间”故选inaflash A项【题详解】26考查动词词义辨析句意同上A.pointing指着;B.staring盯着;C.smiling微笑;D.yelling大喊根据前文usaw tomyhorrorthatsomeonewasstandingv以及后文“back atme”可知,此处表示那个人正盯着作者看故选B项【题详解】27考查动词词义辨析句意我尖叫着,冲下三级台阶,朝前门跑去,猛地推开门,挣扎着穿过雪地草坪,跑到街对面的邻居家来;伸展;挣扎;徘徊根据前文A.came B.stretched C.struggled D.wandered“I screamedand dashed”可知,作者尖叫着冲下三级阶,猛地推开门,说明作者down thethree stepstoward thefront door,swung itopen很慌张,所以此处表示作者挣扎着穿过雪地草坪“挣扎着穿过”struggle across故选项C【题详解】28考查动词词义辨析句意我无法停止发抖大笑;询问;打扰;发A.laughing B.inquiring C.bothering D.shaking抖根据前文“I screamedand dasheddown thethree stepstoward thefront door,swung itopen and可知,作者很慌张,所以无法停止发抖故选7across mysnowy lawntotheneighbors acrossthe street.项D【题详解】29考查副词词义辨析句意我心跳加速,上气不接下气地打着手势,解释了发生的事情无助地;A.helplessly B.勇敢地;生动地;上气不接下气地根据前文”可知,作bravely C.vividly D.breathlessly“With myheart thumping者心跳加速,说明作者很紧张,所以作者上气不接下气地解释发生的事情故选项D【题详解】30考查名词词义辨析句意吉尔伯特先生看出我眼中的恐慌震惊;怀疑;恐慌;A.shock B.doubt C.panic D.anger愤怒根据前文可知,作者无法停止发抖,说明作者很恐慌故选项“I couldntstop shaking”C题详解】[31考查动词词义辨析句意他搂住我,告诉我别担心,安慰我他和他的两个儿子会去检查一下提醒;A.reminding安慰;责备;使高兴根据前文B.forting C.blaming D.delighting“He puthis armsaround me and toldme notto worry”可知,吉尔伯特先生搂住作者,告诉作者别担心,说明他在安慰作者故选项B【题详解】32考查副词词义辨析句意吉尔伯特一家大胆地打开了我的前门,爬上了三级台阶,来到厨房对面的走廊大胆地;温柔地;粗鲁地;不断地根据前文A.boldly B.gently C.rudely D.constantly“Mr.Gilbert grabbeda heavyshoveland flashlightand ledhis sonsback acrossthe streetv可知,吉尔伯特先生拿着铁锹和手电筒,带着他的两个儿子穿过街道来到作者家,说明吉尔伯特一家很勇敢,此处表示他们大胆地打开了作者家的前门故选项A【题详解】33考查名词词义辨析句意同上袋子;台阶;;树根据前文A.bags B.steps C.doors11D.trees“I screamedand dashed可知,作者家有三个台阶,此处表示吉尔伯特一家爬上了三级台阶故down thethree stepstoward thefront door”选项B【题详解】34考查名词词义辨析句意那个人还在外面指着我!身影,人;邻居;导师;A.figure B.neighbor C.tutorD.mechanic机械师根据前文UI couldn^distinguish thefeaturesofthepersonv及后文uwas stillouttherepointingat可知,此处再次提到那个人,表示那个人还在外面指着作者故选项me A【题详解】35考查名词词义辨析句意当我们意识到我看到的是什么时,恐慌变成了宽慰,然后是笑声,最后是尴尬我在新玻璃门上的影子!信仰;疼痛;不安;宽慰根据后文A.belief B.pain C.upset D.relief“whenweallrealizedwhat可知,当作者意识到看到的是自己的影子,第页/共页I hadseen:my ownreflection inmy newglassdoor”1723恐慌就变成了宽慰故选项D第二节共小题;每小题分,满分分
101.515阅读下面短文,在空白处填入个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式1Is studying abroad a good ideaor notThere arecertainly disadvantages,but inmy opinion,the advantagesare muchgreater.As Ialways tellmy son,there areno greatdifficulties fora person36is brave,optimistic,and willingto workhard!The firstadvantage ofstudying abroadis personalgrowth.The educationyou gain and theexperiences youhave willchangeyou for the better.Studying abroadalso37great helpsyou togainaglobal perspectiveand improveyour general38petent.Another advantageistheincreased chancefor culturalexchange.Cooperating withpeople fromdiverse culturalbackgroundshelps usview theworld fromdifferent angles,thus39give usmore insightinto ourown culture.Finally,studying abroadprovides agreat opportunity40contribute tothe developmentofourmotherland.Chinasglobal outlook,with projectssuch asthe Beltand RoadInitiative,41help usmake connectionsacrosstheworld so far.Therefore,China needsmore talentedyoung peoplewith aglobal perspectivewho arehighly petentwith languages,haveleadership and organisational skills,42have strongcultural awareness.Students whostudy abroadwill developsuchskills and abilities,and43this inturn willprovide them44better careeropportunities.All inall,studyingabroadhelps tobuild characterand increasepeoples understandingof culturaldiversity whilestrengtheningChina andbuilding a45share futurefor all.【答案】
36.who##that
37.greatly
38.petence
39.giving
40.to contribute
41.has helped
42.and
43.these
44.with
45.shared【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是留学的好处考查定语从句句意正如我经常告诉我儿子的那样,对于一个勇敢、乐观、.愿意努力工作的人来说,没有什么大的困难!空格处引导的是限制性定语从句,从句中缺少主语,先行词是人,因此空格处用或person whothato故填who/thato【题详解】37考查副词句意出国留学也能极大地帮助你获得全球视野,提高你的综合能力空格处修饰动词应用副helps,词意为“极大地”故填greatly,greatly【题详解】38考查名词句意出国留学也能极大地帮助你获得全球视野,提高你的综合能力空前是形容词,应修general饰名词,故空处应用的名词形式是不可数名词,意为“能力”故填petent petence,petence【题详解】39考查非谓语动词句意与来自不同文化背景的人合作可以帮助我们从不同的角度看世界,从而让我们对自己的文化有更多的了解句中谓语是空格处用非谓语动词作状语,用现在分词表结果,故填【题helps,giving40详解】考查不定式句意最后,出国留学提供了为祖国的发展做出贡献的好机会句子的谓语动词为空处应provides,用非谓语动词,后跟不定式作后置定语,因此空格处是不定式故填opportunity tocontribute tocontribute o题详解】[41考查时态和主谓一致句意到目前为止,包括“一带一路”倡议在内的中国全球视野,帮助我们在全世界建立了联系空处是句子的谓语动词,由可知,句子时态是现在完成时,连接两个并列名词时根据前面sofarwith的名词来确定谓语的形式,即根据飞来定,飞一个单数名词短语,表China global outlook Chinaglobaloutlook示一个整体的概念,助动词用故填has hashelped【题详解】42考查连词句意因此,中国需要更多具有全球视野、语言能力强、领导能力和组织能力强、文化意识强的青年才俊空前和空后之间是并列关系,“have leadershipandorganisationalskills”have strongcultural awareness^句子是肯定句,因此用表并列故填and and【题详解】43考查代词句意出国留学的学生将会发展这些技能和能力,而这些反过来又会为他们提供更好的就业机会空格处指代前面的为复数概念,应用代词表示“这些”故填such skillsand abilities,these these【题详解】44考查介词句意出国留学的学生将培养这些技能和能力,而这些技能和能力反过来又将为他们提供更好第19页/共页23A.To offeran invitation.B.To buysome tickets.C.To knowmore aboutan exhibition.
7.How doesthe mansoundA.Impatient.B.Curious.C.Uninterested.听第段材料,回答第至题
78108.When isthe reportdueA.This Wednesday.B.This Thursday.C.This Friday.
9.What doesthe womanthink sheneeds todoA.Put offa meeting.B.Go tothe hospital.C.Get agood sleep.
10.Which wordbest describesthe manA.Warmhearted.B.Honest.C.Hardworking.听第段材料,回答第至题
8111311.What doesthe mansuggest the woman doA.Take apackage tour.B.Travel withhim.C.Buy a new car.
12.Where didthe womanvisit lastyearA.Florida.B.Nevada.C.California.
13.What doesthe womanexpect todoA.Play beachvolleyball.B.Go fora drive.C.Go fishing.听第段材料,回答第至题
9141714.What timedoesthe restaurant openevery dayA.At8:00a.m.B.At9:30a.m.C.At10:00a.m.
15.Who isthewomangoing totherestaurantwithA.Her daughter.B.Her husband.C.Her sister.
16.What kindof tabledoesthewoman book的职业机会是固定短语,意为“给某人提供某物”,因此空格处用介词故填【provide sb.with sth.with with45题详解】考查形容词句意总而言之,出国留学有助于塑造性格,增强人们对文化多样性的理解.,同时加强中国的力量,为所有人构建一个共享的未来空格处用形容词作定语,修饰名词的形容词是意为“分future,share shared,享的,共有的故填shared第四部分写作(共两节,满分分)40第一节(满分分)
15.假定你是李华,想拍摄一段短视频,向外国朋友推销你的家乡特产请给你的外教写一封邮件,内容包46Tom括.请他帮忙修改英文解说词;1请他帮忙为视频录音;
2.表示感谢
3.注意词数左右;
1.80可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯
2.参考词汇拍摄视频;特产;解说词;录音shoot avideo specialproducts narrationrecording注意词数词左右;可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯
1.
802.Dear Tom,Yours,Li Hua【答案】Dear Tom,Eager toshoot avideo topromote myhometowns specialproducts tomy foreign friends,Im writingto consultyou toperfectit.Firstly,what upsetsme iswhether my narration is accurate,vivid andauthentic.So itwillbevery kindof youto correct the mistakes and polish my narration.Whats more,I haveno confidencein theEnglish recording,whichT think may result in misunderstanding for my inaccurate pronunciation and intonation.So canyou recordit for me第页/共页2023Only inthis waywill myforeign friendsunderstand it better.I wouldappreciate itif youcan givemeahand.Keenly anticipateyour earlyreply.Yours,Li Hua【解析】【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文考生想拍摄一段短视频,向外国朋友推销你的家乡特产要求考生给外教写一封邮件,请他帮忙修改解说词和为视频录音并表示感谢Tom详解】.词汇积累1准确的accurate-*precise咨询consultf seekadvice from完善perfect-1-improve沮丧的upsetf frustrate,句式拓展2简单句变复合句原句So itwillbevery kindof youtocorrectthe mistakesand polishmynarration.拓展句So Iwould bevery gratefulifyoucould correctthemistakesandpolishmynarration.【点睛】【高分句型1]Whats more,I haveno confidencein theEnglish recording,which Ithinkmayresultin(运用了弓导的非限制性定语从句)misunderstandingfor myinaccuratepronunciation andintonation.which I【高分句型(运用了介词短语置于句首构成2]Only inthis waywill myforeignfriendsunderstand itbetter.0nly+的部分倒装结构)第二节(满分分)25阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文
47.When I was young,the kitchenhad aninvisible stopsign putthere bymy mom.No,you cannotenter here!^^shealways saidto me.Well,I reallydont blameher asitisno placefor kids.I wasjust leftoutsideinadmiration,looking atwhat wondersthe kitchenheld.A fewyears passedby and I becameveryinterested infood,both eatingand preparingit.However,the kitchenwas stilloutof boundsso Icouldntexperiment withcooking.But theycouldntstopme forevernow,could theyIt was earlymorning.Mom hadgone forgrocery shoppingand noone elsewas athome.Time tostrike!I walkedthroughthe diningroom and there wasthe kitchenin frontof me!I steppedinside andtook in the sightin frontof me.I hadseen itfrom outsidebut thistime itwas upclose.As第页/共页2123I hadnthad breakfast,I decidedto beginmy firstexperience asa cookby makinga pancake.Sure I hadseenMom doit,sohow coulditbehardI searchedthe cabinetsand finallyfound someeggs andonions.I knewthe basics,so Ibegan thework.I washedanonion firstand thenchopped it.Then camethe egg.It tookme twoor threeattempts tocrack oneopen andinto the bowl.Iput theonion andsome saltin thebowl tooand mixedthem.After that,I lightedthe stoveand putthe fryingpan onit and注意poured someoil init andpoured someon the floor too,accidentally,of course!续写词数应为左右;
1.150请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答
2.Everything wasgoing perfectuntil I poured themixture intothe pan.I waslooking atthe blackand burntpancake in disappointment whenmy momcame back.【答案】One possibleversionEverything wasgoing perfectuntil I poured themixture intothe pan.The instantIpouredit,the oilwas flyinghigh andburnt my hand.Too painfulto holdthebowl,I threwit awayand itdropped onthe floorinto pieces.Hurrying to place myhandunder thetap tokeepitcool,I screamedand noticedmy handred andmildly swollen.Then,I cleanedthe piecesof thebowl.But atthe moment,I smelledsomething burntand realizedthe pancakewas burnt.Quickly,I turnedit upsidedownbut itwas toolate.The pancakewas totallyblack.Frustrated,I carriedit out onaplate,recalling my moms invisiblestop”sign.I waslooking atthe blackand burntpancake indisappointment whenmymomcame back.I frozetothespotand loweredmy headto avoid eye contactwith her.Instead ofscolding me,mom approachedmeandapplied some第页/共页2223medicine tomy burnthand.I apologizedto herfor mycooking onmy own.Patting meontheshoulder,she decidedto teachme how to cook.Under mymoms guidance,I madea tastypancake successfully.From thenon,thekitchenwas notaforbidden placeformeand Icould cookas wellas mymom.【解析】【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,文章主要讲述了作者小时候被妈妈禁止进入厨房,但长大后对烹饪产生浓厚兴趣一次趁妈妈外出购物,作者偷偷进入厨房尝试做煎饼,结果却弄得一团糟,不仅烫伤了手,煎饼也做得一团黑妈妈回来后没有责怪作者,反而给他涂了药并教他如何烹饪在妈妈的指导下,作者成功做出了美味的煎饼,从此厨房对他来说不再是禁地,他也学会了烹饪【详解】.段落续写1
①由第一段首句“一切都很顺利,直到我把混合物倒进锅里”可知,第一段可描写作者做煎饼时油溅出来,手被烫伤,碗也摔碎了,最后煎饼也做糊了的经过
②由第二段首句“妈妈回来的时候,我正失望地看着那块又黑又糊的煎饼”可知,第二段可描写妈妈回来后,作者害怕被责备,但妈妈却给他涂了药并教他烹饪的经过.续写线索2做煎饼一一油溅烫伤一一碗摔碎一一煎饼糊了一一妈妈回来一一害怕责备一一妈妈安慰教烹饪.词汇激活3行为类
①烫伤burn oneshand/suffer aburn/get scalded
②避免眼神接触avoideyecontact/lower onesgaze
③涂药apply somemedicine/putonsome ointment/treat thewound情绪类
①失望indisappointment/feel dejected
②安慰pat sbontheshoulder/fort sb/give sba reassuringhug【点睛】[高分句型(运用由连接词引l]The instantIpouredit,the oilwas flyinghigh andburntmyhand.the instant导的时间状语从句)[高分句型(运用现在分词作状语的结构)听力2]Patting meontheshoulder,she decidedto teachmehowtocook.15BAACA610ABBCA1115BCAAC1620BABCBA.One bythe window.B.One in the corner.C.One nearthe door.
17.What canwe learnfromtheconversationA.The restaurantserves varietiesof Japanesefoods.B.The womansreservation isfor thisSunday.C.The restaurantis famousfor itsvegetable dishes.听第段材料,回答第至题
10182018.How manycoffee shopsare therein thecitys TianhedistrictA.Less than1,
000.B.Over
1000.C.Less than
500.
19.What dowe knowabout thecoffee inTsai Hsichingscoffee shopA.The coffeebeans areroasted verydeep.B.It binesTCM ingredients.C.It isprepared byhand.
20.What doyoung peoplethink ofthe icecream containingTCM ingredientsA.Disappointing.B.Satisfactory.C.Just soso.第二部分阅读(共两节,满分分)50第一节(共小题;每小题分,满分分)
152.
537.5阅读下列短文,从每题所给的、、、四个选项中选出最佳选项A BC DAMeet our contributorsStephanie Doyle receivedher BA,with honors,from RoanokeCollege in
1999.She teachessixth gradeU.S.history andreading inRoanoke,VA.She isthe founderand directorof GirlsRising OntoWomanhood,a nonprofittutoringorganization forgirls ingrades
712.Stephanie enjoystraveling,spending time withherfamily,and tutoring.Email herat.Susan Elliottis anawardwinning teacherof studentswho aredeaf orhard ofhearing.She alsoisaNational BoardCertifiedTeacher.As ascholarpractitioner,Susan iscurrently workingtoward herPh.D.in Educationwith WaldenUniversity.Email herat sjsuz@aol.Sharilynn LaMay receivedher BAin Englishat SUNYin Albany.Retired now,she livesin Floridaandwrites inseveral genres.One ofher playsrecently wonsecond placeintheWriters Digestpetition.She plans第页/共页323now topublish poemson teenconcern,based on her observationswhile teaching.Email herat sharilynn@aol.Michael Lampertteaches physicswith giftedcolleagues atWest SalemHigh inOregon.He lovesart andfindsevery excuse toplace it intothe science curriculum.His studentsconstantly amazehim withtheir joyfor learning.Heproudly displaystheir workand photographs,also includingthose ofhis threechildren.Email himat mlampert@aol.Gloria L.Noyes isa fifthgrade teacherin SouthernMaine.In theclassroom herpassion isliteracy instruction,teaching citizenshipand makingher studentsfeel safe,valued,and precious.She isa lifelonglearner and is currentlyworkingonherdoctorate.Please contacther viaemail atgnoyes@me.Murali Gopalwas bornand raisedin Indiaand nowlives withhis familyin AmericanSamoa,where heteaches atLeoneHigh School.Murali likesworking withstudents toengage inscience researchworks insideand outsidetheclassroom,reading,travelling,and spendingtimewithfamily andfriends.Email himat murligopal@y ahoo.
1.How willyou contactifyouare keenon poemsA.Byemailingatsjsuz@aol.B.Byemailingatgnoyes@me.C.Byemailingatsharilynn@aoL.D.Byemailingatmlampert@aol.2Who binesart withscienceA.StephanieDoyle.B.Susan Elliott.C.Michael Lampert.D.Murali Gopal.
3.What isthe purposeofthe textA.To presentreaders withsome famousfigures.B.To informreaders ofsome writersinformation.C.To entertainreaders withsome interestingstories.D.To persuadereaders intosubscribeing tosome magazines.【答案】l.C
2.C
3.B【解析】【导语】本文是一篇应用文文章介绍了六名撰稿人题详解】[1细节理解题根据文章第三段中“She plansnow topublish poemson teenconcern,based onher observationswhile.(她现在计划根据自己教书时的观察,发表关于青少年关注的诗歌给她发teaching.Email herat sharilynn@aol电子邮件至)”可知,该段提到计划出版关于青少年关注的诗歌,并给出了她的邮箱地址SharilynnLaMay因此,如果你对诗歌感兴趣,应该给发送邮件故选sharilynn@aol C【题详解】2细节理解题根据文章第四段中的(他热“He lovesart andfinds everyexcusetoplaceitintothesciencecurriculum.爱艺术,并找各种理由将其纳入科学课程)”可知,喜欢将艺术融入科学教学中,即将艺术Michael Lampert与科学相结合故选C【题详解】3推理判断题根据文章标题(认识我们的投稿者)”以及通读全文,文章主要介绍了六位“Meetourcontributors在教育领域有贡献的人,并给出了他们的个人信息和邮箱地址,目的是让读者能够联系到他们因此,文章的写作目的是向读者提供一些作家的信息,故选BBChildren have never beenvery goodat listeningto theirelders,but theyhaveneverfailed toimitate them.(猪圈)“Okay,you kids!I justfinished cleaningthe bathroom,and italready lookslike a pigpen.I amgetting sickandtired of this.This bathroomis offlimits.”Four setsof largeblue eyesglanced atthefloor,the ceiling,each otheranywhere butmy angryface.I glancedattheclock andpanicked.In thirtyminutes,my husbandand Iwouldbehosting theannual partyforthelocaldentists,andIwould barelyhave timeto showerand putonaclean shirt.The partywas asuccess,the foodtasty,and theweather pleasant.As I was cleaningup,a friendtapped myshoulder.Your littlegirl isso politeJ shesaid asshe doubledover withlaughter.“Thank you”I saidwith aquestion inmy voice.Still laughing,my friendsaid,She wasquite thehostess whenpeople askedher wherethe bathroomwas.She tookthemback tothe masterbath andadded thiswaming.^^I feltmy breathcatch.My friendcontinued,She toldyour guests,My mamais sickand tiredof cleaningthe bathroom and then having it look like a pigpen.So,DO NOTuse thatone.Usethis bathroom.I tookagoodlook atthe messbefore me:damp towelsinthesink,toothpaste spillingoutonthe counter,ashoe hidingunder thebed,clothes thatdidnt makethe cutformyoutfit thrownonthefloor.Even thoughI wasembarrassed beyondbelief,I hadno groundsto beangry withmy fouryearold daughter.第页/共页523After all,I didsay thatthe bathroomwas offlimits.
4.Which ofthe followingcan replacethe underlinedword“offlimits“in Paragraph2A.Swept.B.Decorated.C.Transformed.D.Forbidden.
5.Why didmy daughtertake theguests tothe masterbathA.She wasconsiderate.B.Itwasmore delicate.C.She misunderstoodwhatIsaid.D.Itwasdirtier andlooked like apigpen.
6.How didI feelwhen Iheard myfriends wordsA.Amused.B.Embarrassed.C.Annoyed.D.Depressed.
7.What isthebesttitle forthetextA.Do asI sayB.Say asyou doC.Follow asI dreamD.Do asyou promise【答案】
4.D
5.C
6.B
7.A【解析】【导语】本文是一篇记叙文本文简单概括了一个关于“身教重于言传”的故事作者告诉孩子们浴室禁止使用(因为刚打扫完又很乱了),但孩子们却模仿了大人的言行,当客人询问浴室时,女儿把客人带到主卧室的浴室,并转告了妈妈关于浴室禁止使用的话,这让作者感到十分尴尬,意识到大人们应该以身作则题详解】4词句猜测题根据文章第二段的内容“Okay,you kids!I justfinished cleaningthe bathroom,and italready lookslikea.(好吧,孩子们!我刚打扫完浴室,它看起来又像pigpen.I amgetting sickand tiredofthis.This bathroomis offlimits猪圈一样了我受够了这个浴室________________)”这里的“offlimits”是在作者表达了对浴室脏乱的o不满之后提到的,结合常识和语境,可以推断出作者是在禁止孩子们使用这个浴室,因此的意思是“禁“offlimits”止进入的,不允许使用的”选项意为“禁止的”,符合题意故选D Forbidden”D【题详解】5推理判断题根据文章倒数第二段的内容“She toldyour guests,My mamais sickand tiredofcleaning the bathroomand(她告诉你的客人,thenhavingitlooklikeapigpen.So,DO NOTuse thatone.Use thisbathroom.“我妈妈厌倦了打扫浴室,然后它又看起来像猪圈一样所以,不要用那个用这个浴室“)”以及最后一段作者的自述“Even thoughIwasembarrassed beyondbelief,Ihadno groundsto beangry withmy第页/共页
623.(尽管我尴尬得难以置信,但我没有理由对fouryearolddaughter.After all,I didsay thatthebathroomwas offlimits我四岁的女儿生气毕竟,我确实说过浴室禁止使用)”可以推断出,作者的女儿把客人带到主浴室是因为她误解了作者的话,以为作者说的是那个特定的浴室不能使用,而不是所有的浴室都不能使用故选C【题详解】6细节理解题根据文章最后一段的内容“Even thoughIwasembarrassed beyondbelief,Ihadno groundstobeangry with(尽管我感至难以置信的尴尬,但我没有理由对我四岁的女儿生气)可知,作者在my fouryearolddaughter.U”听到朋友的话后感到很尴尬故选B【题详解】7主旨大意题文章主要讲述了作者告诉孩子们浴室禁止使用,但孩子们却模仿了大人的言行,当客人询问浴室时,女儿把客人带到主卧室的浴室,并转告了妈妈关于浴室禁止使用的话,这让作者意识到大人们应该以身作则选项(照我说的做),指出了作者的经历,恰恰说明了孩子们更擅长模仿大人的行为而非听从言语,A“D asIsay”因此这个选项可以作为一种反讽,暗指大人们应该言行一致,符合标题故选AC(多元化)Diversification has bee increasingly popular for modern farmers in England.Nearly70%of farmsinEngland are pursuing other business activities,up from56%a decadeago.Out ofthose with additional ine streams,one infive earn morethan half of their ine from diversified activities.Some activities,such asletting landto other farmers,arelinked totraditional agriculture.But manyfarms aretrying newfields entirely.Half offarmowners rentspace forother()activities,according tofigures fromthe Departmentfor Environment,FoodRural AffairsDEFRA;a fifthmake inefromsolar energy.(可持续性)Consumerfocused servicesin particularare booming.Socialmedia useandashift towardssustainability(健康养生)(疫情)and wellnessafter thepandemic havedriven demandfor farmexperiences.Sales atmost farmshopshave been over their prepandemic levels,according tothe FarmRetail Association,a tradebody.Barns andfarm venuesacross Britain were over hotels as weddingvenues in2024,according todata fromHitched,a weddingplanningwebsite.The decisionto diversifymay notbe new:farmers havesought alternativeine streamsfor decades.But theneed hasbeemore urgent.Farms havebeen squeezedby hugerises inenergy costsandtheincreasing costof agriculturallabour intheyears.Increasingly unpredictableweather,including recordamounts ofrainfall,has madeharvests lessreliable.Changing(补贝占政策)subsidy arrangementsadd tothe uncertainty.DEFRA estimatesthat upto42%of allfarms areunprofitable()第页/共页without the Basic Payment Scheme BPS,a subsidythat was723introduced in2015and isnow beingcanceled.New paymentschemes requirefarmers to make theiroperations greener.Diversification bringsnew businessfor strugglingfarms.But adaptingto consumerdemands leavesthem exposedtowider economic cycles.It alsorequires themto findworkers withnew skills.In thefuture itwill needmore marketersandchefs,for instance,and fewerfarm hands.In onerespect,though,things arenot thatdifferent fromoldfashioned farming.
8.Whafs thenew trendfor farmersin EnglandA.More andmore farmersare sellingproduce online.B.More andmore farmersare usingsustainable waysto growcrops.C.More andmore farmersare adoptingvarious waystomakemoney.D.More andmore farmersare rentingland forotherfarmersto growcrops.
9.How doesthe authorclarify thepopularity ofdiversification mainlyA.By usingexamples.B.By listingstatistics.C.By quotingsayings.D.By usingtime order.A.Decreasing cropyields.B.Reducing operatinghours.C.Meeting personalizedneeds.D.Managing traditionalfarming methods.
11.Where isthetextprobably takenfromA.A newsreport.B.A travelbrochure.C.A healthmagazine.D.A biologytextbook.【答案】
8.C
9.B
10.C
11.A【解析】
10.What isanewchallenge forfarmers adaptingto diversification【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道,主要讲的是英格兰农民日益倾向于多元化经营的趋势【题详解】8细节理解题根据第一段uDiversification(多元化)hasbeeincreasingly popularfor modernfarmers inEngland.Nearly70%of farmsin Englandare pursuingother businessactivities,up from56%a decadeago.Out ofthose.(多withadditional inestreams,one infive earnmorethanhalf oftheir inefrom diversifiedactivities样化在英国的现代农民中越来越受欢迎英国近的农场正在从事其他商业活动,而年前这一比例为70%1056%o在那些有额外收入来源的人中,五分之一的人一半以上的收入来自多样化的活动)”可知,英国农民的新趋势是越来越多的农民采用各种方式赚钱故选C第页/共页823【题详解】9推理判断题根据第一段u Nearly70%of farmsin Englandare pursuingother businessactivities,up from56%a decade(英国ago.Out ofthose withadditionalinestreams,one infiveearnmorethanhalfoftheirinefromdiversifiedactivities.近的农场正在从事其他商业活动,而年前这一比例为在那些有额外收入来源的人中,五分之一的70%1056%人一半以上的收入来自多样化的活动),®Sales atmost farmshops havebeenovertheirprepandemiclevels,according tothe FarmRetail Association,a tradebody.Barns andfarm venuesacrossBritainwereoverhotelsaswedding.(根据贸易组织农场零售协会的数据,大venues in2024,according todata fromHitched,a weddingplanningwebsite多数农场商店的销售额已经超过了疫情前的水平婚礼策划网站的数据显示,年,英国各地的谷仓Hitched2024和农场场所取代酒店成为婚礼场所)”和第三段“DEFRA estimatesthat upto42%of allfarms areunprofitable without()(估计,theBasicPaymentSchemeBPS,a subsidythat wasintroduced in2015andisnow beingcanceled.DEFRA如果没有基本支付计划(),多达的农场将无利可图是年引入的一项补贴,目前正被取消)”BPS42%BPS2015可知,作者主要是通过列出统计数据来阐明多元化经营的受欢迎程度,故选B【题详解】10细节理解题根据最后一段“But adaptingto consumerdemands leavesthem exposedto widereconomiccycles.It alsorequires themto findworkers withnew skills.It alsorequires themtofindworkers withnew skills.In thefuture it(但是,适应消费者的需求使它们暴露在更广will needmore marketersand chefs,for instance,and fewerfarm hands.泛的经济周期中这也要求他们寻找具有新技能的工人这也要求他们寻找具有新技能的工人例如,未来它将需要更多的营销人员和厨师,而更少的农场工人)”可知,农民适应多样化的新挑战是满足个性化需求故选C【题详解】11推理判断题根据第一段u Diversification(多元化)hasbeeincreasinglypopularformodernfarmersin England.Nearly(多样化在英国的现代农民70%of farmsinEnglandarepursuingotherbusinessactivities,up from56%a decadeago.中越来越受欢迎英国近的农场正在从事其他商业活动,而年前这一比例为)”可知,本文主要70%1056%o讲的是英格兰农民日益倾向于多元化经营的趋势结合下文对该现象的具体介绍推知,可能取自于一篇新闻报道,而第一段为导语故选AD(声音美景)Does thesilencing ofour soundscapesmatter tous Theshort answeris yes.There isgrowingevidence aboutthe healthbenefits ofspendingtimein nature,including reducingrisks ofheart disease,diabetesand anxiety.Yet whilethe generalbenefits ofbeing outsideinnaturemay seemnatural,the contributionsofnatural第页/共页923。
个人认证
优秀文档
获得点赞 0